Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBK/Barabanki Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBK/Barabanki Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BBK   Filters   Dep: BBK   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1525.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBK/Barabanki Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBBK110:29+2:51BZA715:50+4:4629h 21m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1668 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBBK110:29-BZA715:50-29h 21m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1668 km57 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0BZA500:40+1:0832h 20m32
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1633 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+11BZA002:50+2:1130h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1800 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BBK/Barabanki Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+1:15HWHArr +2:19/Dep +212h 30m-2:17BZA??03:20+1349h 55m14
S      
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO102:35+4:40BPLArr +7:38/Dep +2:053h 15m-5:33BZA510:35+2:2656h 0m2
no arr/dep
2459 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO102:35+4:40BPLArr +7:38/Dep +1:292h 35m-6:09BZA410:25+1:3355h 50m12
no arr/dep
2459 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN403:55+42BPLArr +3:36/Dep +2:054h 10m-1:31BZA510:35+2:2654h 40m2
 M W   
2458 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...LJN??03:55+42JHSArr +2:48/Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??11:55+1:5032h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO505:50+3:04JHSArr +4:30/Dep +2:302h 10m-2:00BZA510:35+2:2652h 45m2
no arr/dep
2749 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO505:50+3:04JHSArr +4:30/Dep +1:141h 0m-3:16BZA410:25+1:3376h 35m12
no arr/dep
2749 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +2:51/Dep +2:391h 0m-12BZA??11:05+2:4328h 35m16
S      
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BBK??07:54+1:30HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14BZA??16:45+1856h 51m5
SMTWTFS
2329 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BBK??07:54+1:30HWHArr +2:15/Dep +13h 30m-2:14BZA??11:40+3451h 46m-4
S      
2351 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+4:10HWHArr +5:38/Dep +24h 10m-5:36BZA??03:20+1342h 50m14
S   T  
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+3:38HWHArr +4:53/Dep +24h 10m-4:51BZA??03:20+1342h 50m15
 MTW FS
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BBK??09:22+3:04HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0BZA??10:50+4049h 28m25
SMTWTFS
2220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...BBK110:29+3:00JHSArr +3:57/Dep +1:223h 58m-2:35BZA414:20+1:2251h 51m3
no arr/dep
2924 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...BBK??10:29+54JHSArr +3:14/Dep +1:033h 58m-2:11BZA??14:20+2:0127h 51m4
 M     
1668 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BBK??10:47+5:52JHSArr +5:49/Dep +1:032h 13m-4:46BZA??14:20+2:0127h 33m-25
 M     
1661 km-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...BBK013:07+2:56MGSArr +3:46/Dep +4:111h 42m+25BZA506:05+3:5564h 58m-12
SMTWTFS
2423 kmGopal*^~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...LKO614:30+4:11BBSArr +7:41/Dep 4h 25m+0BZA010:50+4068h 20m40
S T  F 
2196 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO614:30+4:11BBSArr +7:41/Dep +025m-7:41BZA705:00+062h 30m9
S T  F 
2196 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...LKO614:30+4:11KGPArr +7:18/Dep +44h 30m-7:14BZA008:10+3741h 40m7
no arr/dep
2518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:40+2:30RArr +1:13/Dep +135h 0m-1:00BZA??08:00+3641h 20m43
 M     
1818 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:40+2:30RArr +1:13/Dep +42h 55m-1:09BZA??02:50+3636h 10m11
 M     
1880 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO415:30+5:15MGSArr +5:03/Dep +2:201h 47m-2:43BZA507:10+1:1163h 40m16
 M     
2750 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO415:30+5:15MGSArr +5:03/Dep +4:111h 22m-52BZA506:05+3:5562h 35m12
 MT  F 
2750 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+5:15ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58BZA??11:40+1:0744h 10m34
 M     
2277 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...BBK??16:32+12MFPArr +2:08/Dep +22h 40m-2:06BZA??20:10+5851h 38m22
S      
2470 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN617:30+1:20JBPArr /Dep +5:131h 0m+0BZA506:05+3:5560h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1784 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO517:50+1:20BSBArr +2:01/Dep +2:081h 55m+7BZA707:10+3:2661h 20m17
S T    
1986 kmHarsh-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO218:30+24NGPArr +3:18/Dep +4:563h 0m+1:38BZA506:05+3:5583h 35m23
    T  
3005 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+3:09MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10BZA??20:10+5849h 20m18
S      
2498 kmprashantsoni43-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN619:45+41BPLArr +2:34/Dep +3:312h 5m+57BZA100:15+3:2252h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2473 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+41ETArr +2:49/Dep +1:503h 5m-59BZA??02:50+1:2131h 5m13
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+41BPLArr +2:34/Dep +431h 15m-1:51BZA??02:10+2330h 25m29
S    F 
1633 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+41BPLArr +2:34/Dep +1:051h 15m-1:29BZA??02:10+2630h 25m29
  T    
1633 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+3:08KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21BZA??11:40+4739h 25m6
    T  
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+3:08ASNArr +4:36/Dep +1:032h 12m-3:33BZA??11:40+1:0739h 25m39
 M     
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+1:23BPLArr +2:22/Dep +3:562h 55m+1:34BZA??07:10+4:1932h 25m10
S      
1633 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN422:45+1:23JHSArr +2:50/Dep +3:2135m+31BZA100:15+3:2273h 30m10
S T T  
2747 kmrakeshg-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site