Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
17 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1164.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBJU001:25+58UMB406:42+3:4829h 17m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1314 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+2:01UMB202:55+3:4524h 49m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1220 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+44UMB706:50+4:0627h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1372 km50 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:41UMB205:40+6:4324h 55m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+2:29UMB205:40+4:1324h 55m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1196 km48 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00-UMB*207:55-26h 55m19
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1304 km48 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+2:19UMB205:40+3:5124h 40m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1265 km51 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBJU*005:00+2:08UMB205:05+4:5124h 5m15
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1233 km51 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+2:24UMB205:40+3:1721h 29m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1201 km56 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+1:05UMB112:30+4:0025h 15m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1265 km50 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+1:02UMB212:05+5:2024h 30m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1164 km48 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+27UMB616:05+4:0626h 45m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRBJU013:20+28UMB415:15+5:1525h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1211 km47 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+42UMB212:50+2:5522h 54m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1235 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+1:17UMB112:50+2:5422h 21m10
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1201 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+1:53UMB716:47+4:5723h 32m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1356 km58 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHTZ223:51+57UMB604:35+2:2528h 44m64
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1228 km43 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...BJU??00:35+1:27GZBArr +6:09/Dep +271h 8m-5:42UMB??00:45+3524h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1320 kmVinay Kumar~-
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...BJU??00:35+1:27GZBArr +6:09/Dep +4:191h 17m-1:50UMB??02:10+3:4325h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1296 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU??01:15+1:10BSBArr +1:25/Dep 2h 50m+0UMB??04:10+5026h 55m-4
    T  
1222 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...BJU??01:15+1:26BSBArr +1:48/Dep 2h 50m+0UMB??04:10+5026h 55m-7
  T    
1223 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+19DNRArr +5/Dep +1:521h 32m+1:47UMB??03:15+4:1025h 25m8
  T   S
1235 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:32MGSArr +2:13/Dep 3h 33m+0UMB??04:10+5025h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+24PNBEArr +21/Dep +1:392h 0m+1:18UMB??03:15+4:1024h 1m3
      S
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...BJU??11:15+2:05MTJArr +4:34/Dep +2:1120m-2:23UMB??18:30+3:0931h 15m29
     F 
1457 kmShobhit Jain-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MKA111:20-SPJArr /Dep +315h 35m+0UMB620:50-33h 30m0
 M     
1308 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MKA??11:37+50DLIArr +4:34/Dep +49h 45m-4:30UMB??21:35+4433h 58m-34
SMTWTFS
1346 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MKA??11:37+50DLIArr +4:34/Dep +11h 15m-4:33UMB??09:55+1322h 18m-46
SMT TFS
1283 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...MKA??11:37+50CNBArr +2:23/Dep +3:4414h 10m+1:21UMB??02:10+3:4338h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
1282 kmअथर्व^~-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MKA??11:37+50DLIArr +4:34/Dep +22h 20m-4:32UMB??11:15+1823h 38m-43
SMT TFS
1282 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MKA??14:35+1:51NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +195h 0m-5:08UMB??14:40+1924h 5m21
 MT  FS
1287 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BJU??14:45+1:05GZBArr +4:29/Dep +115h 6m-4:18UMB??21:35+4430h 50m7
S   T  
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+34PPTAArr +52/Dep 1h 30m+0UMB??16:25+2:5725h 25m13
S  W   
1216 kmrajkamalspj~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...KIUL??15:20+58NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +22h 50m-2:27UMB??20:18+1128h 58m-7
  T   S
1344 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...KIUL??15:20+58GZBArr +2:32/Dep +112h 38m-2:21UMB??21:35+4430h 15m5
  T   S
1362 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...HTZ??15:44+17GZBArr +1:25/Dep +112h 38m-1:14UMB??21:35+4429h 51m6
     F 
1336 kmSBG Loop~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...BJU??16:30+2:51NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +422h 0m-3:33UMB??17:15+4924h 45m-4
   W   
1308 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...BJU??16:30+2:51NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +25h 50m-4:13UMB??20:18+1127h 48m-8
   W   
1308 km~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...BJU??18:45+1:56LKOArr +2:54/Dep +393h 5m-2:15UMB??03:45+3833h 0m56
SMTWTFS
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...BJU??18:45+1:56LKOArr +2:54/Dep +1:413h 25m-1:13UMB??02:03+1:5731h 18m19
 M W   
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BJU??18:55+22NDLSArr +49/Dep +82h 35m-41UMB??18:50+1923h 55m-17
  T   S
1326 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BJU??18:55+22NDLSArr +49/Dep +41h 55m-45UMB??21:35+4426h 40m-5
  T   S
1389 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BJU??18:55+22NDLSArr +49/Dep +23h 35m-47UMB??20:18+1125h 23m-17
  T   S
1326 kmxxx-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+54MGSArr +52/Dep +1755m-35UMB??23:00+2:0527h 35m60
SMTWTFS
1258 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...BJU??19:25+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +45h 30m-2:04UMB??21:35+4426h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1366 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...BJU??19:25+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +24h 15m-2:06UMB??18:07-222h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
1303 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site