Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBN/Barbil ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Barbil/BBN  -  Kharagpur Junction/KGP  -  Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒BBN   Filters   Dep: BBN   Arr: VSKP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar  

Barbil/BBN to Kharagpur Junction/KGP
1 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12022Barbil - Howrah Jan ...BBN*13:45
2SCC
KGP18:53

Kharagpur Junction/KGP to Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
42 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KGP01:1512867Howrah - Puducherry ...VSKP12:30
IISL3A2A
KGP01:1518047Amaravati Express (P...VSKP12:30
IISL3A2A
KGP01:1512254Anga SF Express (PT)VSKP12:30
IISL3A2A
KGP01:3012839Howrah - Chennai Mai...VSKP13:50
IISL3A2A1A
HIJ01:3822644Patna - Ernakulam SF...VSKP14:05
IISL3A2A
KGP01:4512660Gurudev SF Express (...VSKP14:05
IISL3A2A
KGP01:4522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...VSKP14:05
IISL3A2A
KGP01:4515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...VSKP14:05
IISL3A2A
KGP03:0012510Guwahati - Bengaluru...VSKP15:05
IISL3A2A
KGP03:0012508Guwahati - Thiruvana...VSKP15:05
II2SSL3A2A
KGP03:0012516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...VSKP15:05
II2SSL3A2A
KGP03:0012514Guwahati- Secunderab...VSKP15:05
IISL3A2A
KGP03:0022502New Tinsukia - KSR B...VSKP15:30
IISL3A2A
KGP04:0007150Guwahati - Secundera...VSKP17:15
IISL3A2A
KGP09:1012703Falaknuma SF Express...VSKP21:10
IISL3A2A1A
HIJ12:5722612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...VSKP01:10
IISL3A2A
HIJ12:5715906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...VSKP01:10
IISL3A2A
KGP13:5218645East Coast Express (...VSKP03:45
IISL3A2A
KGP14:0522614Sangrami SF Weekly E...VSKP01:50
IISL3A
KGP*14:0522603Kharagpur - Villupur...VSKP01:50
IISL3A2A
KGP14:0522849Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP01:50
IISL3A2A
KGP14:0522825Shalimar - Chennai C...VSKP01:50
IISL3A2A
HIJ14:1222605Purulia - Villupuram...VSKP01:50
IISL3A2A
KGP14:3012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...VSKP02:10
3A
KGP14:3522887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP02:10
3A
KGP15:4506009Santagrachi - Puduch...DVD03:55
IISL3A2A
KGP16:3512841Coromandel Express (...VSKP04:00
IISL3A2A1A
KGP17:2022831Howrah - Sri Satya S...DVD05:18
IISL3A2A
KGP17:2022855Santragachi - Tirupa...VSKP04:30
IISL3A2A
KGP17:2022851Santragachi - Mangal...VSKP04:30
IISL3A2A
HIJ17:5515630Guwahati - Chennai E...VSKP05:35
IISL3A2A
HIJ17:5515930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...VSKP05:35
IISL3A2A
KGP18:0012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...VSKP05:35
IISL3A2A1A
KGP18:0012665Howrah - Kanyakumari...VSKP05:35
IISL3A2A
KGP18:0022817Howrah - Mysuru Week...VSKP05:35
IISL3A2A
KGP18:0012773Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP05:35
3A2A1A
KGP19:0082801Howrah - Ernakulam S...VSKP06:45
SL3A
KGP20:1522853Shalimar - Visakhapa...VSKP*08:20
IISL3A2A
KGP20:1522873Digha - Vishakapatna...VSKP*08:20
IISL3A2A
KGP20:3222807Santragachi - Chenna...VSKP07:55
3A2A1A
KGP22:3012863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP10:40
IISL3A2A
HIJ23:5506335Guwahati - Kochuveli...VSKP13:20
IISL


8 ΣChains between BBN/Barbil and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4533
--
Σ Tatanagar-Visakaha...BBN113:45+2KGPArr /Dep 1h 22m+0VSKP??08:20+4018h 35m14
     F 
1050 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site