Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:45:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:45:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Manikpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Asansol   Gaya   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBWN021:39+34BZA018:45+2:5021h 6m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1326 km63 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBWN023:46-BZA000:01-24h 15m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1315 km54 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Pratapgarh   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Manikpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Asansol   Gaya   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BWN??01:21+34HWHArr +6/Dep +13h 45m-5BZA??03:20+2325h 59m-12
SMTWTFS
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...BWN??01:21+34HWHArr +6/Dep +17h 15m-5BZA??04:30+4627h 9m-28
S TW FS
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...BWN??01:41+4:34HWHArr +4:20/Dep +13h 25m-4:19BZA??03:20+2325h 39m-18
SMTWTFS
1338 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...BWN??01:41+4:34HWHArr +4:20/Dep +16h 55m-4:19BZA??04:30+4626h 49m-34
S TW FS
1320 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BWN??01:41+4:34HWHArr +4:20/Dep +17h 45m-4:19BZA??10:55+5733h 14m12
SMTWTFS
1338 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BWN??01:55+4:55KOAAArr +3:28/Dep +13h 0m-3:27BZA??03:20+2325h 25m3
 MTW  S
1342 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...BWN??02:22+4:51HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28BZA??03:20+2324h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
1326 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...BWN??03:40+15HWHArr -2/Dep +79h 20m+9BZA??10:05+5230h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1326 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...BWN??03:40+15HWHArr -2/Dep +15h 25m+3BZA??04:30+4624h 50m-17
S TW FS
1308 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...BWN??03:40+15HWHArr -2/Dep +11h 55m+3BZA??03:20+2323h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1326 km~-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...BWN??03:48+1:07HWHArr +1:00/Dep +15h 45m-59BZA??04:30+4624h 42m-10
S TW FS
1308 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...BWN??03:48+1:07HWHArr +1:00/Dep +12h 15m-59BZA??03:20+2323h 32m6
SMTWTFS
1326 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BWN??03:56+1:21BNXRArr +0/Dep +14h 18m+1BZA??04:30+4624h 34m-14
S TW FS
1323 kmxxx-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BWN??04:27+2:26HWHArr +2:10/Dep +14h 50m-2:09BZA??10:55+5730h 28m-25
SMTWTFS
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...BWN??05:25+4:00HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 10m-3:41BZA??04:30+4623h 5m-27
S  W F 
1308 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BWN??06:01+4:03HWHArr +3:41/Dep +13h 25m-3:40BZA??04:30+4622h 29m-26
S TW FS
1307 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...BWN??07:11+17HWHArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6BZA??04:30+4621h 19m-3
S TW FS
1307 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...MNAE??08:15+13HWHArr +12/Dep +11h 20m-11BZA??10:55+5726h 40m37
SMTWTFS
1363 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...MNAE??08:15+13HWHArr +12/Dep +74h 25m-5BZA??10:05+5225h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1363 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BWN??08:56+18SDAHArr +20/Dep +73h 55m-13BZA??10:05+5225h 9m-66
S TW FS
1333 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BWN??08:56+18SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BZA??07:55+1:1322h 59m-63
  T    
1330 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...BWN??09:13+1:29ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32BZA??02:50+1:4041h 37m10
     F 
2370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BWN??09:23+2PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3BZA??02:50+1:4041h 27m10
     F 
2342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BWN??10:17+2:31HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BZA??10:40+3124h 23m-42
   W   
1308 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BWN??10:17+2:31HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BZA??11:40+5325h 23m-37
S   T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BWN??10:36+38HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0BZA??16:45+5330h 9m-43
SMTWTFS
1338 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BWN??10:36+38HWHArr /Dep +93h 30m+0BZA??11:40+5625h 4m-52
 M     
1338 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...BWN??10:36+38HWHArr /Dep +72h 10m+0BZA??10:05+5223h 29m-48
SMTWTFS
1338 kmamaljha411-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...BWN??10:57+47HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21BZA??10:05+5223h 8m5
      S
1326 kmDB*^~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...BWN??11:38+4:42KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04BZA??11:40+1:0924h 2m-6
     F 
1329 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2831
--
Σ Gurumandal Super&n...BWN??11:42+27HWHArr +12/Dep +755m-5BZA??10:05+5222h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1338 kmVinay Kumar~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...BWN??11:55+22HWHArr +4/Dep +71h 0m+3BZA??10:05+5222h 10m5
SMT    
1325 kmVinay Kumar~-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...BWN??12:35+10HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 0m-5BZA??11:40+5323h 5m1
S      
1326 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...BWN??15:16+4:55HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32BZA??16:45+5325h 29m-4
SM  TF 
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BWN??15:16+4:55HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31BZA??20:25+4929h 9m4
SM  TF 
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BWN??15:16+2:05HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56BZA??16:45+5325h 29m-2
  TW  S
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...BWN??15:47+1ASNArr +31/Dep +1:103h 33m+39BZA??20:10+2:1328h 23m26
    TF 
1436 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BWN??17:14+1:53HWHArr +1:35/Dep +112h 30m-1:34BZA??03:20+2334h 6m3
S      
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...BWN??17:23+1:34SDAHArr +47/Dep +14h 20m-46BZA??20:25+4927h 2m-4
 M   F 
1332 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...BWN??17:23+1:34SDAHArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47BZA??18:45+4725h 22m-13
 M     
1332 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...BWN??19:10+0MKPArr +1:22/Dep +1:172h 30m-5BZA??12:40+1:2741h 30m13
      S
2273 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...BWN??22:40+11GAYAArr +23/Dep +050m-23BZA??12:40+1:2738h 0m10
      S
2274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site