Search Trains
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BE/Bareilly Junction to PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
10 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTKC⇒BE   Filters   Dep: BE   Arr: PTKC   

Shortest Route: 643.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BE/Bareilly Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Amritsar   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBE215:15+57PTKC205:50+1:2514h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL643 km44 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBE220:53+3:40PTKC208:25+4:1711h 32m5
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL643 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRBE223:07+1:01PTKC209:40+2:4210h 33m6
   W F 
IISL
3A
RLWL643 km61 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBE223:07+3:22PTKC209:40+5:0510h 33m6
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL643 km61 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERBE023:27+1:20PTKC210:35+2:5411h 8m8
 M     
II3A
2A
PQWL643 km58 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBE023:27+6:40PTKC210:35+7:3111h 8m8
    T  
II3A
RLWL643 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBE223:27+2:06PTKC210:35+3:1611h 8m7
S  W  S
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL643 km58 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBE023:27+1:27PTKC210:35+3:0511h 8m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL643 km58 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBE223:27+1:49PTKC210:35+3:2411h 8m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL643 km58 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBE023:45+2:13PTKC211:40+4:0211h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL643 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BE/Bareilly Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Amritsar   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BE??01:05+2:32UMBArr +2:51/Dep +1:381h 10m-1:13PTKC??14:00+2:1412h 55m28
  T  F 
643 kmGopal*^-
841
Σ lucknow to gurdasp...BE??02:15+26UMBArr +33/Dep +212h 13m-12PTK??18:30+1516h 15m10
SMTW FS
721 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BE??07:12+3:26GZBArr +3:57/Dep +115h 6m-3:46PTKC??03:05+4119h 53m5
 M   F 
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BE??09:33+30NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22PTKC??03:05+4117h 32m1
S  W   
797 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BE??09:33+30NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23PTKC??01:00+2715h 27m-19
S  W   
734 kmxxx-
19407
Σ SHC-MFP-NDLS-SVDK ...BE??09:33+2:14NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +13h 35m-2:53PTKC??01:00+2715h 27m-11
 MT  F 
734 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BE??09:33+30NDLSArr +24/Dep +06h 45m-24PTKC??03:35+1918h 2m-21
S  W   
734 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BE??09:58+38NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +12h 50m-1:06PTKC??01:00+2715h 2m-15
S  W   
734 km~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...BE??09:58+2:06UMBArr +2:39/Dep +114h 5m-2:28PTKC??01:00+2715h 2m-7
 M  T  
643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE??09:58+38GZBArr +57/Dep +112h 38m-46PTKC??03:05+4117h 7m5
S  W   
752 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE??09:58+1:32GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33PTKC??03:05+4117h 7m4
      S
752 kmSBG Loop~-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...BE??09:58+2:06UMBArr +2:39/Dep +214h 55m-2:18PTKC??02:15+4216h 17m3
 M  T  
643 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...BE??11:35+47KGMArr +39/Dep +33h 25m-36PTKC??07:30+4219h 55m9
  T    
821 kmSabyasachi*^~-
9472
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...BE??18:57+45LDHArr +29/Dep +393h 40m+10PTKC??12:35+4917h 38m-24
SM  TF 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...BE??19:35+2:58ASRArr +2:59/Dep +3816h 25m-2:21PTK??03:40+3832h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
721 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.