Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
BTE/Bharatpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to BTE/Bharatpur Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTE⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: BTE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and BTE/Bharatpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:27BTE119:43+5:5218h 28m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km53 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRBJU101:15-BTE119:43-18h 28m9
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL977 km53 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+2:05BTE013:34+5:1226h 19m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km45 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHTZ218:31+2:53MTJ216:35+7:2622h 4m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL968 km44 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and BTE/Bharatpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2737
Σ Guwahati jodhpur d...BJU??00:35+1:27CNBArr +4:20/Dep +3:382h 35m-42BTE??21:23+4:4420h 48m3
SMTWTFS
971 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
10470
Σ GHY-NJP-BJU-ALD-CN...BJU??00:35+1:27ALDArr +3:01/Dep +3:252h 30m+24BTE??20:07+6:2219h 32m0
SMTWTFS
971 kmxxx-
13313
--
Σ guwahati bikaner&n...BJU??00:35+1:27CNBArr +4:20/Dep +5:241h 30m+1:04BTE??19:35+7:3019h 0m-4
      S
971 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
3528
Σ Jodhakhya Super&nb...BJU??01:15+1:10MGSArr +57/Dep +131h 0m-44BTE??21:23+4:4420h 8m9
    T  
976 kmVinay Kumar~-
3529
Σ Jodakhya Slip ...BJU??01:15+1:10MGSArr +57/Dep 1h 0m+0BTE??21:23-20h 8m9
    T  
976 kmVinay Kumar~-
3530
Σ Dargah Sharif ...BJU??01:15+1:10MGSArr +57/Dep +2:0443m+1:07BTE??20:07+6:2218h 52m6
    T  
976 kmVinay Kumar~-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...MKA??02:41+1:31MGSArr +2:04/Dep +2:041h 28m+0BTE??20:07+6:2217h 26m7
SMTWTFS
955 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...MKA??02:41+1:31MGSArr +2:04/Dep +131h 45m-1:51BTE??21:23+4:4418h 42m10
SMTWTFS
955 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+45GAYAArr /Dep +853m+0BTE??21:23+4:4418h 33m3
  T    
989 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+45GAYAArr /Dep +2:0740m+0BTE??20:07+6:2217h 17m0
  T    
989 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+45GAYAArr /Dep 53m+0BTE??21:23-18h 33m3
  T    
989 kmrajkamalspj~-
2728
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...BJU??09:30+11CNBArr +2:18/Dep +1:332h 20m-45BTE??08:01+4:4822h 31m13
S T  F 
1046 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2730
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...BJU??09:30+11CNBArr +2:18/Dep +1:442h 20m-34BTE??08:01+4:1822h 31m18
 M W  S
1046 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2735
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...BJU??09:30+11CNBArr +2:18/Dep +3:282h 20m+1:10BTE??08:01+5:4322h 31m15
    T  
1046 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BJU??09:35+30BSPArr +9/Dep +1:1830m+1:09MTJ??05:08+2:4043h 33m25
S      
2300 kmpathakrahul2008-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...BGS??09:45+1:16MGSArr +1:57/Dep +541h 18m-1:03BTE??08:01+4:4822h 16m4
     F 
993 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...LKR??13:23+1:18GAYAArr +1:38/Dep +132h 17m-1:25MTJ??10:50+4:2721h 27m8
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...KIUL??15:20+1:41JHSArr +4:42/Dep +304h 50m-4:12BTE??18:53+1:0227h 33m5
S      
1169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU??16:30+23ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01MTJ??13:18+3420h 48m-7
 M   F 
1238 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BJU??17:15+1:53NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +11h 40m-3:53MTJ??17:10+723h 55m-4
    T  
1291 kmHussain*^~-
2875
Σ MFP-CNB-JU &#...BJU??18:45+1:56CNBArr +3:10/Dep +3:381h 45m+28BTE??21:23+4:4426h 38m19
SMTWTFS
1046 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...BJU??18:45+1:56CNBArr +3:10/Dep +5:151h 5m+2:05BTE??20:07+6:2225h 22m16
SMTWTFS
1046 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
1147
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...BJU??19:25+54MGSArr +52/Dep +114h 8m-41MTJ??20:20+2:0924h 55m16
     F 
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...BJU??23:05+34TDLArr +4:41/Dep +05m-4:41BTE??18:30+819h 25m-27
SMT TFS
953 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site