Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 04:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 04:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: SEGM   

Shortest Route: 1249.71 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Nagpur   Patliputra   Pakur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gorakhpur   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15+15SEGM119:57+1:0825h 42m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0SEGM004:57+4:0829h 57m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1723 km57 km/hr


27 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Nagpur   Patliputra   Pakur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gorakhpur   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11811
--
Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibgan...BJU??02:05+1:02PKRArr /Dep +839m+0WR??16:27+5638h 22m-6
      S
1703 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...HTZ??08:29+20TATAArr +1/Dep +62h 45m+5SEGM??14:53+2730h 24m42
SMTWTFS
1356 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BJU??09:35+20DURGArr -3/Dep +181h 50m+21WR??15:52+4030h 17m27
  T  F 
1428 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...BJU??09:35+20ROUArr +4/Dep +111h 49m+7SEGM??15:22+3329h 47m18
  T  F 
1425 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...BJU??09:35+1:04NGPArr +1:21/Dep +63h 35m-1:15WR??18:17+1432h 42m-1
S      
1428 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...BJU??09:35+20GArr +12/Dep +14h 0m-11WR??18:17+1432h 42m4
  T  F 
1428 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...BJU??09:35+1:04NGPArr +1:21/Dep +54h 55m-1:16WR??19:42+1834h 7m-6
S      
1428 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BJU??09:45+43PNBEArr /Dep +2:063h 10m+0SEGM??16:20+3:0230h 35m-3
no arr/dep
1449 kmapsaxena1956-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...BJU??09:45+43ETArr /Dep +473h 35m+0SEGM??16:19+1:1130h 34m-5
    T  
1444 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...BJU??09:45+43ETArr /Dep +152h 5m+0SEGM??15:12+2429h 27m1
 M     
1444 kmksgopal*^~-
14442
--
Σ Secunderabad Delux...BGS??09:46+30ETArr +1:12/Dep +322h 5m-40SEGM??12:54+4727h 8m8
     F 
1457 kmVinay Kumar~-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...BGS??09:46+30ETArr +1:12/Dep 7h 25m+0SEGM??18:51+4333h 5m19
     F 
1457 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...HTZ??10:41+19DHNArr +9/Dep +203h 18m+11WR??16:27+5629h 46m11
      S
1415 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...HTZ??11:44+16ETArr /Dep +152h 5m+0SEGM??15:12+2427h 28m-4
   W   
1430 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MKA??11:57+10ETArr +39/Dep 5h 10m+0SEGM??18:51+4330h 54m19
S T  F 
1423 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+36ETArr +1:13/Dep +152h 40m-58SEGM??15:12+2426h 39m12
 M     
1423 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MKA??12:33+36ETArr +1:13/Dep 5h 45m+0SEGM??18:51+4330h 18m21
 M  T  
1423 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+36MKPArr +1:34/Dep +294h 20m-1:05SEGM??16:19+1:1127h 46m6
    T  
1422 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
22351
--
Σ BJU PPTA SBC CHAIN...BJU??15:00+20PPTAArr +55/Dep +1:3245m+37SEGM??19:03+3:5428h 3m16
SMTWTFS
1454 kmrajkamalspj-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU??16:30+14ANVTArr +3:21/Dep 3h 5m+0SEGM??05:11+1:3036h 41m1
 M   F 
2265 km-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BJU??16:30+14MGSArr +27/Dep +72h 35m-20SEGM??20:38+3028h 8m6
 M     
1442 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...HTZ??17:23+57HTEArr +51/Dep +04h 35m-51WR??01:37+432h 14m-3
    TF 
1415 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+2CNBArr +29/Dep +214h 30m-8SEGM??11:47+3841h 2m14
S  W   
1716 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+2GKPArr +19/Dep +01h 45m-19SEGM??04:58+2:5234h 13m20
   WT S
1723 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+2GKPArr +19/Dep +01h 45m-19SEGM??04:58+2:5334h 13m20
  T    
1723 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...KIUL??20:00+4RNCArr +1/Dep +04h 5m-1WR??01:37+429h 37m2
     F 
1382 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SPJ??20:20+0GKPArr +6/Dep +72h 25m+1SEGM??04:58+3:1032h 38m12
     F 
1672 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site