Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAO/Banmor ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAO/Banmor to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
15 Trains / 63 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BAO   Filters   Dep: BAO   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BAO/Banmor and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRGWL201:57+53UMB410:50+228h 53m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km58 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRGWL201:57+38UMB711:15+309h 18m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRGWL403:20+8UMB416:25+2613h 5m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL571 km44 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRGWL206:10+43UMB616:25+3710h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km50 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMRA2,307:00+1:14UMB715:45+1:118h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL474 km54 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRGWL207:25+8UMB016:47+1:099h 22m2
S      
3A
2A1A
 512 km55 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRGWL209:20+1:29UMB718:30+2:019h 10m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km56 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBAO114:38+47UMB202:18+1:0611h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 552 km47 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRBAO014:38-UMB202:18-11h 40m24
SMTWTFS
SL
 552 km47 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRGWL215:35-UMB403:30-11h 55m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL571 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMRA215:47+1:09UMB301:35+1:029h 48m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km48 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRGWL218:02+2:19UMB004:00+2:189h 58m3
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWRMRA3,219:50+23UMB605:50+010h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km47 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMRA322:45+1:18UMB6,709:20+1:2410h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km45 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMRA223:56-UMB708:55-8h 59m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km53 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BAO/Banmor and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...GWL??00:10+49NZMArr +30/Dep +02h 5m-30UMB??09:55+39h 45m-12
SMTW FS
505 kmxxx-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...GWL??01:15-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0UMB??09:55+38h 40m-15
SMTW FS
505 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...GWL??01:15-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0UMB??11:15+1310h 0m-12
SMTW FS
504 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...GWL??01:15+45NZMArr +28/Dep +01h 20m-28UMB??10:28-19h 13m-23
SMTWTFS
505 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...GWL??01:15+45NZMArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28UMB??09:55+38h 40m-25
SMTW FS
505 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...GWL101:15+45NZMArr +28/Dep +173h 45m-11UMB014:40+1237h 25m6
SMTWTFS
512 kmSir S Sreesanth-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...MRA201:22+1:05NDLSArr +41/Dep +144h 35m-27UMB014:40+1237h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
479 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...MRA??01:22+1:05NDLSArr +41/Dep +01h 10m-41UMB??10:28-19h 6m-30
SMTWTFS
473 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MRA??01:22+1:05NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41UMB??09:55+38h 33m-32
SMTW FS
473 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MRA??01:22+1:05NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41UMB??09:55+38h 33m-32
    T  
473 kmkushanmaths-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...GWL??01:40+47AGCArr +21/Dep +551h 46m+34UMB??12:55+5411h 15m4
   W   
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...GWL??01:40+47NDLSArr +14/Dep +035m-14UMB??10:28-18h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
512 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...GWL202:30+52NZMArr +35/Dep +172h 35m-18UMB014:40+1236h 10m-1
S T TFS
512 kmxxx-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...GWL203:33+28NDLSArr /Dep +142h 0m+0UMB014:40+1235h 7m19
SMTWTFS
512 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...GWL203:55+45NZMArr +20/Dep +171h 0m-3UMB014:40+1234h 45m25
 M  T S
512 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...GWL405:00+46NDLSArr +31/Dep +1435m-17UMB014:40+1233h 40m0
SMTWTFS
513 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...GWL405:00+46NDLSArr +31/Dep +35h 20m-28UMB621:35+3016h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...GWL405:00+46NDLSArr +31/Dep +3:053h 40m+2:34UMB716:47+3:4635h 47m-15
SM  T  
513 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...GWL405:00+46NDLSArr +31/Dep +14h 5m-30UMB618:07-213h 7m-26
SMTWTFS
513 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...GWL405:00+46NDLSArr +31/Dep +21h 20m-29UMB214:50+881h 50m-12
S    F 
513 kmCheetah*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...GWL405:00+46NDLSArr +31/Dep +233h 10m-8UMB717:15+2912h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
513 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18121
--
Σ Guntakal-Solapur-c...GWL405:00+46NDLSArr +31/Dep +163h 25m-15UMB717:30+460h 30m-15
   W  S
513 kmBMTIR*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...GWL405:00+46NDLSArr +31/Dep +17h 0m-30UMB720:18+1015h 18m-31
SMTWTFS
513 kmBanerjee™^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...GWL??06:05+1:03NDLSArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19UMB??18:50+812h 45m-11
 MT  F 
512 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...GWL??06:05+1:03NDLSArr +19/Dep +3:051h 10m+2:46UMB??16:47+3:4610h 42m5
 MT  F 
512 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...MRA??06:05+1:25NDLSArr +47/Dep +15h 40m-46UMB??20:18+1014h 13m-18
SMTWTFS
473 kmAPV*^~-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...GWL??06:05+1:03NDLSArr +19/Dep +14h 30m-18UMB??20:18+1014h 13m-11
 MT  F 
512 kmxxx-
18124
--
Σ Bilaspur Chandigar...GWL??06:30+41NDLSArr +10/Dep +163h 0m+6UMB??17:30+411h 0m7
     F 
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...GWL??06:30+41NDLSArr +10/Dep +05h 35m-10UMB??18:50+812h 20m-9
  T  F 
512 kmCG Sampark Kranti de...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...GWL??06:32+22NZMArr +6/Dep +233h 15m+17UMB??17:15+2910h 43m-3
 M    S
505 kmxxx-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...GWL??06:32+22NZMArr +6/Dep +142h 37m+8UMB??17:30+410h 58m9
 M     
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...GWL??06:32+22NZMArr +6/Dep +17h 5m-5UMB??20:18+1013h 46m-7
 M    S
505 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...GWL??06:32+23NZMArr +16/Dep +17h 5m-15UMB??20:18+1013h 46m-8
S      
505 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...GWL??08:25+58NZMArr +38/Dep +103h 11m-28UMB??21:35+3013h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
548 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GWL??08:25+58NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 45m-37UMB??18:50+810h 25m-37
SMTWTFS
512 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...GWL??08:25+58NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 30m-36UMB??19:55+111h 30m-36
SMTWTFS
512 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...GWL??08:25+58NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-18h 10m19
SMTWTFS
511 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...GWL??08:25+58NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36UMB??20:18+1011h 53m-37
SMTWTFS
512 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...MRA??08:37+1:10NZMArr +53/Dep +11h 20m-52UMB??18:07-29h 30m-41
SMTWTFS
467 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MRA??08:37+1:10NZMArr +53/Dep +32h 35m-50UMB??21:35+3012h 58m-34
SMTWTFS
531 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MRA??08:37+1:10NZMArr +53/Dep +17h 35m-52UMB??23:50+1115h 13m-45
SMTWTFS
467 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MRA??08:37+1:10NZMArr +53/Dep +03h 15m-53UMB??18:50+810h 13m-46
SMTWTFS
467 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MRA??08:37+1:10NZMArr +53/Dep +14h 15m-52UMB??20:18+1011h 41m-46
SMTWTFS
467 kmRony-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...MRA209:13+25NZMArr +9/Dep +31h 10m-6UMB621:35+3036h 22m-49
SMTWTFS
782 kmคภנคคภ~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...GWL??09:20+59NZMArr +58/Dep +13h 15m-57UMB??20:18+1010h 58m-23
  T    
504 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...GWL??11:42+57NZMArr +38/Dep +14h 5m-37UMB??23:50+1112h 8m-35
SM WTF 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...GWL??11:42+57NZMArr +38/Dep +92h 15m-29UMB??00:45+2313h 3m-10
SM WTF 
571 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...GWL??11:42+57NZMArr +38/Dep +33h 25m-35UMB??00:15+1312h 33m-28
SM WTF 
504 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...GWL??11:57+1:00NZMArr +44/Dep +13h 40m-43UMB??23:50+1111h 53m-15
  T   S
504 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...GWL??11:57+1:08NZMArr +33/Dep +91h 50m-24UMB??00:45+2312h 48m-1
    T  
571 kmDB*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...GWL??11:57+1:10NZMArr +45/Dep +3:004h 15m+2:15UMB??02:10+2:0114h 13m8
S      
504 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...GWL??11:57+57NZMArr +37/Dep +91h 50m-28UMB??00:45+2312h 48m9
   W   
571 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...GWL??11:57+1:10NZMArr +45/Dep +91h 50m-36UMB??00:45+2312h 48m-1
S      
571 kmAbhishek Rai-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...GWL??11:57+57NZMArr +37/Dep +3:004h 15m+2:23UMB??02:10+2:0114h 13m18
   W   
504 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...GWL??11:57+57NZMArr +37/Dep +13h 40m-36UMB??23:50+1111h 53m-16
   W   
505 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...GWL??11:57+1:10NZMArr +45/Dep +13h 40m-44UMB??23:50+1111h 53m-26
S      
505 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...GWL??11:57+1:10NZMArr +45/Dep +33h 0m-42UMB??00:15+1312h 18m-19
S      
504 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...GWL??11:57+1:47NZMArr +1:06/Dep +13h 40m-1:05UMB??23:50+1111h 53m-23
 M     
505 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...GWL??11:57+1:00NZMArr +44/Dep +91h 50m-35UMB??00:45+2312h 48m10
  T   S
570 kmxxx-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...GWL??13:30+38NDLSArr +6/Dep +2023h 20m+14UMB??22:20+1532h 50m-6
  TW   
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+38NDLSArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5UMB??01:05+1211h 35m-17
 M W  S
511 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+38NDLSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5UMB??23:50+1110h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
512 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MRA??16:27+47BTIArr +31/Dep +433h 0m+12UMB??10:30+4918h 3m-17
SMTWTFS
773 kmAKGarg*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site