Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BTW/Barsi Town ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTW/Barsi Town to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒BTW   Filters   Dep: BTW   Arr: HYB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BTW/Barsi Town and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKWV204:15+24HYB*612:10+207h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL414 km52 km/hr
17013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...ExpSCRBTW118:12+19HYB*104:30-410h 18m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km41 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRKWV220:10+1:06HYB*605:55+29h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km42 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BTW/Barsi Town and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20315
--
Σ Parli Vaijanath Ti...BTW??01:45+49PAUArr +42/Dep +242h 55m-18KCG??17:40+915h 55m6
 M     
610 kmDinesh Gada-
17002
Σ CSTM-SC (HussainSa...KWV??04:05+17SURArr +2/Dep +193h 43m+17BMT??13:39+29h 34m-1
SM WT S
409 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...KWV??04:05+17SURArr +2/Dep +84h 55m+6BMT??18:29+1614h 24m32
SMTWT S
409 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
14339
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (...KWV??05:10+55SURArr +32/Dep +192h 23m-13BMT??13:39+28h 29m-6
SM WTFS
409 kmansariFaiz*^~-
734
Σ Kolhapur Bhubanesh...KWV??06:00+20SURArr +7/Dep +257h 35m+18SC??21:30-415h 30m-4
    T  
414 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15920
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KWV??06:00+20SURArr +7/Dep +82h 50m+1BMT??18:29+1612h 29m32
SMTWTFS
409 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16157
Σ Kolhapur SUR Secun...KWV??06:00+20SURArr +7/Dep +191h 38m+12BMT??13:39+27h 39m-1
SM WTFS
409 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10674
--
Σ Saisrishti Fast.&n...KWV??06:45+30SURArr +17/Dep +81h 50m-9BMT??18:29+1611h 44m34
   W   
409 km★Prayas★*^~-
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...KWV??08:02+27SURArr +33/Dep +855m-25BMT??18:29+1610h 27m27
SMTWTFS
409 km★Prayas★*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...KWV??08:22+47SURArr +38/Dep +840m-30BMT??18:29+1610h 7m16
 MTWT  
409 km★Prayas★*^~-
17093
Σ Pune-Daund-Kurduwa...KWV??12:01+22SURArr +8/Dep +401h 5m+32SC??20:55+488h 54m11
SMTWTFS
414 km★Prayas★*^~-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KWV??18:20+32BIDRArr -14/Dep +283h 40m+42BMT??08:21+214h 1m15
  T    
458 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...KWV??19:00+1:09GTLArr +43/Dep +251h 50m-18KCG??15:50+1720h 50m38
S  WTF 
817 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site