Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
16 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1164.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sonpur => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBJU001:25+1:40UMB406:42+3:5129h 17m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1314 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+2:25UMB202:55+5:1824h 49m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1220 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+1:55UMB706:50+5:2927h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1371 km50 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+2:27UMB205:40+6:4224h 55m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU004:45+2:27UMB205:40+3:3724h 55m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1196 km48 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+4:56UMB*207:55+6:1026h 55m19
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1304 km48 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+3:39UMB205:40+1:0724h 40m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1265 km51 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBJU*005:00-UMB205:05-24h 5m15
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1233 km51 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+5:17UMB205:40+6:1321h 29m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1201 km56 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+2:10UMB112:30+5:5925h 15m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1265 km50 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+1:51UMB212:05+5:5924h 30m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1164 km48 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+2:31UMB616:05+6:1826h 45m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km48 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+19UMB212:50+4:2622h 54m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1235 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+2:44UMB112:50+6:3222h 21m10
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1201 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+3:40UMB716:47+5:5123h 32m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1356 km58 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHTZ223:51+1:24UMB604:35+4:3828h 44m64
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1228 km43 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...BJU??00:35+2:17GZBArr /Dep +501h 8m+0UMB??00:45+1:0924h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...BJU??00:35+2:17GZBArr /Dep 1h 17m+0UMB??02:10+4:4325h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1297 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU??01:15+1:33BSBArr +3:18/Dep +32h 50m-3:15UMB??04:10+3:1226h 55m-4
    T  
1223 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...BJU??01:15+2:06BSBArr +3:49/Dep +32h 50m-3:46UMB??04:10+3:1226h 55m-7
  T    
1223 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+33DNRArr +29/Dep +3:221h 32m+2:53UMB??03:15+4:2325h 25m8
  T   S
1235 kmrajkamalspj-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+4:16MGSArr +4:40/Dep +33h 33m-4:37UMB??04:10+3:1225h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+40PNBEArr +38/Dep +3:212h 0m+2:43UMB??03:15+4:2324h 1m3
      S
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...BJU??11:00+2:10MTJArr +5:40/Dep +3:3920m-2:01UMB??18:30+5:0331h 30m29
     F 
1457 kmShobhit Jain-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MKA??11:37+1:58DLIArr +5:14/Dep +39h 45m-5:11UMB??21:35+5233h 58m-34
SMTWTFS
1346 km-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MKA??11:37+1:58DLIArr +5:14/Dep +301h 15m-4:44UMB??09:55+5522h 18m-46
SMT TFS
1283 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...MKA??11:37+1:58CNBArr +4:44/Dep 14h 10m+0UMB??02:10+4:4338h 33m-12
SMTWTFS
1282 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MKA??11:37+1:58DLIArr +5:14/Dep +51h 55m-5:09UMB??11:15+2623h 38m-43
SMT TFS
1282 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BJU??12:30+5:39SPJArr +5:29/Dep +1:075h 35m-4:22UMB??20:50+5:0732h 20m0
 M     
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MKA314:35+1:59NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0UMB014:40+1:1348h 5m21
 MT  FS
1287 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BJU??14:45+2:45GZBArr +6:32/Dep +95h 6m-6:23UMB??21:35+5230h 50m7
S   T  
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+1:05PPTAArr +1:53/Dep +271h 30m-1:26UMB??16:25+5:1525h 25m13
S  W   
1216 kmrajkamalspj-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...KIUL??15:20+2:03NDLSArr +5:26/Dep +92h 50m-5:17UMB??20:18+2628h 58m-7
  T   S
1344 km-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...KIUL??15:20+2:03GZBArr +5:23/Dep +92h 38m-5:14UMB??21:35+5230h 15m5
  T   S
1362 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...HTZ015:44+25GZBArr +4:28/Dep +92h 38m-4:19UMB621:35+5229h 51m6
     F 
1349 kmSBG Loop~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...BJU??16:30+2:14NDLSArr /Dep +1:382h 0m+0UMB??17:15+1:5224h 45m-4
   W   
1308 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...BJU??16:30+2:14NDLSArr /Dep +95h 50m+0UMB??20:18+2627h 48m-8
   W   
1308 km~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...BJU??18:45+4:44LKOArr +5:13/Dep +1:313h 5m-3:42UMB??03:45+2:0633h 0m56
SMTWTFS
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...BJU??18:45+4:44LKOArr +5:13/Dep +2:453h 25m-2:28UMB??02:03+4:1031h 18m19
 M W   
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BJU??18:55+56NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +192h 35m-3:27UMB??18:50+3623h 55m-17
  T   S
1326 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BJU??18:55+56NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +31h 55m-3:43UMB??21:35+5226h 40m-5
  T   S
1389 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BJU??18:55+56NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +93h 35m-3:37UMB??20:18+2625h 23m-17
  T   S
1326 km-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+1:51MGSArr +2:27/Dep +2855m-1:59UMB??23:00+4:0527h 35m61
SMTWTFS
1258 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...BJU??19:25+1:51NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +35h 35m-5:26UMB??21:35+5226h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1365 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...BJU??19:25+1:51NDLSArr +5:29/Dep 4h 20m+0UMB??18:07-222h 42m-10
SMTWTFS
1302 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site