Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BQA/Bankura Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:13:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:13:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BQA/Bankura Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BQA   Filters   Dep: BQA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1213.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BQA/Bankura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRBQA010:52+51BZA007:20+1:2320h 28m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBQA010:52+31BZA007:15+1:2720h 23m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBQA010:52+50BZA004:30+3:0217h 38m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1218 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBQA012:02+39BZA407:55+1:3319h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1237 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBQA021:30+5:39BZA019:50+6:1322h 20m15
    T  
IISL
RLWL1237 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBQA022:35+1:57BZA120:10+2:4521h 35m17
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BQA/Bankura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BQA??03:00+5:58BBSArr +6:05/Dep +01h 30m-6:05BZA??01:10+2022h 10m-7
  T    
1242 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BQA??03:00+5:58BBSArr +6:05/Dep +01h 30m-6:05BZA??01:25+3222h 25m-5
    T  
1242 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...BQA??03:00+5:58BBSArr +6:05/Dep +01h 30m-6:05BZA??01:25+1822h 25m-12
     F 
1242 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BQA003:00+5:58KURArr +6:26/Dep +72h 45m-6:19BZA408:00+3729h 0m33
S   TF 
1313 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...BQA??03:00+5:58KURArr +6:26/Dep +45h 5m-6:22BZA??05:10+1226h 10m-4
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BQA??03:00+5:58KGPArr +6:10/Dep +44h 15m-6:06BZA??03:20+1624h 20m1
S T TF 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BQA??03:00+5:58BBSArr +6:05/Dep +04h 55m-6:05BZA??05:00+426h 0m0
S T TF 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...BQA208:52+2:29BBSArr +2:16/Dep +373h 0m-1:39BZA007:55+3747h 3m3
no arr/dep
1242 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...BQA208:52+2:29BBSArr +2:16/Dep +473h 0m-1:29BZA707:55+1:0547h 3m8
 M     
1242 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...BQA208:52+2:29BBSArr +2:16/Dep +481h 5m-1:28BZA004:30+4943h 38m-6
 MT   S
1224 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...BQA??14:45+23KGPArr +7/Dep +21h 5m-5BZA??11:55+1521h 10m9
   W   
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+23KGPArr +7/Dep +45h 35m-3BZA??16:45+4226h 0m15
 MTWTFS
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...BQA??14:45+23KGPArr +7/Dep +33h 37m-4BZA??14:50+3924h 5m8
  T  F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+23KGPArr +7/Dep +91h 5m+2BZA??11:40+1:0220h 55m9
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+23KGPArr +7/Dep +31h 5m-4BZA??11:40+5320h 55m8
    T  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+23KGPArr +7/Dep +101h 5m+3BZA??11:40+1:0020h 55m6
 M     
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...BQA??15:20+19KGPArr +2/Dep +44h 35m+2BZA??16:45+4225h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...BQA??17:05+10KGPArr +1/Dep +31h 19m+2BZA??14:50+3921h 45m7
  T  F 
1242 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...BQA??17:05+10KGPArr +1/Dep +43h 17m+3BZA??16:45+4223h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1242 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BQA??17:25+1:06BBSArr +1:39/Dep +445h 10m-55BZA??20:25+4327h 0m13
      S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BQA??17:25+1:06BBSArr +1:39/Dep +04h 20m-1:39BZA??19:10+1125h 45m9
      S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BQA??17:25+1:06BBSArr +1:39/Dep +392h 15m-1:00BZA??16:45+4223h 20m5
      S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BQA??17:25+51BBSArr +1:05/Dep +04h 20m-1:05BZA??19:10+1125h 45m9
   W   
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep +47h 40m+0BZA??03:20+1628h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BQA223:02-KGPArr /Dep +1:001h 30m+0BZA621:40+2:1146h 38m10
   W   
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BQA223:02-KGPArr /Dep +2:181h 30m+0BZA021:40+3:1370h 38m12
    T  
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep +1:141h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:2022h 38m12
   W   
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep +451h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:2922h 38m12
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site