Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BE/Bareilly Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒BE   Filters   Dep: BE   Arr: LTT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BE/Bareilly Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Tatanagar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Lucknow NER   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRBE*310:45+14LTT*020:00+1733h 15m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1604 km48 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRBE119:33+3BDTS*022:25+926h 52m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1470 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BE/Bareilly Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Tatanagar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Lucknow NER   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BE??00:17+3:19NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +92h 10m-3:35DDR??04:53+528h 36m3
SMTWTFS
1628 kmHussain*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BE??00:45+55GZBArr +1:06/Dep +51h 0m-1:01DDR??04:53+528h 8m10
SMTWTFS
1628 kmHarsh-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...BE??01:05+36ADIArr +1:01/Dep +91h 5m-52BDTS??09:40-232h 35m27
    T  
1667 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BE??01:27+44DLIArr +42/Dep +22h 35m-40BDTS??08:10+1030h 43m7
 MT T S
1687 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...BE??01:27+44GZBArr +41/Dep +520m-36DDR??04:53+527h 26m23
SMTWTFS
1627 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...BE??01:55+18NDLSArr /Dep +22h 10m+0BDTS??08:10+1030h 15m13
 MT T S
1691 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...BE??02:25+59BSBArr +1:28/Dep +25m-1:26LTT??22:50+3944h 25m21
SMTWTFS
2171 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...BE??04:30+34MGSArr +57/Dep +1:063h 45m+9PNVL??21:50+5641h 20m11
      S
2015 kmαηvєSђα-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...BE208:05+1:01ADIArr +1:05/Dep +05h 45m-1:05PNVL722:00+2161h 55m5
 M     
2179 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...BE??08:05+45ANVTArr +1:00/Dep +03h 50m-1:00BCT??08:15+824h 10m-5
      S
1629 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BE??09:33+2:32NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +11h 40m-3:00BDTS??08:10+622h 37m-7
     F 
1622 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...BE??09:33+2:32NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +02h 30m-3:01BCT??08:15+822h 42m-8
 MT  F 
1641 kmRailfan Z*^~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BE??09:58+35NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 45m-47BCT??08:15+822h 17m-12
S  W   
1642 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...AO021:38+1:26BSBArr +1:28/Dep +32h 20m-1:25DR613:43+2764h 5m15
  T T  
2509 kmHarsh-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BE??22:57+1:39TATAArr +2:03/Dep +162h 7m-1:47DR??04:47+2153h 50m31
   W F 
2846 kmarshad jawaid-
8574
--
Σ Himgomti Express&n...BE??22:57+10LJNArr +32/Dep +91h 15m-23LTT??04:00+1:2329h 3m9
 M     
1642 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site