Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAO/Banmor ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAO/Banmor to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
15 Trains / 63 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BAO   Filters   Dep: BAO   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BAO/Banmor and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRGWL201:57-UMB410:50-8h 53m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km58 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRGWL201:57-UMB711:15-9h 18m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRGWL403:20-UMB416:25-13h 5m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL571 km44 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRGWL206:10-UMB616:25-10h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km50 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMRA207:00-UMB715:45-8h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL474 km54 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRGWL207:10-UMB716:50-9h 40m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km53 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRGWL209:25-UMB718:30-9h 5m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km56 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBAO114:38-UMB202:18-11h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 552 km47 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRBAO014:38-UMB202:18-11h 40m24
SMTWTFS
SL
 552 km47 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRGWL215:35-UMB403:30-11h 55m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL571 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMRA215:47-UMB301:35-9h 48m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km48 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRGWL218:02-UMB004:00-9h 58m3
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWRMRA3,219:50-UMB605:50-10h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km47 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMRA322:45-UMB6,709:20-10h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km45 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMRA223:56-UMB708:55-8h 59m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km53 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BAO/Banmor and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...GWL??00:10+1:21NZMArr /Dep 2h 5m+0UMB??09:55+229h 45m-11
SMTW FS
505 kmxxx-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...GWL??01:15-NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??09:55+228h 40m-15
SMTW FS
505 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...GWL101:15-NZMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0UMB711:15+1810h 0m-12
SMTW FS
504 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...GWL??01:15+1:31NZMArr /Dep 1h 20m+0UMB??10:28+559h 13m-23
SMTWTFS
505 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...GWL??01:15+1:31NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??09:55+228h 40m-25
SMTW FS
505 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...GWL??01:15+1:31NZMArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UMB??14:40+5213h 25m6
SMTWTFS
512 kmSir S Sreesanth-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...MRA??01:22+2:40NDLSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0UMB??14:40+5213h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
473 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...MRA??01:22+2:40NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0UMB??10:28+559h 6m-30
SMTWTFS
473 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MRA??01:22+2:40NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0UMB??09:55+228h 33m-32
SMTW FS
473 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MRA??01:22+2:40NDLSArr /Dep +1650m+0UMB??09:55+408h 33m-32
    T  
473 kmkushanmaths-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...GWL??01:40+1:59AGCArr /Dep 1h 46m+0UMB??12:55+3:1111h 15m4
   W   
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...GWL??01:40+1:59NDLSArr /Dep 35m+0UMB??10:28+558h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
512 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...GWL??02:30+4:14NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??14:40+5212h 10m0
S T TFS
512 kmxxx-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...GWL??03:33+1:38NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??14:40+5211h 7m19
SMTWTFS
512 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...GWL??03:55+2:05NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??14:40+5210h 45m26
 M  T S
512 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...GWL405:00-NDLSArr /Dep 35m+0UMB014:40-33h 40m0
SMTWTFS
513 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...GWL405:00-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0UMB621:35-16h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
576 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...GWL405:00-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB716:47-35h 47m-14
SM  T  
513 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...GWL405:00-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0UMB618:07-13h 7m-26
SMTWTFS
513 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...GWL405:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0UMB214:50-81h 50m-12
S    F 
513 kmCheetah*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...GWL405:00-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0UMB717:15-12h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
513 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18121
--
Σ Guntakal-Solapur-c...GWL405:00-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0UMB717:30-60h 30m-15
   W  S
513 kmBMTIR*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...GWL405:00-NDLSArr /Dep 7h 0m+0UMB720:18-15h 18m-31
SMTWTFS
513 kmBanerjee™-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...GWL??06:05+2:27NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0UMB??18:50+2912h 45m-11
 MT  F 
513 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...GWL??06:05+2:27NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0UMB??16:47+5:2710h 42m6
 MT  F 
513 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...MRA??06:05+3:43NDLSArr /Dep 5h 40m+0UMB??20:18+1314h 13m-18
SMTWTFS
473 kmAPV*^~-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...GWL??06:05+2:27NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0UMB??20:18+1314h 13m-11
 MT  F 
513 kmxxx-
18124
--
Σ Bilaspur Chandigar...GWL??06:30+1:40NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0UMB??17:30+2:1711h 0m8
     F 
513 kmBMTIR*^~-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...GWL??06:30+1:40NDLSArr /Dep 5h 35m+0UMB??18:50+2912h 20m-8
  T  F 
513 kmHrishik Mukherjee~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...GWL??06:32+1:17NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0UMB??17:15+3610h 43m-3
 M    S
505 kmxxx-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...GWL??06:32+1:17NZMArr /Dep 2h 37m+0UMB??17:30+2:1710h 58m9
 M     
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...GWL??06:32+1:17NZMArr /Dep 7h 5m+0UMB??20:18+1313h 46m-7
 M    S
505 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...GWL??06:32+2:03NZMArr /Dep 7h 5m+0UMB??20:18+1313h 46m-8
S      
505 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...GWL??08:25+2:11NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0UMB??21:35+4113h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
548 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GWL??08:25+2:11NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??18:50+2910h 25m-37
SMTWTFS
512 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...GWL??08:25+2:11NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0UMB??19:55+1311h 30m-36
SMTWTFS
512 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...GWL??08:25+2:11NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-18h 10m19
SMTWTFS
511 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...GWL??08:25+2:11NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UMB??20:18+1311h 53m-37
SMTWTFS
512 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...MRA??08:37+2:31NZMArr /Dep 1h 20m+0UMB??18:07-69h 30m-40
SMTWTFS
467 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MRA??08:37+2:31NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??21:35+4112h 58m-33
SMTWTFS
530 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MRA??08:37+2:31NZMArr /Dep 7h 35m+0UMB??23:50+1515h 13m-44
SMTWTFS
467 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MRA??08:37+2:31NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0UMB??18:50+2910h 13m-45
SMTWTFS
467 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MRA??08:37+2:31NZMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0UMB??20:18+1311h 41m-45
SMTWTFS
467 kmRony-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...MRA209:13+1:16NZMArr /Dep 1h 10m+0UMB621:35+4136h 22m-48
SMTWTFS
781 kmคภנคคภ-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...GWL??09:20+1:36NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0UMB??20:18+1310h 58m-23
  T    
504 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...GWL??11:42+3:21NZMArr /Dep 4h 5m+0UMB??23:50+1512h 8m-34
SM WTF 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...GWL??11:42+3:21NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0UMB??00:45+4713h 3m-9
SM WTF 
571 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...GWL??11:42+3:21NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0UMB??00:15+1612h 33m-27
SM WTF 
504 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...GWL??11:57+3:27NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+1511h 53m-15
  T   S
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...GWL??11:57+3:09NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+4712h 48m-1
    T  
571 kmDB*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...GWL??11:57+2:39NZMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0UMB??02:10+5:4914h 13m7
S      
504 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...GWL??11:57+2:51NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+4712h 48m9
   W   
571 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...GWL??11:57+2:39NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+4712h 48m-1
S      
571 kmAbhishek Rai-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...GWL??11:57+2:51NZMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0UMB??02:10+5:4914h 13m17
   W   
504 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...GWL??11:57+2:51NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+1511h 53m-16
   W   
505 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...GWL??11:57+2:39NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+1511h 53m-26
S      
505 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...GWL??11:57+2:39NZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0UMB??00:15+1612h 18m-19
S      
504 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...GWL??11:57+2:19NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+1511h 53m-23
 M     
505 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...GWL??11:57+3:27NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+4712h 48m10
  T   S
571 kmxxx-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...GWL??13:30+1:39NDLSArr /Dep 23h 20m+0UMB??22:20+3932h 50m-6
  TW   
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+1:39NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0UMB??01:05+1011h 35m-17
 M W  S
512 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+1:39NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0UMB??23:50+1510h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
512 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MRA216:27+4:03BTIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0UMB210:30+4042h 3m-17
SMTWTFS
862 kmAKGarg*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site