Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
41 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 596.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:26LKO516:55+2:2815h 40m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL664 km42 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:10LKO416:55+2:2115h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+2:01LKO4,515:10+3:1213h 4m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL620 km47 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+47LKO618:55+1:1415h 51m33
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+1:21LKO718:55+2:3915h 51m35
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km41 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+44LKO417:40+1:4714h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km46 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:41LKO119:40+5:2314h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+2:29LKO419:40+2:0914h 55m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km40 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+2:38LKO721:10+5:0916h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL705 km44 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+2:19LKO119:40+2:2814h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km45 km/hr
05285Barauni - Madar (Ajm...ExpECRBJU*007:10-LKO000:35-17h 25m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A
GNWL683 km39 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBJU807:35+46LJN200:02+2:1316h 27m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km41 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+2:24LKO119:40+3:1311h 29m11
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL602 km52 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRMKA008:40-LKO*022:25-13h 45m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 602 km44 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+11LKO4,521:55+2:0612h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL666 km54 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+2LKO701:20+1:4415h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERHTZ211:07+55LKO502:45+1:3215h 38m39
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL610 km39 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+1:05LKO501:55+2:4114h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km45 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+2:05LKO402:25+3:5215h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+27LKO406:00+1:5216h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL677 km41 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+15LKO604:45+1:0015h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL614 km40 km/hr
05615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...ExpNFRBJU013:20-LKO004:45-15h 25m8
    T  
SL
3A2A
 614 km40 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+42LKO402:10+1:4912h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25+1:28LKO505:25+2:3915h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL666 km44 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+1:17LKO402:10+2:1111h 41m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL602 km51 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:05LKO403:20+3:1612h 35m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km47 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+58LKO705:40+1:5114h 20m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+17LKO4,505:40+4713h 56m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km45 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMKA016:00+1:55LKO003:50+5:2511h 50m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 602 km51 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMKA016:00-LKO004:35-12h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km48 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+2:51LKO003:55+4:2611h 25m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+1:53LKO406:00+2:3712h 45m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL666 km52 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*218:45+1:56LKO211:40+2:5416h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km39 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+22LKO606:00+1:0011h 5m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMKA319:28+1:52LKO507:15+2:0711h 47m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km51 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMKA019:28+2:43LKO507:15+2:5611h 47m7
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL602 km51 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRBJU*220:30+13LJN*513:00+1:2516h 30m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL673 km41 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+2:33LKO010:55+2:5713h 20m9
   W  S
3A2A
 666 km50 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45-LKO712:25-13h 40m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
 636 km47 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0LJN111:30+2:3912h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL673 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHTZ223:51+57LKO4,515:40+1:4315h 49m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL610 km39 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU??00:35+1:27MGSArr +1:35/Dep +492h 32m-46LKO??18:20+1:3117h 45m37
SMTWTFS
658 kmअथर्व^~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+19DNRArr +5/Dep +1:521h 32m+1:47LKO??17:20+2:5115h 30m4
  T   S
635 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:32MGSArr +2:13/Dep +23h 33m-2:11LKO??17:55+1415h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+24PNBEArr +21/Dep +1:392h 0m+1:18LKO??17:20+2:5114h 6m-1
      S
628 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...HTZ??03:14+24BKPArr +29/Dep +215h 28m-8LKO??20:20+2:5917h 6m16
 M  T S
610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...HTZ??03:14+24PNBEArr +21/Dep +36h 5m-18LKO??22:25+1:1619h 11m-4
 M     
650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:40+52SPJArr +1:25/Dep +212h 5m-1:04LKO??20:55+1:4314h 15m-2
 M   F 
666 kmHarsh-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU??07:10+1:36SPJArr +1:54/Dep +211h 30m-1:33LKO??20:55+1:4313h 45m0
S  W F 
666 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...BJU??09:20+33MFPArr +53/Dep +01h 25m-53LKO??03:00+1:1217h 40m-5
 M     
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...BGS??09:45+1:16MGSArr +1:57/Dep +81h 20m-1:49LKO??01:20+4415h 35m1
     F 
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...BGS??09:45+1:16MGSArr +1:57/Dep +541h 18m-1:03LKO??00:05+1:2314h 20m-5
     F 
614 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...MKA??11:57+27MGSArr +1:18/Dep +837m-1:10LKO??01:20+4413h 23m1
     F 
620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...MKA??12:33+10MGSArr +35/Dep +51h 38m-30LKO??01:20+3212h 47m-3
    T  
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+34PPTAArr +52/Dep +231h 30m-29LKO??06:15+1:1415h 15m7
S  W   
617 kmrajkamalspj~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+54MGSArr +52/Dep +1755m-35LKO??10:30+4215h 5m33
SMTWTFS
658 kmHarsh-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU??19:25+54CNBArr +1:35/Dep +91h 15m-1:26LJN??07:40+3012h 15m-16
 M     
735 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site