Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:12:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:12:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRBWN512:35+1:31BSL114:10+3:2825h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1624 km63 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERBWN123:13+25BSL302:50+1:0527h 37m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1623 km59 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...BWN??00:48+12ALDArr +1:19/Dep +76h 15m-1:12BSL??13:35+1:4136h 47m16
 M W   
1803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...BWN001:15+2:18HWHArr +2:07/Dep +45h 20m-2:03BSL003:42+1:1626h 27m-5
      S
1618 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...BWN601:41+3:48HWHArr +3:37/Dep +44h 20m-3:33BSL003:42+1:1626h 1m-32
    T S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
2937
Σ bgp-hwh-cstm chain...BWN??03:40+33HWHArr +19/Dep 2h 50m+0BSL??03:42+3224h 2m-16
 MTW F 
1625 km~-
967
Σ guwahati-pune doro...BWN503:48+1:23HWHArr +1:09/Dep +43h 10m-1:05BSL003:42+1:1623h 54m-8
    T S
1619 kmninad-
5257
Σ New Jalapaiguri-Mu...BWN??03:48+1:23HWHArr +1:09/Dep 3h 10m+0BSL??03:42+3223h 54m-9
 MTW F 
1625 kmKSG*^~-
5372
Σ GHY-PUNE ]...BWN503:48+1:23HWHArr +1:09/Dep +416h 40m-1:05BSL321:20+5241h 32m11
SMTWTFS
1619 kmChak De India-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...BWN??03:48+1:23HWHArr +1:09/Dep +2418h 45m-45BSL??01:35+1:1545h 47m32
SMTWTFS
1619 kmChak De India-
12347
Σ Guwahati Mumbai Fa...BWN??03:48+1:23HWHArr +1:09/Dep +88h 40m-1:01BSL??13:10+3433h 22m7
SMTWTFS
1625 kmअथर्व^~-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...BWN??06:15+0HTEArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13BSL??16:30+4634h 15m12
 M   F 
1632 kmCheetah*^~-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...BWN??09:13+10ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:171h 50m-52BSL??13:35+1:5828h 22m6
  T  FS
1721 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...BWN??09:23+5BSBArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10BSL??13:35+1:5828h 12m6
     F 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...BWN??09:23+6BSBArr +37/Dep +02h 28m-37BSL??15:20+5129h 57m9
    T  
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...BWN310:09-JHSArr +3:45/Dep 3h 55m+0BSL023:45-61h 36m7
no arr/dep
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14817
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BWN??11:42+29HWHArr +15/Dep +01h 5m-15BSL??20:30+3432h 48m59
SMTWTFS
1628 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...BWN??13:34+4MGSArr +4/Dep +71h 20m+3BSL??19:30+1:1529h 56m8
SMTWTFS
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...BWN??13:34+4BSBArr +26/Dep +1:112h 45m+45BSL??04:15+238h 41m5
      S
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...BWN??13:34+4BSBArr +26/Dep +01h 40m-26BSL??22:20+1:0132h 46m8
  T    
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...BWN??13:34+4MGSArr +4/Dep +71h 35m+3BSL??19:20+1:3129h 46m3
   W   
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...BWN114:21+5JBPArr +50/Dep +506h 55m+0BSL106:00+2263h 39m15
SMTWTFS
1603 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...BWN??14:21+5JBPArr +50/Dep +75h 5m-43BSL??04:10+2737h 49m5
S T T  
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...BWN114:21+5JBPArr +50/Dep +1:014h 30m+11BSL304:45+1962h 24m9
SMTWTFS
1603 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...BWN??14:21+5JBPArr +50/Dep +207h 55m-30BSL??06:50+1440h 29m7
S      
1603 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...BWN??15:08+2CNBArr +56/Dep +3950m-17BSL??19:45+2:1828h 37m9
S      
1907 kmVinay Kumar~-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BWN??17:23+1:13SDAHArr +33/Dep +244h 30m-9BSL??01:35+1:1532h 12m14
 M   F 
1626 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...BWN??17:23+1:13SDAHArr +33/Dep +23h 25m-31BSL??21:50+1:0628h 27m-14
     F 
1632 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8933
Σ njp-ltt 4 days a w...BWN517:23+1:13SDAHArr +33/Dep +13h 25m-32BSL421:50+4928h 27m-16
 M     
1626 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15150
Σ NJP - HWH - PUNE A...BWN517:23+1:13SDAHArr +33/Dep +42h 25m-29BSL321:20+5227h 57m-7
 M   F 
1626 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22915
--
Σ Agartala Mumbai vi...BWN017:23+2:43SDAHArr +1:45/Dep +13h 25m-1:44BSL421:50+4928h 27m-23
S  W   
1625 kmVishal Khopkar~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...BWN??19:10+8JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:074h 46m-1:01BSL??06:15+1:2535h 5m25
S TW   
1787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...BWN??19:10+6BPLArr +46/Dep +1:251h 50m+39BSL??05:05+1:2433h 55m51
 M  T S
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+8JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:02BSL??05:05+1:2433h 55m51
S TW   
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+1JHSArr +2:17/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:11BSL??05:05+1:2433h 55m51
     F 
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+1JHSArr +2:17/Dep +176h 12m-2:00BSL??07:10+2936h 0m6
     F 
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+8JHSArr +2:08/Dep +176h 12m-1:51BSL??07:10+2936h 0m6
S TW   
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...BWN??19:10+6BPLArr +46/Dep +1:243h 50m+38BSL??06:15+1:2535h 5m25
 M  T S
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...BWN??19:10+8JHSArr +2:08/Dep +595h 17m-1:09BSL??05:20+1:1734h 10m7
  T    
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...BWN??20:54+34ALDArr +1:33/Dep +1:092h 55m-24BSL??05:20+3432h 26m10
    T  
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site