Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWT/Bangarapet Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
10 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BWT   Filters   Dep: BWT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BWT/Bangarapet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBWT400:40+19BZA513:05+2912h 25m5
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL721 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBWT401:30+34BZA016:45+2815h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 721 km47 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBWT404:20+32BZA016:45+2312h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 715 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBWT404:20+18BZA016:45+1512h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL661 km53 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBWT409:50+26BZA721:40+1411h 50m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 651 km55 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBWT410:10-BZA1022:25-12h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL721 km59 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBWT412:05+20BZA1022:55+910h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL661 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRBWT412:30-BZA100:55-12h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRBWT420:02+32BZA007:55+3111h 53m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
 661 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBWT421:15+38BZA6,709:25+1612h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL651 km54 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BWT/Bangarapet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BWT??00:15+25MASArr -2/Dep +424h 30m+44BZA??16:40+4116h 25m5
    T  
720 kmKSG*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BWT??00:15+25MASArr -2/Dep +103h 30m+12BZA??15:10+2314h 55m-5
    T  
720 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BWT??00:15+30MASArr +21/Dep +155m-20BZA??11:50+1011h 35m-1
      S
721 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...BWT??00:15+25MASArr -2/Dep +22h 20m+4BZA??14:45+714h 30m2
    T  
744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BWT??00:15+25MASArr -2/Dep +22h 55m+4BZA??14:20+2714h 5m-2
    T  
720 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BWT??01:10+17KPDArr +4/Dep +11h 22m-3BZA??14:15-413h 5m3
S      
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BWT??01:10+17KPDArr +4/Dep +71h 22m+3BZA??14:15-413h 5m6
   W   
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BWT??01:10+17MASArr +6/Dep +101h 45m+4BZA??15:10+2314h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
720 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...BWT??01:10+17MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5BZA??16:30+615h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
720 kmDinesh Gada-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...BWT??05:10+20SBCArr /Dep +31h 10m+0BZA??21:40+2516h 30m-31
 M     
799 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...BWT??06:35+28SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1415h 50m-14
SMT TF 
809 kmMJ*^-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...BWT??07:35+11MASArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6BZA??21:10+613h 35m9
SMTWTFS
720 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...BWT??07:35+11MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5BZA??21:40+1714h 5m2
      S
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BWT??07:35+11MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5BZA??21:40+2214h 5m-2
    T  
720 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BWT??07:35+11MASArr +6/Dep +345m-3BZA??20:05-212h 30m0
   W   
725 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...BWT??07:35+11JTJArr +9/Dep 46m+0BZA??19:10+3111h 35m23
      S
661 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BWT??09:18+11KPDArr +14/Dep +252m-12BZA??21:40+1912h 22m16
S      
651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BWT??09:18+11MASArr +6/Dep +03h 10m-6BZA??00:10+2114h 52m-3
 M    S
720 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BWT??09:18+11KPDArr +14/Dep +73h 7m-7BZA??23:35+4314h 17m6
      S
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BWT??10:50+42KPDArr +51/Dep +295h 20m-22BZA??06:05+2019h 15m16
S TW   
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...BWT??11:35+19BNCArr +24/Dep +181h 39m-6BZA??06:35+2119h 0m15
SMTWTFS
816 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BWT??15:35+9MASArr -10/Dep +01h 30m+10BZA??04:10-412h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
720 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BWT??15:35+9MASArr -10/Dep +73h 15m+17BZA??06:25+1414h 50m3
SMTWTFS
720 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+9KPDArr +5/Dep +471h 7m+42BZA??03:55+1812h 20m14
S      
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+9KPDArr +5/Dep +221h 7m+17BZA??03:55+612h 20m8
   W   
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BWT??15:35+9MASArr -10/Dep +140m+11BZA??03:55-1112h 20m1
    T  
720 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...BWT??15:35+9MASArr -10/Dep +040m+10BZA??04:00+312h 25m0
  T    
720 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BWT??15:35+9MASArr -10/Dep +040m+10BZA??04:00+212h 25m3
     F 
720 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BWT??16:05+13MASArr -2/Dep +72h 40m+9BZA??06:25+1414h 20m3
SMTWTFS
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BWT??16:05+13MASArr -2/Dep +055m+2BZA??04:10-412h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BWT??16:05+13MASArr -2/Dep +11h 55m+3BZA??07:10+1915h 5m34
SMTWTFS
720 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...BWT??16:05+13MASArr -2/Dep +15m+3BZA??03:55+111h 50m0
 M     
720 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BWT??16:05+13KPDArr +12/Dep +4737m+35BZA??03:55+1811h 50m14
S      
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BWT??16:05+13JTJArr +12/Dep +302h 37m+18BZA??06:05+2614h 0m26
 M  T  
721 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BWT??16:05+13MASArr -2/Dep +262h 20m+28BZA??06:05+2014h 0m24
S TW   
720 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BWT??16:05+13MASArr -2/Dep +162h 20m+18BZA??06:05+614h 0m25
      S
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BWT??16:05+13MASArr -2/Dep +71h 25m+9BZA??05:30+1313h 25m-1
    T  
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BWT??16:05+13MASArr -2/Dep +101h 25m+12BZA??05:30+1713h 25m7
  T  F 
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BWT??16:05+13MASArr -2/Dep +01h 25m+2BZA??05:30+1113h 25m17
      S
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BWT??16:05+13JTJArr +12/Dep +2242m+10BZA??03:55+611h 50m8
   W   
661 kmWiz-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BWT??18:10+21SAArr +15/Dep +411h 48m+26BZA??10:00+1515h 50m22
SMTWTFS
886 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BWT??22:00+50JTJArr /Dep +321h 52m+0BZA??13:05+2915h 5m-15
 MT    
721 kmKSG*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BWT??22:00+50TPTYArr /Dep +154h 0m+0BZA??16:10+1018h 10m0
     F 
651 kmKSG*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BWT??22:00+50JTJArr /Dep +3542m+0BZA??10:00+1512h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
651 kmMinti*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BWT??23:45+31MASArr +11/Dep +22h 50m-9BZA??14:45+715h 0m6
S TWTFS
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BWT??23:45+31JTJArr +25/Dep +3257m+7BZA??13:05+2913h 20m9
 MT    
721 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BWT??23:45+31MASArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11BZA??12:30+112h 45m-2
S   T  
720 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BWT??23:45+31MASArr +11/Dep +32h 15m-8BZA??14:20+214h 35m0
 M     
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BWT??23:45+31MASArr +11/Dep +130m-10BZA??14:30+414h 45m11
  TW  S
744 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BWT??23:45+31MASArr +11/Dep +261h 45m+15BZA??13:05+3413h 20m16
S      
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BWT??23:45+31MASArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10BZA??11:50+1012h 5m0
     F 
720 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BWT??23:45+31MASArr +11/Dep +01h 25m-11BZA??11:50+012h 5m-2
    T S
720 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BWT??23:45+31MASArr +11/Dep +23h 25m-9BZA??14:20+2714h 35m2
   W  S
720 kmSuperman-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site