Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
8 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1370.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Pakur   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Durg   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRBJU109:45+1BSL311:45+2126h 0m21
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1376 km53 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRBGS109:45+1:19BSL010:20+1:3724h 35m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1386 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRHTZ211:44+16BSL311:45+1:1524h 1m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km57 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMKA311:57+29BSL511:45+1:2823h 48m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km57 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMKA312:33+53BSL311:35+1:4123h 2m20
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1355 km59 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRBJU022:35+48BSL322:20+1:3823h 45m8
    T  
Unreserved
 1376 km58 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRBJU022:35+2:27BSL022:20+2:2923h 45m9
 M     
Unreserved
 1376 km58 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERKIUL322:59+38BSL222:20+1:1723h 21m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1390 km60 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Pakur   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Durg   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11811
--
Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibgan...BJU??02:05+1:30PKRArr +3:14/Dep +1241m-3:02BSL??21:30+2443h 25m-2
      S
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...BJU??02:25+1:27ALDArr +3:21/Dep +07h 40m-3:21BSL??08:55+730h 30m-5
  T   S
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9016
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...BGS107:04+2:25PNBEArr +2:38/Dep +03h 35m-2:38BSL513:25+830h 21m-7
      S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...HTZ??08:25+22TATAArr +36/Dep +755m-29BSL??14:10+2529h 45m0
    T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...HTZ??08:25+22TATAArr +36/Dep +1255m-24BSL??14:10+3129h 45m1
     F 
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...HTZ??08:25+22TATAArr +36/Dep +132h 45m-23BSL??20:30+2336h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...HTZ??08:25+22TATAArr +36/Dep +2:1155m+1:35BSL??14:10+2:5429h 45m11
S      
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9009
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...BGS??08:29+15PNBEArr +25/Dep +03h 0m-25BSL??13:25+828h 56m4
      S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9011
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Goa Vasc...HTZ??08:59+30PNBEArr +43/Dep +02h 45m-43BSL??13:25+828h 26m-10
      S
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...BJU??09:30+3GKPArr +54/Dep +22h 10m-52BSL??19:10+2:5233h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1649 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BJU??09:35+23DURGArr +30/Dep +572h 20m+27BSL??20:40+1:0435h 5m31
  T  F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...BJU609:35+23ROUArr +23/Dep +181h 50m-5BSL321:05+2983h 30m30
  T  F 
2951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...BJU??09:35+36NGPArr +15/Dep +83h 35m-7BSL??23:05+1737h 30m9
S      
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...BJU??09:35+23GArr +35/Dep +53h 55m-30BSL??23:05+1737h 30m14
  T  F 
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...BJU??09:35+36NGPArr +15/Dep +14h 55m-14BSL??00:35+1739h 0m1
S      
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...HTZ??10:39+32DHNArr +25/Dep +403h 18m+15BSL??21:30+2434h 51m15
      S
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2760
Σ Dibrugarh - vasco ...MKA??11:37+34PNBEArr +58/Dep +055m-58BSL??13:25+825h 48m-38
      S
1355 kmAkshay*^-
8551
Σ Avadh Assam Shrami...BJU614:25+1:24MFPArr +1:47/Dep +193h 0m-1:28BSL119:20+2:4876h 55m-26
      S
3135 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...MKA??14:35+50ALDArr +2:04/Dep +1:131h 50m-51BSL??13:35+1:4123h 0m-3
  T  FS
1372 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KIUL??15:20+46JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46BSL??23:45+2032h 25m2
S      
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...HTZ117:23-HTEArr +1:08/Dep +44h 35m-1:04BSL405:40-36h 17m-1
    TF 
1728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...BJU??17:45+3:07HWHArr +3:26/Dep +44h 20m-3:22BSL??03:42+1:1533h 57m-19
   W F 
1989 kmVinay Kumar~-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...BJU??18:00+30HWHArr +2:08/Dep +45h 20m-2:04BSL??03:42+1:1533h 42m1
     F 
1977 kmVinay Kumar~-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...BJU818:15+12NGPArr +2:00/Dep +12h 20m-1:59BSL001:20+1979h 5m-1
  T    
3347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...BJU??18:45+57JHSArr +3:38/Dep +272h 52m-3:11BSL??07:10+4936h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1649 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...BJU??18:45+57JHSArr +3:38/Dep +1:411h 26m-1:57BSL??06:15+2:0535h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1649 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...BJU??18:45+57JHSArr +3:38/Dep +1:051h 57m-2:33BSL??05:20+1:2834h 35m8
  T    
1649 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...BJU019:25+51CNBArr +50/Dep +123h 0m-38BSL022:40+2:0851h 15m-8
   W   
2015 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...BJU019:25+51CNBArr +50/Dep +293h 0m-21BSL122:45+2:0851h 20m-7
S T    
2015 kmVinay Kumar~-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...MKA??19:28+1:59BSBArr +2:16/Dep +1:133h 45m-1:03BSL??04:15-632h 47m1
      S
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9833
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai ...HTZ??19:44+24PNBEArr +4/Dep +3245m+28BSL??02:25+2830h 41m35
 MTWTFS
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...KIUL??20:00+9RNCArr +3/Dep +44h 5m+1BSL??05:40+1:2533h 40m5
     F 
1695 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...BJU020:05+1:59CNBArr +4:30/Dep +341h 15m-3:56BSL522:45+2:2650h 40m2
no arr/dep
2014 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...BJU020:05+1:59CNBArr +4:30/Dep +291h 15m-4:01BSL122:45+2:0850h 40m2
no arr/dep
2014 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...BJU020:05+1:59ALDArr +3:41/Dep +1:162h 57m-2:25BSL021:30+1:2749h 25m6
no arr/dep
2022 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...BJU??20:20+2:25TATAArr +3:44/Dep +55h 10m-3:39BSL??03:42+3031h 22m-13
SMT T  
1700 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...BJU??23:00+0JHSArr +4:02/Dep +1:413h 11m-2:21BSL??06:15+2:0531h 15m26
 M     
1656 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BJU??23:00+0ETArr +4:51/Dep +5820m-3:53BSL??04:45+1529h 45m9
 M     
1656 kmHarsh*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...BJU??23:00+0JHSArr +4:02/Dep +274h 37m-3:35BSL??07:10+4932h 10m7
 M     
1656 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...BJU??23:05+31MGSArr +56/Dep +363h 2m-20BSL??02:50+1:0027h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1376 kmAtharva^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site