Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
35 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 596.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sonpur => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBJU101:15+3:19LKO516:55+5:1715h 40m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL664 km42 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:38LKO416:55+5:2115h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+2:12LKO4,515:10+4:0713h 4m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL620 km47 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04-LKO618:55-15h 51m33
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+2:53LKO718:55+3:4915h 51m35
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km41 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+1:55LKO417:50+3:4414h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km46 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+2:35LKO119:40+5:0114h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU004:45+2:35LKO419:40+4:0114h 55m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km40 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+4:51LKO721:10+5:5416h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL705 km44 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+1:58LKO119:40+4:0714h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km45 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBJU807:35+2:06LJN200:02+3:2016h 27m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km41 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+5:00LKO119:40+4:5011h 29m11
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL602 km52 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+1:19LKO4,521:55+3:1912h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL666 km54 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU009:45+1:09LKO701:20+4:1215h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERHTZ211:07-LKO502:45-15h 38m38
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL610 km39 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+2:06LKO501:55+5:1514h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km45 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+2:08LKO402:25+5:3615h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+2:46LKO406:00+4:5916h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL677 km41 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+21LKO604:45+2:4715h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL614 km40 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+18LKO402:10+3:1012h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRBJU614:25+2:03LKO505:25+4:1315h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL666 km44 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+2:34LKO002:10+4:1111h 41m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL602 km51 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45-LKO403:20-12h 35m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km47 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+2:02LKO705:40+4:0914h 20m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+25LKO4,505:40+3:0113h 56m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km45 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30-LKO003:55-11h 25m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+3:22LKO406:00+5:1512h 45m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL666 km52 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*918:45+4:46LKO211:40+5:0316h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km39 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU018:55+56LKO606:00+2:5311h 5m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMKA319:28+3:10LKO507:15+5:4411h 47m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km51 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMKA019:28+3:03LKO507:15+4:1811h 47m7
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL602 km51 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRBJU*220:30-LJN*513:00-16h 30m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL673 km41 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35-LKO010:55-13h 20m9
   W  S
3A2A
 666 km50 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00-LJN111:30-12h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL673 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHTZ223:51+1:21LKO4,515:40+3:2415h 49m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL610 km39 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU??00:35+2:03MGSArr +2:55/Dep +1:352h 32m-1:20LKO??18:10+3:2817h 35m37
SMTWTFS
658 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+32DNRArr +29/Dep +4:161h 32m+3:47LKO??17:20+6:1015h 30m4
  T   S
635 kmrajkamalspj-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+4:17MGSArr +4:49/Dep +33h 33m-4:46LKO??17:55+4215h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+39PNBEArr +39/Dep +4:082h 0m+3:29LKO??17:20+6:1014h 6m-1
      S
628 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...HTZ??03:14+39BKPArr +39/Dep +1:405h 28m+1:01LKO??20:20+3:5617h 6m16
 M  T S
610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...HTZ??03:14+39PNBEArr +39/Dep +466h 5m+7LKO??22:25+2:1919h 11m-4
 M     
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:55+54SPJArr +1:10/Dep 1h 50m+0LKO??20:55+2:5314h 0m-3
 M   F 
666 kmHarsh-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU??07:10+1:42SPJArr +2:10/Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??20:55+2:5313h 45m0
S  W F 
666 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...BJU??09:20+1:28MFPArr +1:54/Dep +1:211h 25m-33LKO??03:00+2:0817h 40m-5
 M     
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...BGS??09:45+1:56MGSArr +2:35/Dep +191h 20m-2:16LKO??01:20+1:5715h 35m1
     F 
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...BGS??09:45+1:56MGSArr +2:35/Dep +2:171h 18m-18LKO??00:05+3:1714h 20m-5
     F 
614 kmFan of 12479^~-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...MKA??11:57+40MGSArr +1:27/Dep +1937m-1:08LKO??01:20+1:5713h 23m1
     F 
620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...MKA??12:33+1:14MGSArr +1:51/Dep +1:141h 38m-37LKO??01:20+2:1512h 47m-3
    T  
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+1:04PPTAArr +1:53/Dep +271h 30m-1:26LKO??06:15+2:5815h 15m7
S  W   
617 kmrajkamalspj-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+1:47MGSArr +2:23/Dep +2855m-1:55LKO??10:30+1:5015h 5m34
SMTWTFS
658 kmHarsh-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU??19:25+1:47CNBArr +4:20/Dep +551h 15m-3:25LJN??07:40+1:4612h 15m-15
 M     
735 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site