Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
8 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1340.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   New Farakka   Lucknow NER   Bina   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Muri   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERBWN109:13+23NDLS*15,1606:05+4:5720h 52m21
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1436 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERBWN109:23+24NDLS*1606:05+4:2820h 42m19
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1356 km65 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBWN111:40+1:47NDLS319:40+7:5432h 0m88
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1449 km45 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERBWN114:41+7DLI*812:05+3:5721h 24m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERBWN114:41+5DLI912:05+4:1321h 24m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERBWN115:08+2NDLS*1610:00+1118h 52m6
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1436 km76 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERBWN120:54+1:01DLI??20:45+3:3623h 51m25
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km57 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBWN123:02+43DLI*011:55+2:1136h 53m84
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1540 km42 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   New Farakka   Lucknow NER   Bina   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Muri   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...BWN??06:15+0MURIArr +26/Dep +291h 42m+3DLI??21:35+4:2339h 20m43
SMTWTFS
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...BWN??14:31+11NFKArr +20/Dep +341h 13m+14DLI??04:40+5:4638h 9m61
S TW F 
1630 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...BWN??16:09+22LKOArr +1:18/Dep +1:302h 15m+12DLI??02:50+3:1834h 41m29
SMTWTFS
1458 kmMohd Arif-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...BWN??19:10+1BINAArr +1:01/Dep +141h 40m-47NDLS??05:00+1:2933h 50m28
 M  T S
1807 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...BWN??20:21+1:01MGSArr +1:54/Dep +1:361h 30m-18ANVT??21:00+5:5024h 39m17
SMTWTFS
1423 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...BWN??21:43+15GAYAArr +19/Dep +43h 35m-15NDLS??04:40+2:4730h 57m11
SMTWTFS
1539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BWN??23:25+1SPJArr +1:22/Dep +22h 5m-1:20NDLS??05:35+1:5330h 10m8
S   T  
1530 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...BWN??23:37+15BEArr +2:05/Dep +922m-1:56NDLS??10:15+2334h 38m11
SMTWTFS
1517 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BWN??23:37+15LJNArr +1:39/Dep +575h 58m-42NDLS??15:05+3:2739h 28m11
SMTWTFS
1538 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...BWN??23:37+15BJUArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36NDLS??06:45+3:5131h 8m16
SMTWTFS
1531 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...BWN??23:37+15BEArr +2:05/Dep +121h 47m-1:53DLI??11:30+3435h 53m4
 M W FS
1512 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site