Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:26:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
39 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:11LKO516:55+2:1915h 40m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL664 km42 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:24LKO416:55+3:5115h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+2:17LKO4,515:10+4:0313h 4m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL620 km47 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+2:15LKO618:55+1:3115h 51m33
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+2:05LKO718:55+3:4015h 51m35
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km41 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+1:24LKO417:40+2:5814h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km46 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:36LKO119:40+5:1614h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+54LKO419:40+1:3914h 55m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km40 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+3:23LKO721:10+5:4716h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL705 km44 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+4:52LKO119:40+6:0514h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km45 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBJU807:35+1:31LJN200:02+3:1616h 27m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km41 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+3:30LKO119:40+3:5211h 29m11
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL602 km52 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+40LKO4,521:55+2:4312h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL666 km54 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+26LKO701:20+2:2815h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERHTZ211:07-LKO502:45-15h 38m39
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL610 km39 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+1:34LKO501:55+3:3314h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km45 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+2:32LKO402:25+4:2315h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+56LKO406:00+3:1816h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL677 km41 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+20LKO604:45+1:2415h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL614 km40 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+38LKO402:10+2:5612h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25-LKO505:25-15h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL666 km44 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+2:06LKO402:10+4:2111h 41m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL602 km51 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:56LKO403:20+4:2212h 35m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km47 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+1:22LKO705:40+2:4314h 20m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+16LKO4,505:40+1:2513h 56m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km45 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMKA016:00-LKO003:50-11h 50m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 602 km51 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMKA016:00-LKO004:35-12h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km48 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+2:15LKO003:55+5:5011h 25m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+2:19LKO406:00+3:0812h 45m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL666 km52 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*918:45+3:06LKO211:40+3:5516h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km39 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+34LKO606:00+1:3611h 5m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMKA319:28+2:25LKO507:15+3:4511h 47m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km51 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMKA019:28+3:07LKO507:15+4:3111h 47m7
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL602 km51 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRBJU*220:30+28LJN*513:00+2:2716h 30m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL673 km41 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+0LKO010:55+013h 20m9
   W  S
3A2A
 666 km50 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45-LKO712:25-13h 40m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
 636 km47 km/hr
02503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SFNFRBJU022:45-LKO012:25-13h 40m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
 636 km47 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0LJN111:30+3:3412h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL673 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHTZ223:51+1:08LKO4,515:40+2:3615h 49m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL610 km39 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU000:35-MGSArr /Dep +1:302h 32m+0LKO018:20+2:3241h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1433 kmAtharva-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+27DNRArr +12/Dep +2:161h 32m+2:04LKO??17:20+3:1115h 30m4
  T   S
635 kmrajkamalspj-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+2:31MGSArr +2:56/Dep +23h 33m-2:54LKO??17:55+2015h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+33PNBEArr +27/Dep +2:282h 0m+2:01LKO??17:20+3:1114h 6m-1
      S
628 kmVinay Kumar-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...HTZ??03:14+33BKPArr +34/Dep +1:125h 28m+38LKO??20:20+3:3317h 6m16
 M  T S
610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...HTZ??03:14+33PNBEArr +27/Dep +66h 5m-21LKO??22:25+1:2919h 11m-4
 M     
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:55+40SPJArr +1:04/Dep +331h 50m-31LKO??20:55+2:2714h 0m-3
 M   F 
666 kmHarsh-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU??07:10+1:47SPJArr +1:54/Dep +331h 30m-1:21LKO??20:55+2:2713h 45m-1
S  W F 
666 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...BJU??09:20+49MFPArr +1:11/Dep +1:061h 25m-5LKO??03:00+3:0917h 40m-5
 M     
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...BGS??09:45+1:34MGSArr +2:20/Dep +201h 20m-2:00LKO??01:20+1:1815h 35m1
     F 
650 kmVinay Kumar-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...BGS??09:45+1:34MGSArr +2:20/Dep +2:181h 18m-2LKO??00:05+2:2514h 20m-5
     F 
614 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...MKA??11:57+26MGSArr +1:31/Dep +2037m-1:11LKO??01:20+1:1813h 23m1
     F 
620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...MKA??12:33+1:04MGSArr +1:42/Dep +161h 38m-1:26LKO??01:20+5312h 47m-3
    T  
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+53PPTAArr +1:26/Dep +201h 30m-1:06LKO??06:15+1:5915h 15m7
S  W   
617 kmrajkamalspj-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+1:21MGSArr +1:39/Dep +2455m-1:15LKO??10:30+1:1015h 5m34
SMTWTFS
658 kmHarsh-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU??19:25+1:21CNBArr +2:50/Dep +131h 15m-2:37LJN??07:40+4312h 15m-15
 M     
735 kmVinay Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site