Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWR/Barwa Sagar ▼
×
LOG/Lohgara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 07:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 07:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWR/Barwa Sagar to LOG/Lohgara
6 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LOG⇒BWR   Filters   Dep: BWR   Arr: LOG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BWR/Barwa Sagar and LOG/Lohgara

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRJHS700:30+57ALD*808:50+1:428h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL391 km47 km/hr
54159Jhansi - Allahabad P...PassNCRBWR107:39+46LOG016:40+2:019h 1m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 334 km37 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRBWR109:25+1:31COI216:55+2:237h 30m9
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km48 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRBWR109:25+2:11COI216:55+2:387h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 362 km48 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+22ALD603:55+4:226h 55m5
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL415 km60 km/hr
11107Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRBWR122:48-SRJ205:35-6h 47m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 324 km48 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BWR/Barwa Sagar and LOG/Lohgara

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+1:03CNBArr +1:16/Dep +3:256h 40m+2:09ALD??15:05+4:3014h 45m-11
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...JHS??02:10+1:03CNBArr +1:35/Dep +4:206h 15m+2:45ALD??15:40+4:2113h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
414 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+1:35AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:193h 35m-46ALD??16:35+3:0214h 15m-3
     F 
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+1:35AGCArr +3:05/Dep +3:451h 0m+40ALD??14:00+4:3711h 40m1
SMTWTFS
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+1:35AGCArr +3:05/Dep 3h 18m+0ALD??15:18-12h 58m33
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+1:35AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:325h 30m-33ALD??17:10+4:1514h 50m12
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS502:20+1:35AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:155h 12m-50ALD416:45+5:5938h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...JHS??03:15+1:23CNBArr +4:51/Dep 58m+0ALD??15:18-12h 3m20
  T    
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+2:15CNBArr +3:52/Dep +4:204h 45m+28ALD??15:40+4:2111h 10m-13
      S
414 km-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+2:15CNBArr +3:52/Dep +3:463h 5m-6ALD??14:00+4:379h 30m-6
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+2:15CNBArr +3:52/Dep +3:254h 15m-27ALD??15:05+4:3010h 35m-15
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...JHS005:30+2:51ETArr +3:08/Dep +181h 0m-2:50COI223:35+5266h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1870 km-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+1:11AGCArr +1:39/Dep +212h 11m-1:18ALD??21:35+4:0213h 50m-10
  T    
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??08:55+1:44CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:414h 20m+40ALD??20:10+3:0011h 15m-8
S      
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...JHS??08:55+1:44CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:217h 40m+20ALD??23:03+3:2214h 8m-10
S      
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??11:12+1:22CNBArr +1:25/Dep +2:412h 5m+1:16ALD??20:10+3:008h 58m-6
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS312:35+3:31ETArr +4:34/Dep +471h 35m-3:47COI205:57+1:1841h 22m-15
  T  F 
1738 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS312:35+3:31ETArr +4:34/Dep +51h 35m-4:29COI205:57+2641h 22m-14
    T  
1738 kmrdb*^-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??14:15+1:12CNBArr +1:28/Dep +2:4122h 35m+1:13ALD??20:10+3:0029h 55m-13
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??14:15+1:12CNBArr +1:28/Dep 4h 20m+0ALD??01:50+4:5611h 35m-9
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+1:27CNBArr +1:45/Dep +1:502h 35m+5ALD??23:40+2:008h 43m-41
S  W   
415 kmFan of 12479^~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+1:51CNBArr +2:45/Dep +1:502h 30m-55ALD??23:40+2:008h 33m-8
    T  
414 kmFan of 12479^~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:51CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:211h 50m-24ALD??23:03+3:227h 56m-8
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+1:51CNBArr +2:45/Dep +3:214h 25m+36ALD??02:35+5:0511h 28m-3
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:51CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:4122h 30m-4ALD??20:10+3:0029h 3m-6
    T  
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+1:53CNBArr +2:08/Dep +3:495h 45m+1:41ALD??08:25+3:3913h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
414 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...JHS??19:22+1:53CNBArr +2:08/Dep +3:271h 40m+1:19ALD??04:20+4:178h 58m-30
 M  T S
414 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...JHS??19:35+1:02CNBArr +21/Dep +4:5350m+4:32ALD??04:20+5:358h 45m-12
   W   
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+1:12AGCArr +2:32/Dep +1:302h 40m-1:02ALD??10:15+5:4012h 45m-28
      S
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+1:12AGCArr +2:32/Dep +3:455h 35m+1:13ALD??14:00+4:3716h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+1:12AGCArr +2:32/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-17h 48m7
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1315
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh W...JHS723:22+1:54CNBArr +2:43/Dep +3:491h 55m+1:06ALD408:25+3:3933h 3m-2
   W   
1001 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
1963
--
Σ INDB- GHY weekly c...JHS??23:22+1:18CNBArr +1:49/Dep +3:491h 55m+2:00ALD??08:25+3:399h 3m-1
      S
414 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+2:20CNBArr +2:52/Dep +3:491h 55m+57ALD??08:25+3:399h 3m1
S T  F 
414 kmrdb*^-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS723:22+1:54CNBArr +2:43/Dep +3:165m+33ALD007:05+3:0131h 43m-5
   W   
1001 kmVinay Kumar~-
17531
--
Σ Bhopal - allahabad...JHS??23:22+2:20CNBArr +2:52/Dep 2h 30m+0ALD??09:40+4:1310h 18m3
S T  F 
414 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site