Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:51:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:51:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1512.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRBWN512:35+7BSL114:10+2:0125h 35m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1625 km64 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERBWN023:13+1:51BSL302:50+3:0427h 37m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1623 km59 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...BWN??00:48+1:11ALDArr +2:37/Dep +276h 15m-2:10BSL??13:35+3:1936h 47m16
 M W   
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...BWN??01:15+2:35HWHArr +2:29/Dep +25h 20m-2:27BSL??03:42+3426h 27m-6
      S
1623 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...BWN??01:41+3:55HWHArr +3:39/Dep +24h 20m-3:37BSL??03:42+3426h 1m-33
    T S
1635 kmVinay Kumar~-
2937
Σ bgp-hwh-cstm chain...BWN??03:40+17HWHArr +2/Dep +12h 50m-1BSL??03:42+4424h 2m-16
 MTW F 
1623 km-
967
Σ guwahati-pune doro...BWN??03:48+2:10HWHArr +2:11/Dep +23h 10m-2:09BSL??03:42+3423h 54m-9
    T S
1622 kmninad-
5257
Σ New Jalapaiguri-Mu...BWN??03:48+2:10HWHArr +2:11/Dep +13h 10m-2:10BSL??03:42+4423h 54m-9
 MTW F 
1622 kmKSG*^~-
5372
Σ GHY-PUNE ]...BWN??03:48+2:10HWHArr +2:11/Dep +216h 40m-2:09BSL??21:20+1:0541h 32m10
SMTWTFS
1624 kmChak De India-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...BWN??03:48+2:10HWHArr +2:11/Dep +218h 45m-2:09BSL??01:35+5845h 47m32
SMTWTFS
1618 kmChak De India-
12347
Σ Guwahati Mumbai Fa...BWN??03:48+2:10HWHArr +2:11/Dep +08h 40m-2:11BSL??13:10+4233h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1624 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...BWN??06:15+3HTEArr +9/Dep +121h 45m+3BSL??16:30+4434h 15m12
 M   F 
1632 kmPrayas*^~-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...BWN109:13+1:12ALDArr +3:21/Dep +2:261h 50m-55BSL113:35+3:3752h 22m6
 M   F 
2354 km-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...BWN??09:23+4BSBArr +38/Dep +81h 15m-30BSL??13:35+3:3728h 12m6
     F 
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...BWN??09:23+1:36BSBArr +1:57/Dep +122h 28m-1:45BSL??15:20+1:5429h 57m9
    T  
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...BWN310:09+2:53JHSArr +5:37/Dep +1:333h 55m-4:04BSL023:45+1:2361h 36m8
no arr/dep
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14817
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BWN??11:42+31HWHArr +23/Dep +31h 5m-20BSL??20:30+4032h 48m59
SMTWTFS
1628 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...BWN??13:34+2MGSArr +18/Dep +521h 20m+34BSL??19:30+2:3929h 56m9
SMTWTFS
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...BWN013:34+2BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:162h 45m+5JL204:53+1887h 19m5
    T  
2979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...BWN??13:34+2BSBArr +1:11/Dep +161h 40m-55BSL??22:20+1:4332h 46m8
  T    
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...BWN??13:34+2MGSArr +18/Dep +1:481h 35m+1:30BSL??19:20+5:1529h 46m3
   W   
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...BWN114:21+4JBPArr +1:44/Dep 6h 55m+0BSL106:00+1:4363h 39m15
SMTWTFS
1601 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...BWN114:21+4JBPArr +1:44/Dep +75h 5m-1:37BSL204:10+2237h 49m5
S T T  
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...BWN114:21+4JBPArr +1:44/Dep +1:554h 30m+11BSL304:45+1:0262h 24m7
SMTWTFS
1601 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...BWN114:21+4JBPArr +1:44/Dep 7h 55m+0BSL306:50+4940h 29m7
S      
1601 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...BWN115:08+50CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:3250m-49BSL219:45+4:0352h 37m9
S      
2353 kmVinay Kumar~-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BWN??17:23+1:09SDAHArr +50/Dep +24h 30m-48BSL??01:35+5832h 12m14
 M   F 
1626 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...BWN517:23+1:09SDAHArr +50/Dep +13h 25m-49BSL321:50+1:0728h 27m-14
     F 
1632 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8933
Σ njp-ltt 4 days a w...BWN??17:23+1:09SDAHArr +50/Dep +03h 25m-50BSL??21:50+1:0928h 27m-19
 M     
1632 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15150
Σ NJP - HWH - PUNE A...BWN??17:23+1:09SDAHArr +50/Dep +22h 25m-48BSL??21:20+1:0527h 57m-8
 M   F 
1632 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22915
--
Σ Agartala Mumbai vi...BWN??17:23+2:46SDAHArr +2:09/Dep +03h 25m-2:09BSL??21:50+1:0928h 27m-26
S  W   
1632 kmVishal Khopkar-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...BWN019:10+25JHSArr +3:56/Dep +3:104h 31m-46BSL506:15+3:0759h 5m25
S TW   
1884 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...BWN119:10+36BPLArr +2:42/Dep 1h 50m+0BSL505:05+3:4281h 55m51
 M  T S
2043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+25JHSArr +3:56/Dep 2h 5m+0BSL??05:05+3:4233h 55m51
S TW   
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+15JHSArr +3:46/Dep 2h 5m+0BSL??05:05+3:4233h 55m51
     F 
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+15JHSArr +3:46/Dep +2:385h 57m-1:08BSL??07:10+3:0736h 0m6
     F 
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+25JHSArr +3:56/Dep +2:385h 57m-1:18BSL??07:10+3:0736h 0m6
S TW   
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...BWN119:10+36BPLArr +2:42/Dep +3:043h 50m+22BSL506:15+3:0759h 5m25
 M  T S
2043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...BWN019:10+25JHSArr +3:56/Dep +5:175h 2m+1:21BSL305:20+4:3658h 10m3
no arr/dep
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...BWN??20:54+1:56ALDArr +3:10/Dep +4:092h 55m+59BSL??05:20+2:2832h 26m10
    T  
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site