Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
33 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1054.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East ExpressSFNFRBJU5,600:35+1:11ANVT*219:20+5:4418h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1091 km58 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+1:05DLI*1004:40+3:0825h 36m46
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+48DLI*1004:40+5:4625h 36m48
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km45 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+31DLI1002:50+3:1823h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1173 km50 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+0NDLS*806:45+3:5121h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1178 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+2DLI1010:25+2:5824h 40m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km47 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERHTZ211:07+1:33DLI*011:55+2:1124h 48m44
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL1096 km44 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+37DLI*506:05+5:0518h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km59 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+11DLI513:10+1:2723h 50m13
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1101 km46 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25-DLI915:05-24h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1152 km47 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35+58NDLS*15,1606:05+4:5715h 30m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1088 km70 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:12DLI012:10+4:2321h 25m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1083 km51 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERHTZ214:51+32ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:5217h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1084 km63 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+53NDLS*514:40+1:4523h 20m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1145 km49 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+27ANVT*014:35+5322h 51m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km48 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:41ANVT*1,308:20+5:0315h 55m15
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL1110 km70 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRBJU016:30+21ANVT*108:20+3:3015h 50m13
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1097 km69 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+2:30NDLS*111:40+4:3419h 10m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1109 km58 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15-NDLS1313:55-20h 40m12
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1157 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRBJU017:15+1:35ANVT*017:40+4:0924h 25m18
   W   
Unreserved
 1147 km47 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHTZ218:31+3:01NDLS319:40+7:5425h 9m65
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1109 km44 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55-NDLS*1513:55-19h 0m7
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1127 km59 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+55NDLS*14,1510:20+1:0114h 55m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1103 km74 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRBJU6,720:05+2:31ANVT*117:40+5:4421h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km49 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05+3:11ANVT*2,312:50+7:0616h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1091 km65 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+14NDLS*1213:00+6:3116h 3m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km68 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+3:56NDLS*922:10+5:0824h 35m12
   W  S
3A2A
GNWL1157 km47 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45+3:22ANVT*021:30+3:1022h 45m5
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km49 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRBJU123:05+35DLI*1122:40+3:0723h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1104 km47 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...HTZ??03:14+24BKPArr +35/Dep +125h 28m-23NDLS??05:10+3:5825h 56m21
 M  T S
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...BJU??05:00+8LKOArr +28/Dep +201h 5m-8NDLS??06:15+5325h 15m25
    T  
1157 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:40+51SPJArr +1:22/Dep +22h 5m-1:20NDLS??05:35+1:5322h 55m0
 M   F 
1177 kmHarsh*^~-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU??07:10+1:17SPJArr +1:40/Dep +21h 30m-1:38NDLS??05:35+1:5322h 25m2
S  W F 
1178 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...LKR??07:33+36GAYAArr +19/Dep +43h 35m-15NDLS??04:40+2:4721h 7m-11
SMTWTFS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...BJU??07:35+31BEArr +2:05/Dep +922m-1:56NDLS??10:15+2326h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1164 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BJU??07:35+31LJNArr +1:39/Dep +575h 58m-42NDLS??15:05+3:2731h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...BJU??07:35+31BEArr +2:05/Dep +121h 47m-1:53DLI??11:30+3427h 55m-11
S T T S
1159 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BJU??09:35+40NGPArr +16/Dep +1340m-3NDLS??07:05+2545h 30m3
S      
2441 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BJU??09:35+40BSPArr -2/Dep +1030m+12NZM??07:30+4945h 55m26
S      
2434 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...HTZ210:04+28PNBEArr +34/Dep +155h 35m-19NDLS1307:50+2:0521h 46m-30
SMTWTFS
1096 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...BJU??11:15+2:09MTJArr +4:49/Dep +1:4820m-3:01NDLS??14:40+2:2927h 25m27
     F 
1258 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...MKA??12:33+52MGSArr +1:28/Dep +11h 38m-1:27ANVT??10:15+3121h 42m0
    T  
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+1:50RJPBArr +1:42/Dep +04h 25m-1:42NDLS??07:40+2318h 36m-11
 MTWTFS
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...HTZ??13:04+1:50RJPBArr +1:42/Dep +142h 35m-1:28NDLS??07:50+2:0518h 46m-12
 MTWTFS
1096 kmRailChamp-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+1:41GAYAArr +2:02/Dep +22h 17m-2:00ANVT??11:50+3:4822h 27m11
    T  
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+1:41GAYAArr +2:02/Dep +93h 35m-1:53ANVT??13:55+4:2524h 32m16
S  W F 
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+6LJNArr /Dep +02h 35m+0NDLS??22:15+2425h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site