Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BTW/Barsi Town ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 08:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 08:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTW/Barsi Town to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒BTW   Filters   Dep: BTW   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 425.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vikarabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BTW/Barsi Town and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKWV001:05+2:31HYB*011:00-9h 55m9
     F 
IISL3A
 463 km47 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKWV204:15+36HYB*612:10+147h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL414 km52 km/hr
17013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...ExpSCRBTW118:12-HYB*104:30-10h 18m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km41 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRKWV220:10+1:15HYB*605:55+29h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km42 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BTW/Barsi Town and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20315
--
Σ Parli Vaijanath Ti...BTW??01:45+55PAUArr +52/Dep +242h 55m-28KCG??17:40+915h 55m6
 M     
610 kmDinesh Gada-
17002
Σ CSTM-SC (HussainSa...KWV??04:05+24SURArr +0/Dep +213h 43m+21BMT??13:39+19h 34m-1
SM WT S
409 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...KWV??04:05+24SURArr +0/Dep +124h 55m+12BMT??18:29+2114h 24m32
SMTWT S
409 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
14339
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (...KWV??05:10+1:01SURArr +27/Dep +212h 23m-6BMT??13:39+18h 29m-6
SM WTFS
409 kmansariFaiz*^~-
734
Σ Kolhapur Bhubanesh...KWV??06:00+22SURArr +4/Dep +467h 35m+42SC??21:30+2215h 30m-4
    T  
414 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
15920
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KWV??06:00+22SURArr +4/Dep +122h 50m+8BMT??18:29+2112h 29m32
SMTWTFS
409 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16157
Σ Kolhapur SUR Secun...KWV??06:00+22SURArr +4/Dep +211h 38m+17BMT??13:39+17h 39m-1
SM WTFS
409 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10674
--
Σ Saisrishti Fast.&n...KWV??06:45+46SURArr +21/Dep +121h 50m-9BMT??18:29+2111h 44m34
   W   
409 kmCheetah*^~-
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...KWV??08:02+31SURArr +26/Dep +1255m-14BMT??18:29+2110h 27m27
SMTWTFS
409 kmCheetah*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...KWV??08:22+1:01SURArr +47/Dep +1240m-35BMT??18:29+2110h 7m16
 MTWT  
409 kmCheetah*^~-
17093
Σ Pune-Daund-Kurduwa...KWV??12:01+30SURArr +6/Dep +471h 5m+41SC??20:55+1:098h 54m10
SMTWTFS
414 kmCheetah*^~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...KWV??19:00+1:01GTLArr +31/Dep +221h 50m-9KCG??15:50+1220h 50m38
S  WTF 
817 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...UMD??19:51+19BIDRArr -13/Dep +353h 40m+48BMT??08:21+1212h 30m14
  T    
385 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site