Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAO/Banmor ▼
×
GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAO/Banmor to GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh
9 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GVG⇒BAO   Filters   Dep: BAO   Arr: GVG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BAO/Banmor and GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRGWL201:57+45RPJ111:45+1:499h 48m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL540 km55 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRGWL403:20+22SIR117:15+1:0413h 55m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km45 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRGWL206:10+1:17MRND018:23+4712h 13m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km49 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMRA207:00+2:15KNN116:53+3:299h 53m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL545 km55 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBAO114:38+1:12GVG103:37+2:1612h 59m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 615 km47 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRBAO014:38-GVG203:37-12h 59m28
SMTWTFS
SL
 614 km47 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMRA215:47+1:33KNN102:53+1:5311h 6m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMRA322:45+1:56RPJ110:09+2:5011h 24m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km44 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMRA223:56+1:22KNN110:02+2:3710h 6m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BAO/Banmor and GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...GWL??00:10+58NZMArr +1:02/Dep +12h 5m-1:01RPJ??10:18+1510h 8m-10
SMTW FS
533 kmxxx-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...GWL??01:15-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0RPJ??10:18+159h 3m-14
SMTW FS
533 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...GWL??01:15-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0SIR??12:03+1710h 48m-11
SMTW FS
557 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...GWL??01:15+1:17NZMArr +1:28/Dep +11h 0m-1:27RPJ??10:18+159h 3m-24
SMTW FS
533 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...GWL??01:15+1:17NZMArr +1:28/Dep +233h 45m-1:05KNN??15:56+3914h 41m9
SMTWTFS
584 kmSir S Sreesanth-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...MRA??01:22+2:05NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +214h 35m-2:10KNN??15:56+3914h 34m2
SMTWTFS
544 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MRA??01:22+2:05NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +150m-2:30RPJ??10:18+158h 56m-31
SMTW FS
501 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MRA??01:22+2:05NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +350m-2:28RPJ??10:18+168h 56m-31
    T  
501 kmkushanmaths-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...GWL??02:30+2:48NZMArr +2:58/Dep +232h 35m-2:35KNN??15:56+3913h 26m3
S T TFS
583 kmxxx-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...GWL??03:33+53NDLSArr +1:30/Dep +212h 0m-1:09KNN??15:56+3912h 23m22
SMTWTFS
583 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...GWL??03:55+1:08NZMArr +1:33/Dep +231h 0m-1:10KNN??15:56+3912h 1m29
 M  T S
584 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...GWL??05:00+1:22NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +2135m-1:13KNN??15:56+3910h 56m3
SMTWTFS
584 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...GWL??05:00+1:22NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +45h 20m-1:30KNN??23:00+3918h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...GWL??05:00+1:22NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +413h 10m-53SIR??18:12+5013h 12m-24
SMTWTFS
567 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...GWL??06:05+1:26NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +83h 30m-57SIR??19:25+1713h 20m-10
 MT  F 
566 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...GWL??06:30+1:19NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +85h 35m-54SIR??19:25+1712h 55m-7
  T  F 
566 kmDURG NZM Humsafar so...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...GWL??06:32+54NZMArr +1:26/Dep +413h 15m-45SIR??18:12+5011h 40m0
 M    S
559 kmxxx-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...GWL??08:25+1:41NZMArr /Dep +103h 11m+0KNN??23:00+3914h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
619 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GWL??08:25+1:41NDLSArr /Dep +82h 45m+0SIR??19:25+1711h 0m-36
SMTWTFS
566 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MRA??08:37+1:56NZMArr +1:52/Dep +42h 35m-1:48KNN??23:00+3914h 23m-29
SMTWTFS
602 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MRA??08:37+1:56NZMArr +1:52/Dep +83h 15m-1:44SIR??19:25+1710h 48m-44
SMTWTFS
521 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...MRA??09:13+59NZMArr +1:01/Dep +41h 10m-57KNN??23:00+3913h 47m-44
SMTWTFS
601 kmคภנคคภ-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...GWL??11:42+1:43NZMArr +1:56/Dep +33h 25m-1:53RPJ??00:45+1513h 3m-26
SM WTF 
532 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...GWL??11:57+2:11NZMArr +2:16/Dep +33h 0m-2:13RPJ??00:45+1512h 48m-18
S      
532 kmAnkit*^-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MRA??16:27+2:46BTIArr +2:37/Dep +73h 0m-2:30RPJ??09:48+2117h 21m-19
SMTWTFS
745 kmAKGarg*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site