Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
17 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBJU001:25+1:01UMB406:42+2:1829h 17m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1314 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+1:49UMB202:55+3:2524h 49m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1220 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+24UMB706:50+2:5327h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1371 km50 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45-UMB205:40-24h 55m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+2:05UMB205:40+3:0324h 55m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1196 km48 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+1:03UMB*207:55+4:0126h 55m19
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1304 km48 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+18UMB205:40+2:1024h 40m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1265 km51 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBJU*005:00+3:42UMB205:05+5:2124h 5m15
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1233 km51 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+2:08UMB205:40+3:0321h 29m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1201 km56 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+39UMB112:30+2:3625h 15m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1265 km50 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+1:35UMB212:05+4:0624h 30m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1164 km48 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+15UMB616:05+2:3526h 45m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRBJU013:20+1:37UMB415:15+5:5625h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1211 km47 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+32UMB212:50+1:4022h 54m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1235 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+58UMB112:50+1:2522h 21m10
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1201 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+1:09UMB716:47+3:4623h 32m12
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1356 km58 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHTZ223:51+1:07UMB604:35+2:1628h 44m64
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1228 km43 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...BJU??00:35+54GZBArr +5:51/Dep +161h 8m-5:35UMB??00:45+2324h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
3154
--
Σ Kalkaputra Mail&nb...BJU??00:35+54GZBArr +5:51/Dep +3:031h 17m-2:48UMB??02:10+2:0125h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1297 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU??01:15+48BSBArr +1:00/Dep +32h 50m-57UMB??04:10+1:4426h 55m-5
    T  
1223 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...BJU??01:15+1:33BSBArr +1:31/Dep +32h 50m-1:28UMB??04:10+1:4426h 55m-7
  T    
1223 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+15DNRArr +13/Dep +1:421h 32m+1:29UMB??03:15+4:4925h 25m8
  T   S
1235 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:31MGSArr +1:17/Dep +33h 33m-1:14UMB??04:10+1:4425h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+21PNBEArr +17/Dep +1:192h 0m+1:02UMB??03:15+4:4924h 1m3
      S
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...BJU??11:15+1:33MTJArr +3:17/Dep +1:3220m-1:45UMB??18:30+2:0131h 15m29
     F 
1457 kmShobhit Jain-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MKA??11:37+39DLIArr +4:22/Dep +39h 45m-4:19UMB??21:35+3033h 58m-34
SMTWTFS
1346 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MKA??11:37+39DLIArr +4:22/Dep +01h 15m-4:22UMB??09:55+322h 18m-46
SMT TFS
1282 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13781
--
Σ dbrt cdg ]...MKA??11:37+39CNBArr +2:21/Dep +2:1114h 10m-10UMB??02:10+2:0138h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
1282 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MKA??11:37+39DLIArr +4:22/Dep +12h 20m-4:21UMB??11:15+1323h 38m-43
SMT TFS
1281 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BJU??12:30+4:01SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42UMB??20:50+4:5232h 20m0
 M     
1250 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MKA314:35+53NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +145h 0m-4:41UMB014:40+1248h 5m21
 MT  FS
1287 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BJU??14:45+1:33GZBArr /Dep +105h 6m+0UMB??21:35+3030h 50m7
S   T  
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+11PPTAArr +15/Dep +221h 30m+7UMB??16:25+2:2925h 25m13
S  W   
1216 kmrajkamalspj~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...KIUL??15:20+34NDLSArr +47/Dep +12h 50m-46UMB??20:18+1028h 58m-7
  T   S
1344 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...KIUL??15:20+34GZBArr +48/Dep +102h 38m-38UMB??21:35+3030h 15m5
  T   S
1362 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...HTZ??15:44+49GZBArr +1:17/Dep +102h 38m-1:07UMB??21:35+3029h 51m6
     F 
1336 kmSBG Loop~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...BJU??16:30+1:29NDLSArr /Dep +232h 0m+0UMB??17:15+2924h 45m-4
   W   
1307 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...BJU??16:30+1:29NDLSArr /Dep +15h 50m+0UMB??20:18+1027h 48m-8
   W   
1307 km~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...BJU??18:45+42LKOArr +1:31/Dep +153h 5m-1:16UMB??03:45+1633h 0m56
SMTWTFS
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...BJU??18:45+42LKOArr +1:31/Dep +503h 25m-41UMB??02:03+1:1931h 18m19
 M W   
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BJU??18:55+7NDLSArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16UMB??18:50+823h 55m-16
  T   S
1326 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BJU??18:55+7NDLSArr +16/Dep +31h 55m-13UMB??21:35+3026h 40m-4
  T   S
1390 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BJU??18:55+7NDLSArr +16/Dep +13h 35m-15UMB??20:18+1025h 23m-16
  T   S
1326 kmxxx-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+37MGSArr +21/Dep +1655m-5UMB??23:00+1:4427h 35m61
SMTWTFS
1258 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...BJU??19:25+37NDLSArr +34/Dep +35h 30m-31UMB??21:35+3026h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1366 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...BJU??19:25+37NDLSArr +34/Dep +14h 15m-33UMB??18:07-222h 42m-10
SMTWTFS
1302 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site