Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
28 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East ExpressSFNFRBJU5,600:35+2:03CNB412:45+6:5412h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBJU101:15+3:19CNB719:20+5:1918h 5m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL736 km41 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:38CNB719:20+2:5918h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km41 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:46CNB214:00+6:5112h 45m6
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL669 km52 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRBJU101:15-CNB214:00-12h 45m5
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL669 km52 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04-CNB621:05-18h 1m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km37 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+2:53CNB721:05+4:3918h 1m37
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL715 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+1:55CNB719:50+4:2016h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km45 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+1:19CNB923:40+3:5214h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL738 km52 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+2:08CNB804:15+5:4417h 0m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRMKA311:37+1:54CNB322:35+4:4310h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km59 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35+1:48CNB100:05+4:319h 30m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL648 km68 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERHTZ214:51+2:21CNB601:40+4:0110h 49m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL656 km61 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL015:20+3:01CNB303:45+4:2912h 25m6
S      
IISL3A
GNWL682 km55 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+5:09CNB1,202:55+3:0110h 30m12
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL682 km65 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRBJU016:30+2:21CNB202:55+4:2910h 25m11
 M   F 
3A
PQWL669 km64 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30-CNB406:10-13h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL669 km49 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHTZ218:31+3:28CNB??08:25+6:5113h 54m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL656 km47 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*918:45+4:46CNB113:35+4:5318h 50m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km39 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+1:47CNB205:00+4:209h 35m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km69 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05-CNB006:45-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+33CNB1,206:45+5:179h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL648 km66 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00-CNB513:17-14h 17m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL745 km52 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRBJU123:05+1:11CNB512:15+6:2213h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL669 km51 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...MKA002:41+2:26MGSArr +3:12/Dep 1h 28m+0CNB014:30+5:5335h 49m3
SMTWTFS
788 km-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...MKA002:41+2:26MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:161h 45m-1:56CNB115:05+5:2536h 24m5
SMTWTFS
788 kmFan of 12479^~-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+1:02GAYAArr +53/Dep +1:0853m+15CNB??15:05+5:2512h 15m-2
  T    
681 kmFan of 12479^~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+1:02GAYAArr +53/Dep +4:1727m+3:24CNB??14:00+8:3711h 10m-10
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+1:02GAYAArr +53/Dep 40m+0CNB??14:30+5:5311h 40m-4
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+1:02GAYAArr +53/Dep 53m+0CNB??15:05-12h 15m-2
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...HTZ??03:14+39PNBEArr +39/Dep +466h 5m+7CNB??00:30+2:4921h 16m-3
 M     
722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:55+54SPJArr +1:10/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??22:48+3:0615h 53m-2
 M   F 
738 kmHarsh-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU??07:10+1:42SPJArr +2:10/Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??22:48+3:0615h 38m1
S  W F 
738 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...LKR??07:33+49GAYAArr +32/Dep +313h 35m-1CNB??22:15+4:0014h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BJU??07:35+2:06LJNArr +3:20/Dep +1:215h 58m-1:59CNB??07:35+1:4424h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
745 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...BGS??09:45+1:56MGSArr +2:35/Dep +2:171h 18m-18CNB??01:55+3:3616h 10m-3
     F 
686 kmFan of 12479^~-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...HTZ??10:04+53PNBEArr +1:08/Dep 5h 35m+0CNB??01:15+2:5815h 11m-30
SMTWTFS
656 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+2:54RJPBArr +2:56/Dep +464h 25m-2:10CNB??02:30+2:2613h 26m-12
 MTWTFS
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...HTZ??13:04+2:54RJPBArr +2:56/Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??01:15+2:5812h 11m-13
 MTWTFS
656 kmRailChamp-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+2:46LKOArr +4:59/Dep +1:324h 30m-3:27CNB??12:05+2:1722h 45m-14
   W   
749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR013:23+1:42GAYAArr +1:59/Dep +1:492h 17m-10CNB203:50+4:2738h 27m11
   W   
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...LKR??13:23+1:42GAYAArr +1:59/Dep +72h 17m-1:52CNB??03:50+4:2314h 27m4
   W   
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+1:42GAYAArr +1:59/Dep +423h 35m-1:17CNB??07:10+4:5617h 47m15
S  W F 
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+37LJNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??16:50+2:1520h 20m0
SMTWTFS
745 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site