Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
35 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1054.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East ExpressSFNFRBJU5,600:35+1:37ANVT*219:20+5:5018h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1091 km58 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+57DLI*1004:40+4:1025h 36m46
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+1:38DLI*1004:40+5:4625h 36m48
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km45 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+44DLI1002:50+4:1623h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1173 km50 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+13NDLS*806:45+5:0021h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1178 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+2DLI1010:25+3:0924h 40m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km47 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERHTZ211:07+1:05DLI*011:55+1:5024h 48m44
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL1096 km44 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+46DLI*506:05+4:4818h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km59 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+19DLI513:10+2:1723h 50m13
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1101 km46 km/hr
05615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...ExpNFRBJU013:20-DLI013:30-24h 10m11
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1101 km46 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25+1:36DLI915:05+3:3724h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1152 km47 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35+1:51NDLS*15,1606:05+5:0615h 30m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1088 km70 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:19DLI012:10+4:5121h 25m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1083 km51 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERHTZ214:51+54ANVT*1,2,308:00+5:3817h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1084 km63 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+59NDLS*514:40+2:2723h 20m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1145 km49 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+15ANVT*014:35+1:3322h 51m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km48 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMKA016:00+1:55ANVT*014:20+5:4522h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1081 km48 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:13ANVT*1,308:20+5:2315h 55m15
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL1110 km70 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRBJU016:30+25ANVT*108:20+4:0415h 50m13
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1097 km69 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+2:53NDLS*111:40+4:2319h 10m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1109 km58 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+1:56NDLS1313:55+4:0320h 40m12
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1157 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRBJU017:15+1:10ANVT*017:40+4:2224h 25m18
   W   
Unreserved
 1147 km47 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHTZ218:31+2:59NDLS319:40+7:1725h 9m63
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1109 km44 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+23NDLS*1513:55+5719h 0m7
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1127 km59 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+1:00NDLS*14,1510:20+2:3114h 55m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1103 km74 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRBJU6,720:05+2:24ANVT*117:40+5:1221h 35m12
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km49 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05+4:37ANVT*2,312:50+8:2516h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1091 km65 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+11NDLS*1213:00+5:3616h 3m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km68 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+2:37NDLS*922:10+2:3624h 35m12
   W  S
3A2A
GNWL1157 km47 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45-ANVT*021:30-22h 45m5
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km49 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRBJU123:05+34DLI*1122:40+3:4723h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1105 km47 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...HTZ??03:14+25BKPArr +30/Dep +265h 28m-4NDLS??05:10+4:2125h 56m21
 M  T S
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...BJU??05:00+2:39LKOArr +2:53/Dep +291h 5m-2:24NDLS??06:15+1:1225h 15m25
    T  
1157 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:40+51SPJArr +1:26/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??05:35+3:2322h 55m0
 M   F 
1178 kmHarsh-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU??07:10+1:38SPJArr +1:50/Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??05:35+3:2322h 25m2
S  W F 
1178 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...LKR??07:33+20GAYAArr +1/Dep +63h 35m+5NDLS??04:40+3:4021h 7m-11
SMTWTFS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...BJU??07:35+54BEArr +3:15/Dep +622m-3:09NDLS??10:15+2726h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1164 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BJU??07:35+54LJNArr +2:35/Dep +1:275h 58m-1:08NDLS??15:05+4:1631h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...BJU??07:35+54BEArr +3:15/Dep +231h 47m-2:52DLI??11:30+4827h 55m-11
S T T S
1159 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BJU??09:35+37NGPArr +23/Dep +2240m-1NDLS??07:05+1:1445h 30m3
S      
2441 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BJU??09:35+37BSPArr +9/Dep +1:2730m+1:18NZM??07:30+2:5845h 55m26
S      
2434 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...HTZ??10:04+21PNBEArr +26/Dep 5h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+2:5821h 46m-29
SMTWTFS
1096 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...BJU??11:15+2:19MTJArr +4:16/Dep +2:1720m-1:59NDLS??14:40+3:0427h 25m27
     F 
1258 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...MKA??12:33+10MGSArr +33/Dep +51h 38m-28ANVT??10:15+5021h 42m0
    T  
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+1:42RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +74h 25m-1:07NDLS??07:40+1:2018h 36m-11
 MTWTFS
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...HTZ??13:04+1:42RJPBArr +1:14/Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+2:5818h 46m-12
 MTWTFS
1096 kmRailChamp-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+1:11GAYAArr +1:33/Dep +02h 17m-1:33ANVT??11:50+3:5122h 27m11
    T  
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+1:11GAYAArr +1:33/Dep +93h 35m-1:24ANVT??13:55+5:4624h 32m16
S  W F 
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+13LJNArr +1:27/Dep +202h 35m-1:07NDLS??22:15+1:0925h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site