Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
8 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Pakur   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Durg   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRBJU109:45-BSL311:45-26h 0m21
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km53 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRBGS109:45+1:02BSL010:20+1:4324h 35m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1386 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRHTZ211:44+36BSL311:45+5124h 1m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km57 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMKA311:57+27BSL511:45+1:5223h 48m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km57 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMKA312:33+10BSL311:35+5223h 2m20
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1355 km59 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRBJU022:35+1:02BSL322:20+2:5823h 45m8
    T  
Unreserved
 1377 km58 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRBJU022:35+1:21BSL022:20+2:0723h 45m9
 M     
Unreserved
 1377 km58 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERKIUL322:59+42BSL222:20+1:5223h 21m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1390 km60 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Pakur   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Durg   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11811
--
Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibgan...BJU??02:05+1:19PKRArr +3:00/Dep +1241m-2:48BSL??21:30+3243h 25m-2
      S
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...BJU??02:25+1:24ALDArr +3:46/Dep +07h 40m-3:46BSL??08:55+1230h 30m-5
  T   S
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9016
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...BGS??07:04+1:58PNBEArr +1:54/Dep +03h 35m-1:54BSL??13:25+1530h 21m-7
      S
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...HTZ??08:25+37TATAArr +42/Dep +5755m+15BSL??14:10+1:1129h 45m0
    T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...HTZ??08:25+37TATAArr +42/Dep 55m+0BSL??14:10+4829h 45m1
     F 
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...HTZ??08:25+37TATAArr +42/Dep +112h 45m-31BSL??20:30+1836h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...HTZ??08:25+37TATAArr +42/Dep +3355m-9BSL??14:10+4029h 45m11
S      
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9009
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...BGS??08:29+16PNBEArr /Dep +03h 0m+0BSL??13:25+1528h 56m4
      S
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9011
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Goa Vasc...HTZ??08:59+25PNBEArr +45/Dep +02h 45m-45BSL??13:25+1528h 26m-10
      S
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...BJU??09:30+13GKPArr +1:32/Dep +42h 10m-1:28BSL??19:10+3:4133h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1649 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BJU??09:35+32DURGArr +32/Dep +402h 20m+8BSL??20:40+4335h 5m31
  T  F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...BJU??09:35+32ROUArr +21/Dep +171h 50m-4BSL??21:05+2435h 30m29
  T  F 
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...BJU??09:35+37NGPArr +23/Dep +63h 35m-17BSL??23:05+1437h 30m9
S      
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...BJU??09:35+32GArr +29/Dep +33h 55m-26BSL??23:05+1437h 30m14
  T  F 
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...BJU??09:35+37NGPArr +23/Dep +04h 55m-23BSL??00:35+1139h 0m1
S      
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...HTZ??10:39+25DHNArr +34/Dep +383h 18m+4BSL??21:30+3234h 51m15
      S
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2760
Σ Dibrugarh - vasco ...MKA??11:37+46PNBEArr +1:26/Dep +055m-1:26BSL??13:25+1525h 48m-38
      S
1355 kmAkshay*^-
8551
Σ Avadh Assam Shrami...BJU??14:25+1:36MFPArr +2:00/Dep +23h 5m-1:58BSL??19:20+2:2428h 55m-26
 M     
1467 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...MKA??14:35+1:51ALDArr +2:38/Dep +581h 50m-1:40BSL??13:35+1:3923h 0m-3
  T  FS
1372 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KIUL??15:20+1:45JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24BSL??23:45+1:1232h 25m2
S      
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...HTZ??17:23+1:07HTEArr +58/Dep +34h 35m-55BSL??05:40+4636h 17m0
    TF 
1728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...BJU??17:45+4:17HWHArr +4:36/Dep +04h 20m-4:36BSL??03:42+3633h 57m-19
   W F 
1989 kmVinay Kumar~-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...BJU??18:00+40HWHArr +1:42/Dep +05h 20m-1:42BSL??03:42+3633h 42m1
     F 
1977 kmVinay Kumar~-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...BJU??18:15+20NGPArr +2:19/Dep +02h 20m-2:19BSL??01:20+1231h 5m-1
  T    
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...BJU??18:45+2:02JHSArr +4:10/Dep +422h 52m-3:28BSL??07:10+1:2436h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1649 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...BJU??18:45+2:02JHSArr +4:10/Dep +3:051h 26m-1:05BSL??06:15+3:3135h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1649 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...BJU??18:45+2:02JHSArr +4:10/Dep +1:521h 57m-2:18BSL??05:20+2:2434h 35m8
  T    
1649 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...BJU??19:25+1:00CNBArr +1:50/Dep +03h 0m-1:50BSL??22:40+1:3227h 15m-10
    T  
1574 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...BJU??19:25+1:00CNBArr +1:50/Dep +323h 0m-1:18BSL??22:45+2:0927h 20m-9
 M W   
1574 kmVinay Kumar~-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...MKA??19:28+2:54BSBArr +3:08/Dep +423h 45m-2:26BSL??04:15-1432h 47m1
      S
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9833
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai ...HTZ??19:44+27PNBEArr -2/Dep +4445m+46BSL??02:25+1:0130h 41m35
 MTWTFS
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...KIUL??20:00+5RNCArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1BSL??05:40+4633h 40m5
     F 
1695 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...BJU??20:05+1:24CNBArr +4:55/Dep +421h 15m-4:13BSL??22:45+3:0926h 40m1
      S
1574 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...BJU??20:05+1:24CNBArr +4:55/Dep +321h 15m-4:23BSL??22:45+2:0926h 40m1
   W   
1574 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...BJU??20:05+1:24ALDArr +4:07/Dep +1:182h 57m-2:49BSL??21:30+2:2125h 25m5
no arr/dep
1387 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...BJU??20:20+2:29TATAArr +3:50/Dep +55h 10m-3:45BSL??03:42+2731h 22m-13
SMT T  
1700 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...BJU??23:00+0JHSArr +5:00/Dep +3:053h 11m-1:55BSL??06:15+3:3131h 15m26
 M     
1656 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BJU??23:00+0ETArr +4:46/Dep +1:1120m-3:35BSL??04:45+2829h 45m8
 M     
1656 kmHarsh-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...BJU??23:00+0JHSArr +5:00/Dep +424h 37m-4:18BSL??07:10+1:2432h 10m7
 M     
1656 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...BJU??23:05+34MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:173h 2m-14BSL??02:50+1:3727h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1377 kmअथर्व^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site