Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:14:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:14:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: SEGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Nagpur   Pakur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gorakhpur   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15+8SEGM119:57+2:1125h 42m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km56 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBJU018:15+3:24SEGM020:38+8:5726h 23m17
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1449 km55 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBJU*523:00+5SEGM004:57+6:1129h 57m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1723 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Nagpur   Pakur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gorakhpur   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11811
--
Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibgan...BJU??02:05+1:45PKRArr +3:41/Dep +1641m-3:25WR??16:27+5738h 22m-6
      S
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...HTZ??08:25+17TATAArr +34/Dep +192h 45m-15SEGM??14:53+5430h 28m42
SMTWTFS
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BJU??09:35+22DURGArr +20/Dep +1:062h 20m+46WR??15:51+1:3730h 16m27
  T  F 
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...BJU609:35+22ROUArr +15/Dep +211h 50m+6SEGM215:22+4377h 47m20
  T  F 
2625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...BJU??09:35+47NGPArr +28/Dep +113h 35m-17WR??18:17+2032h 42m-1
S      
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...BJU??09:35+22GArr +30/Dep +43h 55m-26WR??18:17+2032h 42m4
  T  F 
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...BJU??09:35+47NGPArr +28/Dep +24h 55m-26WR??19:42+2134h 7m-6
S      
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BJU??09:45+20PNBEArr +42/Dep +3:133h 10m+2:31SEGM??16:19+5:4830h 34m-3
no arr/dep
1450 kmapsaxena1956-
14442
--
Σ Secunderabad Delux...BGS??09:45+1:12ETArr +3:03/Dep +542h 5m-2:09SEGM??12:54+1:1527h 9m10
     F 
1453 kmVinay Kumar~-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...BGS??09:45+1:12ETArr +3:03/Dep +187h 25m-2:45SEGM??18:51+4433h 6m19
     F 
1453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...BJU??09:45+20ETArr +27/Dep +2:043h 35m+1:37SEGM??16:19+2:3130h 34m-5
    T  
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...BJU??09:45+20ETArr +27/Dep +132h 5m-14SEGM??15:12+3629h 27m3
 M     
1444 kmGopal*^~-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...HTZ??10:39+24DHNArr +23/Dep +1:063h 18m+43WR??16:27+5729h 48m11
      S
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...HTZ??11:44+22ETArr +54/Dep +132h 5m-41SEGM??15:12+3627h 28m-2
   W   
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MKA??11:57+29ETArr +1:12/Dep +185h 10m-54SEGM??18:51+4430h 54m19
S T  F 
1423 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+1:07ETArr +2:07/Dep +132h 40m-1:54SEGM??15:12+3626h 39m14
 M     
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MKA??12:33+1:07ETArr +2:07/Dep +185h 45m-1:49SEGM??18:51+4430h 18m21
 M  T  
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+1:07MKPArr +2:34/Dep +1:214h 22m-1:13SEGM??16:19+2:3127h 46m6
    T  
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU??16:30+10ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30SEGM??05:11+1:0236h 41m1
 M   F 
2264 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BJU??16:30+10MGSArr +51/Dep +252h 35m-26SEGM??20:38+1:4428h 8m6
 M     
1441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...HTZ??17:23+1:10HTEArr +1:08/Dep +24h 35m-1:06WR??01:37+5532h 14m-4
    TF 
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+48CNBArr +1:50/Dep +524h 30m-58SEGM??11:47+1:1641h 2m15
S  W   
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+48GKPArr +1:14/Dep +91h 45m-1:05SEGM??04:58+4:2034h 13m22
   WT S
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+48GKPArr +1:14/Dep +31h 45m-1:11SEGM??04:58+4:5934h 13m20
  T    
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...KIUL??20:00+8RNCArr +7/Dep +24h 5m-5WR??01:37+5529h 37m2
     F 
1382 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site