Search Trains
BWR/Barwa Sagar ▼
×
LOG/Lohgara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWR/Barwa Sagar to LOG/Lohgara
6 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LOG⇒BWR   Filters   Dep: BWR   Arr: LOG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BWR/Barwa Sagar and LOG/Lohgara

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRJHS700:30+1:02ALD*808:50+1:108h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL391 km47 km/hr
54159Jhansi - Allahabad P...PassNCRBWR107:39+24LOG016:40+1:149h 1m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 334 km37 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRBWR109:25+35COI216:55+87h 30m9
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km48 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRBWR109:25+42COI216:55+07h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 362 km48 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+0ALD603:55+1:516h 55m5
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL415 km60 km/hr
11107Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRBWR122:48+44SRJ205:35+476h 47m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 324 km48 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BWR/Barwa Sagar and LOG/Lohgara

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+23CNBArr +6/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:16ALD??15:05+2:1814h 45m-12
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...JHS??02:10+29CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52ALD??15:40+3:0213h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
414 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep +5:113h 35m+4:42ALD??16:35+3:5514h 15m-3
     F 
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep +341h 0m+5ALD??14:00+1:4911h 40m2
SMTWTFS
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep 3h 18m+0ALD??15:18-12h 58m33
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep +155h 30m-14ALD??17:10+1:1014h 50m12
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+29AGCArr +29/Dep +1:355h 12m+1:06ALD??16:45+3:3114h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...JHS??03:15+18CNBArr +1:40/Dep 58m+0ALD??15:18-12h 3m20
  T    
670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+32CNBArr +44/Dep +2:014h 45m+1:17ALD??15:40+3:0211h 10m-13
      S
414 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+32CNBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 5m+26ALD??14:00+1:499h 30m-5
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+32CNBArr +44/Dep +1:224h 15m+38ALD??15:05+2:1810h 35m-15
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...JHS??05:30+22ETArr +14/Dep +231h 0m+9COI??23:35+1018h 5m5
SMTWTFS
989 kmxxx-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??07:45+2:09CNBArr +2:18/Dep +1:116h 10m-1:07ALD??20:10+1:2012h 25m-14
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??07:45+2:09CNBArr +2:18/Dep 11h 55m+0ALD??01:50+2:5018h 5m-10
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+36AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6ALD??21:35+2:2213h 50m-10
  T    
665 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??08:55+56CNBArr +43/Dep +1:114h 20m+28ALD??20:10+1:2011h 15m-8
S      
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...JHS??08:55+56CNBArr +43/Dep +307h 40m-13ALD??23:03+3914h 8m-10
S      
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??11:12+1:16CNBArr +59/Dep +1:112h 5m+12ALD??20:10+1:208h 58m-6
      S
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+20ETArr +58/Dep +221h 35m-36COI??05:57+017h 22m-15
   W  S
989 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+20ETArr +58/Dep 1h 35m+0COI??05:57-17h 22m-13
     F 
989 kmrdb*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+26CNBArr +36/Dep +292h 35m-7ALD??23:40+338h 43m-42
S  W   
415 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:38/Dep +292h 30m-1:09ALD??23:40+338h 33m-8
    T  
415 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:38/Dep +301h 50m-1:08ALD??23:03+397h 56m-8
    T  
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:054h 25m+27ALD??02:35+2:1411h 28m-3
    T  
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:10CNBArr +1:38/Dep +1:1122h 30m-27ALD??20:10+1:2029h 3m-6
    T  
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+30CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40ALD??08:25+2:5413h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
414 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...JHS??19:22+30CNBArr +23/Dep 1h 40m+0ALD??04:20+3:238h 58m-30
 M  T S
414 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...JHS??19:35+40CNBArr +14/Dep +4:0950m+3:55ALD??04:20+5:068h 45m-12
   W   
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+34AGCArr +36/Dep +152h 40m-21ALD??10:15+2:3712h 45m-28
      S
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+34AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2ALD??14:00+1:4916h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+34AGCArr +36/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-17h 48m7
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1315
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh W...JHS??23:22+35CNBArr +5/Dep +2:031h 55m+1:58ALD??08:25+2:549h 3m-2
   W   
414 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
1963
--
Σ INDB- GHY weekly c...JHS??23:22+47CNBArr +1/Dep +2:031h 55m+2:02ALD??08:25+2:549h 3m-1
      S
414 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+3:27CNBArr +2:56/Dep +2:031h 55m-53ALD??08:25+2:549h 3m1
S T  F 
414 kmrdb*^-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22+35CNBArr +5/Dep +1:085m+1:03ALD??07:05+597h 43m-5
   W   
414 kmVinay Kumar~-
17531
--
Σ Bhopal - allahabad...JHS??23:22+3:27CNBArr +2:56/Dep +122h 30m-2:44ALD??09:40+1:3810h 18m3
S T  F 
414 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.