Search Trains
BXN/Bayana Junction ▼
×
LC/Lucknow City ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BXN/Bayana Junction to LC/Lucknow City
16 Trains / 15 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LC⇒BXN   Filters   Dep: BXN   Arr: LC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BXN/Bayana Junction and LC/Lucknow City

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRBTE000:03+50LJN*610:25+1:1310h 22m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL487 km47 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBTE102:09+36LKO313:55+3511h 46m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL487 km41 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRBTE102:09+1:00LKO213:55+1:1611h 46m10
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km41 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRBTE002:24+54LKO*214:25+1512h 1m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km41 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRBTE106:40+47LKO715:10+3:048h 30m4
 M     
Unreserved
 380 km45 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBTE008:15+4LJN*620:20+4512h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km40 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBXN111:30-LKO020:50-9h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL411 km44 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBXN011:30+47LKO020:50+1:299h 20m3
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL411 km44 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRBXN??11:30+48LKO??19:40+5:118h 10m2
   W   
Unreserved
 411 km50 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00-LKO102:50-7h 50m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL380 km48 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+38LKO102:50+2:497h 50m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL380 km48 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+38LKO702:50+2:067h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL380 km48 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBXN119:25+10LC007:16+1:1411h 51m14
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL416 km35 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBXN119:25+4LC007:16+1:0911h 51m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL416 km35 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRBXN119:30+2:53LKO405:55+4:3110h 25m7
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL462 km44 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRBXN119:30+3:45LKO405:55+4:5010h 25m6
 MTW  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL462 km44 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BXN/Bayana Junction and LC/Lucknow City

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+32NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14LKO??21:45+2:2220h 32m-17
   W   
687 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+28NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4LKO??21:45+2:2220h 32m-17
    T  
686 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+32NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15LKO??03:45+1:4526h 32m-13
   W   
687 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+28NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5LKO??03:45+1:4526h 32m-13
    T  
686 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BTE??01:13+32NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4310h 30m+3:26LKO??23:35+4:4122h 22m-16
   W   
666 kmansarigulamtaha-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...BXN??02:08+27NZMArr +15/Dep +43h 44m-11LKO??17:25+315h 17m-14
  T    
700 kmDB*^~-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...BTE??04:46+30CNBArr +1:28/Dep +381h 25m-50LKO??13:45+1:228h 59m7
      S
380 kmVinay Kumar~-
3199
Σ Ghaghra Express&nb...BTE??04:46+30CNBArr +1:28/Dep +1:311h 25m+3LJN??13:35+2:458h 49m25
  T    
380 kmVinay Kumar~-
3200
Σ Ghaghra Slip ...BTE??04:46-CNBArr /Dep +1:311h 25m+0LJN??13:35+2:458h 49m23
  T    
380 kmVinay Kumar~-
13093
--
Σ jodhpur tatanagar ...BTE??04:46+30CNBArr +1:28/Dep +1:411h 55m+13LKO??14:05+2:209h 19m0
S T  F 
380 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BXN??05:50+33NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5LKO??21:15+4815h 25m-17
SMTWTFS
707 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...BTE??09:46+25JHSArr +1:03/Dep +304h 2m-33LKO??01:45+1:0115h 59m24
SMTWTFS
559 kmS VeRmA*^~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...BTE??14:14+42CNBArr +3:05/Dep +3:053h 5m+0LKO??00:25+3:2110h 11m20
    T  
380 kmVinay Kumar~-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BXN??14:34+26NZMArr +4/Dep 1h 5m+0LKO??04:20+1:4913h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
696 kmHussain*^~-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...BTE??17:21+44TDLArr /Dep +482h 45m+0LKO??03:45+1:4510h 24m2
SMTWTFS
379 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.