Search Trains
BXN/Bayana Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BXN/Bayana Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BXN   Filters   Dep: BXN   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 680.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Kanpur Central => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BXN/Bayana Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barabanki   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBTE102:09+36GKP020:40+3518h 31m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL783 km42 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRBTE102:09+1:00GKP*619:50+1:2817h 41m15
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km43 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRBTE106:40+47GKP720:40+3:2314h 0m8
 M     
Unreserved
 649 km46 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRBXN??11:30+48GKP??00:40+6:2013h 10m7
   W   
Unreserved
 680 km52 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBXN119:25+10GKP*913:45+1:5418h 20m31
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL688 km38 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBXN119:25+4GKP913:45+1:2218h 20m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL688 km38 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BXN/Bayana Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barabanki   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18305
Σ Jaidham Superfast ...BTE??00:03+50LJNArr +1:13/Dep +1:411h 25m+28GKP??17:05+1:4817h 2m9
 M W  S
764 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+32NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14GKP??02:40+2:2525h 27m-16
   W   
957 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+28NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4GKP??02:40+2:2525h 27m-16
    T  
956 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+32NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15GKP??09:00+1:4131h 47m-8
   W   
957 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+28NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5GKP??09:00+1:4131h 47m-8
    T  
956 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BTE??01:13+32NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4310h 30m+3:26GKP??04:25+4:4227h 12m-13
   W   
936 kmansarigulamtaha-
3199
Σ Ghaghra Express&nb...BTE??04:46+30CNBArr +1:28/Dep +1:311h 25m+3GKP??19:50+2:3715h 4m30
  T    
657 kmVinay Kumar~-
3200
Σ Ghaghra Slip ...BTE??04:46-CNBArr /Dep +1:311h 25m+0GKP??19:50+2:3715h 4m28
  T    
657 kmVinay Kumar~-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...BTE009:46-JHSArr +1:03/Dep +304h 2m-33GKP407:10-45h 24m31
SMTWTFS
1030 kmS VeRmA*^~-
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...BXN??11:30+47LKOArr +1:29/Dep +1:152h 0m-14GKP??03:50+1:0716h 20m-11
S      
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...BXN??11:30+17LKOArr /Dep +1:152h 0m+0GKP??03:50+1:0716h 20m-14
      S
681 kmVinay Kumar~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...BXN??11:30+17LKOArr /Dep +2:211h 15m+0GKP??02:40+2:2515h 10m-14
      S
681 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...BXN??11:30+47LKOArr +1:29/Dep +2:211h 15m+52GKP??02:40+2:2515h 10m-11
S      
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...BTE??14:14+42CNBArr +3:05/Dep +3:053h 5m+0GKP??05:45+3:3515h 31m26
    T  
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...BTE??17:21+44TDLArr /Dep +482h 45m+0GKP??09:00+1:4115h 39m7
SMTWTFS
649 kmxxx-
18120
Σ Jodhabaai Superfas...BTE??19:00+1:08BBKArr /Dep 1h 32m+0GKP??09:45+2:1714h 45m-3
 M  T S
649 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...BXN??19:30+2:53LKOArr +4:31/Dep +925m-4:22GKP??12:20+916h 50m11
S   TF 
738 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.