Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
28 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 7 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 137.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRSBC800:15+57MYS*002:50+542h 35m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC501:00+1:11MYS*103:45+1:042h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRSBC803:30+12MYS*406:00+292h 30m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRSBC503:30+7MYS*406:00+172h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRSBC504:10+6MYS*506:50+212h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km52 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRSBC004:15-MYS*007:30-3h 15m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
 138 km42 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*805:00+9MYS*208:00+393h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km46 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRSBC505:40+21MYS*008:20+342h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km52 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRSBC506:00+10MYS*608:40+162h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km52 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC8,906:30-MYS*509:15-2h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRSBC507:00+18MYS*409:45+352h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRSBC607:30+19MYS210:25+452h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km47 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC8,908:05+22MYS*1,511:00+312h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km47 km/hr
56232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*809:20+14MYS*212:50+253h 30m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km39 km/hr
16558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...ExpSWRSBC*510:30+2MYS*413:30+103h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+14MYS*113:00+272h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL138 km69 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRSBC811:15+27MYS*613:50+402h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+46MYS*415:45+332h 45m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
56215Yeshvantapur - Mysu...PassSWRYPR*013:00-MYS*020:00-7h 0m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 296 km42 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRSBC8,913:30+13MYS*616:15+272h 45m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km50 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+12MYS*417:30+122h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...PassSWRSBC*1015:30+4MYS618:40+283h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRSBC*518:15+2MYS*621:05+92h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km49 km/hr
56238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*919:00+7MYS*322:20+273h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km41 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+5MYS123:05+72h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km53 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30-MYS123:05-2h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC520:55-MYS*023:30-2h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRSBC*623:55+22MYS*204:00+94h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km34 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40+23ASKArr +54/Dep +223h 5m-32MYS??14:30+119h 50m20
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ HASSAN-HOLENARSIPU...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +30/Dep +222h 35m-8MYS??14:30+119h 30m34
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...SBC??06:00+1ASKArr +25/Dep +154h 10m-10MYS??16:30-510h 30m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmsvmicse-
21090
Σ HASSAN-MYSORE EXP&...YPR??06:30+6ASKArr +34/Dep +221h 10m-12MYS??14:30+118h 0m21
  T  FS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??06:30+10ASKArr +28/Dep +221h 10m-6MYS??14:30+118h 0m22
 M WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...SBC??06:30+9ASKArr +41/Dep +2223h 50m-19MYS??14:30+1132h 0m34
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21913
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??07:00+2ASKArr +14/Dep +2225m+8MYS??14:30+117h 30m34
 M W F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...SBC??07:45+4ASKArr +46/Dep +1550m-31MYS??16:30-58h 45m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+1ASKArr +49/Dep +1535m-34MYS??16:30-57h 30m14
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+3ASKArr +55/Dep +335m-52MYS??21:25+26h 55m9
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+3ASKArr +55/Dep +251h 55m-30MYS??22:15+17h 45m1
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??15:30+0ASKArr +54/Dep +2545m-29MYS??22:15+16h 45m11
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+21ASKArr +28/Dep +132h 20m-15MYS??07:00-79h 5m8
S      
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+20ASKArr +19/Dep +132h 20m-6MYS??07:00-79h 5m8
     F 
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...SBC??23:00+17ASKArr +33/Dep +1335m-20MYS??07:00-78h 0m15
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site