Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRBWN512:35+10KYN622:02+1433h 27m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2015 km60 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERBWN023:13+49KYN610:12+1:2634h 59m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2013 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...BWN??00:48+12ALDArr +1:30/Dep +266h 15m-1:04KYN??20:22+1:3643h 34m20
 M W   
2192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12347
Σ Guwahati Mumbai Fa...BWN??03:48+1:07HWHArr +1:01/Dep +18h 40m-1:00KYN??20:02+2240h 14m10
SMTWTFS
2015 kmअथर्व^~-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...BWN??09:13+1:29ALDArr +2:38/Dep +581h 50m-1:40KYN??20:22+1:4135h 9m11
  T  FS
2109 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...BWN??09:23+1BSBArr +19/Dep +21h 15m-17KYN??20:22+1:4134h 59m11
     F 
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14817
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BWN??11:42+24HWHArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9KYN??03:45+1140h 3m70
SMTWTFS
2018 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...BWN??14:21+6JBPArr +33/Dep +1:026h 55m+29KYN??12:50+4946h 29m20
SMTWTFS
1987 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...BWN??14:21+6JBPArr +33/Dep +65h 5m-27KYN??10:57+2144h 36m10
S T T  
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...BWN??14:21+6JBPArr +33/Dep +1:104h 30m+37KYN??11:22+4645h 1m10
SMTWTFS
1987 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...BWN??15:08+2CNBArr +48/Dep +4850m+0LTT??04:00+2:1636h 52m12
S      
2331 kmVinay Kumar~-
8933
Σ njp-ltt 4 days a w...BWN??17:23+1:37SDAHArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47KYN??04:37+3935h 14m-17
 M     
2021 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22915
--
Σ Agartala Mumbai vi...BWN??17:23+1:19SDAHArr +44/Dep +13h 25m-43KYN??04:37+3935h 14m-24
S  W   
2022 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...BWN??19:10+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:525h 17m-39KYN??10:47+2:5639h 37m10
  T    
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...BWN??20:54+2:00ALDArr +2:53/Dep +1:422h 55m-1:11KYN??11:00+1:2538h 6m12
    T  
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site