Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BPP/Bapatla ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPP/Bapatla to RJY/Rajahmundry
16 Trains / 11 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒BPP   Filters   Dep: BPP   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BPP/Bapatla and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBPP201:42+36RJY306:02+1:034h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL223 km51 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRCLX302:04+35RJY306:30+274h 26m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km54 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRCLX002:18+41RJY007:08+534h 50m5
 M  T S
CC
 262 km54 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBPP204:44+31RJY309:09+224h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL224 km51 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBPP305:20+52RJY310:10+414h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL224 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBPP005:20-RJY310:10-4h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL224 km46 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCLX005:20+1:22RJY009:55+1:424h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 239 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRCLX006:23+30RJY010:22+1:173h 59m3
      S
SL
3A2A
 239 km60 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBPP007:40+39RJY312:00+274h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL224 km52 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRBPP009:01+1:58RJY318:15+1:439h 14m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL224 km24 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCLX014:20+44RJY318:40+414h 20m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km55 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBPP016:24+45RJY323:50+487h 26m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL250 km34 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBPP016:24+49RJY323:50+337h 26m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL250 km34 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRBPP017:30+58RJY021:36+414h 6m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL224 km55 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRBPP322:49+1:27RJY305:18+1:046h 29m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km39 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRBPP323:45+1:02RJY307:25+1:137h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km36 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BPP/Bapatla and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...BPP??10:54+54TELArr +44/Dep +111h 2m-33RJY??15:47+354h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
224 kmxxx-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...CLX??12:20+28TELArr +17/Dep +1123h 31m-6RJY??15:47+3527h 27m6
SM WTFS
239 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...CLX??12:20+28BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4RJY??19:22+247h 2m6
SM WTFS
263 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...CLX??12:20+28BZAArr +4/Dep +2740m+23RJY??17:45+485h 25m12
      S
263 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...CLX??12:20+28BZAArr +4/Dep +1115m+7RJY??17:40+155h 20m7
S      
263 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...BPP??14:44+41BZAArr +8/Dep +2255m+14RJY??20:42+545h 58m11
SMTWTFS
224 kmSRG*^~-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...BPP??19:18+47BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 50m+12RJY??03:00+277h 42m4
SMTWTFS
251 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...BPP??19:18+47BZAArr +7/Dep +352h 35m+28RJY??02:01+406h 43m-1
  TW   
224 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16632
--
Σ Chennai Tatanagar&...BPP??19:18+47BZAArr +7/Dep +2645m+19RJY??00:11+234h 53m-1
 M     
224 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...CLX??23:19+43BZAArr +7/Dep +181h 45m+11RJY??05:11+225h 52m20
S T TF 
239 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...CLX??23:19+43BZAArr +7/Dep +2455m+17RJY??05:50+556h 31m1
 M W F 
266 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site