Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRBWN512:35+51BSL114:10+2:1625h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1625 km64 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERBWN023:13+21BSL302:50+1:0127h 37m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1623 km59 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...BWN??00:48+9ALDArr +1:20/Dep +86h 15m-1:12BSL??13:35+1:2536h 47m16
 M W   
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...BWN??01:15+2:16HWHArr +2:05/Dep +35h 20m-2:02BSL??03:42+1:1026h 27m-6
      S
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...BWN??01:41+3:35HWHArr +3:25/Dep +34h 20m-3:22BSL??03:42+1:1026h 1m-33
    T S
1636 kmVinay Kumar~-
2937
Σ bgp-hwh-cstm chain...BWN??03:40+23HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11BSL??03:42+2724h 2m-16
 MTW F 
1624 km~-
967
Σ guwahati-pune doro...BWN??03:48+1:02HWHArr +52/Dep +33h 10m-49BSL??03:42+1:1023h 54m-9
    T S
1623 kmninad-
5257
Σ New Jalapaiguri-Mu...BWN??03:48+1:02HWHArr +52/Dep +03h 10m-52BSL??03:42+2723h 54m-9
 MTW F 
1623 kmKSG*^~-
5372
Σ GHY-PUNE ]...BWN503:48+1:02HWHArr +52/Dep +316h 40m-49BSL321:20+5141h 32m10
SMTWTFS
1624 kmChak De India-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...BWN??03:48+1:02HWHArr +52/Dep +1918h 45m-33BSL??01:35+1:1145h 47m32
SMTWTFS
1619 kmChak De India-
12347
Σ Guwahati Mumbai Fa...BWN503:48+1:02HWHArr +52/Dep +88h 40m-44BSL313:10+2933h 22m7
SMTWTFS
1624 kmAtharva^~-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...BWN??06:15+0HTEArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12BSL??16:30+3134h 15m12
 M   F 
1632 kmCheetah*^~-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...BWN??09:13+23ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:091h 50m-1:03BSL??13:35+1:3028h 22m6
  T  FS
1720 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...BWN??09:23+3BSBArr +11/Dep +21h 15m-9BSL??13:35+1:3028h 12m6
     F 
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...BWN??09:23+24BSBArr +59/Dep +12h 28m-58BSL??15:20+2629h 57m9
    T  
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...BWN??10:09+0JHSArr +3:28/Dep +243h 55m-3:04BSL??23:45+2037h 36m8
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14817
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BWN??11:42+32HWHArr +14/Dep +01h 5m-14BSL??20:30+2032h 48m59
SMTWTFS
1629 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...BWN??13:34+2MGSArr +6/Dep +31h 20m-3BSL??19:30+1:0129h 56m8
SMTWTFS
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...BWN??13:34+2BSBArr +27/Dep +1:152h 45m+48BSL??04:15-938h 41m5
      S
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...BWN013:34+2BSBArr +27/Dep +01h 40m-27BSL622:20+5980h 46m8
S      
2926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...BWN013:34+2MGSArr +6/Dep +51h 35m-1BSL619:20+1:0077h 46m3
 M     
2942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...BWN??14:21+5JBPArr +41/Dep +596h 55m+18BSL??06:00+2839h 39m15
SMTWTFS
1598 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...BWN??14:21+5JBPArr +41/Dep +115h 5m-30BSL??04:10+1537h 49m5
S T T  
1598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...BWN??14:21+5JBPArr +41/Dep +1:044h 30m+23BSL??04:45+1338h 24m8
SMTWTFS
1598 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...BWN??14:21+5JBPArr +41/Dep +287h 55m-13BSL??06:50+2840h 29m7
S      
1598 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...BWN115:08-CNBArr +18/Dep 50m+0BSL219:45-52h 37m9
S      
2348 kmVinay Kumar~-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BWN??17:23+1:27SDAHArr +47/Dep +194h 30m-28BSL??01:35+1:1132h 12m14
 M   F 
1627 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...BWN??17:23+1:27SDAHArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46BSL??21:50+1:0028h 27m-14
     F 
1633 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8933
Σ njp-ltt 4 days a w...BWN517:23+1:27SDAHArr +47/Dep +03h 25m-47BSL421:50+4728h 27m-18
 M     
1632 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15150
Σ NJP - HWH - PUNE A...BWN517:23+1:27SDAHArr +47/Dep +32h 25m-44BSL321:20+5127h 57m-8
 M   F 
1632 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22915
--
Σ Agartala Mumbai vi...BWN017:23+2:29SDAHArr +2:02/Dep +03h 25m-2:02BSL421:50+4728h 27m-25
S  W   
1632 kmVishal Khopkar~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...BWN??19:10+1JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:474h 46m-8BSL??06:15+2:1635h 5m25
S TW   
1786 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...BWN??19:10+1BPLArr +1:03/Dep +1:571h 50m+54BSL??05:05+1:5433h 55m51
 M  T S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+1JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:282h 20m-27BSL??05:05+1:5433h 55m51
S TW   
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+2JHSArr +1:52/Dep +1:282h 20m-24BSL??05:05+1:5433h 55m51
     F 
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+2JHSArr +1:52/Dep +276h 12m-1:25BSL??07:10+5236h 0m6
     F 
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+1JHSArr +1:55/Dep +276h 12m-1:28BSL??07:10+5236h 0m6
S TW   
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...BWN??19:10+1BPLArr +1:03/Dep +2:083h 50m+1:05BSL??06:15+2:1635h 5m25
 M  T S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...BWN??19:10+1JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:095h 17m-46BSL??05:20+1:3034h 10m7
  T    
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...BWN120:54+1:01ALDArr +1:50/Dep +1:142h 55m-36BSL505:20+856h 26m10
   W   
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site