Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRBWN512:35+25KYN622:02+1:5433h 27m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2008 km60 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERBWN123:13+43KYN610:12+1:0334h 59m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2014 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Chennai   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...BWN??00:48+9ALDArr +52/Dep +116h 15m-41KYN??20:22+1:0943h 34m20
 M W   
2192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2937
Σ bgp-hwh-cstm chain...BWN??03:40+31HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5CSTM??10:30+2230h 50m-12
 MTW F 
2144 km~-
5257
Σ New Jalapaiguri-Mu...BWN??03:48+1:02HWHArr +53/Dep +03h 10m-53CSTM??10:30+2230h 42m-5
 MTW F 
2144 kmGopal*^-
12347
Σ Guwahati Mumbai Fa...BWN??03:48+1:02HWHArr +53/Dep +108h 40m-43KYN??20:02+3840h 14m12
SMTWTFS
2007 kmAtharva45^~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...BWN??09:13+22NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07BVI??08:28+3247h 15m20
  T   S
2755 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...BWN??09:13+22ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:121h 50m-57KYN??20:22+1:3535h 9m11
  T  FS
2109 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...BWN??09:23+6BSBArr +13/Dep +21h 15m-11KYN??20:22+1:3534h 59m11
     F 
2030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16795
--
Σ njp-hwh-cst(shatab...BHP??11:34+25HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19KYN??22:02+3234h 28m11
     F 
2059 kmchayanghosh-
14817
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BWN??11:42+17HWHArr +11/Dep +01h 5m-11KYN??03:45+3340h 3m70
SMTWTFS
2017 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
10293
Σ Dibrugarh Kolkata ...KWAE??11:45+49KOAAArr +9/Dep +05h 15m-9KYN??04:07+2840h 22m21
   W   
2061 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...BWN??13:34+5MGSArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2BVI??06:57+5341h 23m8
   W   
2184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...BWN??14:21+9JBPArr +55/Dep +386h 55m-17KYN??12:50+3246h 29m20
SMTWTFS
2004 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...BWN??14:21+9JBPArr +55/Dep +25h 5m-53KYN??10:57+3144h 36m10
S T T  
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...BWN??14:21+9JBPArr +55/Dep +464h 30m-9KYN??11:22+3345h 1m12
SMTWTFS
2004 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...BWN??15:08+1CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4LTT??04:00+1:3436h 52m13
S      
2329 kmVinay Kumar~-
8933
Σ njp-ltt 4 days a w...BWN??17:23+38SDAHArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12KYN??04:37+1:0435h 14m-14
 M     
2014 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22915
--
Σ Agartala Mumbai vi...BWN??17:23+1:37SDAHArr +1:03/Dep +23h 25m-1:01KYN??04:37+1:0435h 14m-21
S  W   
2015 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...BWN??19:10+3JHSArr +2:19/Dep +575h 17m-1:22KYN??10:47+2:0639h 37m10
  T    
2176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...BWN??19:10+3GWLArr +1:34/Dep +2:311h 35m+57BVI??16:23+1:4345h 13m17
S      
2396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...BWN??20:54+23ALDArr +1:11/Dep +522h 55m-19KYN??11:00+1:5338h 6m12
    T  
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BHP??21:58+1:06MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 20m-2:07KYN??04:59+4555h 1m7
SMT    
3041 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.