Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:34:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
53 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Gaya   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East ExpressSFNFRBJU5,600:35+1:27MGS607:05+1:356h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL316 km49 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:26MGS009:05+1:137h 50m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL322 km41 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:10MGS009:07+577h 52m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 322 km41 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:27MGS009:02+1:137h 47m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 322 km41 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRBJU101:15-MGS009:02-7h 47m3
S    F 
IISL3A
 322 km41 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+2:01MGS??08:07+2:066h 1m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km50 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERMKA302:41+1:31MGS308:22+2:045h 41m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km53 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+47MGS310:05+567h 1m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+1:21MGS310:05+2:017h 1m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km43 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00-BSB015:20-10h 20m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL422 km41 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+2:24MGS013:47+2:365h 36m6
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km54 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRMKA008:40-MGS014:05-5h 25m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 301 km56 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRBJU109:45+11MGS317:40+197h 55m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 322 km41 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRBGS109:45+1:16MGS016:57+1:577h 12m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
 331 km46 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+2MGS??17:57-38h 12m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km39 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRBJU*710:00+2BSB321:25+4411h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km44 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERHTZ211:07+47MGS320:40+1:279h 33m36
S TWT S
IISL3A
RLWL309 km32 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERHTZ211:07+55MGS020:40+599h 33m36
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL309 km32 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+50MGS416:42+1:375h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRHTZ211:44+25MGS517:40+1:015h 56m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 309 km52 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMKA311:57+27MGS617:40+1:185h 43m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km53 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMKA312:33+10MGS017:52+355h 19m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL301 km57 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+27BSB022:45+1:389h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km37 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+42MGS019:32+1:155h 36m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km60 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+1:17MGS619:32+1:505h 3m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35+1:51MGS419:37+2:265h 2m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km60 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERHTZ214:51+54MGS520:22+1:145h 31m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL309 km56 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL015:20+1:41MGS522:59+557h 39m3
S      
IISL3A
GNWL335 km44 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+58MGS023:02+257h 42m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km43 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERKIUL315:20+2:09MGS022:59+1:477h 39m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL335 km44 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+17MGS623:02-197h 18m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL309 km42 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMKA016:00-MGS023:02-7h 2m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km43 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:26MGS622:50+4:036h 25m9
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL335 km52 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRBJU016:30+23MGS022:50+566h 20m9
 M   F 
3A
PQWL322 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15-MGS423:42-5h 27m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL322 km59 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBJU018:15+4:35MGS??00:20+5:326h 5m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 322 km53 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHTZ218:31+2:53MGS002:25+2:477h 54m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL309 km39 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+22BSB501:30+1:016h 35m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
 353 km54 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+54MGS400:57+525h 32m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL316 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMKA319:28+1:52MGS4,500:37+2:115h 9m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km58 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMKA019:28+2:43MGS500:37+2:415h 9m3
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km58 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05+4:04MGS501:47+4:555h 42m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km55 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+12MGS001:47+334h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRBJU022:35+55MGS205:22+516h 47m1
    T  
Unreserved
 322 km47 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRBJU022:35+1:26MGS005:17+1:416h 42m1
 M     
Unreserved
 322 km48 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45-BSB005:10-6h 25m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
 353 km55 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERKIUL322:59+40MGS705:12+156h 13m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km54 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRBJU123:05+34MGS405:35+1:336h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km50 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHTZ223:51+57MGS??07:22+1:027h 31m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL309 km41 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Gaya   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+19DNRArr +5/Dep +1:521h 32m+1:47MGS??10:27+1:228h 37m-3
  T   S
316 kmrajkamalspj~-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+45GAYAArr /Dep +853m+0MGS??09:52+47h 2m-6
  T    
334 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+45GAYAArr /Dep 27m+0MGS??09:07+496h 17m-12
  T    
334 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+45GAYAArr /Dep +2:0740m+0MGS??09:35+1:596h 45m-6
  T    
334 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+45GAYAArr /Dep 53m+0MGS??09:52-7h 2m-6
  T    
334 kmrajkamalspj~-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+24PNBEArr +21/Dep +1:392h 0m+1:18MGS??10:27+1:227h 13m-8
      S
308 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...HTZ??03:14+24BKPArr +29/Dep 5h 28m+0MGS??14:17+1:3911h 3m10
 M  T S
309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...HTZ??03:14+24PNBEArr +21/Dep +36h 5m-18MGS??15:02+711h 48m-9
 M     
308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9016
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...BGS??07:04+1:57PNBEArr +1:54/Dep +03h 35m-1:54MGS??17:40-910h 36m-13
      S
335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...LKR??07:33+21GAYAArr +1/Dep +53h 35m+4MGS??17:37+2110h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9009
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...BGS??08:29+16PNBEArr +19/Dep +03h 0m-19MGS??17:40-99h 11m-2
      S
335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9011
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Goa Vasc...HTZ??08:59+25PNBEArr +46/Dep +02h 45m-46MGS??17:40-98h 41m-16
      S
309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...HTZ??10:04+21PNBEArr +26/Dep +455h 35m+19MGS??21:12+3611h 8m-31
SMTWTFS
308 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+1:41RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +74h 25m-1:07MGS??22:25+09h 21m-14
 MTWTFS
306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...HTZ??13:04+1:41RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +432h 35m-31MGS??21:12+368h 8m-14
 MTWTFS
309 kmRailChamp-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+1:18GAYAArr +1:38/Dep +02h 17m-1:38MGS??23:07+29h 44m7
    T  
333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...LKR??13:23+1:18GAYAArr +1:38/Dep +132h 17m-1:25MGS??22:57+219h 34m3
   W   
333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+1:18GAYAArr +1:38/Dep +93h 35m-1:29MGS??02:05+312h 42m13
S  W F 
333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8551
Σ Avadh Assam Shrami...BJU614:25-MFPArr +1:51/Dep 3h 5m+0BSB101:40-59h 15m-31
      S
2088 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+34PPTAArr +52/Dep 1h 30m+0MGS??00:20+119h 20m3
S  W   
316 kmrajkamalspj~-
9833
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai ...HTZ??19:44+25PNBEArr -2/Dep +4545m+47MGS??04:12+458h 28m-6
 MTWTFS
308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site