Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRMT/Baramati ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:22:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:22:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Baramati/BRMT  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒BRMT   Filters   Dep: BRMT   Arr: CSTM   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Daund   Pune  

Baramati/BRMT to Daund Junction/DD
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
51324Baramati - Pune Pass...BRMT*07:05
Unreserved
DD08:20
51452Baramati - Pune Pass...BRMT*10:40
Unreserved
DD12:00
51326Baramati - Pune Pass...BRMT*16:20
Unreserved
DD17:40
51348Baramati Daund Passe...BRMT*22:15
Unreserved
DD*23:30

Daund Junction/DD to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
17 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD00:3011044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...LTT*05:45
IISL3A2A
DD01:4212116Siddheshwar SF Expre...CSTM*06:50
IISL3A2A1A
DD02:5022108Latur - Mumbai CST S...CSTM*08:05
IISL3A2A1A
DD07:3517032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...CSTM*13:05
IISL3A2A1A
DD08:0511042Chennai Central - Mu...CSTM*13:35
IISL3A2A
DD09:3011014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...LTT*14:30
IISL3A2A1A
DD10:0517321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...LTT*16:55
IISL3A2A
DD14:2511302Udyan Express (PT)CSTM*19:50
IISL3A2A1A
DD15:1016332Thiruvananthapuram C...CSTM*20:50
IISL3A2A
DD15:1016340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...CSTM*20:50
IISL3A2A
DD15:1016352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...CSTM*20:50
IISL3A2A
DD21:3051028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...CSTM*04:10
IISL
DD21:3051034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...CSTM*04:10
IISL3A
DD21:3051030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...CSTM*04:10
IISL
DD21:5511028Chennai Central - Mu...CSTM*03:45
IISL3A2A
DD22:3011020Konark ExpressCSTM*03:55
IISL3A2A
DD23:2016382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...CSTM*04:40
IISL3A2A


4 ΣChains between BRMT/Baramati and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Daund   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2589
Σ Baramati-Pune-Mumb...BRMT107:05+3DDArr +4/Dep +231h 10m+19LTT??14:30+277h 25m38
SMTWTFS
291 km★Prayas★*^~-
2566
Σ Baramati-Mumbai LT...BRMT122:15+3DDArr +0/Dep +521h 0m+52LTT??05:45+437h 30m25
S      
291 km★Prayas★*^~-
2569
Σ Baramati-Pune-Mumb...BRMT122:15+3DDArr +0/Dep +242h 12m+24CSTM??06:50+188h 35m14
SMTWTFS
308 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site