Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBK/Barabanki Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBK/Barabanki Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BBK   Filters   Dep: BBK   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1525.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBK/Barabanki Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBBK110:29+45BZA715:50+3:3229h 21m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1669 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBBK110:29+1:51BZA715:50+5:0829h 21m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1669 km57 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0BZA500:40+2832h 20m32
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1634 km51 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0BZA002:50+1:1330h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1801 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BBK/Barabanki Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO001:25+43HWHArr +57/Dep +012h 30m-57BZA003:10+2749h 45m14
S      
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+2:57BPLArr +3:52/Dep +1:193h 15m-2:33BZA??10:35+1:1932h 0m1
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+2:57BPLArr +3:52/Dep +592h 35m-2:53BZA??10:25+1:1231h 50m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+5BPLArr +2:09/Dep +1:194h 10m-50BZA??10:35+1:1930h 40m1
  T T  
1633 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...LJN??03:55+5JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 30m-54BZA??11:55+1732h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+15JHSArr +1:34/Dep +282h 10m-1:06BZA??10:35+1:1928h 45m1
  T T  
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+15JHSArr +1:34/Dep +321h 0m-1:02BZA??10:25+1:1228h 35m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:34/Dep +271h 0m-1:07BZA??11:05+5328h 35m16
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BBK??07:54+8HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10BZA??16:45+1:0456h 51m5
SMTWTFS
2329 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BBK??07:54+8HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11BZA??11:40+4251h 46m-4
S      
2329 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...BBK??07:54+8HWHArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0BZA??10:05+5050h 11m0
SMTWTFS
2329 kmamaljha411-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO008:30+1:22HWHArr +4:15/Dep +04h 10m-4:15BZA003:10+2742h 40m14
S   T  
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO508:30+42HWHArr +2:25/Dep +04h 10m-2:25BZA003:10+2742h 40m15
 MTW FS
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BBK??09:22+1:11HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40BZA??10:55+4149h 33m25
SMTWTFS
2220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...BBK??10:29+56JHSArr +4:15/Dep +263h 58m-3:49BZA??14:20+2627h 51m2
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...BBK??10:29+33JHSArr +2:31/Dep +233h 58m-2:08BZA??14:20+4127h 51m3
 M     
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BBK??10:47+1:50JHSArr +3:38/Dep +232h 13m-3:15BZA??14:20+4127h 33m-25
 M     
1662 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...BBK??13:07+55MGSArr +1:16/Dep +131h 42m-1:03BZA??06:05+2840h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
2018 kmKSG*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+0RArr +16/Dep +125h 0m-4BZA??08:00+4041h 35m43
 M     
1824 kmprashantsoni43~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+0RArr +16/Dep +42h 55m-12BZA??02:50+236h 25m11
 M     
1886 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...LKO??14:30+3:09BBSArr +5:29/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:24BZA??10:55+4144h 25m40
S T  F 
2134 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+3:09BBSArr +5:29/Dep +020m-5:29BZA??05:00+938h 30m9
S T  F 
2134 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...LKO??14:30+3:09KGPArr +4:56/Dep +54h 30m-4:51BZA??08:10+2541h 40m7
  T    
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO415:30+3:11MGSArr +3:24/Dep +1:531h 47m-1:31BZA507:10+4663h 40m15
 M     
2750 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:11MGSArr +3:24/Dep +131h 22m-3:11BZA??06:05+2838h 35m11
 MT  F 
2006 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+3:11ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57BZA??11:40+1:2644h 10m34
 M     
2255 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...BBK??16:32+6MFPArr +50/Dep +1:272h 40m+37BZA??20:10+2:2351h 38m22
S      
2470 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+0JBPArr +28/Dep +1:341h 0m+1:06BZA??06:05+2836h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1785 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO517:50+34BSBArr +44/Dep +361h 55m-8BZA707:10+1:1361h 20m17
S T    
1987 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+5NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:083h 0m-56BZA??06:05+2835h 35m22
    T  
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO018:50+1:46MFPArr +2:20/Dep +1:271h 59m-53BZA020:10+2:2373h 20m18
      S
2708 kmprashantsoni43~-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +56/Dep +382h 5m-18BZA??00:15+3028h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+1ETArr +1:09/Dep +483h 5m-21BZA??02:50+4331h 5m13
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +56/Dep +181h 15m-38BZA??02:10+1430h 25m27
S    F 
1633 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +56/Dep +181h 15m-38BZA??02:10+830h 25m27
  T    
1633 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+52KOAAArr +1:19/Dep +24h 35m-1:17BZA??11:40+1:0239h 25m6
    T  
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+52ASNArr +1:31/Dep +332h 12m-58BZA??11:40+1:2639h 25m39
 M     
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+2BPLArr +1:26/Dep +2:492h 55m+1:23BZA??07:10+5932h 25m9
S      
1633 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+2JHSArr +1:14/Dep +2735m-47BZA??00:15+3025h 30m10
S T T  
1633 kmrakeshg-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site