Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 55 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1531.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBJU009:35+52BZA??20:10+5534h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMKA115:34+48BZA120:10+2:1428h 36m25
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKIUL316:40+1BZA018:45+2:3326h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1640 km63 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15+7BZA507:10+1:1636h 55m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2026 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+19BZA715:50+6:3740h 50m42
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2306 km56 km/hr


55 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35+2:17MGSArr +3:20/Dep +1:271h 52m-1:53BZA??12:40+3:5036h 5m-4
S      
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BJU??02:05+1:47RPHArr +4:03/Dep +455h 45m-3:18BZA??21:40+1:1343h 35m4
    T  
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MKA??03:02+4:46ASNArr +3:21/Dep +1:102h 30m-2:11BZA??11:40+5832h 38m22
  T    
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU??03:20+1:55LKOArr +3:54/Dep +112h 10m-3:43BZA??02:50+2:1247h 30m3
     F 
2466 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...HTZ??07:00+59HWHArr +1:29/Dep +21h 25m-1:27BZA??10:05+4427h 5m10
 MTWTFS
1666 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...HTZ??07:00+59HWHArr +1:29/Dep +12h 45m-1:28BZA??11:40+3428h 40m6
 M     
1688 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...HTZ??07:00+59HWHArr +1:29/Dep +22h 10m-1:27BZA??10:40+327h 40m3
   W   
1648 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...HTZ??07:00+59HWHArr +1:29/Dep +02h 45m-1:29BZA??11:40+5128h 40m9
     F 
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...HTZ??07:00+59ASNArr +1:32/Dep +05h 17m-1:32BZA??15:30+3832h 30m16
   W   
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...HTZ??07:00+59HWHArr +1:29/Dep +05h 35m-1:29BZA??14:50+2631h 50m8
  T  F 
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...HTZ??07:00+59HWHArr +1:29/Dep +72h 45m-1:22BZA??11:40+1:0128h 40m8
    T  
1688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...HTZ??08:29+45ASNArr +1:25/Dep +02h 50m-1:25BZA??15:30+3831h 1m8
   W   
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...HTZ108:29+45TATAArr +1:19/Dep +261h 15m-53BZA515:30+4731h 1m3
     F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...HTZ??08:29+45TATAArr +1:19/Dep +31h 15m-1:16BZA??15:30+5531h 1m6
    T  
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MKA009:20+4:12HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0BZA116:45+2131h 25m4
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA009:20+4:12HWHArr /Dep +126h 50m+0BZA620:25+5035h 5m12
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BJU??09:35+1:17BBSArr +2:11/Dep +565h 10m-1:15BZA??20:25+5034h 50m20
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+1:17BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11BZA??19:10+733h 35m16
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+1:17BBSArr +2:11/Dep +352h 15m-1:36BZA??16:45+2131h 10m12
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BJU609:35+32BPQArr +1:32/Dep +4:002h 25m+2:28BZA100:15+3:4962h 40m8
  T  F 
2286 kmBMTIR*^~-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BJU??09:45+37PNBEArr +1:30/Dep +3:513h 10m+2:21BZA??02:50+5:5541h 5m8
no arr/dep
2034 kmapsaxena1956-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA??10:22+28ASNArr +34/Dep +055m-34BZA??15:30+3829h 8m16
   W   
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MKA??10:22+28BBSArr +1:16/Dep +04h 20m-1:16BZA??19:10+732h 48m19
   W   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...HTZ??11:44+1:39MMRArr +4:46/Dep +44h 53m-4:42BZA??15:05+4851h 21m7
   W   
2591 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MKA011:57+42ETArr +2:17/Dep +4:042h 35m+1:47BZA100:15+3:4960h 18m1
S T  F 
2739 km-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA012:33+1:15ETArr +2:43/Dep +4:043h 10m+1:21BZA100:15+3:4959h 42m3
 M  T  
2648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MKA314:35+1:59ALDArr /Dep +1:474h 0m+0BZA002:50+2:1260h 15m1
no arr/dep
2656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22351
--
Σ BJU PPTA SBC CHAIN...BJU015:00+1:05PPTAArr +1:53/Dep +3:2945m+1:36BZA506:05+3:5339h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2032 kmrajkamalspj-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...LKR??15:01+20HWHArr +23/Dep +23h 45m-21BZA??03:20+1436h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...LKR??15:01+20HWHArr +23/Dep 7h 15m+0BZA??04:30+5137h 29m-6
 MT TFS
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MKA??16:14+5:24MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55BZA??04:30+3:2236h 16m8
   W   
1911 kmSBG Loop~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU016:30+2:28ANVTArr +4:28/Dep 3h 5m+0BZA714:45+3:0146h 15m9
 M   F 
2847 km-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BJU016:30+2:28MGSArr +3:42/Dep +2:022h 35m-1:40BZA707:10+3:1762h 40m12
no arr/dep
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...BJU??17:45+4:24HWHArr +4:11/Dep +23h 25m-4:09BZA??03:20+1433h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...BJU??17:45+4:24HWHArr +4:11/Dep 6h 55m+0BZA??04:30+5134h 45m-20
 MT TFS
1673 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BJU??17:45+4:24HWHArr +4:11/Dep +17h 45m-4:10BZA??10:50+4241h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1691 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+4:44JHSArr +5:59/Dep +1:092h 13m-4:50BZA??14:20+2:2443h 35m6
S      
2298 km-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+4:44CNBArr +4:57/Dep +534h 30m-4:04BZA??00:40+1:0853h 55m32
S  W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+4:44GKPArr +4:37/Dep +2:011h 45m-2:36BZA??15:50+5:0945h 5m32
   WT S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...HTZ??19:20+1:19SDAHArr +39/Dep +23h 55m-37BZA??10:05+4438h 45m-25
 MT TFS
1776 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...HTZ119:20+1:19SDAHArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39BZA707:55+5436h 35m-22
 M     
1773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...HTZ??19:20+1:19PKRArr +1:04/Dep +591h 25m-5BZA??11:40+5840h 20m7
 M     
1924 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...HTZ119:20+1:19PKRArr +1:04/Dep +3:201h 25m+2:16BZA511:40+2:4864h 20m-4
    T  
2169 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MKA??19:24+6:11HWHArr +6:50/Dep +24h 10m-6:48BZA??03:20+1431h 56m7
S   T  
1674 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MKA??19:24+4:34HWHArr +5:05/Dep +24h 10m-5:03BZA??03:20+1431h 56m7
 MTW FS
1673 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+3:20KOAAArr /Dep +23h 0m+0BZA??03:20+1431h 40m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BJU??20:20+3:50PRRArr +5:23/Dep +06h 25m-5:23BZA??07:55+5335h 35m0
S      
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU??21:10+36BNXRArr +0/Dep 4h 18m+0BZA??04:30+5131h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1676 km-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...MKA??21:56+18KOAAArr +44/Dep 5h 40m+0BZA??04:30+5130h 34m-2
     F 
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BJU??23:05+1:05MGSArr +2:55/Dep +1:273h 22m-1:28BZA??12:40+3:5037h 35m-15
      S
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BJU??23:35+3:24HWHArr +2:20/Dep +17h 55m-2:19BZA??16:45+2141h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BJU??23:35+3:24HWHArr +2:20/Dep +13h 30m-2:19BZA??11:40+3436h 5m-36
S      
1713 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MKA123:54+3:36ASNArr +4:13/Dep +394h 46m-3:34BZA007:15+1:2679h 21m16
     F 
1774 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MKA123:54+3:36HWHArr +4:09/Dep 3h 25m+0BZA004:30+5128h 36m-18
 MT TFS
1656 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MKA123:54+3:36ASNArr +4:13/Dep +1:044h 46m-3:09BZA004:30+3:2252h 36m2
  T    
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site