Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRMT/Baramati ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:46:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:46:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Baramati/BRMT  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Jalgaon Junction/JL

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BRMT   Filters   Dep: BRMT   Arr: JL   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Daund  

Baramati/BRMT to Daund Junction/DD
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
51324Baramati - Pune Pass...BRMT*07:05
Unreserved
DD08:20
51452Baramati - Pune Pass...BRMT*10:40
Unreserved
DD12:05
51326Baramati - Pune Pass...BRMT*16:20
Unreserved
DD17:40
51348Baramati Daund Passe...BRMT*22:15
Unreserved
DD*23:30

Daund Junction/DD to Jalgaon Junction/JL
28 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD01:1011039Maharashtra Express ...JL08:13
IISL3A2A
DD01:1021028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...JL08:13
SL
DD01:1011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...JL08:13
SL
DD05:5012779Goa Express (PT)JL12:08
IISL3A2A
DD05:5017305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...JL12:08
IISL2A1A
DD06:3516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...BSL15:10
IISL3A2A
DD06:5516502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...JL15:48
IISL3A2A
DD10:3012627Karnataka Express (P...JL16:38
IISL3A2A1A
DD12:1501655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...BSL20:10
II2SSL3A2A
DD12:2022845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...BSL19:40
IISL3A2A
DD16:3512221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...BSL22:40
3A2A1A
DD16:3502123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...BSL22:45
3A2A1A
DD17:4511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...JL23:43
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...BSL00:15
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...BSL00:15
IISL3A2A1A
DD17:4512781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...BSL00:10
IISL3A2A
DD17:4522131Gyan Ganga ExpressBSL00:15
IISL3A2A
DD17:4511033Gyan Ganga Express (...BSL00:15
IISL3A2A
DD18:5011077Jhelum Express (PT)JL01:23
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...JL01:48
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...JL01:48
IISL3A2A
DD19:1012113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...BSL02:20
3A
DD20:0512129Azad Hind Express (P...JL02:38
IISL3A2A
DD22:2012149Pune - Patliputra SF...BSL04:40
IISL3A2A
DD23:2511407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...JL05:48
IISL3A2A


8 ΣChains between BRMT/Baramati and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
69
--
Σ Baramati - Daund -...BRMT107:05+3DDArr +6/Dep +402h 10m+34JL216:38+4233h 33m22
SMTWTFS
516 kmPrayas*^~-
3831
--
Σ Baramati-Nagpur Tr...BRMT116:20+3DDArr +1/Dep +291h 30m+28JL301:48+3933h 28m6
 M W  S
516 kmPrayas*^~-
3832
--
Σ Baramati-Nagpur Tr...BRMT116:20+3DDArr +1/Dep +261h 30m+25BSL402:20+2434h 0m3
S T  F 
540 kmPrayas*^~-
3833
--
Σ Baramati-Bilaspur ...BRMT116:20+3DDArr +1/Dep +241h 30m+23JL301:48+3433h 28m5
    T  
516 kmPrayas*^~-
3854
--
Σ Baramati-Howrah Da...BRMT116:20+3DDArr +1/Dep +272h 25m+26JL302:38+2334h 18m5
SMTWTFS
516 kmPrayas*^~-
8892
--
Σ Baramati-Jammu Dai...BRMT116:20+3DDArr +1/Dep 1h 10m+0JL301:23+2833h 3m9
SMTWTFS
516 kmPrayas*^~-
2563
Σ Baramati-Nagpur-Go...BRMT122:15+3DDArr +2/Dep +261h 40m+24JL108:13+3333h 58m36
SMTWTFS
441 kmPrayas*^~-
3857
--
Σ Baramati-Gorakhpur...BRMT122:15+3DDArr +2/Dep 1h 40m+0JL308:13-33h 58m36
SMTWTFS
441 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site