Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 01:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 01:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: SEGM   

Shortest Route: 1261.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Nagpur   Pakur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gorakhpur   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15+12SEGM119:57+2:0625h 42m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km56 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBJU018:15+2:42SEGM020:38+8:4226h 23m17
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1449 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0SEGM004:57+6:0729h 57m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1723 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Nagpur   Pakur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gorakhpur   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11811
--
Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibgan...BJU??02:05+1:31PKRArr +3:15/Dep +1141m-3:04WR??16:27+3438h 22m-6
      S
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...HTZ??08:25+22TATAArr +35/Dep +132h 45m-22SEGM??14:53+3630h 28m42
SMTWTFS
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BJU??09:35+22DURGArr +25/Dep +582h 20m+33WR??15:51+1:2330h 16m27
  T  F 
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...BJU609:35+22ROUArr +21/Dep +171h 50m-4SEGM215:22+4377h 47m19
  T  F 
2635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...BJU??09:35+40NGPArr +16/Dep +83h 35m-8WR??18:17+2032h 42m-1
S      
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...BJU??09:35+22GArr +31/Dep +53h 55m-26WR??18:17+2032h 42m4
  T  F 
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...BJU??09:35+40NGPArr +16/Dep +14h 55m-15WR??19:42+1634h 7m-6
S      
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BJU??09:45+1PNBEArr +25/Dep +2:483h 10m+2:23SEGM??16:19+4:5130h 34m-3
no arr/dep
1449 kmapsaxena1956-
14442
--
Σ Secunderabad Delux...BGS009:45+1:13ETArr +2:30/Dep +452h 5m-1:45SEGM412:54+1:1775h 9m10
     F 
2184 kmVinay Kumar~-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...BGS??09:45+1:13ETArr +2:30/Dep +327h 25m-1:58SEGM??18:51+1:0133h 6m19
     F 
1453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...BJU??09:45+1ETArr +5/Dep +1:483h 35m+1:43SEGM??16:19+2:1830h 34m-5
    T  
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...BJU??09:45+1ETArr +5/Dep +152h 5m+10SEGM??15:12+3729h 27m3
 M     
1443 kmKSG*^~-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...HTZ??10:39+32DHNArr +28/Dep +333h 18m+5WR??16:27+3429h 48m11
      S
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...HTZ??11:44+15ETArr +1:05/Dep +152h 5m-50SEGM??15:12+3727h 28m-2
   W   
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MKA??11:57+26ETArr +1:15/Dep +325h 10m-43SEGM??18:51+1:0130h 54m19
S T  F 
1423 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+52ETArr +1:54/Dep +152h 40m-1:39SEGM??15:12+3726h 39m14
 M     
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MKA??12:33+52ETArr +1:54/Dep +325h 45m-1:22SEGM??18:51+1:0130h 18m21
 M  T  
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA??12:33+52MKPArr +2:18/Dep +1:004h 22m-1:18SEGM??16:19+2:1827h 46m6
    T  
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU??16:30+21ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29SEGM??05:11+1:4936h 41m1
 M   F 
2264 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BJU016:30+21MGSArr +1:02/Dep +372h 35m-25SEGM020:38+2:2052h 8m6
no arr/dep
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...HTZ117:23+1:20HTEArr +1:08/Dep +44h 35m-1:04WR101:37+4932h 14m-3
    TF 
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+1:03CNBArr +2:18/Dep +404h 30m-1:38SEGM??11:47+1:1341h 2m15
S  W   
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+1:03GKPArr +1:44/Dep +41h 45m-1:40SEGM??04:58+4:5134h 13m22
   WT S
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+1:03GKPArr +1:44/Dep +261h 45m-1:18SEGM??04:58+5:0934h 13m20
  T    
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...KIUL??20:00+9RNCArr +3/Dep +44h 5m+1WR??01:37+4929h 37m2
     F 
1382 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site