Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 17:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 17:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
26 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 138.1 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Bi...ExpSWRSBC000:15+16MYS*003:00+12h 45m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC001:00+11MYS*104:15-223h 15m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km42 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRSBC803:30+11MYS*406:00+182h 30m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRSBC503:30+10MYS*406:00+172h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRSBC504:00+23MYS*506:50+222h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km48 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*805:00+4MYS*208:10+143h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km43 km/hr
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWRSBC505:40+55MYS*008:20+512h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km51 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRSBC506:00+9MYS*609:00-143h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC506:30+15MYS*609:15+132h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL138 km50 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRSBC507:00+19MYS*409:45+202h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRSBC607:30+20MYS210:25+342h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km47 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC808:15+9MYS*511:05+182h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km48 km/hr
56232Bengaluru - Mysuru (...PassSWRSBC*809:20+7MYS*212:50+103h 30m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km39 km/hr
16558Bengaluru - Mysuru R...ExpSWRSBC*510:30+2MYS*413:30+03h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+16MYS*113:00+212h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL138 km69 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRSBC811:15+18MYS*613:50+282h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWRSBC513:00+29MYS*416:00-63h 0m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km46 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRSBC813:30+13MYS*616:15+152h 45m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km50 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+3MYS*417:30-42h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282Bengaluru Chamarajan...PassSWRSBC*1015:30+2MYS618:35+183h 5m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRSBC*518:15+1MYS*621:05-12h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km48 km/hr
56238Bengaluru - Mysuru (...PassSWRSBC*919:00+7MYS*322:20+163h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km41 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+2MYS123:05-12h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km53 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+0MYS123:05+02h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC520:55+37MYS*023:30+72h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRSBC*623:55+20MYS*204:00-24h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km33 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40+10ASKArr +17/Dep +263h 0m+9MYS??14:30+159h 50m19
     F 
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ HASSAN-HOLENARSIPU...YPR??05:00+0ASKArr +19/Dep +262h 30m+7MYS??14:30+159h 30m33
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...SBC??06:00+1ASKArr +15/Dep +144h 10m-1MYS??16:30+1110h 30m13
SMTWTFS
334 kmsvmicse-
15602
Σ Bangalore - Hassan...SBC??06:30+0ASKArr +0/Dep +142h 35m+14MYS??16:30+1110h 0m13
SMTWTFS
333 kmpavansn453-
15856
Σ Bangalore - Hassan...SBC??06:30+0ASKArr +0/Dep +2610m+26MYS??14:30+158h 0m33
SMTWTFS
333 kmpavansn453-
21090
Σ HASSAN-MYSORE EXP&...YPR??06:30+1ASKArr +13/Dep +261h 5m+13MYS??14:30+158h 0m20
  T  FS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??06:30+4ASKArr +18/Dep +261h 5m+8MYS??14:30+158h 0m21
 M WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...SBC??06:30+2ASKArr +33/Dep +2610m-7MYS??14:30+158h 0m33
SMTWTFS
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21913
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??07:00+0ASKArr -2/Dep +2620m+28MYS??14:30+157h 30m33
 M W F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...SBC??07:45+1ASKArr +30/Dep +1450m-16MYS??16:30+118h 45m13
SMTWTFS
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21908
Σ Bangalore-Hassan E...SBC??07:45+0ASKArr +0/Dep +1450m+14MYS??16:30+118h 45m13
SMTWTFS
333 kmBangalore Mail-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+1ASKArr +26/Dep +1435m-12MYS??16:30+117h 30m13
S     S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+1ASKArr +29/Dep +335m-26MYS??21:25+66h 55m8
   W   
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+1ASKArr +29/Dep +211h 55m-8MYS??22:15+07h 45m-1
   W   
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??15:30+0ASKArr +38/Dep +2145m-17MYS??22:15+06h 45m10
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+16ASKArr +14/Dep +142h 20m+0MYS??07:00-69h 5m8
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+24ASKArr +18/Dep +142h 20m-4MYS??07:00-69h 5m8
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...SBC??23:00+15ASKArr +14/Dep +1435m+0MYS??07:00-68h 0m15
SMTWTFS
333 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site