Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:19:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:19:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Bandra Terminus/BDTS  -  Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Amritsar Junction/ASR

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: ASR   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

Bandra Terminus/BDTS to Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
38 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*00:05
II
NZM05:25
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...BSR00:10
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM*19:40
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*05:10
CC
3A
2A
NDLS01:25
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...DR07:00
3A
NDLS07:30
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...BSR07:35
IISL
3A
2A
NZM*03:55
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...DDR07:37
II
NZM12:17
12471Swaraj Express (PT)BDTS*07:55
II
NZM04:12
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...LTT*07:55
3A
2A
1A
NZM06:55
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...BSR08:10
II
NZM*03:55
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...BSR09:10
NZM*05:35
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...BSR09:10
3A
2A
1A
NZM*05:35
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*11:45
IISL
3A
2A
NZM10:35
12925Paschim SF Express (...BDTS*12:00
II1A
NZM10:03
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...BDTS*12:00
IISL
3A
2A
NZM10:03
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...BDTS*12:15
IISL
3A
2A
DEC11:52
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*12:45
DEC11:52
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...PNVL12:55
II
NZM*13:15
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*12:55
IISL
3A
2A
DEC12:43
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...LTT*14:30
3A
2A
1A
NZM*10:25
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...BSR14:45
3A
2A
1A
NZM*06:55
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...BSR15:55
IISL
3A
2A
NZM12:38
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...BSR15:55
SL
3A
NZM12:40
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...BSR15:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
NZM12:38
09005Mumbai Central - New...BCT*16:00
3A
2A
NDLS*07:55
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*16:35
CC
3A
NZM*09:40
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...BDTS*16:35
II
NZM*13:45
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*16:35
CC
3A
2A
NZM*09:40
12951Mumbai Central - New...BCT*17:00
2A
NDLS*08:35
12953August Kranti Rajdha...ADH18:03
3A
2A
NZM*10:55
12137Punjab Mail (PT)DR19:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
NZM20:51
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...BSR21:20
IISL
3A
2A
1A
NZM17:20
12903Golden Temple Mail (...BCT*21:25
IISL
3A
2A
1A
NZM18:45
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...BSR22:35
3A
2A
NZM*16:55
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...BSR22:35
IISL
3A
2A
NZM*18:20
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...BSR22:35
3A
2A
1A
NZM*16:55
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...BCT*23:05
3A
2A
NZM22:30
22209Mumbai Central - New...BCT*23:15
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*16:30
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...DR23:45
IISL
3A
2A
NZM03:47

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Amritsar Junction/ASR
28 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NDLS00:5001707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ASR10:45
II2SSL3A2A
DLI03:2515707Amrapali Express (PT...ASR*12:45
IISL3A2A
NZM03:4911057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ASR*16:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS*06:4012497Shan-e-Punjab Expres...ASR*14:20
II2SCC
NDLS*07:2012031New Delhi - Amritsar...ASR*13:45
CCEC
NDLS*07:2012029New Delhi - Amritsar...ASR*13:45
CCEC
NDLS08:0018215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ASR15:35
IISL3A2A
DLI*08:2522429Delhi - Pathankot Su...ASR15:35
II2SCC
NZM10:0512925Paschim SF Express (...ASR*19:20
IISL3A2A1A
NZM11:3019325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ASR*21:05
IISL3A2A
NZM11:4812715Sachkhand Express (P...ASR*20:20
IISL3A2A
DLI12:2512379Jallianwalabagh Expr...ASR*19:45
IISL3A2A1A
NZM12:4012483Kochuveli - Amritsar...ASR*22:50
IISL3A2A
DLI13:2014649Saryu Yamuna ExpressASR*23:55
IISL3A2A
DLI13:2014673Shaheed Express (PT)ASR*23:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS13:3012421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ASR*22:05
IISL3A2A
NDLS*13:4012459New Delhi - Amritsar...ASR*21:45
II2SCC
NDLS13:5522125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ASR*21:05
3A2A1A
NDLS14:1012203Saharsa - Amritsar G...ASR*21:05
CC3A
NZM14:1718507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ASR*23:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS*16:3012013New Delhi-Amritsar S...ASR*22:30
CCEC
NZM19:0012903Golden Temple Mail (...ASR*05:30
IISL3A2A1A
NZM*19:5004011Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BEAS*04:50
Unreserved
NZM20:3518237Chhattisgarh Express...ASR*08:10
SL3A2A1A
NZM20:3559386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ASR*08:10
SL
DLI22:0018101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ASR07:50
IISL3A
DLI22:0018109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ASR07:50
IISL3A2A
DLI*23:1014001Samjhauta ExpressATT*07:15
IISL3A


25 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...PNVL??12:55+53NZMArr +1:04/Dep +1:381h 2m+34ASR??23:30+1:3334h 35m16
  T  FS
1974 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...PNVL??12:55+53NZMArr +1:04/Dep +43h 15m-1:00ASR??22:30+2133h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
1966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BDTS??16:35+3NZMArr +10/Dep +502h 8m+40ASR??20:20+5727h 45m35
  T T S
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr +14/Dep +42h 45m-10ASR??22:30+2129h 55m6
S  W   
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +4/Dep +3:572h 45m+3:53ASR??19:45+4:0727h 10m13
     F 
1814 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +2/Dep +5053m+48ASR??20:20+5726h 17m34
SMTWTFS
1817 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +2/Dep +3:571h 30m+3:55ASR??19:45+4:0725h 42m12
     F 
1808 kmrommelpandit-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BSR??22:35+18NZMArr +8/Dep +423h 35m-4ASR??22:30+2147h 55m-13
   W FS
1779 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BSR??22:35+18NZMArr +8/Dep +1320h 45m+5ASR??21:45+2147h 10m-6
   W FS
1779 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.