Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1296.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Manikpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Asansol   Gaya   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBWN021:39+40BZA018:45+3:0321h 6m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1326 km63 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBWN023:46-BZA000:01-24h 15m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1315 km54 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Pratapgarh   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Manikpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Asansol   Gaya   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BWN??01:21+42HWHArr +15/Dep +23h 45m-13BZA??03:20+1625h 59m-12
SMTWTFS
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...BWN??01:21+42HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 15m-13BZA??04:30+4927h 9m-28
S TW FS
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...BWN??01:41+5:42HWHArr +5:35/Dep +23h 25m-5:33BZA??03:20+1625h 39m-18
SMTWTFS
1338 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...BWN??01:41+5:42HWHArr +5:35/Dep +26h 55m-5:33BZA??04:30+4926h 49m-34
S TW FS
1320 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BWN??01:41+5:42HWHArr +5:35/Dep +27h 45m-5:33BZA??10:50+5733h 9m12
SMTWTFS
1338 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BWN??01:55+4:40KOAAArr +3:42/Dep +23h 0m-3:40BZA??03:20+1625h 25m3
 MTW  S
1341 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...BWN??02:22+6:15HWHArr +5:55/Dep +23h 25m-5:53BZA??03:20+1624h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
1326 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...BWN??03:40+14HWHArr +1/Dep +49h 20m+3BZA??10:05+4730h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1326 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...BWN??03:40+14HWHArr +1/Dep +25h 25m+1BZA??04:30+4924h 50m-17
S TW FS
1308 kmxxx-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...BWN??03:40+14HWHArr +1/Dep +21h 55m+1BZA??03:20+1623h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1326 kmxxx-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...BWN??03:48+2:11HWHArr +2:04/Dep +25h 45m-2:02BZA??04:30+4924h 42m-10
S TW FS
1307 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...BWN??03:48+2:11HWHArr +2:04/Dep +22h 15m-2:02BZA??03:20+1623h 32m6
SMTWTFS
1325 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BWN??03:56+2:08BNXRArr +0/Dep +24h 18m+2BZA??04:30+4924h 34m-14
S TW FS
1323 kmxxx-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BWN??04:27+3:20HWHArr +2:59/Dep +24h 50m-2:57BZA??10:50+5730h 23m-25
SMTWTFS
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...BWN405:25+4:31HWHArr +4:16/Dep +24h 10m-4:14BZA004:30+4923h 5m-27
S  W F 
1308 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BWN??06:01+4:43HWHArr +4:29/Dep +23h 25m-4:27BZA??04:30+4922h 29m-26
S TW FS
1307 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...BWN??07:11+17HWHArr +7/Dep +22h 10m-5BZA??04:30+4921h 19m-3
S TW FS
1307 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...MNAE??08:15+15HWHArr +13/Dep +21h 20m-11BZA??10:50+5726h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1363 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...MNAE??08:15+15HWHArr +13/Dep +44h 25m-9BZA??10:05+4725h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1363 km★★★★19414 Koaa Adi E...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BWN008:56+39SDAHArr +39/Dep +43h 55m-35BZA010:05+4725h 9m-66
S TW FS
1333 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BWN008:56+39SDAHArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39BZA707:55+1:0522h 59m-63
  T    
1330 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...BWN??09:13+1:43ALDArr +3:44/Dep +584h 0m-2:46BZA??02:50+2:0341h 37m10
     F 
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BWN??09:23+3PBHArr +1:20/Dep +521h 57m-28BZA??02:50+2:0341h 27m10
     F 
2341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BWN010:17+3:08HWHArr +3:06/Dep +33h 50m-3:03BZA410:40+1324h 23m-42
   W   
1308 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BWN010:17+3:08HWHArr +3:06/Dep +24h 25m-3:04BZA611:40+5325h 23m-37
S   T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BWN??10:36+1:26HWHArr +1:18/Dep +07h 55m-1:18BZA??16:45+4230h 9m-43
SMTWTFS
1338 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BWN??10:36+1:26HWHArr +1:18/Dep +83h 30m-1:10BZA??11:40+1:0025h 4m-52
 M     
1338 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...BWN510:57+2:16HWHArr +1:59/Dep +42h 35m-1:55BZA010:05+4723h 8m5
      S
1326 kmDB*^~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...BWN??11:38+6:12KOAAArr +5:40/Dep +42h 55m-5:36BZA??11:40+1:0224h 2m-6
     F 
1329 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2831
--
Σ Gurumandal Super&n...BWN??11:42+34HWHArr +21/Dep +455m-17BZA??10:05+4722h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1338 kmVinay Kumar~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...BWN011:55+28HWHArr +3/Dep +41h 0m+1BZA010:05+4722h 10m5
SMT    
1325 kmVinay Kumar~-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...BWN??12:35+4HWHArr +36/Dep +22h 0m-34BZA??11:40+5323h 5m1
S      
1326 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...BWN??15:16+5:00HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BZA??16:45+4225h 29m-4
SM  TF 
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BWN??15:16+5:00HWHArr +4:22/Dep +26h 50m-4:20BZA??20:25+4329h 9m4
SM  TF 
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BWN??15:16+3:01HWHArr +3:34/Dep +03h 40m-3:34BZA??16:45+4225h 29m-2
  TW  S
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...BWN??15:47+4ASNArr +31/Dep +1:403h 33m+1:09BZA??20:10+2:4528h 23m26
    TF 
1436 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BWN??17:14+2:28HWHArr +2:12/Dep +212h 30m-2:10BZA??03:20+1634h 6m3
S      
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...BWN??17:23+1:37SDAHArr +52/Dep +24h 20m-50BZA??20:25+4327h 2m-4
SM W F 
1333 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...BWN??17:23+1:37SDAHArr +52/Dep +14h 5m-51BZA??18:45+3225h 22m-13
 M     
1333 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...BWN??19:10+36MKPArr +1:48/Dep +2:092h 30m+21BZA??12:40+2:5341h 30m11
      S
2272 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...BWN??22:40+57GAYAArr +1:03/Dep +2250m-41BZA??12:40+2:5338h 0m8
      S
2273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site