Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1063.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRBJU109:45-ET??07:10-21h 25m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km50 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRBGS109:45+1:02ET004:55+2:2319h 10m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1079 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRHTZ211:44+36ET407:10+4719h 26m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km54 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMKA311:57+27ET307:10+1:3419h 13m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1049 km55 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMKA312:33+10ET606:35+1:0918h 2m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1049 km58 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15+20ET312:55+1:5718h 40m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1070 km57 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBJU018:15+4:35ET014:25+9:3520h 10m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1076 km53 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRBJU022:35+1:02ET517:55+2:5219h 20m6
    T  
Unreserved
 1070 km55 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRBJU022:35+1:21ET017:55+2:1519h 20m7
 M     
Unreserved
 1070 km55 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERKIUL322:59+42ET317:55+1:4318h 56m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1083 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0ET3,423:00+4:4624h 0m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1349 km56 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35+1:37MGSArr +1:47/Dep +261h 52m-1:21ET??20:50+1:3720h 15m-6
S      
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...BJU??02:25+1:24ALDArr +3:46/Dep +07h 40m-3:46ET??04:30+1:1726h 5m-6
  T   S
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU??03:20+44LKOArr +1:53/Dep +02h 20m-1:53ET??12:00+1:3132h 40m-1
     F 
1510 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9016
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...BGS??07:04+1:58PNBEArr +1:54/Dep +03h 35m-1:54ET??07:50+524h 46m-9
      S
1083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9009
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...BGS??08:29+16PNBEArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21ET??07:50+523h 21m2
      S
1083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9011
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Goa Vasc...HTZ??08:59+25PNBEArr +45/Dep +02h 45m-45ET??07:50+522h 51m-12
      S
1057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...BJU??09:30+13GKPArr +1:32/Dep +42h 10m-1:28ET??13:50+3:4028h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1342 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BJU??09:35+37NGPArr +23/Dep +2240m-1ET??18:40+2733h 5m-3
S      
1647 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BJU??09:35+37BSPArr +9/Dep +1:2730m+1:18ET??17:45+2:1932h 10m14
S      
1647 kmpathakrahul2008-
19663
--
Σ Ranchi- To Jabalpu...BJU??09:35+32BSPArr +30/Dep +15h 15m-29ET??01:50+3440h 15m45
  T  F 
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19723
Σ Jasidih(Deoghar) -...BJU??09:35+37BSPArr +9/Dep +15h 15m-8ET??01:50+3440h 15m40
S      
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2760
Σ Dibrugarh - vasco ...MKA??11:37+46PNBEArr +1:26/Dep +055m-1:26ET??07:50+520h 13m-40
      S
1048 kmAkshay*^-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...MKA??14:35+1:51ALDArr +2:38/Dep +581h 50m-1:40ET??08:55+1:4318h 20m-4
  T  FS
1065 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MKA??14:35+1:51ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46ET??12:00+1:3121h 25m-3
     F 
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KIUL??15:20+1:45JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24ET??18:50+1:4827h 30m0
S      
1286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU??16:30+25ANVTArr +4:04/Dep +23h 5m-4:02ET??23:50+1:3631h 20m-1
 M   F 
1891 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BJU??16:30+25MGSArr +59/Dep +1:002h 35m+1ET??14:30+1:5722h 0m2
 M     
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...BJU??18:45+2:02JHSArr +4:10/Dep +422h 52m-3:28ET??02:45+1:3332h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1342 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...BJU??18:45+2:02JHSArr +4:10/Dep +3:051h 26m-1:05ET??01:45+3:3631h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1342 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+2:02CNBArr +3:18/Dep +444h 30m-2:34ET??05:25+4234h 40m6
S  W   
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...BJU??18:45+2:02GKPArr +2:56/Dep +71h 45m-2:49ET??00:05+2:5429h 20m11
S      
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+2:02GKPArr +2:56/Dep +1:031h 45m-1:53ET??23:00+3:2528h 15m14
   WT S
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+2:02GKPArr +2:56/Dep +451h 45m-2:11ET??23:00+4:2528h 15m14
  T    
1349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+2:02GKPArr +2:56/Dep 3h 55m+0ET??05:25+3:1334h 40m10
 M     
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...BJU??19:25+1:00CNBArr +1:50/Dep +03h 0m-1:50ET??18:15+2:0322h 50m-12
    T  
1267 kmDB*^~-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...MKA??19:28+2:54BSBArr +3:08/Dep +423h 45m-2:26ET??21:55+1426h 27m-1
      S
1080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9833
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai ...HTZ??19:44+27PNBEArr -2/Dep +4445m+46ET??20:35+1:0224h 51m24
 MTWTFS
1056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...BJU??20:05+1:24CNBArr +4:55/Dep +421h 15m-4:13ET??18:15+2:5422h 10m-1
      S
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...BJU??20:05+1:24ALDArr +4:07/Dep +1:182h 57m-2:49ET??17:10+2:1221h 5m4
no arr/dep
1080 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...BJU??23:05+34MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:173h 2m-14ET??22:15+1:2323h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1070 kmअथर्व^~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BJU??23:05+34MGSArr +1:31/Dep +263h 22m-1:05ET??20:50+1:3721h 45m-17
      S
1070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site