Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1540.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Amritsar   New Delhi   Danapur   Patna   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBJU001:25-JAT013:40-36h 15m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1691 km47 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:53JAT*312:35+6:3131h 50m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1659 km52 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+2:19JAT*312:35+2:4431h 50m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1573 km49 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+2:39JAT*312:35+1:4331h 35m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1642 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBJU*005:00+2:26JAT*311:50+4:4930h 50m19
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1610 km52 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+2:39JAT*312:35+3:3928h 24m22
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1578 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Amritsar   New Delhi   Danapur   Patna   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU??01:15+1:15BSBArr +1:33/Dep +22h 50m-1:31JAT??11:25+4034h 10m0
    T  
1598 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...BJU??01:15+1:15BSBArr +1:37/Dep +22h 50m-1:35JAT??11:25+4034h 10m-3
  T    
1599 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+19DNRArr /Dep +1:441h 32m+0JAT??10:30+3:1932h 40m12
  T   S
1611 kmrajkamalspj~-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...MKA??02:06+2:15ASRArr /Dep +4116h 25m+0JAT??06:35+452h 29m11
SMTWTFS
1675 kmShomnath-
8915
Σ Howrah to Jammu vi...MKA??02:06+2:15LKOArr /Dep +162h 55m+0JAT??11:25+4033h 19m0
SMTWTFS
1596 kmคภנคคภ-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:24MGSArr +2:12/Dep +23h 33m-2:10JAT??11:25+4033h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+25PNBEArr +22/Dep +1:332h 0m+1:11JAT??10:30+3:1931h 16m7
      S
1604 kmVinay Kumar~-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...BJU??03:20+44LKOArr +1:53/Dep +1625m-1:37JAT??11:25+4032h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1642 kmAbhishek Rai-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MKA??11:37+46DLIArr +4:48/Dep +49h 45m-4:44JAT??05:25+4241h 48m-19
SMTWTFS
1723 kmxxx-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BJU??14:45+1:19GZBArr +4:53/Dep +105h 6m-4:43JAT??05:25+4238h 40m22
S   T  
1682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...KIUL??15:20+59NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +22h 50m-2:25JAT??03:00-235h 40m-3
  T   S
1721 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...KIUL??15:20+59GZBArr +2:30/Dep +102h 38m-2:20JAT??05:25+4238h 5m20
  T   S
1739 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...HTZ??15:44+15GZBArr +1:39/Dep +102h 38m-1:29JAT??05:25+4237h 41m21
     F 
1713 kmSBG Loop~-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...BJU??16:30+2:53NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +25h 50m-4:21JAT??03:00-234h 30m-4
   W   
1685 km~-
19407
Σ SHC-MFP-NDLS-SVDK ...BJU??17:15+1:56NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +23h 35m-4:01JAT??03:00-233h 45m0
SM  T  
1733 kmxxx-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BJU??18:55+23NDLSArr +57/Dep +41h 55m-53JAT??05:25+4234h 30m10
  T   S
1766 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BJU??18:55+23NDLSArr +57/Dep +23h 35m-55JAT??03:00-232h 5m-13
  T   S
1703 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BJU??18:55+23NDLSArr +57/Dep +26h 45m-55JAT??05:45+834h 50m-14
  T   S
1703 km~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+1:00MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1955m-42JAT??08:50+1:4137h 25m79
SMTWTFS
1634 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...BJU??19:25+1:00NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +45h 30m-2:27JAT??05:25+4234h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1743 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...BJU??23:05+34DLIArr +3:47/Dep +222h 0m-3:45JAT??05:45+854h 40m-24
SMTWTFS
1681 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site