Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:54:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1512.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRBWN512:35+25BSL114:10+2:2625h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km63 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERBWN123:13+43BSL302:50+1:1827h 37m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1624 km59 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...BWN??00:48+9ALDArr +52/Dep +116h 15m-41BSL??13:35+1:3536h 47m16
 M W   
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...BWN??01:15+1:12HWHArr +51/Dep +15h 20m-50BSL??03:42+3226h 27m-5
      S
1619 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...BWN??01:41+3:25HWHArr +3:08/Dep +14h 20m-3:07BSL??03:42+3226h 1m-32
    T S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
2937
Σ bgp-hwh-cstm chain...BWN??03:40+31HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5BSL??03:42+3824h 2m-15
 MTW F 
1618 km~-
967
Σ guwahati-pune doro...BWN??03:48+1:02HWHArr +53/Dep +13h 10m-52BSL??03:42+3223h 54m-8
    T S
1618 kmninad-
5257
Σ New Jalapaiguri-Mu...BWN??03:48+1:02HWHArr +53/Dep +03h 10m-53BSL??03:42+3823h 54m-8
 MTW F 
1618 kmGopal*^-
5372
Σ GHY-PUNE ]...BWN??03:48+1:02HWHArr +53/Dep +616h 40m-47BSL??21:20+5641h 32m11
SMTWTFS
1617 kmChak De India-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...BWN??03:48+1:02HWHArr +53/Dep +5718h 45m+4BSL??01:35+1:4145h 47m32
SMTWTFS
1618 kmChak De India-
12347
Σ Guwahati Mumbai Fa...BWN??03:48+1:02HWHArr +53/Dep +108h 40m-43BSL??13:10+4333h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1617 kmAtharva45^~-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...BWN??06:15+0HTEArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11BSL??16:30+5734h 15m12
 M   F 
1630 kmCheetah*^~-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...BWN??09:13+22ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:121h 50m-57BSL??13:35+1:2228h 22m6
  T  FS
1720 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...BWN??09:23+6BSBArr +13/Dep +21h 15m-11BSL??13:35+1:2228h 12m6
     F 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...BWN??09:23+4BSBArr +38/Dep +02h 28m-38BSL??15:20+5129h 57m9
    T  
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...BWN??10:09+0JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29BSL??23:45+2137h 36m7
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12371
Σ NJP PUNE ]...BHP??11:34+25HWHArr +19/Dep +68h 15m-13BSL??21:20+5633h 46m18
 MTWTFS
1669 kmAtharva45^~-
16795
--
Σ njp-hwh-cst(shatab...BHP??11:34+25HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19BSL??14:10+5826h 36m8
     F 
1670 kmchayanghosh-
14817
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BWN??11:42+17HWHArr +11/Dep +01h 5m-11BSL??20:30+3932h 48m59
SMTWTFS
1628 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
10293
Σ Dibrugarh Kolkata ...KWAE??11:45+49KOAAArr +9/Dep +05h 15m-9BSL??21:05+2333h 20m14
   W   
1671 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...BWN??13:34+5MGSArr +9/Dep +71h 20m-2BSL??19:30+5329h 56m8
SMTWTFS
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...BWN??13:34+5BSBArr +34/Dep +1:152h 45m+41BSL??04:15+738h 41m5
      S
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...BWN??13:34+5BSBArr +34/Dep +01h 40m-34BSL??22:20+4932h 46m8
  T    
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...BWN??13:34+5MGSArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2BSL??19:20+1:3129h 46m3
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...BWN??14:21+9JBPArr +55/Dep +386h 55m-17BSL??06:00+1339h 39m15
SMTWTFS
1615 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...BWN??14:21+9JBPArr +55/Dep +25h 5m-53BSL??04:10+3237h 49m5
S T T  
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...BWN??14:21+9JBPArr +55/Dep +464h 30m-9BSL??04:45+2038h 24m9
SMTWTFS
1615 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...BWN??14:21+9JBPArr +55/Dep +237h 55m-32BSL??06:50+940h 29m7
S      
1615 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...BWN??15:08+1CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4BSL??19:45+2:2428h 37m9
S      
1907 kmVinay Kumar~-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BWN??17:23+38SDAHArr +14/Dep +574h 30m+43BSL??01:35+1:4132h 12m14
 M   F 
1625 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...BWN??17:23+38SDAHArr +14/Dep +33h 25m-11BSL??21:50+5728h 27m-14
     F 
1631 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8933
Σ njp-ltt 4 days a w...BWN??17:23+38SDAHArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12BSL??21:50+5128h 27m-16
 M     
1624 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15150
Σ NJP - HWH - PUNE A...BWN??17:23+38SDAHArr +14/Dep +62h 25m-8BSL??21:20+5627h 57m-7
 M   F 
1624 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22915
--
Σ Agartala Mumbai vi...BWN??17:23+1:37SDAHArr +1:03/Dep +23h 25m-1:01BSL??21:50+5128h 27m-23
S  W   
1625 kmVishal Khopkar~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...BWN??19:10+3JHSArr +2:19/Dep +534h 46m-1:26BSL??06:15+1:1935h 5m25
S TW   
1787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...BWN??19:10+25BPLArr +41/Dep 1h 50m+0BSL??05:05+1:1633h 55m51
 M  T S
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+3JHSArr +2:19/Dep 2h 20m+0BSL??05:05+1:1633h 55m51
S TW   
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+1JHSArr +2:13/Dep 2h 20m+0BSL??05:05+1:1633h 55m51
     F 
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+1JHSArr +2:13/Dep +216h 12m-1:52BSL??07:10+3636h 0m6
     F 
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+3JHSArr +2:19/Dep +216h 12m-1:58BSL??07:10+3636h 0m6
S TW   
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...BWN??19:10+25BPLArr +41/Dep +1:163h 50m+35BSL??06:15+1:1935h 5m25
 M  T S
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...BWN??19:10+3JHSArr +2:19/Dep +575h 17m-1:22BSL??05:20+1:2434h 10m7
  T    
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...BWN??20:54+23ALDArr +1:11/Dep +522h 55m-19BSL??05:20+4332h 26m10
    T  
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.