Search Trains
BWL/Bawal ▼
×
SBB/Sahibabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:18:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:18:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWL/Bawal to SBB/Sahibabad Junction
13 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBB⇒BWL   Filters   Dep: BWL   Arr: SBB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BWL/Bawal and SBB/Sahibabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19609Ajmer - Haridwar Exp...ExpNWRRE001:45+3DSA2,304:03+152h 18m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL89 km39 km/hr
04735Bikaner - Haridwar S...ExpNWRRE001:45+3DSA2,304:05+522h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL89 km38 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRRE002:50+0GZB105:48+192h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 103 km35 km/hr
19031Yoga ExpressExpWRRE703:20+3GZB106:15+282h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL103 km35 km/hr
54012Sadulpur - Tilak Bri...PassNRRE006:05+5TKJ*309:08+183h 3m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 86 km28 km/hr
19565Uttaranchal ExpressExpWRRE5,608:40+12GZB011:40+203h 0m4
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL109 km36 km/hr
12065Ajmer - Hazrat Nizam...JShtbNWRRE510:10+8NZM*112:35+452h 25m3
S    F 
2S
CC
RLWL94 km39 km/hr
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRRE412:35+9GZB115:36+283h 1m7
  TW F 
SL
3A
2A
RLWL103 km34 km/hr
14322Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRRE412:35+10GZB115:36+1:073h 1m7
SM  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL103 km34 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERRE712:55+0GZB115:53+1:302h 58m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL103 km35 km/hr
54411Rewari Meerut Cantt....PassNRRE*314:55+30SBB118:47+473h 52m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 102 km26 km/hr
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNERBWL218:08+21SBB122:54+154h 46m6
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 111 km23 km/hr
15013-SlipCorbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERBWL218:08-SBB322:54-4h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 111 km23 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BWL/Bawal and SBB/Sahibabad Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14831
Σ UDZ - HWH via NDLS...RE??03:35+9DEEArr +16/Dep +42h 0m-12GZB??07:48+34h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
98 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18678
Σ BKN-DLI-HWH &...RE??04:32+0DEEArr +1/Dep +450m+3GZB??07:48+33h 16m2
SMTWTFS
98 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...RE??04:55+3DLIArr +15/Dep +241h 5m+9GZB??08:40+173h 45m11
SMTWTFS
102 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...RE??04:55+3DLIArr +15/Dep +420m-11GZB??07:48+32h 53m2
SMTWTFS
102 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
1156
Σ JAISALMER TO KATHG...BWL??08:03+57DLIArr +20/Dep +354h 45m+15GZB??16:41+368h 38m-29
SMTWTFS
117 kmSKGrover-
1859
Σ jodhpur jammu dail...BWL??08:03+57DLIArr +20/Dep +24h 35m-18GZB??16:30+108h 27m-29
SMTWTFS
117 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2092
Σ ADI-JP-KGM Daily C...RE??08:25+16DLIArr +27/Dep +355h 50m+8GZB??16:41+368h 16m-15
SMTWTFS
103 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...RE??08:25+16DLIArr +27/Dep +3:334h 55m+3:06GZB??15:53+3:427h 28m-15
S  W   
108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...RE??08:25+16DLIArr +27/Dep +4:196h 45m+3:52GZB??17:45+4:339h 20m-14
 M   F 
103 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...RE??08:25+16DLIArr +27/Dep +32h 15m-24GZB??13:00+154h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
108 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RE??08:25+16DLIArr +27/Dep +73h 0m-20GZB??13:53+75h 28m-15
SMTWTFS
108 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17567
--
Σ Mumbai-Ahmedabad-D...RE??10:50+3DEEArr +12/Dep +33h 5m-9GZB??16:00+75h 10m-14
 M WT S
103 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
9413
Σ Ahmedabad-Raxaul (...RE??12:55+6DLIArr +41/Dep +42h 30m-37SBB??17:44+74h 49m-9
     F 
96 kmPŕāķāşh-
3690
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...RE??18:02+0DEEArr +6/Dep +31h 55m-3GZB??23:02+85h 0m-22
S  W   
103 kmrdb*^-
3698
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...RE??18:02+2DEEArr +17/Dep +31h 57m-14GZB??23:02+85h 0m-14
     FS
103 kmrdb*^-
2190
--
Σ AII-JP-NDLS-HW-DDN...RE??21:02+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +01h 10m-13GZB??00:28+63h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
109 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
19194
--
Σ Ajmer Lucknow RajS...RE??21:02+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +245m-11GZB??00:05+13h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
109 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.