Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 09:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 09:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to GTL/Guntakal Junction
34 Trains / 5 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GTL⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: GTL   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ballari (Bellary)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Solapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+21GTL514:00+336h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km44 km/hr
56503Bangalore Cantt. - V...PassSWRBNC*107:40+7GTL??16:40+389h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL316 km35 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:40+12GTL314:00+06h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL277 km43 km/hr
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWRSBC508:15+4GTL114:20+246h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL291 km47 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*410:00+0GTL??19:55+09h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km51 km/hr
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWRYPR310:22+22GTL??19:15+148h 53m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km57 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30-GY??16:20-4h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL266 km54 km/hr
22679Yesvantpur - Katra P...SFSWRYPR*111:30-GTL†??19:55-8h 25m2
      S
SL
3A2A
 508 km60 km/hr
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SFSWRYPR*411:30-GTL†??19:55-8h 25m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
 508 km60 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55+26GTL217:05+445h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL282 km54 km/hr
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRSBC513:00+16GTL619:15+96h 15m4
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL309 km49 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+4GTL319:15+135h 45m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL294 km51 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRYPR*513:30+6GTL219:15-75h 45m3
 M W F 
3A
PQWL277 km48 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+32GTL420:15+1:026h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL320 km51 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYPR*114:30+3GY??20:03+215h 33m5
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL277 km49 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRYPR*414:30+10GY120:03+195h 33m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL266 km47 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRYPR*215:30+2GTL521:50+206h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
PQWL306 km48 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC516:00+17GTL422:45+246h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL320 km47 km/hr
22601Chennai-Sainagar Shi...SFSRYNK216:05+22GTL321:00+314h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL276 km56 km/hr
16532Bengaluru City - Ajm...ExpSWRYPR117:20+36GTL123:50+416h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL277 km42 km/hr
16534Bengaluru City - Jod...ExpSWRYPR117:20+1GTL523:50-106h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL277 km42 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+39GTL423:00+465h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL294 km51 km/hr
17307Basava ExpressExpSWRYPR517:40+2GTL223:15+85h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL277 km49 km/hr
12786Bengaluru City - Kac...SFSCRSBC*418:20+2GY??23:29+275h 9m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL280 km54 km/hr
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWRYPR*519:15+2GTL??00:25+125h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL277 km53 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+2GTL400:55+225h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL320 km57 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:30+6GTL403:15+256h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL320 km47 km/hr
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCRYPR*120:50+2GTL??01:40+204h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL277 km57 km/hr
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSRKJM321:30+7GTL304:15+376h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL297 km44 km/hr
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSRKJM321:30+13GTL204:15+256h 45m4
 MTW F 
II
PQWL297 km44 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC622:00+5GTL404:45+206h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL291 km43 km/hr
16594Bangalore City-Hazur...ExpSWRYPR223:00+7GTL406:05+397h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
GNWL294 km41 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+0GY??04:18+264h 38m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL266 km57 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRYPR*623:40+0GTL†??03:50-4h 10m0
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL277 km66 km/hr

5 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Ballari (Bellary)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Solapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20409
Σ Bangalore - Kadapa...SBC606:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +141h 7m+10GY??18:09+3212h 9m7
S   T  
633 kmKiran V-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...YPR319:30+5SURArr +6/Dep +272h 35m+21GTL221:40+3226h 10m26
    T  
1202 kmEMD Lover**-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...SBC620:45+14TPTYArr -1/Dep +4230m+43GTL??14:00+1:2717h 15m68
SMTWTFS
653 kmPakru-
4929
Σ sbc-mpl passenger ...SBC620:45+14TPTYArr -1/Dep +102h 40m+11GTL??20:30-423h 45m67
SMTWTFS
705 kmsvmicse-
4904
Σ sbc-bay-gtl passen...YPR222:30-BAYArr /Dep +41h 40m+0GTL??12:25+1413h 55m33
SMTWTFS
507 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site