Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 55 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1532.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBJU009:35-BZA??20:10-34h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMKA115:34-BZA120:10-28h 36m26
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKIUL316:40-BZA018:45-26h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1640 km63 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15-BZA507:10-36h 55m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2026 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00-BZA715:50-40h 50m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2306 km56 km/hr


55 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35-MGSArr /Dep 1h 52m+0BZA??12:40+2:5336h 5m-4
S      
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BJU402:05+1:24RPHArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BZA621:40+2:1167h 35m4
   W   
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MKA??03:02+4:07ASNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??11:40+1:0732h 38m22
  T    
1653 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU703:20+1:23LKOArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA002:50+2:0371h 30m3
    T  
3420 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...HTZ??07:00+56HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??10:05+4727h 5m10
 MTWTFS
1666 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...HTZ??07:00+56HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40+1:0028h 40m6
 M     
1666 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...HTZ??07:00+56HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:40+1327h 40m3
   W   
1648 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...HTZ??07:00+56HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40+1:0228h 40m9
     F 
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...HTZ??07:00+56ASNArr /Dep 5h 17m+0BZA??15:30+5632h 30m16
   W   
1538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...HTZ??07:00+56HWHArr /Dep 5h 35m+0BZA??14:50+3931h 50m8
  T  F 
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...HTZ??07:00+56HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40+5328h 40m8
    T  
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...HTZ108:25+46ASNArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA015:30+5655h 5m8
  T    
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...HTZ108:25+46TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA515:30+1:2731h 5m3
     F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...HTZ108:25+46TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA015:30+1:0931h 5m6
    T  
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MKA??09:20+3:35HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45+4231h 25m5
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??09:20+3:35HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0BZA??20:25+4335h 5m13
SM  TF 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...BJU??09:35+36BBSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BZA??20:25+4334h 50m20
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+36BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??19:10+1133h 35m16
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BJU??09:35+36BBSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??16:45+4231h 10m12
      S
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BJU??09:35+30BPQArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??00:15+3:0738h 40m8
  T  F 
1920 kmBMTIR*^~-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BJU109:45+22PNBEArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA002:50+5:0889h 5m6
no arr/dep
3725 kmapsaxena1956-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MKA??10:22+33ASNArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??15:30+5629h 8m16
   W   
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MKA??10:22+33BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??19:10+1132h 48m19
   W   
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...HTZ??11:44+1:11MMRArr /Dep 4h 53m+0BZA??15:05+4151h 21m7
   W   
2591 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MKA??11:57+29ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??00:15+3:0736h 18m1
S T  F 
2006 kmxxx-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKA??12:33+1:02ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??00:15+3:0735h 42m3
 M  T  
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MKA??14:35+2:25ALDArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??02:50+2:0336h 15m1
     F 
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22351
--
Σ BJU PPTA SBC CHAIN...BJU??15:00+56PPTAArr +1:30/Dep 45m+0BZA??06:05+2:4539h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2020 kmrajkamalspj~-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...LKR??15:01+17HWHArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BZA??03:20+1636h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...LKR??15:01+17HWHArr /Dep 7h 15m+0BZA??04:30+4937h 29m-6
 MT TFS
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MKA216:14-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA004:30-84h 16m8
 M     
3111 kmSBG Loop~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU??16:30+1:25ANVTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??14:45+3:0546h 15m6
 M   F 
2847 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BJU??16:30+1:25MGSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??07:10+2:3738h 40m12
 M     
2024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...BJU??17:45+5:06HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??03:20+1633h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...BJU??17:45+5:06HWHArr /Dep 6h 55m+0BZA??04:30+4934h 45m-20
 MT TFS
1673 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BJU??17:45+5:06HWHArr /Dep 7h 45m+0BZA??10:50+5741h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1691 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+3:20JHSArr /Dep 2h 13m+0BZA??14:20+1:5243h 35m6
S      
2298 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+3:20CNBArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??00:40+5753h 55m32
S  W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+3:20GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??15:50+3:2045h 5m32
   WT S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...HTZ119:20+1:25SDAHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BZA010:05+4738h 45m-25
 MT TFS
1776 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...HTZ119:20+1:25SDAHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA707:55+1:0536h 35m-22
 M     
1773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...HTZ119:20+1:25PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA011:40+1:0788h 20m7
      S
2169 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...HTZ119:20+1:25PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA511:40+1:3864h 20m-4
    T  
2169 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MKA019:24+5:27HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA003:20+1631h 56m6
S   T  
1674 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MKA??19:24+4:32HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??03:20+1631h 56m7
 MTW FS
1674 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+2:55KOAAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??03:20+1631h 40m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...BJU??20:20+2:45PRRArr /Dep 6h 25m+0BZA??07:55+1:3335h 35m0
S      
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU??21:10+33BNXRArr /Dep 4h 18m+0BZA??04:30+4931h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1676 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...MKA??21:56+20KOAAArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BZA??04:30+4930h 34m-2
     F 
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BJU??23:05+46MGSArr /Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??12:40+2:5337h 35m-15
      S
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BJU??23:35+2:14HWHArr /Dep 7h 55m+0BZA??16:45+4241h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BJU??23:35+2:14HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??11:40+1:0036h 5m-36
S      
1691 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MKA??23:54+3:52ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BZA??07:15+1:2731h 21m16
S      
1574 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MKA??23:54+3:52HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??04:30+4928h 36m-18
 MT TFS
1656 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MKA123:54-ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BZA004:30-52h 36m2
  T    
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site