Search Trains
BRUD/Barud ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRUD/Barud to PUNE/Pune Junction
15 Trains / 37 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BRUD   Filters   Dep: BRUD   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BRUD/Barud and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRHD301:19-PUNE*315:10-13h 51m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL729 km53 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune SpecialExpCRKNW102:13+2:59PUNE*014:05+3:4111h 52m5
 M     
II
GNWL621 km52 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKNW105:35+35PUNE316:20+3110h 45m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL621 km58 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKNW105:35-PUNE316:20-10h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL621 km58 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBRUD206:22-PUNE304:40-22h 18m16
SMTWTFS
SL
 677 km30 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRHD313:47+46PUNE*204:05+1:3214h 18m6
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL729 km51 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERKNW114:50+2:34PUNE*104:05+1:2813h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL621 km47 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRKNW115:45+39PUNE*3,604:05+1012h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL621 km50 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRKNW117:55+39PUNE*1,3,605:30+3211h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL621 km54 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRHD318:57+59PUNE*208:05+3613h 8m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL729 km55 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRKNW120:45+51PUNE*208:05+2411h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRKNW121:05+2:02PUNE*1,608:05+1:5211h 0m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL621 km56 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRKNW122:00+30PUNE1,309:15+2011h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKNW122:00+17PUNE309:15+2411h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRKNW123:58+39PUNE*111:05+3211h 7m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL621 km56 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BRUD/Barud and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...KNW??00:15+40KYNArr +53/Dep +181h 3m-35PUNE??12:40+1312h 25m2
SMTWTFS
650 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KNW??00:15+40MMRArr +1:02/Dep +1723h 58m-45PUNE??09:45+1233h 30m7
    T  
578 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...HD??00:37+33KYNArr +31/Dep +192h 11m-12PUNE??15:45+2615h 8m1
    T  
758 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...HD??00:37+33CSTMArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21PUNE??19:15+1418h 38m0
  T T S
855 kmLawansh Singh*^-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...KNW??03:10+9KYNArr +33/Dep +191h 46m-14PUNE??15:45+2612h 35m-4
S  WTF 
651 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BRUD??06:22+1:41LTTArr +56/Dep +05h 0m-56PUNE??02:05+2719h 43m-47
   W  S
776 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...HD??07:37+1:38BSLArr +1:01/Dep +1:005h 5m-1PUNE??02:45+2719h 8m-8
  T    
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...HD??08:12+1:14KYNArr +1:03/Dep +274h 22m-36PUNE??01:50+3417h 38m-32
  T  F 
759 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...HD??08:12+1:19KYNArr +53/Dep +274h 22m-26PUNE??01:50+3417h 38m-39
    T  
759 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...HD??08:12+1:14KYNArr +1:03/Dep +143h 17m-49PUNE??00:50+2016h 38m-33
no arr/dep
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...HD??08:12+11KYNArr +12/Dep +192h 14m+7PUNE??00:05-615h 53m-13
S      
758 kmRoadside Romeo~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...HD??08:12+1:06MMRArr +1:39/Dep +1:045h 8m-35PUNE??02:45+2718h 33m-12
      S
728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...HD??08:12+1:19MMRArr +1:30/Dep +586h 23m-32PUNE??04:40+1920h 28m-10
    T  
728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...KNW??08:40+2:16KYNArr +2:39/Dep +92h 33m-2:30PUNE??21:55+1113h 15m-8
      S
651 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...KNW??08:40+2:16LTTArr +2:17/Dep +05h 35m-2:17PUNE??02:05+2717h 25m-15
      S
722 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...KNW??08:40+2:16LTTArr +2:17/Dep +25h 5m-2:15PUNE??01:50+3417h 10m-14
      S
722 kmKishor*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...HD??09:49+1:58KYNArr +1:09/Dep +181h 51m-51PUNE??00:50+2515h 1m-11
no arr/dep
759 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...HD??09:49+1:58KYNArr +1:09/Dep +191h 51m-50PUNE??00:50+1915h 1m-11
  T    
759 kmDP~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...KNW??10:30+31KYNArr +29/Dep +183h 23m-11PUNE??00:50+2514h 20m-5
SM   F 
651 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...KNW??10:30+31KYNArr +29/Dep +193h 23m-10PUNE??00:50+1914h 20m-5
  TW  S
651 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KNW??10:30+31KYNArr +29/Dep +143h 23m-15PUNE??00:50+2014h 20m-5
    T  
651 kmIBRAHIM-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...KKN??10:49+1:31MMRArr +1:16/Dep +1:041h 43m-12PUNE??02:45+2715h 56m-8
  T   S
696 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...KNW??11:05+40DDArr +50/Dep +431h 20m-7PUNE??22:55+1:0011h 50m4
 MTWT  
620 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...KNW??11:05+40DDArr +50/Dep +501h 45m+0PUNE??23:25+3612h 20m35
SMTWTFS
620 kmCheetah*^~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...KNW??11:30+33KYNArr +42/Dep +272h 56m-15PUNE??01:50+3414h 20m-6
 M   F 
651 kmHarsh*^~-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...KNW??18:10+2:16BSLArr +2:24/Dep +581h 45m-1:26PUNE??06:50+4112h 40m20
SMTWTFS
622 kmCheetah*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...KKN??20:06+1:18KYNArr +1:06/Dep +201h 35m-46PUNE??11:05+814h 59m-30
SMTWTFS
727 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...KKN??20:06+1:18BSLArr +55/Dep +241h 20m-31PUNE??09:45+1013h 39m-25
 M W  S
697 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...KKN??20:06+1:18KYNArr +1:06/Dep +183h 15m-48PUNE??12:40+1316h 34m-29
SMTWTFS
727 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...KKN??20:06+1:18BSLArr +55/Dep +121h 0m-43PUNE??12:05+915h 59m-24
SMTWTFS
742 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KKN??20:06+1:18KYNArr +1:06/Dep +1015m-56PUNE??09:05+1212h 59m-34
SMTWTFS
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KKN??20:06+1:18KYNArr +1:06/Dep +254m-1:04PUNE??09:57+1113h 51m-34
SMTWTFS
746 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7389
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly...HD??20:41+32KYNArr +1:37/Dep +247m-1:35PUNE??09:57+1113h 16m4
     F 
778 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9079
--
Σ bhopal pune weekly...HD??20:41+32LTTArr +0/Dep +141h 35m+14PUNE??12:05+915h 24m14
     F 
771 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10573
--
Σ Go PUNE in weekend...HD??20:41+32BSLArr +16/Dep +1640m+0PUNE??09:45+613h 4m4
     F 
729 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
11306
--
Σ Bhopal - Pune ...HD??20:41+32KYNArr +1:37/Dep +201h 28m-1:17PUNE??11:05+814h 24m8
     F 
759 kmHussain*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...KNW??21:05+4:04BSLArr +5:09/Dep +242h 0m-4:45PUNE??09:45+1012h 40m3
   W   
622 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.