Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWT/Bangarapet Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
10 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BWT   Filters   Dep: BWT   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 651.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BWT/Bangarapet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBWT400:40-BZA513:05-12h 25m5
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL720 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBWT401:30+20BZA016:45+1615h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 720 km47 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBWT404:20-BZA016:45-12h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 715 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBWT404:20+18BZA016:45+1512h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL661 km53 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBWT409:50+20BZA721:40+3011h 50m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 651 km55 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBWT410:10+56BZA1022:25+3912h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL720 km59 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBWT412:05-BZA1022:55-10h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL661 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRBWT412:30+32BZA100:55+5512h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRBWT420:02-BZA007:55-11h 53m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 661 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBWT421:15+26BZA6,709:25+2512h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL651 km54 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BWT/Bangarapet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BWT??00:15+32MASArr +17/Dep +2:214h 30m+2:04BZA??16:40+2:0216h 25m5
    T  
720 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BWT??00:15+32MASArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16BZA??15:10+2014h 55m-5
    T  
720 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BWT??00:15+17MASArr +13/Dep +155m-12BZA??11:50+1311h 35m0
      S
720 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...BWT??00:15+32MASArr +17/Dep +22h 20m-15BZA??14:45+414h 30m2
    T  
744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BWT??00:15+32MASArr +17/Dep +42h 55m-13BZA??14:20+3214h 5m-2
    T  
720 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BWT??01:10+33KPDArr +15/Dep 1h 22m+0BZA??14:15-313h 5m3
S      
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BWT??01:10+33KPDArr +15/Dep +171h 22m+2BZA??14:15+913h 5m6
   W   
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BWT??01:10+33MASArr +9/Dep +11h 45m-8BZA??15:10+2014h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
720 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...BWT??01:10+33MASArr +9/Dep +152h 35m+6BZA??16:30+2515h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
720 kmDinesh Gada-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...BWT305:10-SBCArr +19/Dep 1h 10m+0BZA021:40-16h 30m-31
 M     
799 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...BWT??06:35+44SBCArr +26/Dep +22h 40m-24BZA??22:25+2015h 50m-15
SMT TF 
807 kmMJ*^-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...BWT??07:35+12MASArr +9/Dep +21h 50m-7BZA??21:10+913h 35m9
SMTWTFS
720 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...BWT??07:35+12MASArr +9/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??21:40+2114h 5m2
      S
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BWT??07:35+12MASArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9BZA??21:40+1814h 5m-2
    T  
720 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BWT??07:35+12MASArr +9/Dep +3:1645m+3:07BZA??20:05+4:2312h 30m0
   W   
725 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...BWT407:35-JTJArr +11/Dep 46m+0BZA019:10-35h 35m22
     F 
865 kmSudarshan*^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BWT??09:18+12KPDArr +21/Dep +1852m-3BZA??21:40+2212h 22m16
S      
651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BWT??09:18+12MASArr +9/Dep +143h 10m+5BZA??00:10+3214h 52m-3
 M    S
720 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BWT??09:18+12KPDArr +21/Dep 3h 7m+0BZA??23:35+4114h 17m6
      S
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BWT??10:50+46KPDArr +1:12/Dep +1:555h 20m+43BZA??06:05+1:2319h 15m16
S TW   
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...BWT??11:35+26BNCArr +37/Dep +101h 39m-27BZA??06:35+1819h 0m14
SMTWTFS
815 kmSudarshan*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BWT??15:35+13MASArr -5/Dep +1:181h 30m+1:23BZA??04:10+1:2212h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
720 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BWT??15:35+13MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7BZA??06:25+1214h 50m3
SMTWTFS
720 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+13KPDArr +9/Dep +231h 7m+14BZA??03:55-612h 20m14
S      
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+13KPDArr +9/Dep +331h 7m+24BZA??03:55-212h 20m8
   W   
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BWT??15:35+13MASArr -5/Dep +040m+5BZA??03:55+612h 20m1
    T  
720 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...BWT??15:35+13MASArr -5/Dep +040m+5BZA??04:00+612h 25m0
  T    
720 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BWT??15:35+13MASArr -5/Dep +140m+6BZA??04:00+812h 25m3
     F 
720 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BWT??16:05+17MASArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1BZA??06:25+1214h 20m3
SMTWTFS
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BWT??16:05+17MASArr +3/Dep +1:1855m+1:15BZA??04:10+1:2212h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BWT??16:05+17MASArr +3/Dep +71h 55m+4BZA??07:10+2615h 5m35
SMTWTFS
720 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...BWT??16:05+17MASArr +3/Dep +25m-1BZA??03:55+911h 50m0
 M     
720 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BWT??16:05+17KPDArr +17/Dep +2337m+6BZA??03:55-611h 50m14
S      
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BWT??16:05+17JTJArr +15/Dep +1:022h 37m+47BZA??06:05+1:0214h 0m26
 M  T  
721 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BWT??16:05+17MASArr +3/Dep +1:362h 20m+1:33BZA??06:05+1:2314h 0m24
S TW   
720 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BWT??16:05+17MASArr +3/Dep +322h 20m+29BZA??06:05+214h 0m25
      S
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BWT??16:05+17MASArr +3/Dep +31h 25m+0BZA??05:30+1313h 25m-1
    T  
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BWT??16:05+17MASArr +3/Dep +41h 25m+1BZA??05:30+1113h 25m7
  T  F 
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BWT??16:05+17MASArr +3/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??05:30+1113h 25m17
      S
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BWT??16:05+17JTJArr +15/Dep +2942m+14BZA??03:55-211h 50m8
   W   
661 kmWiz-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BWT??18:10+21SAArr +21/Dep +371h 48m+16BZA??10:00+2715h 50m22
SMTWTFS
891 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BWT422:00-JTJArr /Dep +241h 52m+0BZA013:05-39h 5m-15
SM     
910 kmGopal*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BWT??22:00+59TPTYArr /Dep +304h 0m+0BZA??16:10+518h 10m0
     F 
651 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BWT422:00-JTJArr /Dep +4042m+0BZA710:00-36h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
840 kmMinti*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BWT??23:45+2:55MASArr +2:34/Dep +22h 50m-2:32BZA??14:45+415h 0m6
S TWTFS
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BWT??23:45+2:55JTJArr +2:41/Dep +2457m-2:17BZA??13:05+2113h 20m9
 MT    
721 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BWT??23:45+2:55MASArr +2:34/Dep +2:251h 55m-9BZA??12:30+1:5912h 45m-2
S   T  
720 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BWT??23:45+2:55MASArr +2:34/Dep +502h 15m-1:44BZA??14:20+4714h 35m-1
 M     
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BWT??23:45+2:55MASArr +2:34/Dep +130m-2:33BZA??14:30+2814h 45m11
  TW  S
744 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BWT423:45-MASArr +2:34/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA013:05-37h 20m16
      S
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BWT??23:45+2:55MASArr +2:34/Dep +11h 25m-2:33BZA??11:50+1312h 5m0
     F 
720 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BWT??23:45+2:55MASArr +2:34/Dep +81h 25m-2:26BZA??11:50+1012h 5m-2
    T S
720 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BWT??23:45+2:55MASArr +2:34/Dep +43h 25m-2:30BZA??14:20+3214h 35m2
   W  S
720 kmSuperman-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site