Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:46:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:46:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERBWN023:13-ET422:15-23h 2m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1316 km57 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...BWN??00:48+12ALDArr +1:22/Dep +106h 15m-1:12ET??08:40+1:4631h 52m11
 M W   
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...BWN??00:48+12MGSArr -2/Dep +66h 13m+8ET??06:50+4130h 2m11
SMTWTFS
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...BWN??09:13+10ALDArr +2:02/Dep +1:111h 50m-51ET??08:55+1:5323h 42m5
  T  FS
1414 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...BWN??09:13+10ALDArr +2:02/Dep +1:094h 0m-53ET??12:00+1:0326h 47m6
     F 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...BWN??09:23+3BSBArr +12/Dep +11h 15m-11ET??08:55+1:5323h 32m5
     F 
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...BWN??09:23+6ALDArr +1:06/Dep +513h 15m-15ET??10:35+1:4325h 12m9
    T  
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...BWN??09:23+6BSBArr +46/Dep +12h 28m-45ET??09:50+1:0724h 27m7
    T  
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BWN??09:23+3PBHArr +41/Dep +461h 57m+5ET??12:00+1:0326h 37m6
     F 
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...BWN??10:09+0JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46ET??18:50+4632h 41m6
S      
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...BWN??13:34+3MGSArr +4/Dep +41h 20m+0ET??14:50+5125h 16m5
SMTWTFS
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...BWN??13:34+3BSBArr +26/Dep +1:052h 45m+39ET??21:55+2632h 21m3
      S
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...BWN??13:34+3BSBArr +26/Dep +01h 40m-26ET??17:55+1:1328h 21m5
  T    
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...BWN??13:34+3MGSArr +4/Dep +91h 35m+5ET??14:40+5525h 6m2
   W   
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...BWN??13:34+3MGSArr +4/Dep +11h 35m-3ET??14:40+3925h 6m3
S      
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...BWN114:21-JBPArr /Dep +566h 55m+0ET601:10-58h 49m11
SMTWTFS
1289 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...BWN114:21-JBPArr /Dep +156h 25m+0ET601:05-34h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1289 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...BWN114:21-JBPArr /Dep +105h 5m+0ET523:35-33h 14m2
S T T  
1289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...BWN114:21-JBPArr /Dep +1:034h 30m+0ET023:10-56h 49m6
SMTWTFS
1289 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...BWN114:21-JBPArr /Dep +257h 55m+0ET302:00-35h 39m5
S      
1289 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...BWN114:21-JBPArr /Dep 6h 40m+0ET001:50-59h 29m47
SMTWTFS
1289 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...BWN??15:08+3CNBArr +22/Dep +3450m+12ET??15:20+2:1524h 12m7
S      
1600 kmVinay Kumar~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...BWN??19:10+9JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:394h 46m-25ET??01:45+2:1630h 35m22
S TW   
1480 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...BWN??19:10+6MKPArr +53/Dep +1:022h 30m+9ET??20:50+1:1325h 40m9
      S
1317 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...BWN??19:10+6BPLArr +1:01/Dep +1:501h 50m+49ET??00:15+1:5829h 5m45
 M  T S
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+9JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:242h 20m-40ET??00:15+1:5829h 5m45
S TW   
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+1JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:242h 20m-45ET??00:15+1:5829h 5m45
     F 
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+1JHSArr +2:09/Dep +256h 12m-1:44ET??02:45+1:0331h 35m4
     F 
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+9JHSArr +2:04/Dep +256h 12m-1:39ET??02:45+1:0331h 35m4
S TW   
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...BWN??19:10+6BPLArr +1:01/Dep +1:593h 50m+58ET??01:45+2:1630h 35m22
 M  T S
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...BWN??20:54+58ALDArr +1:50/Dep +1:172h 55m-33ET??23:55+5827h 1m8
    T  
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...BWN??22:40+11GAYAArr +18/Dep +050m-18ET??20:50+1:1322h 10m6
      S
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site