Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BE/Bareilly Junction to PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
11 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTKC⇒BE   Filters   Dep: BE   Arr: PTKC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BE/Bareilly Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Amritsar   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBE215:15+52PTKC205:50+1:2914h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km44 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBE220:53+4:11PTKC208:25+4:5311h 32m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km56 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBE020:53-PTKC012:15-15h 22m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
 643 km42 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRBE223:07+58PTKC209:40+2:1510h 33m6
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL643 km61 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBE223:07+5:18PTKC209:40+6:5110h 33m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL643 km61 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERBE023:27+1:38PTKC210:35+2:3411h 8m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km58 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBE023:27+6:09PTKC210:35+6:5911h 8m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBE223:27+2:48PTKC210:35+3:0611h 8m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL643 km58 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBE023:27+1:25PTKC210:35+2:1411h 8m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km58 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBE223:27+2:17PTKC210:35+3:5711h 8m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km58 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBE023:45+1:43PTKC??11:40+2:3811h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BE/Bareilly Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Amritsar   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BE??01:05+3:47UMBArr +4:01/Dep 1h 10m+0PTKC??14:00+2:1212h 55m28
  T  F 
643 kmGopal*^~-
841
Σ lucknow to gurdasp...BE??02:15+32UMBArr +31/Dep +122h 13m-19PTK??18:30+1216h 15m10
SMTW FS
721 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BE??07:12+3:21GZBArr /Dep +105h 6m+0PTKC??03:05+4919h 53m5
 M   F 
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BE??09:33+24NDLSArr +16/Dep +31h 55m-13PTKC??03:05+4917h 32m1
S  W   
797 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BE??09:33+24NDLSArr +16/Dep +13h 35m-15PTKC??01:00+2415h 27m-19
S  W   
733 kmxxx-
19407
Σ SHC-MFP-NDLS-SVDK ...BE??09:33+2:32NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +13h 35m-3:00PTKC??01:00+2415h 27m-11
 MT  F 
732 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BE??09:33+24NDLSArr +16/Dep +06h 45m-16PTKC??03:35+1918h 2m-21
S  W   
733 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BE??09:58+35NDLSArr +47/Dep +12h 50m-46PTKC??01:00+2415h 2m-15
S  W   
733 km~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...BE??09:58+2:08UMBArr +2:29/Dep +54h 5m-2:24PTKC??01:00+2415h 2m-7
 M  T  
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE??09:58+35GZBArr +48/Dep +102h 38m-38PTKC??03:05+4917h 7m5
S  W   
751 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE??09:58+1:08GZBArr +1:17/Dep +102h 38m-1:07PTKC??03:05+4917h 7m4
      S
751 kmSBG Loop~-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...BE??09:58+2:08UMBArr +2:29/Dep +184h 55m-2:11PTKC??02:15+4416h 17m3
 M  T  
642 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...BE??11:35+54KGMArr +53/Dep +33h 25m-50PTKC??07:30+4019h 55m9
  T    
820 kmSabyasachi*^~-
9472
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...BE??18:57+37LDHArr +28/Dep +303h 40m+2PTKC??12:35+3817h 38m-24
SM  TF 
643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...BE??19:35+3:21ASRArr +2:48/Dep +3716h 25m-2:11PTK??03:40+3832h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
720 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site