Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BTK/Bankata ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:30:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:30:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTK/Bankata to JHS/Jhansi Junction
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BTK   Filters   Dep: BTK   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BTK/Bankata and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBTK102:04+3:04JHS318:30+4:0316h 26m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 653 km40 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBTT004:35+1:25JHS116:45+5:0212h 10m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km53 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBTT022:55+57JHS011:35+3:0712h 40m7
  T    
Unreserved
 639 km50 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BTK/Bankata and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SV??01:10+1:01GKPArr +25/Dep +422h 25m+17JHS??16:45+4:4015h 35m-2
      S
688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...MW??10:11+4:11CNBArr +4:21/Dep +1:422h 15m-2:39JHS??04:25+2:3118h 14m-14
    T  
726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3305
Σ Indore Sampark&nbs...SV??13:45+1:20LKOArr +1:43/Dep +261h 50m-1:17JHS??04:25+1:2614h 40m2
     F 
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3306
Σ Indore Kranti ...SV??13:45+1:20LKOArr +1:43/Dep +1:192h 0m-24JHS??04:42+2:1114h 57m3
 M     
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3307
Σ Bhopal Sampark&nbs...SV??13:45+1:20LKOArr +1:43/Dep +301h 55m-1:13JHS??03:35+2:0613h 50m-1
 M W  S
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SV??13:45+1:20LKOArr +1:43/Dep +71h 50m-1:36JHS??03:35+1:2813h 50m-4
S T T  
680 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SV??13:45+1:20LKOArr +1:43/Dep +262h 25m-1:17JHS??05:30+1:3515h 45m15
S T TF 
680 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SV??14:35+1:15GKPArr +1:21/Dep +42h 10m-1:17JHS??07:05+1:2916h 30m8
SMTWTFS
680 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...MW??15:55+4:27GKPArr +4:16/Dep +222h 55m-3:54JHS??09:30+1:2817h 35m-12
 M WT S
666 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SV??19:40+3:36LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37JHS??11:45+1:4116h 5m-8
      S
680 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site