Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAO/Banmor ▼
×
GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAO/Banmor to GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh
9 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GVG⇒BAO   Filters   Dep: BAO   Arr: GVG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BAO/Banmor and GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRGWL201:57+1:18RPJ111:45+2:369h 48m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL540 km55 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRGWL403:20+30SIR117:15+1:4013h 55m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km45 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRGWL206:10+2:22MRND018:23+2:1812h 13m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km49 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMRA207:00+2:33KNN116:53+3:509h 53m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL545 km55 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBAO114:38+1:26GVG103:37+2:4812h 59m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 615 km47 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRBAO014:38-GVG203:37-12h 59m28
SMTWTFS
SL
 614 km47 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMRA215:47+1:57KNN102:53+2:4911h 6m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMRA322:45+2:18RPJ110:09+3:3611h 24m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km44 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMRA223:56+2:02KNN110:02+3:3510h 6m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BAO/Banmor and GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...GWL??00:10+1:18NZMArr +2:16/Dep +12h 5m-2:15RPJ??10:18+2310h 8m-10
SMTW FS
533 kmxxx-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...GWL??01:15-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0RPJ??10:18+239h 3m-14
SMTW FS
533 kmDB-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...GWL101:15-NZMArr /Dep +21h 40m+0SIR112:03+2010h 48m-11
SMTW FS
557 kmDB-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...GWL??01:15+1:38NZMArr +2:42/Dep +11h 0m-2:41RPJ??10:18+239h 3m-24
SMTW FS
533 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...GWL??01:15+1:38NZMArr +2:42/Dep +503h 45m-1:52KNN??15:56+1:0014h 41m9
SMTWTFS
584 kmSir S Sreesanth-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...MRA??01:22+2:39NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +484h 35m-2:49KNN??15:56+1:0014h 34m2
SMTWTFS
544 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MRA??01:22+2:39NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +150m-3:36RPJ??10:18+238h 56m-31
SMTW FS
501 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MRA??01:22+2:39NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +1450m-3:23RPJ??10:18+388h 56m-31
    T  
501 kmkushanmaths-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...GWL??02:30+3:57NZMArr +4:45/Dep +502h 35m-3:55KNN??15:56+1:0013h 26m3
S T TFS
584 kmxxx-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...GWL??03:33+1:36NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +482h 0m-1:37KNN??15:56+1:0012h 23m22
SMTWTFS
583 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...GWL??03:55+2:02NZMArr +3:18/Dep +501h 0m-2:28KNN??15:56+1:0012h 1m29
 M  T S
584 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...GWL405:00+1:55NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +4835m-2:08KNN115:56+1:0034h 56m3
SMTWTFS
584 kmCheetah-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...GWL405:00+1:55NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +35h 20m-2:53KNN123:00+4018h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
648 kmVinay Kumar-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...GWL405:00+1:55NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +273h 10m-2:29SIR118:12+3313h 12m-24
SMTWTFS
567 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...GWL??06:05+2:12NDLSArr +2:30/Dep +143h 30m-2:16SIR??19:25+2713h 20m-10
 MT  F 
567 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...GWL??06:30+1:41NDLSArr +1:51/Dep +145h 35m-1:37SIR??19:25+2712h 55m-7
  T  F 
567 kmHrishik Mukherjee~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...GWL??06:32+1:20NZMArr +2:29/Dep +273h 15m-2:02SIR??18:12+3311h 40m0
 M    S
559 kmxxx-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...GWL??08:25+2:11NZMArr +2:59/Dep +113h 11m-2:48KNN??23:00+4014h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
619 kmVinay Kumar-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GWL??08:25+2:11NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +142h 45m-2:49SIR??19:25+2711h 0m-36
SMTWTFS
566 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MRA??08:37+2:31NZMArr +3:06/Dep +32h 35m-3:03KNN??23:00+4014h 23m-29
SMTWTFS
602 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MRA??08:37+2:31NZMArr +3:06/Dep +143h 15m-2:52SIR??19:25+2710h 48m-44
SMTWTFS
521 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...MRA209:13+1:14NZMArr +1:40/Dep +31h 10m-1:37KNN123:00+4037h 47m-44
SMTWTFS
853 kmคภנคคภ-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...GWL??11:42+3:17NZMArr +3:31/Dep +33h 25m-3:28RPJ??00:45+2113h 3m-26
SM WTF 
532 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...GWL??11:57+2:39NZMArr +2:58/Dep +33h 0m-2:55RPJ??00:45+2112h 48m-18
S      
532 kmAnkit*^-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MRA216:27+3:49BTIArr +3:45/Dep +163h 0m-3:29RPJ209:48+3841h 21m-19
SMTWTFS
834 kmAKGarg*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site