Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRM/Barabambo ▼
×
SNKR/Sanka ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRM/Barabambo to SNKR/Sanka
7 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNKR⇒BRM   Filters   Dep: BRM   Arr: SNKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRM/Barabambo and SNKR/Sanka

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRCKP200:15+26ADRA003:00+292h 45m1
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL155 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRCKP000:15+41ADRA003:00+402h 45m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km56 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRCKP002:30+57JOC006:27+533h 57m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km48 km/hr
68018Chakradharpur- NSCB ...MEMUSERBRM005:31+4SNKR010:13+144h 42m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 152 km32 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERBRM017:10+7GRB020:50+273h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 138 km38 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRRKSN217:57+54JOC022:37+464h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 170 km36 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERCKP018:08+20JOC020:52+122h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL155 km57 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BRM/Barabambo and SNKR/Sanka

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5691
--
Σ Koraput - Asansol&...RKSN??00:13+49TATAArr +41/Dep +07h 10m-41JOC??10:42+1810h 29m-32
SMTWTFS
170 kmvarungole-
4738
Σ Udaipur-madhupur&n...CKP??04:23+43TATAArr +34/Dep +02h 45m-34JOC??10:42+186h 19m-15
S      
191 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17840
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dha...RKSN??09:21+48TATAArr +25/Dep +12h 35m-24ADRA??15:50+196h 29m-18
 M     
170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...CKP??11:04+35TATAArr +17/Dep +11h 5m-16ADRA??15:50+194h 46m-36
  T    
190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...CKP??11:04+35TATAArr +17/Dep +79h 20m-10JOC??00:27+1413h 23m-34
  T    
190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10571
--
Σ tata to cdgr on an...CKP??14:02+1:00KGPArr +1:11/Dep +130m-1:10ADRA??21:10+57h 8m6
  T    
366 kmNirmal-
14908
--
Σ Nagpur- Dhanbad (v...CKP??14:02+1:00TATAArr +1:04/Dep +122h 30m-1:03ADRA??15:50+1925h 48m-10
  T    
191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...RKSN??19:12+1:12TATAArr +1:06/Dep +71h 20m-59JOC??00:27+145h 15m-52
SMTWTFS
170 kmvikrambaba2000-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...CKP??22:20-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0JOC??05:59+207h 39m-12
     F 
190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...CKP??22:52+1:05TATAArr +1:03/Dep +44h 0m-59JOC??05:59+207h 7m-12
     F 
191 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site