Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to PSA/Palasa
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSA⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: PSA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and PSA/Palasa

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Asansol   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBJU009:35+4:26PSA011:00+3:5525h 25m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km50 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMKA115:34+1:52PSA011:00+2:1119h 26m21
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1020 km52 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and PSA/Palasa

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Rampurhat   Asansol   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BJU??02:05+1:45RPHArr +3:28/Dep +515h 40m-2:37PSA??12:00+2:1533h 55m-1
    T  
1228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...HTZ??07:00+35HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 45m-45PSA??02:43+2419h 43m4
     F 
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MKA??09:20+3:18HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05PSA??07:18+5621h 58m-3
SM  TF 
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??09:20+3:18HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16PSA??10:35+3325h 15m-1
SM  TF 
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BJU??09:35+36BBSArr +2:06/Dep +415h 10m-1:25PSA??10:35+3325h 0m6
      S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+36BBSArr +2:06/Dep +104h 20m-1:56PSA??09:25+1223h 50m1
      S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+36BBSArr +2:06/Dep +552h 15m-1:11PSA??07:18+5621h 43m4
      S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MKA??10:22+26BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37PSA??09:25+1223h 3m4
   W   
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...LKR??15:01+45HWHArr +43/Dep +23h 45m-41PSA??18:03+2127h 2m2
SMTWTFS
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...BJU??17:45+3:17HWHArr +3:49/Dep +23h 25m-3:47PSA??18:03+2124h 18m-12
SMTWTFS
1137 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BJU??17:45+3:17HWHArr +3:49/Dep +77h 45m-3:42PSA??00:23+4130h 38m6
SMTWTFS
1137 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...HTZ??19:20+53SDAHArr +23/Dep +171h 15m-6PSA??22:53+1:0027h 33m-28
 M     
1220 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MKA??19:24+3:14HWHArr +3:47/Dep +24h 10m-3:45PSA??18:03+2122h 39m-2
S   T  
1120 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MKA??19:24+2:20HWHArr +2:31/Dep +24h 10m-2:29PSA??18:03+2122h 39m-1
 MTW FS
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+2:22KOAAArr +3:03/Dep +23h 0m-3:01PSA??18:03+2122h 23m2
SMT  F 
1141 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BJU??23:35+1:07HWHArr +22/Dep +257h 55m+3PSA??07:18+5631h 43m-35
SMTWTFS
1137 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MKA??23:54+2:44ASNArr +3:16/Dep +174h 46m-2:59PSA??22:00+4022h 6m8
S      
1021 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site