Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1541.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Amritsar   New Delhi   Danapur   Patna   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBJU001:25+1:04JAT013:40+2:3336h 15m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1692 km47 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+57JAT*312:35+5:3031h 50m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1659 km52 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+2:57JAT*312:35+3:3131h 50m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1574 km49 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+9JAT*312:35+1:1731h 35m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1643 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBJU*005:00+3:17JAT*311:50+5:0830h 50m19
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1611 km52 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+2:01JAT*312:35+2:3228h 24m22
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1579 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Amritsar   New Delhi   Danapur   Patna   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU??01:15+54BSBArr +47/Dep +02h 50m-47JAT??11:25+4534h 10m-1
    T  
1600 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...BJU??01:15+1:41BSBArr +1:44/Dep +02h 50m-1:44JAT??11:25+4534h 10m-3
  T    
1600 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+15DNRArr +6/Dep +1:331h 32m+1:27JAT??10:30+4:1732h 40m12
  T   S
1612 kmrajkamalspj~-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...MKA??02:06+1:58ASRArr +2:45/Dep +4116h 25m-2:04JAT??06:35+952h 29m11
SMTWTFS
1674 kmShomnath-
8915
Σ Howrah to Jammu vi...MKA??02:06+1:58LKOArr +3:04/Dep +332h 55m-2:31JAT??11:25+4533h 19m0
SMTWTFS
1596 kmคภנคคภ~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:30MGSArr +1:38/Dep +03h 33m-1:38JAT??11:25+4533h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+24PNBEArr +25/Dep +1:202h 0m+55JAT??10:30+4:1731h 16m7
      S
1605 kmVinay Kumar~-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...BJU??03:20+28LKOArr +1:25/Dep +3325m-52JAT??11:25+4532h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1642 kmAbhishek Rai-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MKA??11:37+33DLIArr +4:44/Dep +59h 45m-4:39JAT??05:25+3441h 48m-19
SMTWTFS
1723 km~-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BJU??14:45+1:12GZBArr +4:03/Dep +105h 6m-3:53JAT??05:25+3438h 40m22
S   T  
1682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...KIUL??15:20+36NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0JAT??03:00+735h 40m-3
  T   S
1722 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...KIUL??15:20+36GZBArr /Dep +102h 38m+0JAT??05:25+3438h 5m20
  T   S
1740 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...HTZ??15:44+33GZBArr +42/Dep +102h 38m-32JAT??05:25+3437h 41m21
     F 
1714 kmSBG Loop~-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...BJU??16:30+2:02NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +05h 50m-4:38JAT??03:00+734h 30m-4
   W   
1685 km~-
19407
Σ SHC-MFP-NDLS-SVDK ...BJU??17:15+1:23NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +03h 35m-3:38JAT??03:00+733h 45m0
SM  T  
1733 kmxxx-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BJU??18:55+22NDLSArr +25/Dep +51h 55m-20JAT??05:25+3434h 30m11
  T   S
1767 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BJU??18:55+22NDLSArr +25/Dep +03h 35m-25JAT??03:00+732h 5m-12
  T   S
1704 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BJU??18:55+22NDLSArr +25/Dep +06h 45m-25JAT??05:45+034h 50m-13
  T   S
1704 km~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU019:25-MGSArr /Dep +1455m+0JAT108:50-61h 25m80
SMTWTFS
2423 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...BJU019:25-NDLSArr /Dep +55h 30m+0JAT305:25-34h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1744 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...BJU??23:05+30DLIArr +2:56/Dep +022h 0m-2:56JAT??05:45+054h 40m-24
SMTWTFS
1681 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site