Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: SEGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Nagpur   Patliputra   Pakur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gorakhpur   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15+27SEGM119:57+2:2625h 42m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+19SEGM004:57+4:0629h 57m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1722 km58 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Nagpur   Patliputra   Pakur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gorakhpur   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11811
--
Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibgan...BJU??02:05+1:12PKRArr +2:27/Dep +541m-2:22WR??16:27+1:0038h 22m-6
      S
1704 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...HTZ??08:29+20TATAArr +16/Dep +72h 45m-9SEGM??14:53+3230h 24m42
SMTWTFS
1356 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BJU??09:35+30DURGArr +5/Dep +152h 20m+10WR??15:51+4030h 16m27
  T  F 
1428 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...BJU??09:35+30ROUArr +12/Dep +81h 50m-4SEGM??15:22+4029h 47m18
  T  F 
1425 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...BJU??09:35+38NGPArr +27/Dep +93h 35m-18WR??18:17+1932h 42m-1
S      
1427 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...BJU??09:35+30GArr +14/Dep +33h 55m-11WR??18:17+1932h 42m4
  T  F 
1427 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...BJU??09:35+38NGPArr +27/Dep +04h 55m-27WR??19:42+1634h 7m-6
S      
1427 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BJU??09:45+1:12PNBEArr +1:21/Dep +4:113h 10m+2:50SEGM??16:19+5:4330h 34m-1
no arr/dep
1451 kmapsaxena1956-
14442
--
Σ Secunderabad Delux...BGS??09:45+51ETArr +2:33/Dep +522h 5m-1:41SEGM??12:54+1:1927h 9m10
     F 
1452 kmVinay Kumar~-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...BGS??09:45+51ETArr +2:33/Dep +507h 25m-1:43SEGM??18:51+1:1133h 6m21
     F 
1452 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...BJU??09:45+1:12ETArr +1:55/Dep +1:513h 35m-4SEGM??16:19+2:2230h 34m-5
    T  
1443 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...BJU??09:45+1:12ETArr +1:55/Dep +112h 5m-1:44SEGM??15:12+2929h 27m3
 M     
1443 kmKSG*^~-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...HTZ??10:41+17DHNArr +3/Dep +103h 18m+7WR??16:27+1:0029h 46m11
      S
1415 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...HTZ??11:44+35ETArr +1:48/Dep +112h 5m-1:37SEGM??15:12+2927h 28m-2
   W   
1430 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MKA??11:57+28ETArr +1:21/Dep +505h 10m-31SEGM??18:51+1:1130h 54m21
S T  F 
1422 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+14ETArr +1:49/Dep +112h 40m-1:38SEGM??15:12+2926h 39m14
 M     
1422 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MKA??12:33+14ETArr +1:49/Dep +505h 45m-59SEGM??18:51+1:1130h 18m23
 M  T  
1422 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+14MKPArr +1:38/Dep +1:514h 22m+13SEGM??16:19+2:2227h 46m6
    T  
1422 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
22351
--
Σ BJU PPTA SBC CHAIN...BJU??15:00+27PPTAArr +50/Dep +1:5745m+1:07SEGM??19:02+3:3128h 2m19
SMTWTFS
1437 kmrajkamalspj-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU??16:30+40ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30SEGM??05:11+1:4936h 41m3
 M   F 
2264 km-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BJU??16:30+40MGSArr +1:07/Dep +1:172h 35m+10SEGM??20:38+3:0828h 8m8
 M     
1441 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...HTZ??17:23+1:02HTEArr +54/Dep 4h 35m+0WR??01:37+1232h 14m-3
    TF 
1414 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+1:07CNBArr +1:38/Dep 4h 30m+0SEGM??11:47+3641h 2m15
S  W   
1715 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+1:07GKPArr +45/Dep +11h 45m-44SEGM??04:58+4:0034h 13m22
   WT S
1722 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+1:07GKPArr +45/Dep +71h 45m-38SEGM??04:58+3:2634h 13m22
  T    
1722 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...KIUL??20:00+9RNCArr +19/Dep 4h 5m+0WR??01:37+1229h 37m2
     F 
1381 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site