Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
32 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1054.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sonpur => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East ExpressSFNFRBJU5,600:35+2:03ANVT*219:20+7:1418h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1091 km58 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04-DLI*1004:40-25h 36m46
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+2:53DLI*1004:40+4:4225h 36m48
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km45 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+1:55DLI1002:50+4:5923h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1173 km50 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+1:19NDLS*806:45+4:4521h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1178 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU009:45+1:09DLI1010:25+6:3124h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km47 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERHTZ211:07-DLI*011:55-24h 48m43
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL1096 km44 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRMKA311:37+1:54DLI*506:05+5:0618h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km59 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+21DLI513:10+3:4623h 50m13
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1101 km46 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRBJU614:25+2:03DLI915:05+5:0224h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1152 km47 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35+1:48NDLS*1606:05+4:5315h 30m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1088 km70 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45-DLI012:10-21h 25m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1083 km51 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERHTZ214:51+2:21ANVT*1,2,308:00+5:5217h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1084 km63 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+2:02NDLS*514:40+5:0523h 20m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1145 km49 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+25ANVT*014:35+4:1422h 51m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km48 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+5:09ANVT*1,308:20+3:1815h 55m15
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL1110 km70 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRBJU016:30+2:21ANVT*108:20+4:1315h 50m13
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1097 km69 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30-NDLS*111:40-19h 10m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1109 km58 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+3:22NDLS1313:55+4:4120h 40m12
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1157 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRBJU017:15+59ANVT*017:40+3:5224h 25m18
   W   
Unreserved
 1148 km47 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHTZ218:31+3:28NDLS??19:40+6:1725h 9m65
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1109 km44 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU018:55+56NDLS*1513:55+3:3619h 0m7
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1127 km59 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+1:47NDLS*14,1510:15+5:0414h 50m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1103 km74 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRBJU6,720:05+3:42ANVT*117:40+6:0621h 35m12
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km49 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05-ANVT*2,312:50-16h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1091 km65 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+33NDLS*1213:00+6:3516h 3m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km68 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35-NDLS*922:10-24h 35m12
   W  S
3A2A
GNWL1157 km47 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRBJU123:05+1:11DLI*1122:40+5:4523h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1105 km47 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...HTZ??03:14+39BKPArr +39/Dep +1:405h 28m+1:01NDLS??05:10+5:1425h 56m21
 M  T S
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...BJU??05:00+1:58LKOArr +4:07/Dep +2:391h 5m-1:28NDLS??06:15+3:5725h 15m25
    T  
1157 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:55+54SPJArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NDLS??05:35+5:4322h 40m-1
 M   F 
1178 kmHarsh-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU??07:10+1:42SPJArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??05:35+5:4322h 25m2
S  W F 
1178 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...LKR??07:33+49GAYAArr +32/Dep +313h 35m-1NDLS??04:40+3:5621h 7m-11
SMTWTFS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...BJU??07:35+2:06BEArr +4:15/Dep +2222m-3:53NDLS??10:15+1:1426h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1164 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BJU??07:35+2:06LJNArr +3:20/Dep +1:215h 58m-1:59NDLS??15:05+4:4931h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...BJU??07:35+2:06BEArr +4:15/Dep +291h 47m-3:46DLI??11:30+1:1427h 55m-11
SMT  F 
1159 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BJU??09:35+2:00NGPArr +1:48/Dep 40m+0NDLS??07:05+3:0345h 30m3
S      
2441 kmHum safar express id...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BJU??09:35+2:00BSPArr +47/Dep +1:5530m+1:08NZM??07:30+3:1545h 55m26
S      
2427 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...HTZ??10:04+53PNBEArr +1:08/Dep 5h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+3:5521h 46m-29
SMTWTFS
1096 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...BJU??11:00+2:08MTJArr +5:52/Dep +3:3520m-2:17NDLS??14:40+4:2027h 40m27
     F 
1258 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...MKA??12:33+1:14MGSArr +1:51/Dep +1:141h 38m-37ANVT??10:15+3:1921h 42m0
    T  
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+2:54RJPBArr +2:56/Dep +464h 25m-2:10NDLS??07:40+2:4818h 36m-11
 MTWTFS
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...HTZ??13:04+2:54RJPBArr +2:56/Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+3:5518h 46m-12
 MTWTFS
1096 kmRailChamp-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR013:23+1:42GAYAArr +1:59/Dep +1:492h 17m-10ANVT311:50+3:5046h 27m13
   W   
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+1:42GAYAArr +1:59/Dep +423h 35m-1:17ANVT??13:55+5:4624h 32m16
S  W F 
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+37LJNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??22:15+2:2825h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site