Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BOE/Barsoi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:12:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:12:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BOE/Barsoi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BOE   Filters   Dep: BOE   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BOE/Barsoi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Sealdah   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRBOE100:05+31BZA007:20+1:0731h 15m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1706 km55 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBOE100:05+30BZA004:30+2:2128h 25m15
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1687 km59 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRBOE101:57+30BZA511:40+2:0133h 43m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1785 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRBOE101:57+48BZA111:40+1:5633h 43m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1785 km53 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBOE110:45+4:26BZA019:50+5:1433h 5m21
    T  
IISL
RLWL1706 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKDPR??14:36+4:28BZA??20:10+4:2729h 34m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1624 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBOE116:26+53BZA121:40+2:1929h 14m19
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBOE116:26+46BZA621:40+2:2829h 14m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBOE117:07+4:27BZA000:01+5:2130h 54m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1641 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BOE/Barsoi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Sealdah   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BOE??03:30+1:03PNBEArr +42/Dep +3:133h 10m+2:31BZA??02:50+4:5747h 20m13
no arr/dep
2252 kmapsaxena1956-
21011
--
Σ KishanGanj- Baraun...BOE106:52+20BJUArr +4/Dep +85h 5m+4BZA507:10+4496h 18m24
S      
3807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...BOE??07:20+8HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 35m-40BZA??11:40+5828h 20m10
     F 
1652 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...BOE??07:20+8HWHArr +42/Dep +151h 15m-27BZA??10:05+5526h 45m11
 MTWTFS
1652 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...BOE??07:20+8HWHArr +42/Dep +12h 35m-41BZA??11:40+1:0628h 20m7
 M     
1652 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...BOE??07:20+8HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 30m-42BZA??11:55+1028h 35m10
   W   
1649 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...BOE??07:20+8HWHArr +42/Dep +182h 35m-24BZA??11:40+1:0728h 20m9
    T  
1652 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...BOE??07:20+8HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 0m-40BZA??10:40+3127h 20m4
   W   
1633 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...BOE??10:07+41SDAHArr +35/Dep +144h 20m-21BZA??20:25+1:0834h 18m7
 M   F 
1659 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...BOE??10:07+41SDAHArr +35/Dep +214h 5m-14BZA??18:45+4732h 38m-2
 M     
1659 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BOE??16:12+54MGSArr +50/Dep +43h 22m-46BZA??12:40+1:0244h 28m4
      S
2264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BOE??19:25+51MGSArr +1:07/Dep +41h 52m-1:03BZA??12:40+1:0241h 15m4
      S
2239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...KIR122:45+3LKOArr +1:18/Dep +62h 20m-1:12BZA002:50+1:0376h 5m11
   W   
3601 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site