Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BOD/Bangrod ▼
×
PUD/Phanda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BOD/Bangrod to PUD/Phanda
28 Trains / 15 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUD⇒BOD   Filters   Dep: BOD   Arr: PUD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BOD/Bangrod and PUD/Phanda

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRRTM600:50+32BPL406:15+55h 25m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRRTM600:50+28BPL206:15-25h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRRTM??00:50+32BPL006:15+05h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 280 km52 km/hr
09603Ajmer - Bhopal Speci...ExpNWRRTM000:50-SEH004:45-3h 55m4
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 242 km62 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+19SEH206:31+344h 46m11
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL242 km51 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+23SEH206:31+304h 46m11
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL242 km51 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRNAD002:50+27SEH205:53+193h 3m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL200 km66 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNAD002:50+32SEH205:53+343h 3m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRNAD302:50+18SEH205:53+123h 3m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRNAD002:50+11SEH205:53+73h 3m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRRTM503:15+9BPL508:10-124h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL280 km57 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERRTM003:55+18BIH008:25+84h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL270 km60 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRRTM003:55+44SEH207:53+233h 58m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 242 km61 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRNAD004:20+25SEH207:23+383h 3m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL200 km66 km/hr
07130Ajmer - Kacheguda Sp...ExpSCRRTM004:50-SEH009:10-4h 20m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A
 242 km56 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRNAD??05:20-SEH008:30-3h 10m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
 200 km63 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNAD005:25+14SEH208:26+153h 1m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRNAD005:25+26BPL009:50+234h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRRTM605:50+18SEH209:56+184h 6m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL242 km59 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRRTM306:25+25BIH010:50+314h 25m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 270 km61 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRNAD006:50+20SEH210:11+143h 21m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km60 km/hr
07228Ajmer - Nellore Spec...ExpSCRRTM006:55-SEH011:30-4h 35m2
    T  
SL3A
 242 km53 km/hr
07228-SlipAjmer - Machilipatna...ExpSCRRTM006:55-SEH011:30-4h 35m3
    T  
SL3A
 242 km53 km/hr
59393Dahod - Habibganj Fa...PassWRBOD008:47+28PUD014:51+166h 4m31
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 244 km40 km/hr
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRNAD316:35+11SEH220:13+73h 38m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 200 km55 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRNAD016:35+15SEH220:13+83h 38m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
 200 km55 km/hr
07126Ajmer - Hyderabad Sp...ExpSCRRTM017:30-SEH021:55-4h 25m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A
 242 km55 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRRTM023:50+24BPL606:45+106h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km41 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BOD/Bangrod and PUD/Phanda

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5956
Σ Vadodara to Bhopal...RTM??02:00+33INDBArr -8/Dep +015m+8SEH??09:25+117h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
355 kmManish*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...RTM??02:00+33INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8BIH??01:17+1523h 17m-8
S      
429 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...RTM??03:40+35JHSArr +52/Dep +559h 41m+3BPL??06:55+1:1727h 15m-4
 M  T S
916 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...RTM??03:40+23JHSArr +1:02/Dep +559h 41m-7BPL??06:55+1:1727h 15m-4
S TW F 
916 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...RTM??03:40+23BINAArr +20/Dep +5945m+39BPL??17:05+1:0613h 25m-3
S  W   
610 kmxxx-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??03:55+18AFArr -5/Dep +2:213h 37m+2:26BPL??00:55+3:0521h 0m1
      S
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...RTM??05:05+16INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7BPL??18:35+113h 30m-10
   W   
439 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...RTM??05:35+21INDBArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8SEH??16:17+1810h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
401 kmSAAD*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...RTM??06:10+11AFArr +10/Dep +142h 32m+4BPL??00:01+4717h 51m-7
   W   
1108 kmNo one has right to ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??06:10+13AFArr +13/Dep +2:211h 32m+2:08BPL??00:55+3:0518h 45m1
     F 
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...RTM??14:20+3MKCArr +0/Dep +1417m+14PUD??20:52+176h 32m7
 M     
254 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23177
--
Σ Ratlam - Bangalore...BOD??16:42+1:01UJNArr +6/Dep +243h 5m+18BIH??01:17+158h 35m4
S      
260 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...NAD??19:35+29INDBArr +6/Dep +11h 0m-5BPL??04:00-38h 25m-22
  T T S
398 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...NAD??19:35+29UJNArr +16/Dep +81h 50m-8HBJ??01:33+275h 58m-20
S      
246 kmNo one has right to ...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...NAD??19:35+29INDBArr +6/Dep +41h 15m-2SEH??04:12+1:138h 37m-11
SMTWTFS
359 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site