Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAO/Banmor ▼
×
GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAO/Banmor to GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh
9 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GVG⇒BAO   Filters   Dep: BAO   Arr: GVG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BAO/Banmor and GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRGWL201:57-RPJ111:45-9h 48m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL540 km55 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRGWL403:20+31SIR117:16+1:5813h 56m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km45 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRGWL206:10+2:52MRND018:23+3:4612h 13m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km49 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMRA207:00+2:38KNN116:53+3:299h 53m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL545 km55 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBAO114:38+1:27GVG103:37+3:4312h 59m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 615 km47 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRBAO014:38-GVG203:37-12h 59m28
SMTWTFS
SL
 614 km47 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMRA215:47-KNN102:53-11h 6m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMRA322:45+2:17RPJ110:09+4:0511h 24m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km44 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMRA223:56+2:31KNN110:02+4:3510h 6m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BAO/Banmor and GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...GWL??00:10+1:27NZMArr +3:24/Dep +302h 5m-2:54RPJ??10:18+5810h 8m-10
SMTW FS
533 km-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...GWL??01:15-NZMArr /Dep +301h 0m+0RPJ??10:18+589h 3m-14
SMTW FS
533 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...GWL??01:15-NZMArr /Dep +51h 40m+0SIR??12:03+3110h 48m-11
SMTW FS
557 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...GWL101:15+2:03NZMArr +3:55/Dep +301h 0m-3:25RPJ110:18+589h 3m-24
SMTW FS
533 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...GWL101:15+2:03NZMArr +3:55/Dep 3h 45m+0KNN115:57+1:1638h 42m9
SMTWTFS
584 kmSir S Sreesanth-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...MRA201:22+3:16NDLSArr +4:06/Dep 4h 35m+0KNN115:57+1:1638h 35m2
SMTWTFS
550 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MRA201:22+3:16NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +3050m-3:36RPJ110:18+588h 56m-31
SMTW FS
507 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MRA201:22+3:16NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +2250m-3:44RPJ110:18+548h 56m-31
    T  
507 kmkushanmaths-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...GWL??02:30+2:59NZMArr +3:46/Dep 2h 35m+0KNN??15:57+1:1613h 27m3
S T TFS
584 km-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...GWL??03:33+2:10NDLSArr +3:09/Dep 2h 0m+0KNN??15:57+1:1612h 24m22
SMTWTFS
583 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...GWL??03:55+2:37NZMArr +4:04/Dep 1h 0m+0KNN??15:57+1:1612h 2m29
 M  T S
584 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...GWL??05:00+1:42NDLSArr +3:30/Dep 35m+0KNN??15:57+1:1610h 57m3
SMTWTFS
583 kmPrayas*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...GWL??05:00+1:42NDLSArr +3:30/Dep +35h 20m-3:27KNN??23:00+1:0218h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
647 kmVinay Kumar~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...GWL??05:00+1:42NDLSArr +3:30/Dep +1:383h 10m-1:52SIR??18:12+2:0113h 12m-24
SMTWTFS
566 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...GWL??06:05+3:43NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +193h 30m-3:27SIR??19:25+3613h 20m-10
 MT  F 
567 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...GWL??06:30+1:21NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +195h 35m-2:09SIR??19:25+3612h 55m-7
  T  F 
567 kmHrishik Mukherjee-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...GWL206:32+1:25NZMArr +2:56/Dep +1:383h 15m-1:18SIR118:12+2:0111h 40m0
 M    S
559 km-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...GWL??08:25+2:12NZMArr /Dep +93h 11m+0KNN??23:00+1:0214h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
619 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GWL??08:25+2:12NDLSArr /Dep +192h 45m+0SIR??19:25+3611h 0m-36
SMTWTFS
566 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MRA208:37+2:38NZMArr +3:42/Dep +32h 35m-3:39KNN123:00+1:0214h 23m-29
SMTWTFS
602 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MRA208:37+2:38NZMArr +3:42/Dep +193h 15m-3:23SIR119:25+3610h 48m-44
SMTWTFS
521 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...MRA??09:13+1:32NZMArr +2:32/Dep +31h 10m-2:29KNN??23:00+1:0213h 47m-44
SMTWTFS
601 kmคภנคคภ-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...GWL??11:42+3:13NZMArr +4:24/Dep +83h 25m-4:16RPJ??00:45+3513h 3m-26
SM WTF 
532 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...GWL??11:57+2:19NZMArr /Dep +83h 0m+0RPJ??00:45+3512h 48m-18
S      
532 kmAnkit*^-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MRA??16:27+4:07BTIArr +4:39/Dep +1:183h 0m-3:21RPJ??09:48+1:4217h 21m-18
SMTWTFS
746 kmAKGarg*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site