Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWT/Bangarapet Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
10 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BWT   Filters   Dep: BWT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BWT/Bangarapet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBWT400:40+16BZA513:05+2612h 25m5
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL720 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBWT401:30-BZA016:45-15h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 720 km47 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBWT404:20+19BZA016:45+1712h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 715 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBWT404:20+18BZA016:45+1912h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL661 km53 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBWT409:50+25BZA721:40+1411h 50m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 651 km55 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBWT410:10+20BZA1022:25+612h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL720 km59 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBWT412:05+25BZA1022:55+810h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL661 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRBWT412:30+21BZA100:55+4712h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRBWT420:02+31BZA007:55+3911h 53m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
 661 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBWT421:15+27BZA6,709:25+1212h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL651 km54 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BWT/Bangarapet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BWT??00:15+23MASArr +3/Dep +594h 30m+56BZA??16:40+5216h 25m5
    T  
720 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BWT??00:15+23MASArr +3/Dep +23h 30m-1BZA??15:10+1314h 55m-5
    T  
720 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BWT??00:15+18MASArr +7/Dep +155m-6BZA??11:50+1511h 35m0
      S
720 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...BWT??00:15+23MASArr +3/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??14:45+414h 30m2
    T  
744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BWT??00:15+23MASArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1BZA??14:20+2814h 5m-2
    T  
720 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BWT??01:10+21KPDArr +9/Dep +01h 22m-9BZA??14:15+013h 5m3
S      
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BWT??01:10+21KPDArr +9/Dep +131h 22m+4BZA??14:15+813h 5m6
   W   
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BWT??01:10+21MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BZA??15:10+1314h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
720 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...BWT??01:10+21MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8BZA??16:30+815h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
720 kmDinesh Gada-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...BWT??05:10+27SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12BZA??21:40+2416h 30m-31
 M     
799 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...BWT??06:35+36SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17BZA??22:25+1515h 50m-14
SMT TF 
809 kmMJ*^-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...BWT??07:35+12MASArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6BZA??21:10+713h 35m9
SMTWTFS
720 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...BWT??07:35+12MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6BZA??21:40+1214h 5m2
      S
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BWT??07:35+12MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5BZA??21:40+1614h 5m-2
    T  
720 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BWT??07:35+12MASArr +6/Dep +5945m+53BZA??20:05+5212h 30m0
   W   
725 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...BWT??07:35+12JTJArr +9/Dep +3446m+25BZA??19:10+3511h 35m22
      S
651 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BWT409:18-KPDArr +15/Dep 52m+0BZA421:40-36h 22m16
      S
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BWT409:18-MASArr +7/Dep 3h 10m+0BZA600:10-14h 52m-3
 M    S
720 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BWT??09:18+10KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 7m-4BZA??23:35+4314h 17m6
      S
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BWT??10:50+47KPDArr +1:03/Dep +465h 20m-17BZA??06:05+4219h 15m16
S TW   
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...BWT??11:35+24BNCArr +31/Dep +91h 39m-22BZA??06:35+1619h 0m15
SMTWTFS
816 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BWT??15:35+11MASArr -9/Dep +81h 30m+17BZA??04:10+612h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
720 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BWT??15:35+11MASArr -9/Dep +13h 15m+10BZA??06:25+914h 50m3
SMTWTFS
720 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+11KPDArr +7/Dep +171h 7m+10BZA??03:55-1112h 20m14
S      
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+11KPDArr +7/Dep +321h 7m+25BZA??03:55+1512h 20m7
   W   
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BWT??15:35+11MASArr -9/Dep +240m+11BZA??03:55-812h 20m1
    T  
720 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...BWT??15:35+11MASArr -9/Dep +040m+9BZA??04:00+612h 25m0
  T    
720 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BWT??15:35+11MASArr -9/Dep +040m+9BZA??04:00+912h 25m3
     F 
720 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BWT??16:05+15MASArr +1/Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??06:25+914h 20m3
SMTWTFS
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BWT??16:05+15MASArr +1/Dep +855m+7BZA??04:10+612h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BWT??16:05+15MASArr +1/Dep +71h 55m+6BZA??07:10+2715h 5m35
SMTWTFS
720 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...BWT??16:05+15MASArr +1/Dep +05m-1BZA??03:55+811h 50m0
 M     
720 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BWT??16:05+15KPDArr +13/Dep +1737m+4BZA??03:55-1111h 50m14
S      
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BWT??16:05+15JTJArr +12/Dep +582h 37m+46BZA??06:05+1:0814h 0m26
 M  T  
721 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BWT??16:05+15MASArr +1/Dep +482h 20m+47BZA??06:05+4214h 0m24
S TW   
720 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BWT??16:05+15MASArr +1/Dep +262h 20m+25BZA??06:05+614h 0m25
      S
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BWT??16:05+15MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BZA??05:30+413h 25m-1
    T  
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BWT??16:05+15MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BZA??05:30+1013h 25m7
  T  F 
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BWT??16:05+15MASArr +1/Dep +521h 25m+51BZA??05:30+1:0613h 25m17
      S
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BWT??16:05+15JTJArr +12/Dep +2942m+17BZA??03:55+1511h 50m7
   W   
651 kmWiz-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BWT??18:10+22SAArr +16/Dep +421h 48m+26BZA??10:00+2115h 50m22
SMTWTFS
891 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BWT??22:00+53JTJArr +28/Dep +351h 52m+7BZA??13:05+2715h 5m-15
 MT    
721 kmGopal*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BWT??22:00+53TPTYArr +17/Dep +294h 0m+12BZA??16:10+1718h 10m0
     F 
651 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BWT??22:00+53JTJArr +28/Dep +4042m+12BZA??10:00+2112h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
651 kmMinti*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BWT??23:45+1:28MASArr +1:05/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??14:45+415h 0m6
S TWTFS
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BWT??23:45+1:28JTJArr +1:19/Dep +3557m-44BZA??13:05+2713h 20m9
 MT    
721 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BWT??23:45+1:28MASArr +1:05/Dep +501h 55m-15BZA??12:30+5212h 45m-2
S   T  
720 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BWT??23:45+1:28MASArr +1:05/Dep +22h 15m-1:03BZA??14:20+014h 35m0
 M     
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BWT??23:45+1:28MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04BZA??14:30+714h 45m11
  TW  S
744 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BWT??23:45+1:28MASArr +1:05/Dep +321h 45m-33BZA??13:05+3513h 20m16
S      
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BWT??23:45+1:28MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 25m-1:04BZA??11:50+1512h 5m0
     F 
720 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BWT??23:45+1:28MASArr +1:05/Dep +01h 25m-1:05BZA??11:50+012h 5m-2
    T S
720 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BWT??23:45+1:28MASArr +1:05/Dep +43h 25m-1:01BZA??14:20+2814h 35m2
   W  S
720 kmSuperman-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site