Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BARH/Barh ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BARH/Barh to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
13 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒BARH   Filters   Dep: BARH   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BARH/Barh and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRBKP200:28+1:03DLI*1122:40+2:5122h 12m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km47 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERBARH003:25+1:19DLI*1004:40+3:2025h 15m45
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERBARH003:25+52DLI*1004:40+5:3625h 15m47
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1125 km45 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBKP309:32+11NDLS*605:10+3:3719h 38m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1049 km53 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+32DLI*506:05+4:2318h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km59 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBARH211:49+2:40DLI*011:55+2:4124h 6m40
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL1063 km44 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERBARH314:52+1:10NDLS*15,1606:05+4:4215h 13m11
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1062 km70 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERBARH315:23+48ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:3516h 37m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1050 km63 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBKP016:40+1:01ANVT*014:35+1:1721h 55m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km48 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRBKP318:00+41ANVT*108:20+3:3014h 20m11
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1032 km72 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBARH219:12+2:56NZM319:13+7:5924h 1m59
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1068 km44 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRMKA021:17-ANVT*016:30+019h 13m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
 1076 km56 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERBKP221:28+38NDLS*1213:00+6:4515h 32m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1044 km67 km/hr


8 ΣChains between BARH/Barh and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...BARH??00:26+1:22LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:152h 15m-35DLI??02:50+2:5226h 24m2
SMTWTFS
1084 kmMohd Arif*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...BKP??02:37+2:13MGSArr +2:01/Dep +1:071h 30m-54ANVT??21:00+5:4318h 23m7
SMTWTFS
1032 kmVinay Kumar~-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...HTZU107:16+52BJUArr +51/Dep +51h 5m-46NDLS??06:45+3:1723h 29m0
SMTWTFS
1190 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...BARH??10:49+33PNBEArr +38/Dep +75h 35m-31NDLS??07:50+1:5521h 1m-34
SMTWTFS
1062 kmNitish kumar*^~-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...BKP??13:05+1:26MGSArr +1:37/Dep +61h 38m-1:31ANVT??10:15+2521h 10m-1
    T  
1037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...BKP??13:50+2:22RJPBArr +2:29/Dep +04h 25m-2:29NDLS??07:40+2117h 50m-12
 MTWTFS
1042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...BKP??13:50+2:22RJPBArr +2:29/Dep +52h 35m-2:24NDLS??07:50+1:5518h 0m-13
 MTWTFS
1044 kmRailChamp-
11044
Σ Rajgir-New Delhi D...BKP??16:18+24PNBEArr +32/Dep +01h 53m-32NDLS??07:40+2115h 22m-2
SMTWTFS
1045 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site