Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:59:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:59:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
29 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 7 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 137.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRSBC800:15+1:03MYS*002:50+1:102h 35m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC501:00+40MYS*103:45+282h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRSBC803:30+10MYS*406:00+212h 30m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRSBC503:30+4MYS*406:00+72h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRSBC504:10+8MYS*506:50+222h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km52 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRSBC004:15+36MYS*007:30+183h 15m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
 138 km42 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*805:00+7MYS*208:00+383h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km46 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRSBC505:40+27MYS*008:20+262h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km52 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRSBC506:00+19MYS*608:40+232h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km52 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC8,906:30+26MYS*509:15+392h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRSBC507:00+16MYS*409:45+282h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRSBC607:30+15MYS210:25+392h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km47 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC8,908:05+22MYS*1,511:00+292h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km47 km/hr
56232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*809:20+11MYS*212:50+273h 30m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km39 km/hr
16558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...ExpSWRSBC*5,910:30+2MYS*413:30+103h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+7MYS*113:00+162h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL138 km69 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRSBC811:15+13MYS*613:50+272h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
56215Yesvantapur - Mysur...PassSWRYPR*012:45+11MYS*020:00+117h 15m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 295 km41 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+54MYS*415:45+392h 45m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRSBC8,913:30+14MYS*616:15+232h 45m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km50 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+7MYS*417:30+32h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...PassSWRSBC*1015:30+3MYS618:40+253h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
17325Vishwamanava ExpressExpSWRSBC017:45+6MYS*020:40-22h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II2S
 138 km47 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRSBC*518:15+1MYS*621:05+52h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km49 km/hr
56238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*919:00+4MYS*322:20+263h 20m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km41 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+1MYS123:05+22h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km53 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30-MYS123:05-2h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC520:55+1:10MYS*023:30+1:132h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRSBC*623:55+19MYS*204:00+64h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km34 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40+16ASKArr +33/Dep +193h 5m-14MYS??14:30+129h 50m20
     F 
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +23/Dep +192h 35m-4MYS??14:30+129h 30m34
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...SBC??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +124h 10m-8MYS??16:30-1210h 30m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmsvmicse-
21090
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??06:30+1ASKArr +16/Dep +191h 10m+3MYS??14:30+128h 0m21
  T  FS
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??06:30+4ASKArr +18/Dep +191h 10m+1MYS??14:30+128h 0m22
 M WT  
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...SBC??06:30+8ASKArr +18/Dep +1923h 50m+1MYS??14:30+1232h 0m34
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21913
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??07:00+0ASKArr +0/Dep +1925m+19MYS??14:30+127h 30m34
 M W F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...SBC??07:45+3ASKArr +38/Dep +1250m-26MYS??16:30-128h 45m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+4ASKArr +40/Dep +1235m-28MYS??16:30-127h 30m14
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
23268
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??13:00+2ASKArr +14/Dep +21h 50m-12MYS??21:25+78h 25m19
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR514:30+5ASKArr +43/Dep +235m-41MYS221:25+730h 55m8
   W   
831 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR514:30+5ASKArr +43/Dep +251h 55m-18MYS622:15+331h 45m0
   W   
831 kmIBRAHIM-
23266
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+2ASKArr +44/Dep +235m-42MYS??21:25+76h 55m19
S T    
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??15:30+1ASKArr +44/Dep +2545m-19MYS??22:15+36h 45m11
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+32ASKArr +31/Dep +212h 20m-10MYS??07:00-39h 5m8
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+23ASKArr +12/Dep +212h 20m+9MYS??07:00-39h 5m8
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...SBC??23:00+19ASKArr +23/Dep +2135m-2MYS??07:00-38h 0m15
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
23267
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...SBC??23:30+36ASKArr +1:06/Dep +2125m-45MYS??07:00-37h 30m15
 M W  S
334 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site