Search Trains
BMF/Basmat ▼
×
BKTL/Baktal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:21:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:21:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMF/Basmat to BKTL/Baktal
9 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKTL⇒BMF   Filters   Dep: BMF   Arr: BKTL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BMF/Basmat and BKTL/Baktal

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Daund   Narkher   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRBMF001:21+38BPL014:25+013h 4m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 716 km55 km/hr
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRBMF002:30+33BPL314:20+1811h 50m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km61 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRPAU004:10+36SEH118:56+4314h 46m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 767 km52 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRPAU007:50+58SJP100:59+917h 9m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 809 km47 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRPAU110:07+24BPL200:50+3214h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL900 km61 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRPAU111:40+50BPL200:20+3612h 40m6
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km58 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRPAU011:40+36BPL300:20+3012h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km58 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBMF012:20+14BPL200:20+3112h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km60 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRPAU121:55-BPL214:20-16h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL900 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BMF/Basmat and BKTL/Baktal

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Daund   Narkher   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...PAU??00:12+49MMRArr +1/Dep +393h 25m+38BPL??19:30+2619h 18m10
SMTWTFS
902 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17357
--
Σ ΣSecunderabad--All...PAU??00:12+49MMRArr +1/Dep +92h 45m+8BPL??18:40+3118h 28m2
S T    
902 kmAjanta Express-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...PAU??00:12+49MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 45m+13BPL??20:30+2420h 18m-9
  T   S
902 kmDinesh Gada-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...BMF??00:40+6MMRArr +6/Dep +391h 35m+33BPL??19:30+2618h 50m12
      S
924 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+53MMRArr -1/Dep +392h 55m+40BPL??19:30+2618h 0m10
 M    S
873 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+1:09MMRArr +17/Dep +392h 55m+22BPL??19:30+2618h 0m-4
S T T  
871 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+1:04MMRArr +8/Dep +392h 55m+31BPL??19:30+2618h 0m3
   W   
874 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...PBN??01:30+53MMRArr -1/Dep +144h 15m+15BPL??20:30+2419h 0m-9
      S
873 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...PBN??01:30+1:09MMRArr +17/Dep +144h 15m-3BPL??20:30+2419h 0m-23
  T    
871 kmDinesh Gada-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...PAU??03:05+1:02NGPArr -1/Dep +181h 45m+19BPL??20:15+3217h 10m-7
  T   S
851 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...PAU??03:05+1:02NGPArr -1/Dep +252h 55m+26BPL??21:20+1018h 15m3
      S
851 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...PAU??03:05+1:02NGPArr -1/Dep 2h 55m+0BPL??21:20+1718h 15m-2
  T    
851 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12976
--
Σ Latur parbhani Luc...PAU??03:05+1:02NGPArr -1/Dep +334h 35m+34BPL??00:05+2521h 0m15
  T    
851 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1663
--
Σ Hajur Ordinary (Vi...PAU??03:30+2:00MMRArr +3:13/Dep +1645m-2:57BPL??22:30+919h 0m-1
 M     
900 kmVinay Kumar~-
18769
Σ Nanded-LKO Daily L...PAU??03:30+2:00MMRArr +3:13/Dep +141h 15m-2:59BPL??21:00+4817h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
900 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...PAU??03:50+1:17NGPArr +11/Dep +311h 0m+20BPL??22:55+3519h 5m-9
SMT T S
866 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4251
--
Σ Nanded indore ...PAU??03:50+1:17NGPArr +11/Dep +4345m+32SJP??01:24+3221h 34m27
S      
946 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...PAU??03:50+1:17NGPArr +11/Dep +294h 0m+18BPL??02:55+3323h 5m14
SMTWTFS
866 kmvarungole-
14411
Σ DR-NGP-INDB &...PAU??03:50+1:17NGPArr +11/Dep +22h 45m-9SJP??02:56+3823h 6m-12
 M     
946 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...PAU??03:50+1:17NGPArr +11/Dep +4145m+30BPL??00:05+3520h 15m25
 M WT  
866 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...PAU??03:50+1:17NGPArr +11/Dep +1:0245m+51BPL??00:05+1:0220h 15m18
      S
866 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...PAU??03:50+1:17NGPArr +11/Dep +2655m+15BPL??00:05+2520h 15m-4
     F 
866 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...PAU??03:50+1:17NGPArr +11/Dep +3355m+22BPL??00:05+2520h 15m8
  T    
866 kmDinesh Gada-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...BMF??05:35+35AJNIArr -14/Dep 1h 15m+0BPL??21:20+1715h 45m-6
  T    
825 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...BMF??05:35+35AJNIArr -14/Dep +371h 35m+51BPL??21:50+3416h 15m-7
  T    
825 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17362
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...PAU??06:05+42MMRArr +9/Dep +341h 35m+25BPL??23:25+3517h 20m23
SMTWTFS
902 kmDinesh Gada-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...BMF??09:55+1:05AMIArr +21/Dep +1823h 20m-3BPL??19:45+2333h 50m-1
no arr/dep
577 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17361
Σ Nanded Hazrat Nizm...PAU??10:42+23MMRArr +4/Dep +1:0450m+1:00BPL??02:40+5515h 58m37
SMTWTFS
902 kmDinesh Gada-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...PAU??13:25+1:02MMRArr +1:07/Dep 25m+0BPL??09:05+2319h 40m-36
SMTWTFS
900 kmAbhishek Rai-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...BMF??14:55+31NRKRArr -8/Dep +590m+1:07BPL??06:15+4015h 20m11
S TWTFS
706 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...PAU??17:37+36MMRArr +9/Dep +362h 55m+27BPL??13:50+2720h 13m8
SMTWTFS
901 kmHussain*^~-
7139
--
Σ Latur-Ahmadnagar-N...PAU??18:08+31DDArr +24/Dep +585h 45m+34BPL??23:25+3529h 17m27
SMTWTF 
1270 kmCheetah*^~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...PAU??18:45+51MMRArr +11/Dep 2h 25m+0BPL??15:00+3620h 15m20
SMTWTFS
902 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...PAU??18:45+51MMRArr +11/Dep +361h 35m+25BPL??13:50+2719h 5m13
SMTWTFS
902 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.