Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
58 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

54 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Gaya   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East Express (...SFNFRBJU5,600:35+1:08MGS607:05+1:226h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km49 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:04MGS009:05+267h 50m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL322 km41 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:28MGS009:07+1:127h 52m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 322 km41 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRBJU101:15+50MGS009:02+517h 47m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km41 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRBJU101:15-MGS009:02-7h 47m3
S    F 
IISL3A
 322 km41 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+1:54MGS??08:07+1:466h 1m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km50 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERMKA302:41+1:15MGS308:22+1:475h 41m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km53 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+1:13MGS310:05+1:287h 1m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+55MGS310:05+1:247h 1m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km43 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+29BSB415:20+1:1010h 20m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL422 km41 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+1:00MGS013:47+385h 36m6
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km54 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRMKA308:40+7:09MGS014:05+8:525h 25m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 301 km56 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRBJU109:45+1:14MGS317:40+527h 55m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km41 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRBGS109:45+1:11MGS016:57+2:167h 12m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
 331 km46 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+21MGS??17:57-168h 12m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km39 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRBJU*710:00+1BSB321:25+3811h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km44 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERHTZ211:07+47MGS320:40+549h 33m36
S TWT S
IISL3A
RLWL309 km32 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERHTZ211:07+2:09MGS020:40+2:179h 33m36
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL309 km32 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+22MGS416:42+335h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRHTZ211:44+26MGS517:40+555h 56m12
   W   
II3A2A
RLWL309 km52 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMKA311:57+22MGS617:40+415h 43m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km53 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMKA312:33+25MGS017:52+295h 19m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL301 km57 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+16BSB022:45+209h 25m6
   W   
II3A2A
RLWL353 km37 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+23MGS019:32+135h 36m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km60 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+51MGS619:32+515h 3m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35+1:00MGS419:37+1:145h 2m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km60 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSPJ014:45+5BCY122:58+558h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL368 km45 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERHTZ214:51+30MGS520:22+395h 31m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL309 km56 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL015:20+39MGS522:59+527h 39m3
S      
IISL3A
GNWL335 km44 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+41MGS023:02+37h 42m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km43 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERKIUL315:20+36MGS022:59+117h 39m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL335 km44 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+36MGS623:02+117h 18m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL309 km42 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:16MGS622:50+4:046h 25m9
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL335 km52 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRBJU016:30+8MGS022:50+346h 20m9
 M   F 
3A
PQWL322 km51 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSPJ216:50+2:23BSB200:30+3:207h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL371 km48 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSPJ518:15+32BCY303:04+478h 49m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL368 km42 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15+11MGS423:42+1:335h 27m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL322 km59 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBJU018:15+4:05MGS??00:20+5:266h 5m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 322 km53 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSPJ018:15+59BSB303:30+449h 15m6
   W   
Unreserved
 371 km40 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHTZ218:31+2:03MGS602:25+1:457h 54m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL309 km39 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRSPJ018:45+22BSB501:30+406h 45m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL371 km55 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+2BSB501:30+146h 35m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+22MGS400:57+35h 32m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL316 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMKA319:28+2:06MGS4,500:37+1:585h 9m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km58 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMKA319:28+2:48MGS500:37+2:375h 9m3
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km58 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05+1:37MGS501:47+1:545h 42m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km55 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRBJU020:30+7:41MGS003:35+6:307h 5m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL322 km45 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+36MGS001:47+374h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRBJU022:35+58MGS205:22+476h 47m1
    T  
Unreserved
 322 km47 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRBJU022:35+1:59MGS005:17+1:496h 42m1
 M     
Unreserved
 322 km48 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SvdNFRBJU022:45+3:04BSB005:10+4:176h 25m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL353 km55 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERKIUL322:59+32MGS705:12+46h 13m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km54 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRBJU123:05+27MGS405:35+526h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km49 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHTZ223:51+1:08MGS??07:22+497h 31m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL309 km41 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Gaya   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+15DNRArr +11/Dep +1:271h 32m+1:16MGS??10:27+1:338h 37m-3
  T   S
316 kmrajkamalspj~-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+28GAYAArr +36/Dep +1253m-24MGS??09:52-27h 2m-6
  T    
336 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+28GAYAArr +36/Dep +1:3327m+57MGS??09:07+1:376h 17m-12
  T    
336 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+28GAYAArr +36/Dep +5640m+20MGS??09:35+456h 45m-5
  T    
336 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+28GAYAArr +36/Dep 53m+0MGS??09:52-7h 2m-6
  T    
336 kmrajkamalspj~-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+25PNBEArr +30/Dep +1:112h 0m+41MGS??10:27+1:337h 13m-8
      S
308 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...HTZ??03:14+25BKPArr +25/Dep +65h 28m-19MGS??14:17+1:0211h 3m10
 M  T S
309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...HTZ??03:14+25PNBEArr +30/Dep +16h 5m-29MGS??15:02+3211h 48m-9
 M     
308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9016
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...BGS??07:04+1:54PNBEArr +2:00/Dep 3h 35m+0MGS??17:40+1:0310h 36m-13
      S
334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...LKR??07:33+39GAYAArr +25/Dep +13h 35m-24MGS??17:37+410h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9009
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...BGS??08:29+15PNBEArr +23/Dep 3h 0m+0MGS??17:40+1:039h 11m-2
      S
334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9011
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Goa Vasc...HTZ??08:59+21PNBEArr +35/Dep 2h 45m+0MGS??17:40+1:038h 41m-16
      S
309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...HTZ??10:04+17PNBEArr +26/Dep 5h 35m+0MGS??21:12+1211h 8m-28
SMTWTFS
308 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+1:23RJPBArr +1:16/Dep +04h 25m-1:16MGS??22:25-59h 21m-16
 MTWTFS
306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...HTZ??13:04+1:23RJPBArr +1:16/Dep 2h 35m+0MGS??21:12+128h 8m-16
 MTWTFS
309 kmRailChamp-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+2:21GAYAArr +2:55/Dep +62h 17m-2:49MGS??23:07-69h 44m7
    T  
334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...LKR??13:23+2:21GAYAArr +2:55/Dep +202h 17m-2:35MGS??22:57+189h 34m3
   W   
334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+2:21GAYAArr +2:55/Dep +83h 35m-2:47MGS??02:05-312h 42m13
S  W F 
334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8551
Σ Avadh Assam Shrami...BJU??14:25+1:02MFPArr +1:14/Dep +173h 0m-57BSB??01:40+2:0511h 15m-31
 M     
422 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+0PPTAArr +12/Dep +221h 30m+10MGS??00:20+389h 20m3
S  W   
316 kmrajkamalspj~-
9833
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai ...HTZ??19:44+31PNBEArr -1/Dep +5945m+1:00MGS??04:12+518h 28m-6
 MTWTFS
308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.