Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWR/Barwa Sagar ▼
×
LOG/Lohgara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:09:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:09:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWR/Barwa Sagar to LOG/Lohgara
6 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LOG⇒BWR   Filters   Dep: BWR   Arr: LOG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BWR/Barwa Sagar and LOG/Lohgara

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRJHS700:30+1:13ALD*808:50+1:548h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL391 km47 km/hr
54159Jhansi - Allahabad P...PassNCRBWR107:39+37LOG016:40+1:439h 1m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 334 km37 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRBWR109:25+1:15COI216:55+2:137h 30m9
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km48 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRBWR109:25+2:27COI216:55+2:427h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 362 km48 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+21ALD603:55+3:156h 55m5
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL415 km60 km/hr
11107Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRBWR122:48+1:28SRJ205:35+2:136h 47m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 324 km48 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BWR/Barwa Sagar and LOG/Lohgara

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+1:00CNBArr +30/Dep +4:186h 40m+3:48ALD??15:05+5:3614h 45m-11
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...JHS??02:10+1:01CNBArr +58/Dep +06h 15m-58ALD??15:40+013h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
414 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+1:08AGCArr +2:03/Dep +3:303h 35m+1:27ALD??16:35+5:0714h 15m-3
     F 
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+1:08AGCArr +2:03/Dep +2:191h 0m+16ALD??14:00+5:0611h 40m1
SMTWTFS
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+1:08AGCArr +2:03/Dep 3h 18m+0ALD??15:18-12h 58m33
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+1:08AGCArr +2:03/Dep +2:055h 30m+2ALD??17:10+4:2714h 50m12
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+1:08AGCArr +2:03/Dep +1:565h 12m-7ALD??16:45+5:3714h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...JHS??03:15+32CNBArr +3:53/Dep 58m+0ALD??15:18-12h 3m20
  T    
670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+1:56CNBArr +2:24/Dep +04h 45m-2:24ALD??15:40+011h 10m-13
      S
414 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+1:56CNBArr +2:24/Dep +3:353h 5m+1:11ALD??14:00+5:069h 30m-6
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+1:56CNBArr +2:24/Dep +4:184h 15m+1:54ALD??15:05+5:3610h 35m-15
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...JHS??05:30+2:00ETArr +2:30/Dep +271h 0m-2:03COI??23:35+5618h 5m2
SMTWTFS
988 kmxxx-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+1:24AGCArr +1:51/Dep +282h 11m-1:23ALD??21:35+4:2213h 50m-10
  T    
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS308:55+1:44CNBArr +2:06/Dep +3:534h 20m+1:47ALD420:10+4:2635h 15m-7
S      
756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...JHS308:55+1:44CNBArr +2:06/Dep +2:057h 40m-1ALD423:03+2:5138h 8m-9
no arr/dep
756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??11:12+1:15CNBArr +1:25/Dep +3:532h 5m+2:28ALD??20:10+4:268h 58m-6
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS312:35+2:58ETArr +4:13/Dep +221h 35m-3:51COI205:57+4541h 22m-15
  T  F 
1738 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+2:58ETArr +4:13/Dep +201h 35m-3:53COI??05:57+4717h 22m-14
     F 
988 kmrdb*^-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??14:15+1:39CNBArr +1:47/Dep +3:5322h 35m+2:06ALD??20:10+4:2629h 55m-13
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??14:15+1:39CNBArr +1:47/Dep +3:114h 20m+1:24ALD??01:50+4:2811h 35m-9
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS514:57+2:17CNBArr +2:50/Dep +2:192h 35m-31ALD023:40+2:2132h 43m-41
S  W   
487 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS015:07+1:54CNBArr +2:27/Dep +2:192h 30m-8ALD023:40+2:2132h 33m-8
no arr/dep
414 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:54CNBArr +2:27/Dep +2:051h 50m-22ALD??23:03+2:517h 56m-8
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+1:54CNBArr +2:27/Dep 4h 25m+0ALD??02:35-11h 28m-3
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:54CNBArr +2:27/Dep +3:5322h 30m+1:26ALD??20:10+4:2629h 3m-6
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+1:45CNBArr +1:47/Dep +3:505h 45m+2:03ALD??08:25+4:2913h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
414 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...JHS??19:22+1:45CNBArr +1:47/Dep +5:491h 40m+4:02ALD??04:20+6:598h 58m-30
 M  T S
414 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...JHS??19:35+58CNBArr +27/Dep 50m+0ALD??04:20-8h 45m-12
   W   
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+1:19AGCArr +2:11/Dep +542h 40m-1:17ALD??10:15+5:3412h 45m-28
      S
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+1:19AGCArr +2:11/Dep +2:195h 35m+8ALD??14:00+5:0616h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+1:19AGCArr +2:11/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-17h 48m7
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1315
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh W...JHS??23:22+1:22CNBArr +1:40/Dep +3:501h 55m+2:10ALD??08:25+4:299h 3m-2
   W   
414 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
1963
--
Σ INDB- GHY weekly c...JHS??23:22+1:17CNBArr +54/Dep +3:501h 55m+2:56ALD??08:25+4:299h 3m-1
      S
414 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+2:16CNBArr +2:08/Dep +3:501h 55m+1:42ALD??08:25+4:299h 3m1
S T  F 
414 kmrdb*^-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS723:22+1:22CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:535m+1:13ALD007:05+3:1231h 43m-5
   W   
1001 kmVinay Kumar-
17531
--
Σ Bhopal - allahabad...JHS??23:22+2:16CNBArr +2:08/Dep +1:082h 30m-1:00ALD??09:40+3:5210h 18m3
S T  F 
414 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site