Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1542.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   Amritsar   New Delhi   Danapur   Patna   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBJU001:25+1:03JAT013:40+3:4336h 15m22
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1692 km47 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:41JAT*312:35+6:2031h 50m27
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1660 km52 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+1:12JAT*312:35+2:4331h 50m26
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1574 km49 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+24JAT*312:35+2:3531h 35m24
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1643 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBJU*005:00+1:50JAT*311:50+4:3230h 50m19
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL1611 km52 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+1:00JAT*312:35+2:5028h 24m22
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1579 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   Amritsar   New Delhi   Danapur   Patna   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU??01:15+1:28BSBArr +1:50/Dep +32h 50m-1:47JAT??11:25+5834h 10m-1
    T  
1601 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...BJU??01:15+1:04BSBArr +1:07/Dep +32h 50m-1:04JAT??11:25+5834h 10m-4
  T    
1601 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+15DNRArr +11/Dep +1:271h 32m+1:16JAT??10:30+3:4832h 40m12
  T   S
1613 kmrajkamalspj~-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...MKA??02:06+1:54ASRArr +2:59/Dep +3816h 25m-2:21JAT??06:35+852h 29m11
SMTWTFS
1675 kmShomnath-
8915
Σ Howrah to Jammu vi...MKA??02:06+1:54LKOArr +3:00/Dep +372h 55m-2:23JAT??11:25+5833h 19m0
SMTWTFS
1598 kmคภנคคภ~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:32MGSArr +1:09/Dep +33h 33m-1:06JAT??11:25+5833h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+25PNBEArr +30/Dep +1:112h 0m+41JAT??10:30+3:4831h 16m7
      S
1605 kmVinay Kumar~-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...BJU??03:20+23LKOArr +1:15/Dep +3725m-38JAT??11:25+5832h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1644 kmAbhishek Rai-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MKA??11:37+22DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01JAT??05:25+1641h 48m-19
SMTWTFS
1724 km~-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BJU??14:45+1:43GZBArr +3:57/Dep +115h 6m-3:46JAT??05:25+1638h 40m22
S   T  
1682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...KIUL??15:20+41NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +12h 50m-1:06JAT??03:00+1235h 40m-3
  T   S
1722 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...KIUL??15:20+41GZBArr +57/Dep +112h 38m-46JAT??05:25+1638h 5m20
  T   S
1740 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...HTZ??15:44+36GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33JAT??05:25+1637h 41m21
     F 
1714 kmSBG Loop~-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...BJU??16:30+1:26NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +15h 50m-4:29JAT??03:00+1234h 30m-4
   W   
1686 km~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SPJ??16:50+2:23NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +18h 20m-5:41JAT??06:15+3137h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1707 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19407
Σ SHC-MFP-NDLS-SVDK ...BJU??17:15+1:08NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +13h 35m-2:53JAT??03:00+1233h 45m0
SM  T  
1734 kmxxx-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BJU??18:55+2NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22JAT??05:25+1634h 30m11
  T   S
1767 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BJU??18:55+2NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23JAT??03:00+1232h 5m-12
  T   S
1704 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BJU??18:55+2NDLSArr +24/Dep +06h 45m-24JAT??05:45+234h 50m-13
  T   S
1704 km~-
8437
Σ DBG-MFP-UMB-JAT da...SPJ??18:58+1:37UMBArr +4:01/Dep +1:462h 20m-2:15JAT??08:50+5637h 52m92
SMTWTFS
1578 kmxxx-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+22MGSArr +3/Dep +2055m+17JAT??08:50+5637h 25m79
SMTWTFS
1636 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...BJU??19:25+22NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22JAT??05:25+1634h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1743 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...BJU??23:05+27DLIArr +2:28/Dep +022h 0m-2:28JAT??05:45+254h 40m-24
SMTWTFS
1682 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.