Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBK/Barabanki Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBK/Barabanki Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BBK   Filters   Dep: BBK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBK/Barabanki Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBBK110:29+49BZA715:50+3:0329h 21m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1669 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBBK110:29+2:23BZA715:50+5:0429h 21m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1669 km57 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0BZA500:40+2332h 20m32
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1634 km51 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0BZA002:50+1:4030h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1801 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BBK/Barabanki Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+53HWHArr +1:35/Dep +112h 30m-1:34BZA??03:20+2349h 55m14
S      
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+4:41BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:463h 15m-3:48BZA??10:35+1:4632h 0m1
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+4:41BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:292h 35m-4:05BZA??10:25+2:0431h 50m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+20BPLArr +2:20/Dep +1:464h 10m-34BZA??10:35+1:4630h 40m1
  T T  
1633 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...LJN??03:55+20JHSArr +1:28/Dep +473h 30m-41BZA??11:55+3632h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:36/Dep +492h 10m-47BZA??10:35+1:4628h 45m1
  T T  
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:36/Dep +491h 0m-47BZA??10:25+2:0428h 35m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:41/Dep +391h 0m-1:02BZA??11:05+1:3728h 35m16
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BBK??07:54+16HWHArr +31/Dep +07h 55m-31BZA??16:45+5356h 51m5
SMTWTFS
2329 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BBK??07:54+16HWHArr +31/Dep +93h 30m-22BZA??11:40+5651h 46m-4
S      
2329 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...BBK??07:54+16HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 10m-24BZA??10:05+5250h 11m0
SMTWTFS
2329 kmamaljha411-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+2:50HWHArr +4:07/Dep +14h 10m-4:06BZA??03:20+2342h 50m14
S   T  
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+1:16HWHArr +3:25/Dep +14h 10m-3:24BZA??03:20+2342h 50m15
 MTW FS
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BBK??09:22+1:22HWHArr +2:10/Dep +14h 50m-2:09BZA??10:55+5749h 33m25
SMTWTFS
2220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...BBK??10:29+1:19JHSArr +4:16/Dep +393h 58m-3:37BZA??14:20+4527h 51m2
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...BBK??10:29+37JHSArr +2:43/Dep +373h 58m-2:06BZA??14:20+5027h 51m3
 M     
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BBK??10:47+2:56JHSArr +4:03/Dep +372h 13m-3:26BZA??14:20+5027h 33m-25
 M     
1662 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...BBK??13:07+1:11MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20BZA??06:05+1:0440h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
2018 kmGopal*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+6RArr +42/Dep +115h 0m-31BZA??08:00+4741h 35m43
 M     
1824 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+6RArr +42/Dep +112h 55m-31BZA??02:50+236h 25m11
 M     
1886 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...LKO??14:30+4:35BBSArr +5:28/Dep +1:064h 20m-4:22BZA??10:55+5744h 25m40
S T  F 
2134 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+4:35BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28BZA??05:00+838h 30m9
S T  F 
2134 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...LKO??14:30+4:35KGPArr +5:21/Dep +54h 30m-5:16BZA??08:10+1341h 40m7
  T    
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:14MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40BZA??07:10+1:0139h 40m15
  T    
2006 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:14MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17BZA??06:05+1:0438h 35m11
 MT  F 
2006 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+3:14ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BZA??11:40+5844h 10m34
 M     
2255 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...BBK??16:32+5MFPArr +1:03/Dep +02h 40m-1:03BZA??20:10+5551h 38m22
S      
2470 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+10JBPArr +40/Dep +2:121h 0m+1:32BZA??06:05+1:0436h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1785 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+49BSBArr +1:00/Dep +1:021h 55m+2BZA??07:10+1:5037h 20m17
   W   
1987 kmHarsh-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+12NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:453h 0m-13BZA??06:05+1:0435h 35m22
    T  
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:01MFPArr +2:34/Dep +01h 59m-2:34BZA??20:10+5549h 20m18
S      
2498 kmprashantsoni43-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +49/Dep +1:182h 5m+29BZA??00:15+1:1328h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+3ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35BZA??02:50+2431h 5m13
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +49/Dep +241h 15m-25BZA??02:10+930h 25m27
S    F 
1633 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +49/Dep +331h 15m-16BZA??02:10+1830h 25m27
  T    
1633 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+1:03KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38BZA??11:40+1:0939h 25m6
    T  
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+1:03ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42BZA??11:40+5839h 25m39
 M     
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+7BPLArr +1:40/Dep +4:482h 55m+3:08BZA??07:10+2:5132h 25m9
S      
1633 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+7JHSArr +1:28/Dep +5835m-30BZA??00:15+1:1325h 30m10
S T T  
1633 kmrakeshg-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site