Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
BTE/Bharatpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to BTE/Bharatpur Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTE⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: BTE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and BTE/Bharatpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:38BTE119:43+6:1818h 28m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km53 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRBJU101:15-BTE119:43-18h 28m9
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL976 km53 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+2:10BTE013:34+6:0326h 19m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km45 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHTZ218:31+3:23MTJ216:35+7:0622h 4m53
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL968 km44 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and BTE/Bharatpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2737
Σ Guwahati jodhpur d...BJU??00:35+2:17CNBArr +7:10/Dep +5:312h 35m-1:39BTE??21:23+6:2320h 48m3
SMTWTFS
971 kmHum safar express id...-
10470
Σ GHY-NJP-BJU-ALD-CN...BJU??00:35+2:17ALDArr +4:48/Dep +4:362h 30m-12BTE??20:07+5:5719h 32m0
SMTWTFS
971 km-
13313
--
Σ guwahati bikaner&n...BJU??00:35+2:17CNBArr +7:10/Dep +9:261h 30m+2:16BTE??19:35-1519h 0m-4
      S
971 kmHum safar express id...-
3528
Σ Jodhakhya Super&nb...BJU??01:15+1:33MGSArr +2:35/Dep +1:201h 0m-1:15BTE??21:23+6:2320h 8m9
    T  
977 kmVinay Kumar~-
3529
Σ Jodakhya Slip ...BJU??01:15+1:33MGSArr +2:35/Dep 1h 0m+0BTE??21:33-20h 18m9
    T  
977 kmVinay Kumar~-
3530
Σ Dargah Sharif ...BJU??01:15+1:33MGSArr +2:35/Dep +3:2443m+49BTE??20:07+5:5718h 52m6
    T  
977 kmVinay Kumar~-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...MKA002:41+2:32MGSArr +3:21/Dep +3:241h 28m+3BTE120:07+5:5741h 26m7
SMTWTFS
1096 km-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...MKA002:41+2:32MGSArr +3:21/Dep +1:201h 45m-2:01BTE121:23+6:2342h 42m10
SMTWTFS
1096 kmHum safar express id...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+1:00GAYAArr +53/Dep +1:1053m+17BTE??21:23+6:2318h 33m3
  T    
989 kmHum safar express id...-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+1:00GAYAArr +53/Dep +3:1840m+2:25BTE??20:07+5:5717h 17m0
  T    
989 kmrajkamalspj-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+1:00GAYAArr +53/Dep 53m+0BTE??21:33-18h 43m3
  T    
989 kmrajkamalspj-
2728
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...BJU??09:30+1:21CNBArr +4:07/Dep +4:052h 20m-2BTE??08:01+5:5422h 31m13
S T  F 
1046 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2730
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...BJU309:30+1:21CNBArr +4:07/Dep +4:032h 20m-4BTE108:01+6:2046h 31m18
S T  F 
1486 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2735
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...BJU??09:30+1:21CNBArr +4:07/Dep +5:582h 20m+1:51BTE??08:01+6:1522h 31m15
    T  
1046 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BJU??09:35+2:06BSPArr +55/Dep +1:5930m+1:04MTJ??05:08+3:4943h 33m25
S      
2293 kmpathakrahul2008-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...BGS??09:45+1:55MGSArr +2:29/Dep +2:591h 18m+30BTE??08:01+5:5422h 16m4
     F 
993 kmHum safar express id...-
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...LKR??13:23+1:43GAYAArr +2:03/Dep +72h 17m-1:56MTJ??10:50+4:2021h 27m7
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...KIUL015:20+3:19JHSArr +5:37/Dep +534h 50m-4:44BTE018:53+2:0827h 33m4
S      
1169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU016:30+2:28ANVTArr +4:28/Dep +103h 5m-4:18MTJ113:18+4520h 48m-7
 M   F 
1237 km-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BJU517:15+3:40NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +441h 40m-4:30MTJ417:10+5347h 55m-4
 M     
1739 kmHussain*^~-
2875
Σ MFP-CNB-JU &#...BJU??18:45+4:44CNBArr +4:57/Dep +5:311h 45m+34BTE??21:23+6:2326h 38m19
SMTWTFS
1046 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...BJU??18:45+4:44CNBArr +4:57/Dep +6:151h 5m+1:18BTE??20:07+5:5725h 22m16
SMTWTFS
1046 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
1147
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...BJU??19:25+1:51MGSArr +2:27/Dep +474h 8m-1:40MTJ??20:20+5:0424h 55m17
     F 
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...BJU??23:05+1:05TDLArr +7:04/Dep +05m-7:04BTE??18:30+1019h 25m-27
SMT TFS
954 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site