Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BQA/Bankura Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:01:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BQA/Bankura Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BQA   Filters   Dep: BQA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1213.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BQA/Bankura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRBQA010:52+1:01BZA007:20+1:3320h 28m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBQA010:52-BZA007:15-20h 23m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBQA010:52+38BZA004:30+3:2417h 38m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1218 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBQA012:02+17BZA407:55+5519h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1237 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBQA021:30+4:37BZA019:50+4:2022h 20m16
    T  
IISL
RLWL1237 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBQA022:35+1:56BZA120:10+2:0521h 35m16
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BQA/Bankura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BQA??03:00+5:58BBSArr +6:01/Dep +01h 30m-6:01BZA??01:10+1022h 10m-7
  T    
1242 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BQA??03:00+5:58BBSArr +6:01/Dep +01h 30m-6:01BZA??01:25+2022h 25m-5
    T  
1242 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...BQA??03:00+5:58BBSArr +6:01/Dep +01h 30m-6:01BZA??01:25+422h 25m-12
     F 
1242 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BQA??03:00+5:58KURArr +6:19/Dep +62h 40m-6:13BZA??08:00+3529h 0m33
S   TF 
1269 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...BQA??03:00+5:58KURArr +6:19/Dep +35h 5m-6:16BZA??05:10+2126h 10m-4
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BQA??03:00+5:58KGPArr +5:34/Dep +34h 15m-5:31BZA??03:20+1324h 20m1
S T TF 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BQA003:00+5:58BBSArr +6:01/Dep +04h 55m-6:01BZA705:00+026h 0m0
S T TF 
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...BQA??08:52+1:54BBSArr +1:52/Dep +383h 0m-1:14BZA??07:55+1923h 3m4
      S
1242 km-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...BQA208:52+1:54BBSArr +1:52/Dep +593h 0m-53BZA707:55+1:0247h 3m9
 M     
1242 km-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...BQA??08:52+1:54BBSArr +1:52/Dep +581h 5m-54BZA??04:30+5119h 38m-5
  T   S
1224 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...BQA??14:45+24KGPArr +11/Dep +21h 5m-9BZA??11:55+1421h 10m9
   W   
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+24KGPArr +11/Dep +35h 35m-8BZA??16:45+1826h 0m15
 MTWTFS
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...BQA??14:45+24KGPArr +11/Dep +53h 37m-6BZA??14:50+3324h 5m8
  T  F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+24KGPArr +11/Dep +21h 5m-9BZA??11:40+4720h 55m9
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+24KGPArr +11/Dep +71h 5m-4BZA??11:40+1:0120h 55m8
    T  
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+24KGPArr +11/Dep +21h 5m-9BZA??11:40+3420h 55m6
 M     
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...BQA??15:20+25KGPArr +5/Dep +34h 35m-2BZA??16:45+1825h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...BQA??17:05+11KGPArr +1/Dep +51h 19m+4BZA??14:50+3321h 45m7
  T  F 
1242 kmRetirement Is Not Fa...-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...BQA??17:05+11KGPArr +1/Dep +33h 17m+2BZA??16:45+1823h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1242 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BQA??17:25+1:59BBSArr +2:11/Dep +565h 10m-1:15BZA??20:25+4927h 0m13
      S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BQA??17:25+1:59BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11BZA??19:10+525h 45m9
      S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BQA??17:25+1:59BBSArr +2:11/Dep +342h 15m-1:37BZA??16:45+1823h 20m5
      S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BQA??17:25+57BBSArr +1:25/Dep +04h 20m-1:25BZA??19:10+525h 45m9
   W   
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0BZA??03:20+1328h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??21:40+1:1322h 38m10
    T  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??21:40+3:3322h 38m12
      S
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BQA223:02-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA621:40-46h 38m12
  T    
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??21:40+1:4822h 38m12
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site