Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to PSA/Palasa
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSA⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: PSA   

Shortest Route: 1019.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Jasidih => Asansol => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and PSA/Palasa

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Asansol   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBJU009:35+41PSA011:00+3625h 25m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km50 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMKA115:34+1:00PSA011:00+2:1919h 26m21
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1020 km52 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and PSA/Palasa

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Asansol   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BJU402:05-RPHArr +3:43/Dep 5h 40m+0PSA012:00-57h 55m-1
   W   
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...HTZ??07:00+56HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0PSA??02:43+3119h 43m4
     F 
1113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MKA??09:20+3:42HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43PSA??07:18+3221h 58m-3
SM  TF 
1121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??09:20+3:42HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42PSA??10:35+2625h 15m-1
SM  TF 
1121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BJU??09:35+39BBSArr +1:17/Dep +435h 10m-34PSA??10:35+2625h 0m6
      S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+39BBSArr +1:17/Dep +04h 20m-1:17PSA??09:25+023h 50m1
      S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+39BBSArr +1:17/Dep +352h 15m-42PSA??07:18+3221h 43m4
      S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MKA??10:22+29BBSArr +1:08/Dep +04h 20m-1:08PSA??09:25+023h 3m4
   W   
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...LKR??15:01+18HWHArr /Dep +23h 45m+0PSA??18:03+1927h 2m2
SMTWTFS
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...BJU??17:45+5:11HWHArr +5:27/Dep +23h 25m-5:25PSA??18:03+1924h 18m-12
SMTWTFS
1138 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BJU??17:45+5:11HWHArr +5:27/Dep +27h 45m-5:25PSA??00:23+4530h 38m6
SMTWTFS
1138 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...HTZ119:20+1:22SDAHArr +44/Dep +01h 15m-44PSA022:53+1:0727h 33m-28
 M     
1220 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MKA019:24+5:42HWHArr +5:54/Dep +24h 10m-5:52PSA018:03+1922h 39m-2
S   T  
1121 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MKA??19:24+4:39HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0PSA??18:03+1922h 39m-1
 MTW FS
1121 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+2:56KOAAArr +3:40/Dep +23h 0m-3:38PSA??18:03+1922h 23m2
SMT  F 
1142 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BJU??23:35+2:26HWHArr +1:29/Dep +07h 55m-1:29PSA??07:18+3231h 43m-35
SMTWTFS
1138 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MKA??23:54+3:41ASNArr +4:25/Dep +254h 46m-4:00PSA??22:00+4822h 6m8
S      
1021 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site