Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BQA/Bankura Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 10:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 10:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BQA/Bankura Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BQA   Filters   Dep: BQA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BQA/Bankura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRBQA010:52+39BZA007:20+1:0720h 28m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBQA010:52+25BZA007:15+1:0620h 23m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBQA010:52+22BZA004:30+2:2117h 38m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1219 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBQA012:02+24BZA407:55+1:0219h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1237 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBQA021:30+5:35BZA019:50+5:1422h 20m15
    T  
IISL
RLWL1237 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBQA022:35+2:53BZA120:10+2:3721h 35m17
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BQA/Bankura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BQA??03:00+3:44BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:10+3722h 10m-7
  T    
1242 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BQA??03:00+3:44BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:25+2322h 25m-5
    T  
1242 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...BQA??03:00+3:44BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:10+1722h 10m-12
     F 
1242 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BQA??03:00+3:44KURArr +3:50/Dep +32h 45m-3:47BZA??08:00+3929h 0m33
S   TF 
1269 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...BQA??03:00+3:44KURArr +3:50/Dep +75h 5m-3:43BZA??05:10+1626h 10m-4
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BQA??03:00+3:44KGPArr +3:42/Dep +44h 15m-3:38BZA??03:10+3724h 10m1
S T TF 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BQA??03:00+3:44BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43BZA??05:00+3226h 0m0
S T TF 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...BQA??08:52+43BBSArr +25/Dep +273h 0m+2BZA??07:55+2523h 3m3
      S
1242 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...BQA??08:52+43BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26BZA??07:55+1:3823h 3m8
  T    
1242 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...BQA??08:52+43BBSArr +25/Dep +421h 5m+17BZA??04:30+5019h 38m-6
  T   S
1224 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...BQA??14:45+30KGPArr /Dep +11h 5m+0BZA??11:55+1021h 10m9
   W   
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+30KGPArr /Dep +375h 35m+0BZA??16:45+1:2426h 0m15
 MTWTFS
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...BQA??14:45+30KGPArr /Dep +43h 37m+0BZA??14:50+2324h 5m8
  T  F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+30KGPArr /Dep +41h 5m+0BZA??11:40+5820h 55m9
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+30KGPArr /Dep +191h 5m+0BZA??11:40+1:0720h 55m8
    T  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+30KGPArr /Dep +11h 5m+0BZA??11:40+1:0620h 55m6
 M     
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...BQA??15:20+24KGPArr +4/Dep +374h 35m+33BZA??16:45+1:2425h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...BQA??17:05+18KGPArr /Dep +41h 19m+0BZA??14:50+2321h 45m7
  T  F 
1242 kmPŕāķāşh-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...BQA??17:05+18KGPArr /Dep +373h 17m+0BZA??16:45+1:2423h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1242 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BQA??17:25+1:35BBSArr +2:06/Dep +415h 10m-1:25BZA??20:25+1:0827h 0m13
      S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BQA??17:25+1:35BBSArr +2:06/Dep +104h 20m-1:56BZA??19:10+4225h 45m9
      S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BQA??17:25+1:35BBSArr +2:06/Dep +552h 15m-1:11BZA??16:45+1:2423h 20m5
      S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BQA??17:25+48BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37BZA??19:10+4225h 45m9
   W   
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep +47h 40m+0BZA??03:10+3728h 8m1
SMTWTFS
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep +481h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:2822h 38m10
    T  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep +2:171h 30m+0BZA??21:40+4:1522h 38m12
      S
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep +1:231h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:5322h 38m12
   W   
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep +1:481h 30m+0BZA??21:40+3:0422h 38m12
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site