Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
8 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1340.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   New Farakka   Lucknow NER   Bina   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Muri   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERBWN109:13+1:29NDLS*15,1606:05+5:0620h 52m21
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1436 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERBWN109:23+42NDLS*1606:05+5:1520h 42m19
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1356 km65 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBWN111:40+2:03NDLS319:40+7:1732h 0m86
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1449 km45 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERBWN114:41+28DLI*812:05+4:2121h 24m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERBWN114:41+7DLI912:05+4:4121h 24m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERBWN115:08+2NDLS*1610:00+2:2618h 52m6
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1436 km76 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERBWN120:54+2:00DLI??20:45+4:5223h 51m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km57 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBWN123:02+47DLI*011:55+1:5036h 53m84
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1540 km42 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   New Farakka   Lucknow NER   Bina   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Muri   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...BWN??06:15+0MURIArr +27/Dep 1h 42m+0DLI??21:35+4:5339h 20m43
SMTWTFS
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...BWN??14:31+11NFKArr +8/Dep +1:081h 13m+1:00DLI??04:40+5:4638h 9m61
S TW F 
1630 kmxxx-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...BWN??16:09+10LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:472h 15m-3DLI??02:50+4:1634h 41m29
SMTWTFS
1458 kmMohd Arif-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...BWN??19:10+0BINAArr /Dep +231h 40m+0NDLS??05:00+1:5833h 50m28
 M  T S
1807 km★Prayas★*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...BWN??20:21+1:34MGSArr /Dep +2:121h 30m+0ANVT??21:00+6:0924h 39m17
SMTWTFS
1423 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...BWN??21:43+14GAYAArr +1/Dep +63h 35m+5NDLS??04:40+3:4030h 57m11
SMTWTFS
1539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BWN??23:25+3SPJArr +1:26/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??05:35+3:2330h 10m8
S   T  
1531 kmHarsh-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...BWN??23:37+25BEArr +3:15/Dep +622m-3:09NDLS??10:15+2734h 38m11
SMTWTFS
1517 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BWN??23:37+25LJNArr +2:35/Dep +1:275h 58m-1:08NDLS??15:05+4:1639h 28m11
SMTWTFS
1538 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...BWN??23:37+25BJUArr +58/Dep +132h 15m-45NDLS??06:45+5:0031h 8m16
SMTWTFS
1531 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...BWN??23:37+25BEArr +3:15/Dep +231h 47m-2:52DLI??11:30+4835h 53m4
 M W FS
1512 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site