Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERBWN023:13+49ET422:15+1:2323h 2m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1317 km57 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...BWN??00:48+12ALDArr +1:30/Dep +266h 15m-1:04ET??08:40+2:1131h 52m11
 M W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...BWN??00:48+12MGSArr +8/Dep +66h 13m-2ET??06:50+4130h 2m11
SMTWTFS
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...BWN??09:13+1:29ALDArr +2:38/Dep +581h 50m-1:40ET??08:55+1:4323h 42m5
  T  FS
1413 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...BWN??09:13+1:29ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46ET??12:00+1:3126h 47m6
     F 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...BWN??09:23+1BSBArr +19/Dep +21h 15m-17ET??08:55+1:4323h 32m5
     F 
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...BWN??09:23+42ALDArr +1:43/Dep +1:153h 15m-28ET??10:35+1:4825h 12m9
    T  
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...BWN??09:23+42BSBArr +1:16/Dep +02h 28m-1:16ET??09:50+1:0124h 27m7
    T  
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BWN??09:23+1PBHArr +48/Dep +501h 57m+2ET??12:00+1:3126h 37m6
     F 
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...BWN??10:09+37JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24ET??18:50+1:4832h 41m6
S      
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...BWN??13:34+1MGSArr +11/Dep +191h 20m+8ET??14:50+1:1625h 16m5
SMTWTFS
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...BWN??13:34+1BSBArr +37/Dep +422h 45m+5ET??21:55+1432h 21m3
      S
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...BWN??13:34+1BSBArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37ET??17:55+1:0928h 21m5
  T    
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...BWN??13:34+1MGSArr +11/Dep +121h 35m+1ET??14:40+1:3325h 6m2
   W   
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...BWN??13:34+1MGSArr +11/Dep +51h 35m-6ET??14:40+4525h 6m3
S      
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...BWN??14:21+6JBPArr +33/Dep +1:026h 55m+29ET??01:10+5634h 49m11
SMTWTFS
1291 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...BWN??14:21+6JBPArr +33/Dep +66h 25m-27ET??01:05+434h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1291 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...BWN??14:21+6JBPArr +33/Dep +65h 5m-27ET??23:35+333h 14m2
S T T  
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...BWN??14:21+6JBPArr +33/Dep +1:104h 30m+37ET??23:10+4732h 49m5
SMTWTFS
1291 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...BWN??14:21+6JBPArr +33/Dep +347h 55m+1ET??02:00+1:3435h 39m5
S      
1291 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...BWN??14:21+6JBPArr +33/Dep +506h 40m+17ET??01:50+3435h 29m46
SMTWTFS
1291 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...BWN??15:08+2CNBArr +48/Dep +4850m+0ET??15:20+2:4924h 12m7
S      
1600 kmVinay Kumar~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...BWN??19:10+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +3:054h 46m+34ET??01:45+3:3630h 35m22
S TW   
1479 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...BWN??19:10+0MKPArr /Dep +1:072h 30m+0ET??20:50+1:3725h 40m9
      S
1316 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...BWN??19:10+0BPLArr /Dep +2:361h 50m+0ET??00:15+2:4629h 5m45
 M  T S
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +2:062h 20m-25ET??00:15+2:4629h 5m45
S TW   
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+1JHSArr +1:59/Dep +2:062h 20m+7ET??00:15+2:4629h 5m45
     F 
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+1JHSArr +1:59/Dep +426h 12m-1:17ET??02:45+1:3331h 35m4
     F 
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +426h 12m-1:49ET??02:45+1:3331h 35m4
S TW   
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...BWN??19:10+0BPLArr /Dep +3:123h 50m+0ET??01:45+3:3630h 35m22
 M  T S
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...BWN??20:54+2:00ALDArr +2:53/Dep +1:422h 55m-1:11ET??23:55+1:2827h 1m8
    T  
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...BWN??22:40+14GAYAArr +26/Dep +050m-26ET??20:50+1:3722h 10m6
      S
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site