Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWR/Barwa Sagar ▼
×
LOG/Lohgara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:08:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:08:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWR/Barwa Sagar to LOG/Lohgara
6 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LOG⇒BWR   Filters   Dep: BWR   Arr: LOG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BWR/Barwa Sagar and LOG/Lohgara

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRJHS700:30+1:11ALD*808:50+1:248h 20m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL391 km47 km/hr
54159Jhansi - Allahabad P...PassNCRBWR107:39+27LOG016:40+1:119h 1m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 334 km37 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRBWR109:25+53COI216:55+1:477h 30m9
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km48 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRBWR109:25+1:15COI216:55+1:207h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 362 km48 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+14ALD603:55+2:386h 55m5
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL415 km60 km/hr
11107Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRBWR122:48+48SRJ205:35+1:076h 47m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 324 km48 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BWR/Barwa Sagar and LOG/Lohgara

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+1:00CNBArr +11/Dep +3:106h 40m+2:59ALD??15:05+4:3414h 45m-11
      S
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...JHS??02:10+46CNBArr +25/Dep +2:506h 15m+2:25ALD??15:40+3:5013h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
414 kmSukhwant Singh-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep +2:333h 35m+1:28ALD??16:35+6:0914h 15m-3
     F 
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:221h 0m+17ALD??14:00+3:5811h 40m1
SMTWTFS
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep 3h 18m+0ALD??15:18-12h 58m33
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:005h 30m-5ALD??17:10+3:2514h 50m12
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+32AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:115h 12m+6ALD??16:45+4:3114h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...JHS??03:15+7CNBArr +2:09/Dep 58m+0ALD??15:18-12h 3m20
  T    
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...JHS??04:30+1:00CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:504h 45m+1:35ALD??15:40+3:5011h 10m-13
      S
414 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...JHS??04:30+1:00CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:413h 5m+1:26ALD??14:00+3:589h 30m-6
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+1:00CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:104h 15m+1:55ALD??15:05+4:3410h 35m-15
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...JHS??05:30+59ETArr +1:14/Dep +281h 0m-46COI??23:35+5518h 5m2
SMTWTFS
989 kmxxx-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+43AGCArr +46/Dep +192h 11m-27ALD??21:35+3:3313h 50m-10
  T    
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??08:55+1:39CNBArr +1:54/Dep +2:334h 20m+39ALD??20:10+3:0211h 15m-8
S      
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...JHS??08:55+1:39CNBArr +1:54/Dep +537h 40m-1:01ALD??23:03+1:1114h 8m-10
S      
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...JHS??11:12+49CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:332h 5m+1:19ALD??20:10+3:028h 58m-6
      S
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+1:33ETArr +2:49/Dep 1h 35m+0COI??05:57+817h 22m-15
   W  S
988 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...JHS??12:35+1:33ETArr +2:49/Dep +41h 35m-2:45COI??05:57+2617h 22m-14
     F 
988 kmrdb*^-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??14:15+1:35CNBArr /Dep +2:3322h 35m+0ALD??20:10+3:0229h 55m-13
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??14:15+1:35CNBArr /Dep +3:184h 20m+0ALD??01:50+4:3011h 35m-9
      S
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...JHS??14:57+1:34CNBArr +1:58/Dep +1:062h 35m-52ALD??23:40+1:118h 43m-42
S  W   
415 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...JHS??15:07+1:12CNBArr +1:35/Dep +1:062h 30m-29ALD??23:40+1:118h 33m-8
    T  
415 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:12CNBArr +1:35/Dep +531h 50m-42ALD??23:03+1:117h 56m-8
    T  
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...JHS??15:07+1:12CNBArr +1:35/Dep +5:104h 25m+3:35ALD??02:35+4:4011h 28m-3
    T  
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...JHS??15:07+1:12CNBArr +1:35/Dep +2:3322h 30m+58ALD??20:10+3:0229h 3m-6
    T  
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??19:22+1:24CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:555h 45m+1:40ALD??08:25+4:1513h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
414 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...JHS??19:22+1:24CNBArr +1:15/Dep +4:351h 40m+3:20ALD??04:20+5:238h 58m-30
 M  T S
414 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...JHS??19:35+47CNBArr +16/Dep +3:3450m+3:18ALD??04:20+4:118h 45m-12
   W   
415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+49AGCArr +1:16/Dep 2h 40m+0ALD??10:15+4:2912h 45m-28
      S
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+49AGCArr +1:16/Dep +1:225h 35m+6ALD??14:00+3:5816h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+49AGCArr +1:16/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-17h 48m7
SMTWTFS
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1315
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh W...JHS??23:22+52CNBArr +21/Dep +2:551h 55m+2:34ALD??08:25+4:159h 3m-2
   W   
414 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
1963
--
Σ INDB- GHY weekly c...JHS??23:22+1:09CNBArr +53/Dep +2:551h 55m+2:02ALD??08:25+4:159h 3m-1
      S
414 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
2294
--
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...JHS??23:22+1:04CNBArr +30/Dep +2:551h 55m+2:25ALD??08:25+4:159h 3m1
S T  F 
414 kmrdb*^-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22+52CNBArr +21/Dep +2:005m+1:39ALD??07:05+2:187h 43m-5
   W   
414 kmVinay Kumar~-
17531
--
Σ Bhopal - allahabad...JHS??23:22+1:04CNBArr +30/Dep +442h 30m+14ALD??09:40+3:2310h 18m3
S T  F 
414 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site