Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:52:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:52:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
53 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Gaya   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East ExpressSFNFRBJU5,600:35-MGS607:05-6h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL316 km49 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:11MGS009:05+1:547h 50m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL322 km41 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:24MGS009:07+1:327h 52m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 322 km41 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:33MGS009:02+1:447h 47m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 322 km41 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRBJU101:15-MGS009:02-7h 47m3
S    F 
IISL3A
 322 km41 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+2:17MGS??08:07+2:416h 1m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km50 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERMKA302:41+2:02MGS308:22+2:555h 41m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km53 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+2:15MGS310:05+547h 1m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+2:05MGS310:05+3:047h 1m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km43 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+3:23BSB015:20+4:5810h 20m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL422 km41 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+3:30MGS013:47+3:375h 36m6
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRBJU109:45-MGS317:40-7h 55m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 322 km41 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRBGS109:45-MGS016:57-7h 12m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
 331 km46 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+26MGS017:57+278h 12m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km39 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRBJU*710:00+3BSB321:25+5411h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km44 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERHTZ211:07+50MGS320:40+1:369h 33m36
S TWT S
IISL3A
RLWL309 km32 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERHTZ211:07-MGS020:40-9h 33m36
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL309 km32 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+1:27MGS416:42+2:345h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRHTZ211:44+49MGS517:40+1:355h 56m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 309 km52 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMKA311:57+26MGS617:40+1:315h 43m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km53 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMKA312:33+1:04MGS017:52+1:425h 19m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL301 km57 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+56BSB022:45+2:579h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km37 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+38MGS019:32+1:505h 36m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km60 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+2:06MGS619:32+3:135h 3m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35+2:30MGS419:37+3:145h 2m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km60 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERHTZ214:51+1:25MGS520:22+2:005h 31m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL309 km56 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL015:20+2:18MGS522:59+2:247h 39m3
S      
IISL3A
GNWL335 km44 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+1:22MGS023:02+1:067h 42m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km43 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERKIUL315:20+3:56MGS022:59+2:597h 39m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL335 km44 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+16MGS623:02-127h 18m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL309 km42 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMKA016:00-MGS023:02-7h 2m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 301 km43 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMKA016:00-MGS023:02-7h 2m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km43 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+5:01MGS622:50+4:536h 25m9
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL335 km52 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRBJU016:30+1:13MGS022:50+2:176h 20m9
 M   F 
3A
PQWL322 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15+13MGS423:42+2:035h 27m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL322 km59 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHTZ218:31+2:43MGS002:25+3:167h 54m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL309 km39 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+34BSB501:30+1:266h 35m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
 353 km54 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+1:21MGS400:57+1:395h 32m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL316 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMKA319:28+2:25MGS4,500:37+3:125h 9m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km58 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMKA019:28+3:07MGS500:37+3:545h 9m3
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km58 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05+6:13MGS501:47+6:475h 42m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km55 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+25MGS001:47+1:024h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRBJU022:35+1:13MGS205:22+1:286h 47m1
    T  
Unreserved
 322 km47 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRBJU022:35+19MGS005:17+356h 42m1
 M     
Unreserved
 322 km48 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45-BSB005:10-6h 25m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
 353 km55 km/hr
02503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SFNFRBJU022:45-BSB005:10-6h 25m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
 353 km55 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERKIUL322:59+37MGS705:12+316h 13m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km54 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRBJU123:05+41MGS405:35+2:106h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km50 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHTZ223:51+1:08MGS??07:22+1:397h 31m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL309 km41 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Gaya   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+27DNRArr +12/Dep +2:161h 32m+2:04MGS??10:32+1:538h 42m-3
  T   S
316 kmrajkamalspj~-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+43GAYAArr +39/Dep +2253m-17MGS??09:52+257h 2m-6
  T    
334 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+43GAYAArr +39/Dep +2:2527m+1:46MGS??09:07+2:396h 17m-12
  T    
334 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+43GAYAArr +39/Dep +2:2240m+1:43MGS??09:35+2:186h 45m-6
  T    
334 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+43GAYAArr +39/Dep 53m+0MGS??09:52-7h 2m-6
  T    
334 kmrajkamalspj~-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+33PNBEArr +27/Dep +2:282h 0m+2:01MGS??10:32+1:537h 18m-8
      S
308 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...HTZ??03:14+33BKPArr +34/Dep +1:125h 28m+38MGS??14:17+2:1011h 3m10
 M  T S
309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...HTZ??03:14+33PNBEArr +27/Dep +66h 5m-21MGS??15:02+1711h 48m-9
 M     
308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9016
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...BGS??07:04+1:55PNBEArr +2:10/Dep +03h 35m-2:10MGS??17:40+010h 36m-13
      S
335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...LKR??07:33+31GAYAArr +14/Dep +263h 35m+12MGS??17:37+4810h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9009
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...BGS??08:29+21PNBEArr +29/Dep +03h 0m-29MGS??17:40+09h 11m-2
      S
335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9011
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Goa Vasc...HTZ208:59+45PNBEArr +1:05/Dep +02h 45m-1:05MGS417:40+08h 41m-16
      S
318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...HTZ??10:04+32PNBEArr +47/Dep +515h 35m+4MGS??21:12+4811h 8m-31
SMTWTFS
308 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+3:03RJPBArr +2:49/Dep +254h 25m-2:24MGS??22:25+229h 21m-14
 MTWTFS
306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...HTZ??13:04+3:03RJPBArr +2:49/Dep +462h 35m-2:03MGS??21:12+488h 8m-14
 MTWTFS
309 kmRailChamp-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR013:23+1:30GAYAArr +2:00/Dep +1:092h 17m-51MGS023:07+1033h 44m7
   W   
333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...LKR??13:23+1:30GAYAArr +2:00/Dep +112h 17m-1:49MGS??22:57+219h 34m3
   W   
333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+1:30GAYAArr +2:00/Dep +83h 35m-1:52MGS??02:05+1012h 42m13
S  W F 
333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8551
Σ Avadh Assam Shrami...BJU??14:25-MFPArr /Dep +53h 5m+0BSB??01:40+1:5511h 15m-31
 M     
422 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22351
--
Σ BJU PPTA SBC CHAIN...BJU??15:00+53PPTAArr +1:26/Dep +2:2545m+59MGS??23:17+2:388h 17m3
SMTWTFS
316 kmrajkamalspj~-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+53PPTAArr +1:26/Dep +201h 30m-1:06MGS??00:20+229h 20m3
S  W   
316 kmrajkamalspj~-
9833
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai ...HTZ219:44-PNBEArr /Dep +1:0645m+0MGS404:12-32h 28m-6
 MTWTFS
318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site