Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBMN/Bari Brahman ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:17:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:17:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBMN/Bari Brahman to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
40 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BBMN   Filters   Dep: BBMN   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between BBMN/Bari Brahman and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Dhuri   Amritsar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJAT100:40+2UMB207:55+07h 15m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL377 km52 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT201:50+1UMB109:10+367h 20m3
S  W   
IISL
RLWL377 km51 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJAT*205:00+16UMB211:40+126h 40m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL377 km56 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+20UMB215:05+1510h 5m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km45 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJAT*305:00+0UMB211:40-16h 40m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km56 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT005:30+1:06UMB013:00+507h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL377 km50 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRJAT*007:20-UMB614:05-6h 45m1
S      
3A
GNWL377 km56 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRJAT007:23+13UMB614:05+36h 42m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 377 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT*209:00+2UMB215:35+316h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL377 km57 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+3UMB217:50+26h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJAT211:15+2UMB217:50-26h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+4UMB217:50-36h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJAT211:15+2UMB217:50-16h 35m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL377 km57 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRJAT*214:00-UMB120:50-6h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL377 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-UMB200:30-10h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km45 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-UMB300:30-10h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL455 km45 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJAT116:05+42UMB623:45+207h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL377 km49 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRBBMN216:43+21UMB201:40+28h 57m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL368 km41 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRJAT017:35+2:11UMB101:00+2:397h 25m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL377 km51 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJAT*118:10+21UMB200:55+156h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL377 km56 km/hr
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNRJAT218:30+7UMB102:40+178h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL377 km46 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERJAT*118:55+28UMB104:20+239h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km40 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJAT219:20+4UMB201:15+25h 55m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL377 km64 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJAT*320:10+1:45UMB102:25+2:206h 15m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL377 km60 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJAT*320:10+7UMB102:25+126h 15m3
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL377 km60 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10+7UMB102:25+46h 15m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL377 km60 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERJAT*020:10-UMB002:25-6h 15m3
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL377 km60 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJAT*320:40+29UMB104:50+308h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL377 km46 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJAT121:00+12UMB203:35+86h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL377 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+13UMB205:40+167h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL377 km48 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+0UMB005:55-7h 45m3
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL377 km49 km/hr
14606Jammu Tawi - Haridwa...ExpNRJAT*022:10+16UMB106:30+58h 20m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL377 km45 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERJAT*322:45+3:28UMB105:17+2:426h 32m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJAT*322:45+3:53UMB205:17+4:366h 32m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km58 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45+6UMB205:17+106h 32m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km58 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*322:45+2:01UMB105:17+2:126h 32m5
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL377 km58 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJAT*322:45+1:34UMB205:17+2:156h 32m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km58 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRJAT*123:15+23UMB106:15+407h 0m4
S      
3A
GNWL377 km54 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJAT*023:15-UMB206:10-6h 55m3
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL377 km54 km/hr
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNRJAT*023:15+0RPJ305:40+26h 25m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL349 km54 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BBMN/Bari Brahman and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Dhuri   Amritsar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...BBMN??08:03+33JUCArr +29/Dep +331h 3m+4UMB??17:15+399h 12m3
   W   
376 kmRony-
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...BBMN??08:03+33JUCArr +29/Dep +402h 55m+11UMB??19:20+2811h 17m6
SMTWTFS
376 kmRony-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...BBMN??08:03+33JUCArr +29/Dep +54h 37m-24UMB??20:30+212h 27m4
SMTW FS
376 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...BBMN??08:03+33JUCArr +29/Dep +34h 37m-26UMB??20:30+012h 27m4
    T  
376 kmRony-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25+28ASRArr +41/Dep +1:073h 30m+26UMB??09:55+1:1812h 30m7
SMTWTFS
455 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+28JUCArr +29/Dep +223h 10m-7UMB??10:05+1612h 40m3
      S
456 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT??21:25+28JUCArr +29/Dep +1:0220h 40m+33UMB??04:00+1:2130h 35m4
  T  F 
456 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+28JUCArr +29/Dep +125h 20m-17UMB??12:35+915h 10m8
SMTWTFS
456 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+28JUCArr +29/Dep +234h 35m-6UMB??11:55+1714h 30m12
SMTWTFS
456 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+28JUCArr +29/Dep +1:013h 27m+32UMB??10:45+4713h 20m9
SMTWTFS
456 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+28JUCArr +29/Dep +62h 6m-23UMB??08:30+1511h 5m5
SMTWTFS
456 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+28JUCArr +29/Dep +3110m+2UMB??07:35+1310h 10m8
SMTWTFS
456 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+28JUCArr +29/Dep +101h 25m-19UMB??08:05+810h 40m3
  T  FS
456 kmRony-
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...JAT??23:15+3LDHArr +17/Dep +224h 20m+5UMB??10:05+2610h 50m0
   W   
377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JAT??23:15+3CDGArr +13/Dep +038m-13UMB??07:33+28h 18m-1
   W  S
420 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JAT??23:15+3CDGArr +13/Dep +121h 23m-1UMB??08:30+79h 15m4
   W  S
420 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
4312
Σ Jammu Tawi-H.S Nan...JAT??23:45+11LDHArr +6/Dep +1:222h 55m+1:16UMB??09:55+1:1810h 10m5
  T  FS
377 kmGopal*^~-
4416
--
Σ jammu tawi-dhuri-p...JAT??23:45+11DUIArr +47/Dep +191h 42m-28UMB??10:30+1910h 45m11
  T  FS
431 kmGulshan Shridhar-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr -2/Dep +225h 0m+24UMB??11:55+1712h 10m10
 M     
377 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr -2/Dep +225h 0m+24UMB??11:55+1712h 10m10
    T  
377 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+5LDHArr -4/Dep +225h 0m+26UMB??11:55+1712h 10m10
   W   
377 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+11LDHArr +6/Dep +225h 0m+16UMB??11:55+1712h 10m10
  T  FS
377 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...JAT??23:45+11LDHArr +6/Dep +161h 20m+10UMB??08:05+88h 20m1
  T  FS
377 kmRony-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JAT??23:45+5LDHArr -4/Dep +223h 15m+26UMB??10:05+2610h 20m0
   W   
377 kmRony-
9057
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+11LDHArr +6/Dep +243h 15m+18UMB??10:05+1610h 20m1
      S
377 kmRony-
9561
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+11LDHArr +6/Dep +135h 35m+7UMB??12:35+912h 50m6
  T  FS
377 kmRony-
9562
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr -2/Dep +135h 35m+15UMB??12:35+912h 50m6
    T  
377 kmRony-
9563
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr -2/Dep +135h 35m+15UMB??12:35+912h 50m6
 M     
377 kmRony-
9564
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+5LDHArr -4/Dep +135h 35m+17UMB??12:35+912h 50m6
   W   
377 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site