Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
38 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 596.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:42LKO516:55+3:1415h 40m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:24LKO416:55+2:0215h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+1:53LKO4,515:10+3:0913h 4m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL620 km47 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+1:05LKO618:55+1:3015h 51m33
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+48LKO718:55+2:3415h 51m35
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km41 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+31LKO417:40+1:3314h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km46 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:12LKO119:40+5:0414h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+2:59LKO419:40+3:0314h 55m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km40 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+1:49LKO721:10+5:0016h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL705 km44 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+8LKO119:40+2814h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km45 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBJU807:35+31LJN200:02+1:3916h 27m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km41 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+2:10LKO119:40+3:0011h 29m11
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL602 km52 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRMKA308:40+8:37LKO*022:25-13h 45m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 602 km44 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+0LKO4,521:55+1:2712h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL666 km54 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+2LKO701:20+1:3215h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERHTZ211:07+1:33LKO502:45+2:0115h 38m39
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL610 km39 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+52LKO501:55+2:3214h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km45 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+2:09LKO402:25+4:2115h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+21LKO406:00+1:1616h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL677 km41 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+11LKO604:45+3215h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL614 km40 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+28LKO402:10+1:0512h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25-LKO505:25-15h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL666 km44 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+55LKO402:10+1:0411h 41m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL602 km51 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:12LKO403:20+3:0712h 35m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km47 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+53LKO705:40+1:1014h 20m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+27LKO4,505:40+2913h 56m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km45 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMKA016:00-LKO004:35-12h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km48 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+2:30LKO003:55+3:1811h 25m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15-LKO406:00-12h 45m7
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL666 km52 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*218:45+1:03LKO211:40+1:5616h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km39 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55-LKO606:00-11h 5m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMKA319:28+2:06LKO507:15+2:1511h 47m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km51 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMKA019:28+2:09LKO507:15+2:2411h 47m7
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL602 km51 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRBJU*220:30-LJN*513:00-16h 30m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL673 km41 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+3:56LKO010:55+5:0813h 20m9
   W  S
3A2A
 666 km50 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45+3:22LKO712:25+5:2013h 40m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
 636 km47 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0LJN111:30+2:0512h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL673 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHTZ223:51+47LKO4,515:40+1:1815h 49m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL610 km39 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU??00:35+1:11MGSArr +1:07/Dep +322h 32m-35LKO??18:20+1:1217h 45m37
SMTWTFS
658 kmAtharva^~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+14DNRArr +4/Dep +1:241h 32m+1:20LKO??17:20+3:0015h 30m4
  T   S
635 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:29MGSArr +1:40/Dep +13h 33m-1:39LKO??17:55+3115h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+24PNBEArr +27/Dep +1:122h 0m+45LKO??17:20+3:0014h 6m-1
      S
628 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...HTZ??03:14+24BKPArr +35/Dep +125h 28m-23LKO??20:20+2:5017h 6m16
 M  T S
610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...HTZ??03:14+24PNBEArr +27/Dep +16h 5m-26LKO??22:25+1:0919h 11m-4
 M     
650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:40+51SPJArr +1:22/Dep +22h 5m-1:20LKO??20:55+1:0314h 15m-2
 M   F 
665 kmHarsh*^~-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU??07:10+1:17SPJArr +1:40/Dep +21h 30m-1:38LKO??20:55+1:0313h 45m0
S  W F 
666 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...BJU??09:20+29MFPArr +44/Dep +21h 25m-42LKO??03:00+3217h 40m-5
 M     
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...BGS??09:45+1:13MGSArr +1:33/Dep +21h 20m-1:31LKO??01:20+1915h 35m1
     F 
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...BGS??09:45+1:13MGSArr +1:33/Dep +141h 18m-1:19LKO??00:05+4014h 20m-5
     F 
614 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...MKA??11:57+26MGSArr +56/Dep +237m-54LKO??01:20+1913h 23m1
     F 
620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...MKA??12:33+52MGSArr +1:28/Dep +11h 38m-1:27LKO??01:20+1712h 47m-3
    T  
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+14PPTAArr /Dep +271h 30m+0LKO??06:15+1:0115h 15m7
S  W   
617 kmrajkamalspj~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU019:25+55MGSArr +41/Dep +1555m-26LKO310:30+2939h 5m35
SMTWTFS
1445 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU019:25+55CNBArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0LJN007:40+2136h 15m-14
S      
1175 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site