Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:39:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:39:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: SEGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Nagpur   Patliputra   Pakur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gorakhpur   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15+12SEGM119:57+2:5425h 42m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0SEGM004:57+7:3729h 57m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1722 km58 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Nagpur   Patliputra   Pakur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gorakhpur   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11811
--
Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibgan...BJU??02:05+1:24PKRArr +3:36/Dep +1441m-3:22WR??16:27+1:1838h 22m-6
      S
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...HTZ108:25+46TATAArr +1:12/Dep +122h 45m-1:00SEGM114:53+3654h 28m42
SMTWTFS
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BJU??09:35+30DURGArr +1:55/Dep +422h 20m-1:13WR??15:51+1:1130h 16m27
  T  F 
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...BJU609:35+30ROUArr +1:19/Dep +131h 50m-1:06SEGM215:22+4277h 47m18
  T  F 
2635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...BJU??09:35+1:41NGPArr +1:41/Dep +93h 35m-1:32WR??18:17+1832h 42m-1
S      
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...BJU??09:35+30GArr +1:25/Dep +33h 55m-1:22WR??18:17+1832h 42m4
  T  F 
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...BJU??09:35+1:41NGPArr +1:41/Dep +14h 55m-1:40WR??19:42+2034h 7m-6
S      
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BJU109:45+22PNBEArr /Dep +2:563h 10m+0SEGM016:19+5:5078h 34m-3
no arr/dep
3142 kmapsaxena1956-
14442
--
Σ Secunderabad Delux...BGS??09:45+1:43ETArr /Dep +562h 5m+0SEGM??12:54+1:3427h 9m10
     F 
1452 kmVinay Kumar~-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...BGS??09:45+1:43ETArr /Dep +2:417h 25m+0SEGM??18:51+3:0733h 6m21
     F 
1452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...BJU??09:45+22ETArr /Dep +2:303h 35m+0SEGM??16:19+2:4730h 34m-5
    T  
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...BJU??09:45+22ETArr /Dep +302h 5m+0SEGM??15:12+5229h 27m3
 M     
1443 kmGopal*^~-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...HTZ??10:39+30DHNArr +1:05/Dep +483h 18m-17WR??16:27+1:1829h 48m11
      S
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...HTZ??11:44+1:11ETArr +2:37/Dep +302h 5m-2:07SEGM??15:12+5227h 28m-2
   W   
1430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MKA??11:57+29ETArr +2:09/Dep +2:415h 10m+32SEGM??18:51+3:0730h 54m21
S T  F 
1422 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+1:02ETArr +2:01/Dep +302h 40m-1:31SEGM??15:12+5226h 39m14
 M     
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MKA??12:33+1:02ETArr +2:01/Dep +2:415h 45m+40SEGM??18:51+3:0730h 18m23
 M  T  
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+1:02MKPArr +1:54/Dep +2:034h 22m+9SEGM??16:19+2:4727h 46m6
    T  
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22351
--
Σ BJU PPTA SBC CHAIN...BJU??15:00+56PPTAArr +1:30/Dep +2:4245m+1:12SEGM??19:02+3:5728h 2m17
SMTWTFS
1437 kmrajkamalspj~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU??16:30+1:25ANVTArr +4:15/Dep +113h 5m-4:04SEGM??05:11+3:5836h 41m1
 M   F 
2264 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BJU??16:30+1:25MGSArr +2:28/Dep +1:162h 35m-1:12SEGM??20:38+3:3028h 8m6
 M     
1441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...HTZ??17:23+1:26HTEArr +1:19/Dep +54h 35m-1:14WR??01:37+3632h 14m-3
    TF 
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+3:20CNBArr +4:19/Dep +1:044h 30m-3:15SEGM??11:47+2:1441h 2m15
S  W   
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+3:20GKPArr +3:50/Dep +2:591h 45m-51SEGM??04:58+4:4434h 13m22
   WT S
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+3:20GKPArr +3:50/Dep +1:381h 45m-2:12SEGM??04:58+5:1034h 13m20
  T    
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...KIUL??20:00+3RNCArr +15/Dep +54h 5m-10WR??01:37+3629h 37m2
     F 
1382 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site