Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 2580.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Katpadi   Asansol   Kalyan   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMKA115:34+52ERS*616:15+1:2148h 41m37
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2705 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0ERS*013:00+5:2762h 0m61
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3440 km55 km/hr


9 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Katpadi   Asansol   Kalyan   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BJU??09:45+1PNBEArr +29/Dep +3:053h 10m+2:36ERS??23:15+3:2061h 30m24
no arr/dep
3096 kmapsaxena1956-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...MKA??11:57+29LTTArr +55/Dep +150m-54ERS??17:50+553h 53m7
     F 
3072 kmDP~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU??16:30+18ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27ERS??09:40+4365h 10m22
 M   F 
3910 kmxxx-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KIUL??16:40+2KPDArr +1:58/Dep +5852m-1:00ERS??17:30+4148h 50m86
   W   
2713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BJU??18:15+12MASArr +44/Dep +11h 5m-43ERN??03:00+1656h 45m8
  T    
3155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+58GKPArr +1:36/Dep +41h 45m-1:32ERS??12:45+3:2666h 0m54
   WT S
3440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...BJU??22:35+46LTTArr +47/Dep +35h 40m-44ERS??13:00+1:2562h 25m29
    T  
3093 kmAnkit*^-
18474
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...BJU??22:35+46KYNArr +2:28/Dep +1:223h 43m-1:06ERS??10:00+1:5859h 25m40
    T  
3043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MKA??23:54+2:51ASNArr +3:17/Dep +164h 46m-3:01ERN??02:30+5350h 36m30
S      
2644 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site