Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:15ADI517:45+2:3440h 30m20
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:15ADI318:15+1:1241h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...BJU??00:35+1:37CNBArr +4:17/Dep +4:521h 30m+35ADI??10:45+4:2034h 10m-4
  T    
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+40GAYAArr +46/Dep +5927m+13ADI??10:45+4:2031h 55m-4
  T    
1896 kmrajkamalspj~-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BJU??09:35+32DURGArr +32/Dep +402h 20m+8ADI??07:25+3645h 50m39
  T  F 
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...BJU??09:45+11LTTArr /Dep +03h 25m+0ADI??05:55-644h 10m-15
 M  T  
2294 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...BGS??09:45+1:02BSLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 15m-40ADI??00:05+4738h 20m9
     F 
1951 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...BJU??09:45+2DLIArr +3:09/Dep +521h 20m-2:17ADI??06:15+1:1144h 30m20
no arr/dep
2086 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...MKA??11:37+46DLIArr +4:48/Dep +29h 15m-4:46ADI??07:40+144h 3m-28
SMTWTFS
2019 kmxxx-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+46DLIArr +4:48/Dep +2:266h 50m-2:22ADI??07:15+1:2843h 38m-23
SM     
2019 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+46CNBArr +2:26/Dep +2:102h 35m-16ADI??03:45+2:2340h 8m23
 M W  S
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+46CNBArr +2:26/Dep +492h 35m-1:37ADI??03:45+4440h 8m8
S T TF 
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MKA??11:57+27BSLArr +1:52/Dep +164h 45m-1:36ADI??03:35-739h 38m3
  T  F 
1921 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+30LKOArr +2:04/Dep +444h 30m-1:20ADI??17:45+3:0752h 25m10
   W   
2208 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BJU??13:20+19DLIArr +2:17/Dep +22h 10m-2:15ADI??07:40+142h 20m13
S T  F 
2035 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MKA??14:35+1:51NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +393h 57m-4:27ADI??01:10+1934h 35m6
  T   S
1944 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...HTZ??14:51+54PNBEArr +1:07/Dep +06h 35m-1:07ADI??05:20+4:4438h 29m7
   W F 
1871 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...HTZ??14:51+54ANVTArr +5:38/Dep +27h 20m-5:36ADI??07:40+140h 49m8
SMTWTFS
2019 kmrajkamalspj~-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...BJU??16:30+25PNBEArr +52/Dep +04h 25m-52ADI??05:20+4:4436h 50m10
     F 
1883 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...BJU??17:15+1:56NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +21h 25m-4:01ADI??07:40+138h 25m14
SM  T  
2092 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BJU??18:55+23NDLSArr +57/Dep +21h 25m-55ADI??07:40+136h 45m1
  T   S
2062 kmHarsh-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...BJU??19:25+1:00NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +25h 0m-2:29ADI??07:40+136h 15m2
SMTWTFS
2039 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...BJU??19:25+1:00NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +29h 35m-2:29ADI??09:40+1138h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
2041 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...BJU??19:25+1:00NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +2:262h 35m-5ADI??07:15+1:2835h 50m7
SM     
2039 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU??19:25+1:00ALDArr +1:28/Dep +3:262h 42m+1:58ADI??05:20+6:3433h 55m7
    T  
1878 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05+1:24CNBArr +4:55/Dep +3:551h 35m-1:00ADI??05:20+4:4433h 15m11
   W   
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...BJU??20:05+1:24NDLSArr +7:23/Dep +22h 20m-7:21ADI??07:40+135h 35m12
   W  S
2038 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site