Search Trains
BRKA/Barkakana Junct ▼
×
DGO/Durgauti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:45:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:45:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRKA/Barkakana Junction to DGO/Durgauti
12 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGO⇒BRKA   Filters   Dep: BRKA   Arr: DGO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BRKA/Barkakana Junction and DGO/Durgauti

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Koderma   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Patna   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMURI101:00+1MGS5,608:52-37h 52m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL460 km59 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMURI201:00+24MGS308:52+247h 52m4
S      
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL460 km59 km/hr
53361Barkakana - Varanasi...PassECRBRKA*004:00-DGO014:57-10h 57m51
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 392 km36 km/hr
53525Barkakana - Varanasi...PassERBRKA*004:00+5DGO014:57+1:1110h 57m51
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 392 km36 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMURI216:20+2BBU023:53+417h 33m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL405 km54 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERBRKA??19:00+6BBU000:45+325h 45m8
 MT  F 
3A
 381 km66 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBRKA319:30+15MGS301:47+26h 17m2
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
 436 km69 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMURI122:20+1BBU005:13+356h 53m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 405 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMURI122:20+1:15BBU005:14+1:446h 54m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km59 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERBRKA023:00+6DGO006:57+87h 57m19
    T  
IISL
3A
 389 km49 km/hr
18611Ranchi - Varanasi Ex...ExpSERBRKA323:00+12DGO006:56+337h 56m21
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
 395 km50 km/hr
18311Sambalpur - Varanasi...ExpECoRBRKA023:00+10DGO006:57+187h 57m19
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
 389 km49 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BRKA/Barkakana Junction and DGO/Durgauti

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Koderma   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Patna   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...MURI??07:17+1HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19MGS??00:47+2517h 30m5
    TFS
1064 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...MURI??07:17+1KGPArr +19/Dep +244h 5m+5MGS??01:17+2318h 0m10
      S
901 kmKunal Rathi-
19629
--
Σ Ranchi- Bokaro- Ga...MURI??07:40+11GAYAArr +25/Dep +194h 5m-6BBU??18:45+3611h 5m3
 M     
406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MURI??10:10+46DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37BBU??18:45+368h 35m-85
 M     
465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8341
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...MURI??15:35+6PNBEArr +8/Dep +1:323h 0m+1:24MGS??05:22+4713h 47m7
    T  
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13364
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MURI??15:35+6GAYAArr +16/Dep +1:503h 53m+1:34BBU??01:42+2:1210h 7m5
    T  
406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21177
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...MURI??15:35+6PNBEArr +8/Dep +455m-4MGS??02:57+411h 22m-1
   W   
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13715
--
Σ Ranchi- Indore 'II...MURI??18:40+3DHNArr +4/Dep +3327m+29BBU??03:39+478h 59m8
 M  T S
465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20516
Σ Hzaribagh-New Delh...HZBN??19:45+45KQRArr +41/Dep +2823h 15m-13MGS??01:17+1829h 32m5
SM WT  
362 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20517
Σ Hzaribagh-New Delh...HZBN??19:45+45KQRArr +41/Dep +3723h 15m-4MGS??01:17+2329h 32m5
  T  FS
362 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20518
Σ Hazaribagh-New Del...HZBN??19:45+45KQRArr +41/Dep +823h 48m-33MGS??01:47+930h 2m-1
  T  F 
362 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20576
--
Σ Hazaribagh to Gaya...HZBN??19:45+45KQRArr +41/Dep +1:4010m+59BBU??01:42+2:125h 57m0
    T  
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20577
--
Σ Hazaribagh to Amba...HZBN??19:45+45KQRArr +41/Dep +91h 6m-32BBU??02:54+277h 9m4
SMTWTFS
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20578
--
Σ Hazaribagh to Luck...HZBN??19:45+45KQRArr +41/Dep +2820h 56m-13BBU??23:35+4727h 50m24
SMTWTFS
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...MURI??20:30+2BKSCArr -4/Dep +2121h 45m+25MGS??01:17+1828h 47m10
SM WT  
461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1680
Σ Akal Temple Exp&nb...MURI??21:00+6BKSCArr +3/Dep +142h 0m+11BBU??06:02+419h 2m3
 M W   
406 kmVinay Kumar~-
13365
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MURI??21:00+6GAYAArr +10/Dep +1:332h 22m+1:23MGS??09:07+1:3712h 7m-1
 M     
461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14388
--
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro-Gora...MURI??21:00+6GAYAArr +10/Dep +73h 20m-3MGS??10:22-1913h 22m2
  T    
461 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18256
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...MURI??22:36+3BKSCArr -7/Dep +1440m+21BBU??06:02+417h 26m7
 M W   
406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MURI??23:40+3PNBEArr +26/Dep +85h 35m-18MGS??21:12+1221h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
711 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...MURI??23:40+3KIULArr +11/Dep +142h 48m+3MGS??17:52+2918h 12m10
S  W   
712 kmNavin Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.