Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Bandra Terminus/BDTS  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  -  Jodhpur Junction/JU

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: JU   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Marwar   Valsad   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Katni   Vadodara  

Bandra Terminus/BDTS to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
71 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...DDR*00:05
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:55
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...BSR00:50
3A
2A1A
ADI*06:15
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...BSR04:55
IISL
2A
ADI12:20
22953Gujarat Superfast Ex...DDR05:57
II2SCC
FC
ADI*14:40
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...BSR06:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI13:55
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...BSR06:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI13:55
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...BSR06:20
II
ADI13:55
19201Secunderabad - Porba...BSR06:20
II
ADI13:55
12009Mumbai Central - Ahm...BCT*06:25
CCEC
ADI*12:45
19215Saurashtra ExpressDDR08:32
IISL3A
FC
ADI19:45
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...BSR09:10
IISL
3A2A
ADI16:10
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...BSR09:10
II2A1A
ADI16:10
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*11:25
SL
3A2A
ADI19:02
19029Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*11:35
IISL
3A2A
ADI19:10
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...BDTS*12:15
IISL
3A2A
ADI19:30
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*12:15
IISL
3A2A
ADI19:30
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...BSR12:20
3A
2A1A
ADI19:30
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...BSR12:20
3A
ADI19:02
59439Mumbai Central - Ahm...DDR12:30
IISL
ADI*04:00
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*12:45
3A
ADI19:20
22991Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*12:45
IISL
3A2A
ADI20:40
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*12:55
IISL
3A2A
ADI20:35
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*12:55
IISL
3A2A
ADI20:35
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...BDTS*13:30
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI21:15
12933Karnavati ExpressBCT*13:40
II2SCC
ADI*21:25
12931Mumbai Central - Ahm...BCT*14:20
CC
ADI*21:40
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...DDR*14:35
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...DDR*14:35
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*14:35
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*14:35
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...BSR14:45
IISL3A
ADI*00:30
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...DDR*15:00
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI23:40
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...BDTS*15:05
IISL
3A2A
ADI23:55
22935Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*15:25
IISL
3A2A
ADI00:02
22963Bandra Terminus - Bh...BDTS*15:25
IISL3A
ADI00:02
22993Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*15:25
IISL
3A2A
ADI00:15
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...BSR16:35
IISL
3A2A
ADI00:50
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...BSR16:35
3A
2A1A
ADI00:50
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...BSR16:35
IISL
3A2A
ADI01:00
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...BSR16:35
IISL
3A2A
ADI01:10
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...BDTS*17:10
IISL
3A2A
ADI02:00
22955Kutch SF ExpressBDTS*17:45
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI01:45
22927Lokshakti ExpressBDTS*19:40
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI*04:20
19707Aravali Express (PT)BDTS*20:55
IISL
3A2A
ADI04:30
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...BSR21:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI04:10
22919Chennai Central - Ah...BSR21:20
3A
ADI*03:15
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*21:30
IISL
3A2A
ADI04:55
22945Saurashtra MailDDR21:48
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI05:35
22945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipDDR21:48
IISL
3A2A
ADI05:35
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)DDR22:15
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI*06:35
19419Chennai Central - Ah...BSR22:30
IISL
3A2A
ADI*05:45
59441Mumbai Central - Ahm...DDR22:53
IISL
ADI*14:55
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...BSR22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI06:55
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...BSR22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI06:55
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...BSR22:55
II3A
2A1A
ADI06:55
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...BSR22:55
II3A
2A1A
ADI06:55
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...BSR22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI06:55
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...BSR23:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...BSR23:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...BSR23:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...BSR23:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...BSR23:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
12267Mumbai Central - Ahm...BCT*23:25
3A
2A1A
3E
ADI*05:55
22903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*23:45
3A
2A1A
ADI06:20
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...BSR23:50
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI*07:45
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...BSR23:50
IISL
3A2A
ADI*07:45
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...BSR23:50
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI07:45
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...BSR23:50
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI07:45
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...BSR23:50
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI07:45
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*23:55
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:45
22951Bandra Terminus - Ga...BDTS*23:55
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:55

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Jodhpur Junction/JU
24 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ADI00:1514708Ranakpur Express (PT...JU09:35
IISL3A2A
ADI00:5022663Chennai Egmore - Jod...JU*10:00
IISL3A2A
ADI01:1017037Secunderabad - Bikan...JU10:45
IISL3A2A
ADI01:1022476Coimbatore - Bikaner...JU10:45
3A2A1A
ADI03:4519055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...JU*14:40
IISL3A2A
ADI03:4517623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...JU14:10
IISL3A2A
ADI*06:1554804Ahmedabad - Jodhpur ...JU*20:35
Unreserved
ADI07:0516508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...BGKT*16:45
IISL3A2A1A
ADI07:0516534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...JU*16:50
IISL3A2A1A
ADI07:3516312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...JU16:30
IISL3A2A
ADI08:0511090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...BGKT*17:10
IISL3A2A1A
ADI08:0522965Mumbai Bandra Termin...BGKT*16:50
IISL3A2A
ADI*10:2519107Ahmedabad - Udhampur...JU18:25
IISL3A2A
ADI*11:2019223Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta...JU19:55
IISL3A2A
ADI16:3016587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...JU01:45
IISL3A2A1A
ADI19:2009011Mumbai Bandra Termin...JU04:00
SL3A2A
ADI19:2014716Tiruchchirapalli - S...JU04:05
3A
ADI19:5519027Mumbai Bandra Termin...JU04:30
IISL3A2A
ADI20:5522915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...JU05:40
IISL3A2A
ADI*21:0014804Ahmedabad - Bhagat K...BGKT*07:00
IISL3A2A
ADI21:3512480Suryanagari SF Expre...JU*06:30
IISL3A2A1A
ADI22:3012490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...JU07:30
IISL3A2A
ADI22:3022474Mumbai Bandra Termin...JU07:15
IISL3A2A
ADI22:3022931Mumbai Bandra Termin...JU07:15
IISL3A2A


23 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Marwar   Valsad   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Katni   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...DDR??00:05+1ADIArr +32/Dep +13h 25m-31JU??19:55+3119h 50m10
   W  S
943 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...BSR??00:50+32ADIArr +11/Dep +24h 10m-9JU??18:25+2717h 35m-1
S      
901 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BDTS??19:40+0ADIArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4JU??20:35+1424h 55m57
SMTWTFS
943 kmRAAJ 25-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BDTS??20:55+0ADIArr +17/Dep +25h 55m-15JU??18:25+2721h 30m1
      S
938 kmrdb*^-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BDTS??21:30+1ADIArr +15/Dep +25h 30m-13JU??18:25+2720h 55m1
      S
938 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...DDR??22:15+7ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0JU??19:55+3121h 40m9
SMTWTFS
943 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...DDR??22:15+7ADIArr +1/Dep +23h 50m+1JU??18:25+2720h 10m0
      S
943 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BSR??22:55+20ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16JU??19:55+3121h 0m-16
   W F 
901 kmMJ*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BSR??23:20+15ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16JU??18:25+2719h 5m-32
      S
902 kmrdb*^-
7831
--
Σ MUMBAI - ADI - PHA...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -4/Dep +24h 30m+6JU??18:25+2719h 0m1
      S
949 kmdheerajkvyas-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BSR??23:50+6ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JU??19:55+3120h 5m4
 M     
902 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BSR??23:50+2ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JU??19:55+3120h 5m1
      S
902 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.