Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAO/Banmor ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAO/Banmor to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
15 Trains / 63 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BAO   Filters   Dep: BAO   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BAO/Banmor and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRGWL201:57+1:07UMB410:50+1:448h 53m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km58 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRGWL201:57+45UMB711:15+1:329h 18m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRGWL403:20+22UMB416:25+1:0213h 5m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL571 km44 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRGWL206:10+1:17UMB616:25+3810h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km50 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMRA207:00+2:15UMB715:45+3:208h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL474 km54 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRGWL207:10+1:21UMB716:50+2:169h 40m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km53 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRGWL209:20+2:00UMB718:30+3:159h 10m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km56 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBAO114:38+1:12UMB202:18+2:0311h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 552 km47 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRBAO014:38-UMB202:18-11h 40m24
SMTWTFS
SL
 552 km47 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRGWL215:35-UMB403:30-11h 55m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL571 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMRA215:47+1:33UMB301:35+1:369h 48m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km48 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRGWL218:02+1:52UMB004:00+2:459h 58m3
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWRMRA3,219:50+32UMB605:50-510h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km47 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMRA322:45+1:56UMB6,709:20+2:3310h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km45 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMRA223:56+1:22UMB708:55+2:368h 59m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km53 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BAO/Banmor and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...GWL??00:10+58NZMArr +1:02/Dep +12h 5m-1:01UMB??09:55+139h 45m-11
SMTW FS
505 kmxxx-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...GWL??01:15-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??09:55+138h 40m-15
SMTW FS
505 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...GWL??01:15-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0UMB??11:15+1810h 0m-12
SMTW FS
504 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...GWL??01:15+1:17NZMArr +1:28/Dep +71h 20m-1:21UMB??10:28+139h 13m-23
SMTWTFS
505 km★Prayas★*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...GWL??01:15+1:17NZMArr +1:28/Dep +11h 0m-1:27UMB??09:55+138h 40m-25
SMTW FS
505 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...GWL??01:15+1:17NZMArr +1:28/Dep +233h 45m-1:05UMB??14:40+2113h 25m6
SMTWTFS
512 kmSir S Sreesanth-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...MRA??01:22+2:05NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +214h 35m-2:10UMB??14:40+2113h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
473 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...MRA??01:22+2:05NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +71h 10m-2:24UMB??10:28+139h 6m-30
SMTWTFS
473 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MRA??01:22+2:05NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +150m-2:30UMB??09:55+138h 33m-32
SMTW FS
473 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MRA??01:22+2:05NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +350m-2:28UMB??09:55+168h 33m-32
    T  
473 kmkushanmaths-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...GWL??01:40+1:22AGCArr +1:07/Dep +2:031h 46m+56UMB??12:55+2:2811h 15m4
   W   
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...GWL??01:40+1:22NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +735m-1:07UMB??10:28+138h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
512 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...GWL??02:30+2:48NZMArr +2:58/Dep +232h 35m-2:35UMB??14:40+2112h 10m0
S T TFS
511 kmxxx-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...GWL??03:33+53NDLSArr +1:30/Dep +212h 0m-1:09UMB??14:40+2111h 7m19
SMTWTFS
512 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...GWL??03:55+1:08NZMArr +1:33/Dep +231h 0m-1:10UMB??14:40+2110h 45m26
 M  T S
512 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...GWL??05:00+1:22NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +2135m-1:13UMB??14:40+219h 40m0
SMTWTFS
513 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...GWL??05:00+1:22NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +45h 20m-1:30UMB??21:35+4216h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
576 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...GWL??05:00+1:22NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +4:093h 40m+2:35UMB??16:47+5:0311h 47m-14
 MT  F 
513 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...GWL??05:00+1:22NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +24h 5m-1:32UMB??18:07-313h 7m-26
SMTWTFS
513 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...GWL??05:00+1:22NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +231h 20m-1:11UMB??14:50+339h 50m-12
 M W   
513 km★Prayas★*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...GWL??05:00+1:22NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +413h 10m-53UMB??17:15+4812h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
513 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18121
--
Σ Guntakal-Solapur-c...GWL??05:00+1:22NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +1:173h 25m-17UMB??17:30+1:1612h 30m-15
 M   F 
513 kmBMTIR*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...GWL??05:00+1:22NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +27h 0m-1:32UMB??20:18+1115h 18m-31
SMTWTFS
513 kmBanerjee™^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...GWL??06:05+1:26NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +83h 30m-57UMB??18:50+2012h 45m-11
 MT  F 
512 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...GWL??06:05+1:26NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:091h 10m+3:04UMB??16:47+5:0310h 42m6
 MT  F 
512 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...MRA??06:05+2:25NDLSArr +2:04/Dep +25h 40m-2:02UMB??20:18+1114h 13m-18
SMTWTFS
473 kmAPV*^~-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...GWL??06:05+1:26NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +24h 30m-1:03UMB??20:18+1114h 13m-11
 MT  F 
512 kmxxx-
18124
--
Σ Bilaspur Chandigar...GWL??06:30+1:19NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +1:173h 0m+15UMB??17:30+1:1611h 0m8
     F 
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...GWL??06:30+1:19NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +85h 35m-54UMB??18:50+2012h 20m-8
  T  F 
512 kmDURG NZM Humsafar so...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...GWL??06:32+54NZMArr +1:26/Dep +413h 15m-45UMB??17:15+4810h 43m-3
 M    S
505 kmxxx-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...GWL??06:32+54NZMArr +1:26/Dep +1:142h 37m-12UMB??17:30+1:1610h 58m9
 M     
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...GWL??06:32+54NZMArr +1:26/Dep +27h 5m-1:24UMB??20:18+1113h 46m-7
 M    S
505 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...GWL??06:32+1:31NZMArr +1:49/Dep +27h 5m-1:47UMB??20:18+1113h 46m-8
S      
505 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...GWL??08:25+1:41NZMArr /Dep +103h 11m+0UMB??21:35+4213h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
548 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GWL??08:25+1:41NDLSArr /Dep +82h 45m+0UMB??18:50+2010h 25m-37
SMTWTFS
512 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...GWL??08:25+1:41NDLSArr /Dep +53h 30m+0UMB??19:55+911h 30m-36
SMTWTFS
512 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...GWL??08:25+1:41NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-18h 10m19
SMTWTFS
511 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...GWL??08:25+1:41NDLSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0UMB??20:18+1111h 53m-37
SMTWTFS
512 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...MRA??08:37+1:56NZMArr +1:52/Dep +21h 20m-1:50UMB??18:07-39h 30m-40
SMTWTFS
467 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MRA??08:37+1:56NZMArr +1:52/Dep +42h 35m-1:48UMB??21:35+4212h 58m-33
SMTWTFS
530 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MRA??08:37+1:56NZMArr +1:52/Dep +27h 35m-1:50UMB??23:50+915h 13m-44
SMTWTFS
467 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MRA??08:37+1:56NZMArr +1:52/Dep +83h 15m-1:44UMB??18:50+2010h 13m-45
SMTWTFS
467 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MRA??08:37+1:56NZMArr +1:52/Dep +24h 15m-1:50UMB??20:18+1111h 41m-45
SMTWTFS
467 kmRony-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...MRA??09:13+59NZMArr +1:01/Dep +41h 10m-57UMB??21:35+4212h 22m-48
SMTWTFS
529 kmคภנคคภ-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...GWL??09:20+54NZMArr +1:01/Dep +23h 15m-59UMB??20:18+1110h 58m-23
  T    
505 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...GWL??11:42+1:43NZMArr +1:56/Dep +24h 5m-1:54UMB??23:50+912h 8m-34
SM WTF 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...GWL??11:42+1:43NZMArr +1:56/Dep +212h 15m-1:35UMB??00:45+3713h 3m-9
SM WTF 
571 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...GWL??11:42+1:43NZMArr +1:56/Dep +33h 25m-1:53UMB??00:15+1212h 33m-27
SM WTF 
504 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...GWL??11:57+2:26NZMArr +2:33/Dep +23h 40m-2:31UMB??23:50+911h 53m-15
  T   S
504 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...GWL??11:57+1:47NZMArr +1:38/Dep +211h 50m-1:17UMB??00:45+3712h 48m-1
    T  
570 kmDB*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...GWL??11:57+2:11NZMArr +2:16/Dep +4:424h 15m+2:26UMB??02:10+4:0214h 13m8
S      
504 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...GWL??11:57+1:55NZMArr +1:53/Dep +211h 50m-1:32UMB??00:45+3712h 48m9
   W   
571 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...GWL??11:57+2:11NZMArr +2:16/Dep +211h 50m-1:55UMB??00:45+3712h 48m-1
S      
571 kmAbhishek Rai-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...GWL??11:57+1:55NZMArr +1:53/Dep +4:424h 15m+2:49UMB??02:10+4:0214h 13m18
   W   
504 km★Prayas★*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...GWL??11:57+1:55NZMArr +1:53/Dep +23h 40m-1:51UMB??23:50+911h 53m-16
   W   
505 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...GWL??11:57+2:11NZMArr +2:16/Dep +23h 40m-2:14UMB??23:50+911h 53m-26
S      
505 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...GWL??11:57+2:11NZMArr +2:16/Dep +33h 0m-2:13UMB??00:15+1212h 18m-19
S      
504 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...GWL??11:57+1:54NZMArr +1:50/Dep +23h 40m-1:48UMB??23:50+911h 53m-23
 M     
505 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...GWL??11:57+2:26NZMArr +2:33/Dep +211h 50m-2:12UMB??00:45+3712h 48m10
  T   S
570 kmxxx-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...GWL??13:30+1:09NDLSArr +46/Dep +2123h 20m-25UMB??22:20+1432h 50m-6
  TW   
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+1:09NDLSArr +46/Dep +13h 10m-45UMB??01:05+1911h 35m-17
 M W  S
512 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+1:09NDLSArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44UMB??23:50+910h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
512 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MRA??16:27+2:46BTIArr +2:37/Dep +73h 0m-2:30UMB??10:30+1818h 3m-17
SMTWTFS
773 kmAKGarg*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site