Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BE/Bareilly Junction to PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
11 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTKC⇒BE   Filters   Dep: BE   Arr: PTKC   

Shortest Route: 641.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BE/Bareilly Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Amritsar   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBE215:15+1:21PTKC205:50+2:0214h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km44 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBE220:53+3:43PTKC208:25+3:4711h 32m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km56 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBE020:53-PTKC012:15-15h 22m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
 642 km42 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRBE223:07+1:45PTKC209:40+3:3910h 33m6
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL642 km61 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBE223:07+3:28PTKC209:40+5:2110h 33m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL642 km61 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERBE023:27+2:25PTKC210:35+2:2911h 8m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km58 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBE023:27+5:48PTKC210:35+6:4711h 8m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBE223:27+3:14PTKC210:35+3:2711h 8m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL642 km58 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBE023:27+2:04PTKC210:35+3:0811h 8m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km58 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBE223:27+2:54PTKC210:35+4:1511h 8m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km58 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBE023:45+2:35PTKC??11:40+3:3311h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BE/Bareilly Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Amritsar   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BE??01:05+5:46UMBArr +5:56/Dep +2:191h 10m-3:37PTKC??14:00+2:5212h 55m28
  T  F 
642 kmGopal*^~-
841
Σ lucknow to gurdasp...BE??02:15+38UMBArr +58/Dep +192h 13m-39PTK??18:30+2116h 15m10
SMTW FS
721 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BE??07:12+3:49GZBArr +4:29/Dep +115h 6m-4:18PTKC??03:05+1:0719h 53m5
 M   F 
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BE??09:33+1:07NDLSArr +49/Dep +41h 55m-45PTKC??03:05+1:0717h 32m0
S  W   
796 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BE??09:33+1:07NDLSArr +49/Dep +23h 35m-47PTKC??01:00+1515h 27m-20
S  W   
733 kmxxx-
19407
Σ SHC-MFP-NDLS-SVDK ...BE??09:33+3:24NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +23h 35m-3:52PTKC??01:00+1515h 27m-12
 MT  F 
733 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BE??09:33+1:07NDLSArr +49/Dep +26h 45m-47PTKC??03:35+2518h 2m-22
S  W   
733 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BE??09:58+2:19NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +22h 50m-2:27PTKC??01:00+1515h 2m-15
S  W   
733 kmxxx-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...BE??09:58+2:05UMBArr +2:57/Dep +74h 5m-2:50PTKC??01:00+1515h 2m-7
 M  T  
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE??09:58+2:19GZBArr +2:32/Dep +112h 38m-2:21PTKC??03:05+1:0717h 7m5
S  W   
751 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE??09:58+58GZBArr +1:25/Dep +112h 38m-1:14PTKC??03:05+1:0717h 7m4
      S
751 kmSBG Loop~-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...BE??09:58+2:05UMBArr +2:57/Dep +244h 55m-2:33PTKC??02:15+4516h 17m3
 M  T  
641 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...BE??11:35+51KGMArr +52/Dep +83h 25m-44PTKC??07:30+4119h 55m9
  T    
820 kmSabyasachi*^~-
9472
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...BE??18:57+1:07LDHArr +53/Dep +473h 40m-6PTKC??12:35+4617h 38m-24
SM  TF 
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...BE??19:35+3:28ASRArr +3:28/Dep +4316h 25m-2:45PTK??03:40+3832h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
721 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site