Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRUD/Barud ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRUD/Barud to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BRUD   Filters   Dep: BRUD   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRUD/Barud and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Khandwa   Manmad   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRCAER202:04+2:16PUNE*315:10+1:1413h 6m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km51 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBRUD006:22-PUNE304:40-22h 18m16
SMTWTFS
SL
 677 km30 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BRUD/Barud and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Khandwa   Manmad   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BRUD006:22+1:32LTTArr +41/Dep +05h 0m-41PUNE002:05+2019h 43m-47
   W  S
778 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...KKN??10:49+2:04MMRArr +1:30/Dep +521h 43m-38PUNE??02:45+3115h 56m-7
  T   S
696 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...KKN??15:34+3:18MMRArr +2:50/Dep +1:2723h 50m-1:23PUNE??05:30+3237h 56m-12
SMTWTFS
697 kmHussain*^~-
5972
--
Σ Bir-Pune SF(Via DD...TLV??15:45-KNWArr +0/Dep +421h 45m+42PUNE??05:30+3213h 45m15
 MTWTFS
636 kmCheetah*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...KKN??20:06+1:43KYNArr +1:53/Dep +191h 35m-1:34PUNE??11:05+814h 59m-30
SMTWTFS
727 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...KKN??20:06+1:43BSLArr +1:19/Dep +211h 20m-58PUNE??09:45+1413h 39m-25
 M W  S
698 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...KKN??20:06+1:43KYNArr +1:53/Dep +153h 15m-1:38PUNE??12:40+1016h 34m-29
SMTWTFS
727 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...KKN??20:06+1:43BSLArr +1:19/Dep +141h 0m-1:05PUNE??12:05+1215h 59m-24
SMTWTFS
744 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KKN??20:06+1:43KYNArr +1:53/Dep +815m-1:45PUNE??09:05+912h 59m-34
SMTWTFS
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KKN??20:06+1:43KYNArr +1:53/Dep +254m-1:51PUNE??09:57+813h 51m-34
SMTWTFS
745 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site