Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BE/Bareilly Junction to PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
11 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTKC⇒BE   Filters   Dep: BE   Arr: PTKC   

Shortest Route: 642.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BE/Bareilly Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Amritsar   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBE215:15+2:03PTKC205:50+3:2114h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km44 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBE220:53-PTKC208:25-11h 32m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km56 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBE020:53-PTKC012:15-15h 22m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
 643 km42 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRBE223:07+3:27PTKC209:40+5:4610h 33m6
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL643 km61 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBE223:07+6:25PTKC209:40+6:3810h 33m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL643 km61 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERBE023:27+6:12PTKC210:35+6:1811h 8m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km58 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBE023:27+6:41PTKC210:35+7:2711h 8m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBE223:27+5:11PTKC210:35+5:2311h 8m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL643 km58 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBE023:27+8:18PTKC210:35+4:5611h 8m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km58 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBE223:27+1:38PTKC210:35+4:2911h 8m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km58 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBE023:45-PTKC??11:40-11h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BE/Bareilly Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Amritsar   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BE??01:05+6:30UMBArr +6:44/Dep +3:481h 10m-2:56PTKC??14:00+4:2612h 55m28
  T  F 
643 kmGopal*^~-
841
Σ lucknow to gurdasp...BE??02:15+56UMBArr +1:37/Dep +232h 13m-1:14PTK??18:40+3016h 25m9
SMTW FS
721 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BE??07:12+6:01GZBArr +6:14/Dep +105h 6m-6:04PTKC??03:05+1:0919h 53m5
 M   F 
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BE??09:33+2:35NDLSArr /Dep +31h 55m+0PTKC??03:05+1:0917h 32m0
S  W   
797 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BE??09:33+2:35NDLSArr /Dep +23h 35m+0PTKC??01:00+2815h 27m-20
S  W   
734 kmxxx-
19407
Σ SHC-MFP-NDLS-SVDK ...BE??09:33+4:22NDLSArr +4:39/Dep +23h 35m-4:37PTKC??01:00+2815h 27m-12
 MT  F 
734 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BE??09:33+2:35NDLSArr /Dep +26h 45m+0PTKC??03:35+4818h 2m-22
S  W   
734 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BE??09:58+3:46NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +22h 50m-3:42PTKC??01:00+2815h 2m-15
S  W   
734 kmxxx-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...BE??09:58+2:58UMBArr +4:08/Dep +104h 5m-3:58PTKC??01:00+2815h 2m-7
 M  T  
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE??09:58+3:46GZBArr +3:45/Dep +102h 38m-3:35PTKC??03:05+1:0917h 7m5
S  W   
751 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE??09:58+2:45GZBArr +3:42/Dep +102h 38m-3:32PTKC??03:05+1:0917h 7m4
      S
751 kmSBG Loop~-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...BE209:58-UMBArr +4:08/Dep 4h 55m+0PTKC202:15-40h 17m3
 M  T  
687 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...BE??11:35+1:16KGMArr +1:19/Dep 3h 25m+0PTKC??07:30+1:0919h 55m9
  T    
820 kmSabyasachi*^~-
9472
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...BE??18:57+1:37LDHArr +1:33/Dep +1:393h 40m+6PTKC??12:35+1:4517h 38m-24
SM  TF 
643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...BE??19:35+4:35ASRArr +4:48/Dep +3816h 25m-4:10PTK??03:40+3032h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
721 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site