Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:13:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:13:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERBWN123:13+43ET422:15+5423h 2m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1317 km57 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...BWN??00:48+9ALDArr +52/Dep +116h 15m-41ET??08:40+1:4231h 52m11
 M W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...BWN??00:48+9MGSArr -2/Dep +26h 13m+4ET??06:50+3330h 2m11
SMTWTFS
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...BWN??09:13+22ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:121h 50m-57ET??08:55+1:1523h 42m5
  T  FS
1413 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...BWN??09:13+22ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46ET??12:00+1:0926h 47m6
     F 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...BWN??09:23+6BSBArr +13/Dep +21h 15m-11ET??08:55+1:1523h 32m5
     F 
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...BWN??09:23+4ALDArr +44/Dep +423h 15m-2ET??10:35+4725h 12m9
    T  
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...BWN??09:23+4BSBArr +38/Dep +02h 28m-38ET??09:50+1:1024h 27m7
    T  
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BWN??09:23+6PBHArr +40/Dep +531h 57m+13ET??12:00+1:0926h 37m6
     F 
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...BWN??10:09+0JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29ET??18:50+3432h 41m5
S      
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...BWN??13:34+5MGSArr +9/Dep +71h 20m-2ET??14:50+4025h 16m5
SMTWTFS
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...BWN??13:34+5BSBArr +34/Dep +1:152h 45m+41ET??21:55+4332h 21m3
      S
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...BWN??13:34+5BSBArr +34/Dep +01h 40m-34ET??17:55+3428h 21m5
  T    
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...BWN??13:34+5MGSArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2ET??14:40+1:2625h 6m2
   W   
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...BWN??13:34+5MGSArr +9/Dep +301h 35m+21ET??14:40+1:2925h 6m3
S      
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...BWN??14:21+9JBPArr +55/Dep +386h 55m-17ET??01:10+2034h 49m11
SMTWTFS
1308 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...BWN??14:21+9JBPArr +55/Dep +36h 25m-52ET??01:05+034h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1308 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...BWN??14:21+9JBPArr +55/Dep +25h 5m-53ET??23:35+233h 14m2
S T T  
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...BWN??14:21+9JBPArr +55/Dep +464h 30m-9ET??23:10+2032h 49m7
SMTWTFS
1308 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...BWN??14:21+9JBPArr +55/Dep +237h 55m-32ET??02:00+2335h 39m5
S      
1308 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...BWN??14:21+9JBPArr +55/Dep +456h 40m-10ET??01:50+1835h 29m47
SMTWTFS
1308 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...BWN??15:08+1CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4ET??15:20+2:2124h 12m7
S      
1600 kmVinay Kumar~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...BWN??19:10+3JHSArr +2:19/Dep +534h 46m-1:26ET??01:45+1:3430h 35m22
S TW   
1480 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...BWN??19:10+25MKPArr +50/Dep +472h 30m-3ET??20:50+5325h 40m9
      S
1317 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...BWN??19:10+25BPLArr +41/Dep 1h 50m+0ET??00:15+1:1929h 5m45
 M  T S
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+3JHSArr +2:19/Dep 2h 20m+0ET??00:15+1:1929h 5m45
S TW   
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+1JHSArr +2:13/Dep 2h 20m+0ET??00:15+1:1929h 5m45
     F 
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+1JHSArr +2:13/Dep +216h 12m-1:52ET??02:45+5531h 35m4
     F 
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+3JHSArr +2:19/Dep +216h 12m-1:58ET??02:45+5531h 35m4
S TW   
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...BWN??19:10+25BPLArr +41/Dep +1:163h 50m+35ET??01:45+1:3430h 35m22
 M  T S
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...BWN??20:54+23ALDArr +1:11/Dep +522h 55m-19ET??23:55+1:0627h 1m8
    T  
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...BWN??22:40+8GAYAArr +26/Dep +250m-24ET??20:50+5322h 10m6
      S
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.