Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:31ADI517:45+2:1940h 30m20
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+53ADI318:15+1:2341h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...BJU??00:35+58CNBArr +3:52/Dep +4:451h 30m+53ADI??10:45+4:3134h 10m-4
  T    
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+54GAYAArr +1:08/Dep +1:2727m+19ADI??10:45+4:3131h 55m-4
  T    
1896 kmrajkamalspj~-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BJU??09:35+22DURGArr +20/Dep 2h 20m+0ADI??07:25+4945h 50m39
  T  F 
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...BJU??09:45+20LTTArr +30/Dep +13h 25m-29ADI??05:55-844h 10m-15
 M  T  
2294 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...BGS??09:45+1:12BSLArr +2:25/Dep +113h 15m-2:14ADI??00:05+1838h 20m9
     F 
1950 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...BJU??09:45+14DLIArr +3:02/Dep +321h 20m-2:30ADI??06:15+1344h 30m20
no arr/dep
2085 kmIri rules are differ...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...MKA??11:37+32DLIArr +4:23/Dep +09h 15m-4:23ADI??07:40+744h 3m-28
SMTWTFS
2018 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+32DLIArr +4:23/Dep 6h 50m+0ADI??07:15+1:2943h 38m-21
SM     
2018 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA011:37+32CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:492h 35m-32ADI203:45+1:2188h 8m23
 M  T S
2288 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+32CNBArr +2:21/Dep +532h 35m-1:28ADI??03:45+3240h 8m8
S T TF 
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MKA??11:57+29BSLArr +1:32/Dep +164h 45m-1:16ADI??03:35-639h 38m3
  T  F 
1921 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+15LKOArr +1:15/Dep +44h 30m-1:11ADI??17:45+5852h 25m10
   W   
2209 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BJU713:20+8DLIArr +1:25/Dep +02h 10m-1:25ADI1007:40+766h 20m12
S T  F 
2478 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MKA??14:35+1:03NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +193h 57m-4:23ADI??01:10+1034h 35m6
  T   S
1944 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...HTZ??14:51+38PNBEArr +52/Dep +176h 35m-35ADI??05:20+3:3738h 29m7
   W F 
1871 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...HTZ??14:51+38ANVTArr +4:35/Dep +07h 20m-4:35ADI??07:40+740h 49m8
SMTWTFS
2019 kmrajkamalspj~-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...BJU??16:30+10PNBEArr +44/Dep +174h 25m-27ADI??05:20+3:3736h 50m10
     F 
1883 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...BJU??17:15+1:08NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +01h 25m-2:50ADI??07:40+738h 25m14
SM  T  
2091 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BJU??18:55+7NDLSArr +16/Dep +01h 25m-16ADI??07:40+736h 45m2
  T   S
2062 kmHarsh-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...BJU019:25-NDLSArr /Dep +05h 0m+0ADI1007:40-36h 15m2
SMTWTFS
2059 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...BJU019:25-NDLSArr /Dep +09h 35m+0ADI1009:40-38h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
2060 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...BJU019:25-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ADI707:15-59h 50m9
S     S
2059 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU019:25-ALDArr /Dep +3:222h 42m+0ADI305:20-57h 55m7
   W   
2512 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05+1:25CNBArr +4:04/Dep +3:121h 35m-52ADI??05:20+3:3733h 15m12
   W   
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...BJU??20:05+1:25NDLSArr +6:14/Dep +02h 20m-6:14ADI??07:40+735h 35m13
   W  S
2038 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site