Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BOE/Barsoi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BOE/Barsoi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BOE   Filters   Dep: BOE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1622.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BOE/Barsoi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Sealdah   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRBOE100:05+37BZA007:20+4131h 15m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1706 km55 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBOE100:05+1:03BZA004:30+2:3228h 25m15
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1687 km59 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRBOE101:57-BZA511:40-33h 43m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1785 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRBOE101:57+40BZA111:40+5833h 43m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1785 km53 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBOE110:45+5:04BZA019:50+5:3033h 5m21
    T  
IISL
RLWL1706 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKDPR??14:36-BZA??20:10-29h 34m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1624 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBOE116:26+58BZA121:40+1:3029h 14m19
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBOE116:26+38BZA621:40+1:4829h 14m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBOE117:07-BZA000:01-30h 54m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1641 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BOE/Barsoi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Sealdah   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BOE??03:30+1:03PNBEArr +38/Dep +2:453h 10m+2:07BZA??02:50+4:2947h 20m13
no arr/dep
2251 kmapsaxena1956-
21011
--
Σ KishanGanj- Baraun...BOE??06:52+28BJUArr +8/Dep +185h 5m+10BZA??07:10+1:0148h 18m24
  T    
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +13/Dep +32h 35m-10BZA??11:40+1:0928h 20m10
     F 
1651 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +13/Dep +71h 15m-6BZA??10:05+5226h 45m11
 MTWTFS
1651 kmअथर्व^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +13/Dep +92h 35m-4BZA??11:40+5628h 20m7
 M     
1651 kmअथर्व^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BZA??11:55+1328h 35m10
   W   
1648 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13BZA??11:40+5328h 20m9
    T  
1651 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +13/Dep +72h 0m-6BZA??10:40+3127h 20m4
   W   
1633 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...BOE??10:07+1:16SDAHArr +47/Dep +14h 20m-46BZA??20:25+4934h 18m7
 M   F 
1658 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...BOE??10:07+1:16SDAHArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47BZA??18:45+4732h 38m-2
 M     
1658 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BOE??16:12+1:04MGSArr +1:33/Dep +233h 22m-1:10BZA??12:40+1:2744h 28m4
      S
2264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BOE??19:25+1:24MGSArr +1:35/Dep +231h 52m-1:12BZA??12:40+1:2741h 15m4
      S
2239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...KIR??22:45+13LKOArr +1:47/Dep +02h 20m-1:47BZA??02:50+1:4052h 5m11
    T  
2647 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site