Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BQA/Bankura Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BQA/Bankura Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BQA   Filters   Dep: BQA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1213.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BQA/Bankura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRBQA010:52+11BZA007:20+4120h 28m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBQA010:52+9BZA007:15+1:0920h 23m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBQA010:52+27BZA004:30+2:3217h 38m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1218 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBQA012:02+43BZA407:55+1:4019h 53m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1237 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBQA021:30+4:30BZA019:50+5:3022h 20m15
    T  
IISL
RLWL1237 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBQA022:35+1:26BZA120:10+2:1321h 35m17
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BQA/Bankura Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BQA??03:00+4:58BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:10+3122h 10m-7
  T    
1242 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BQA??03:00+4:58BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:25+2822h 25m-5
    T  
1242 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...BQA??03:00+4:58BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:10+1422h 10m-12
     F 
1242 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BQA??03:00+4:58KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14BZA??08:00+4129h 0m33
S   TF 
1269 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...BQA??03:00+4:58KURArr +5:18/Dep +35h 5m-5:15BZA??05:10+626h 10m-4
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BQA??03:00+4:58KGPArr +5:20/Dep +34h 15m-5:17BZA??03:20+2324h 20m1
S T TF 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BQA??03:00+4:58BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15BZA??05:00+826h 0m0
S T TF 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...BQA??08:52+54BBSArr +38/Dep +323h 0m-6BZA??07:55+4623h 3m3
      S
1242 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...BQA??08:52+54BBSArr +38/Dep +443h 0m+6BZA??07:55+1:1323h 3m8
  T    
1242 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...BQA??08:52+54BBSArr +38/Dep +391h 5m+1BZA??04:30+4619h 38m-6
  T   S
1224 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...BQA??14:45+31KGPArr +8/Dep +11h 5m-7BZA??11:55+1321h 10m9
   W   
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+31KGPArr +8/Dep +35h 35m-5BZA??16:45+5326h 0m15
 MTWTFS
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...BQA??14:45+31KGPArr +8/Dep +23h 37m-6BZA??14:50+3624h 5m8
  T  F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+31KGPArr +8/Dep +81h 5m+0BZA??11:40+1:0920h 55m9
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+31KGPArr +8/Dep +21h 5m-6BZA??11:40+5320h 55m8
    T  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BQA??14:45+31KGPArr +8/Dep +101h 5m+2BZA??11:40+5620h 55m6
 M     
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...BQA??15:20+22KGPArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1BZA??16:45+5325h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...BQA??17:05+13KGPArr +3/Dep +21h 19m-1BZA??14:50+3621h 45m7
  T  F 
1242 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...BQA??17:05+13KGPArr +3/Dep +33h 17m+0BZA??16:45+5323h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1242 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BQA??17:25+1:13BBSArr +1:42/Dep +405h 10m-1:02BZA??20:25+4927h 0m13
      S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BQA??17:25+1:13BBSArr +1:42/Dep +04h 20m-1:42BZA??19:10+1925h 45m9
      S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BQA??17:25+1:13BBSArr +1:42/Dep +362h 15m-1:06BZA??16:45+5323h 20m5
      S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BQA??17:25+30BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46BZA??19:10+1925h 45m9
   W   
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0BZA??03:20+2328h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep +281h 30m+0BZA??21:40+1:4822h 38m10
    T  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep +1:461h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:1622h 38m12
      S
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:1422h 38m12
   W   
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BQA??23:02-KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0BZA??21:40+3:0122h 38m12
     F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site