Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to DURG/Durg Junction
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 1687.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Jabalpur => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRBEAS211:25-DURG*519:10-31h 45m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1699 km54 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRBEAS216:47+2:25DURG308:40+4:0739h 53m80
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1821 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...BEAS204:40+50BJUArr +4:59/Dep +2:062h 5m-2:53DURG108:25+5875h 45m18
no arr/dep
2754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3477
Σ Goldendurg Super&n...BEAS??06:45+31LDHArr +33/Dep +3:051h 10m+2:32DURG??14:20+5:0631h 35m15
    T  
1709 kmVinay Kumar~-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...BEAS206:45+31NDLSArr +49/Dep +21h 30m-47DURG309:25+2:0026h 40m6
  T   S
1763 kmsinghssandeep-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...BEAS??08:40+21NDLSArr +51/Dep +411h 0m-10DURG??15:10+1:3530h 30m9
S T  F 
1692 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...BEAS??08:40+21KOTAArr +1:30/Dep +1:161h 0m-14R??21:15+736h 35m21
      S
1857 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BEAS??13:05+2:36TATAArr +4:46/Dep +112h 7m-4:35DURG??10:00+1544h 55m12
   W F 
2328 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BEAS??13:05+2:36TATAArr +4:46/Dep +93h 47m-4:37DURG??11:40+1846h 35m9
   W F 
2328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25+1:09ADIArr +1:13/Dep +31h 35m-1:10DURG??13:38+1248h 13m-3
  TW  S
2485 kmHum safar express id...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...BEAS??20:12-HTEArr +6:25/Dep +129h 55m-6:13DURG??06:15+2458h 3m-6
   W  S
2363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...BEAS??21:55+21NZMArr +1:30/Dep +141h 30m-1:16DURG??06:00+3:3532h 5m18
SM WTF 
1821 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site