Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 840.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRBEAS207:45+31CNB822:50+3:2115h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL841 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERBEAS211:25+1:33CNB501:25+3:0214h 0m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL841 km60 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRBEAS213:05+4:10CNB*304:50+4:4015h 45m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL855 km54 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERBEAS220:12-CNB312:40-16h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL841 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERBEAS220:12-CNB212:40-16h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL841 km51 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...BEAS??04:40+20NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:322h 10m+1:46CNB??17:48+3:5013h 8m-1
      S
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...BEAS??05:30+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +384h 50m+7CNB??20:45+4815h 15m1
 MTWTFS
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...BEAS??05:30+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:321h 55m+2:01CNB??17:48+3:5012h 18m-1
  T   S
846 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...BEAS??05:30+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +413h 15m+10CNB??20:15+1:5014h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...BEAS??05:30+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +51h 25m-26CNB??19:50+1:4614h 20m11
SMTWTFS
846 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...BEAS??05:30+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +411h 10m+10CNB??17:35+2:1412h 5m1
SMTWTFS
846 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...BEAS??06:05+1:23NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +411h 15m-56CNB??20:15+1:5014h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...BEAS??06:05+1:23NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +433h 25m-54CNB??21:15+1:1615h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
846 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...BEAS??06:25+33NDLSArr +44/Dep +4155m-3CNB??20:15+1:5013h 50m-1
S      
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...BEAS??06:25+33NDLSArr +44/Dep +02h 30m-44CNB??20:45+1:3614h 20m-1
S      
846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...BEAS??06:45+59NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +373h 10m-26CNB??22:25+1:3815h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...BEAS??06:45+59NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +573h 20m-6CNB??23:00+2:4116h 15m2
S  WT S
846 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...BEAS??06:45+59NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +381h 35m-25CNB??20:45+4814h 0m1
 MTWTFS
846 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...BEAS??06:45+59NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +201h 45m-43CNB??20:55+3914h 10m-1
S T T  
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...BEAS??08:40+18NDLSArr +29/Dep +371h 0m+8CNB??22:25+1:3813h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...BEAS??08:40+18NDLSArr +29/Dep +63h 25m-23CNB??02:20+1:5417h 40m3
SMTWTFS
846 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...BEAS??08:40+18NDLSArr +29/Dep +55h 50m-24CNB??03:55+1:5119h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...BEAS??08:40+18NDLSArr +29/Dep +4130m+12CNB??21:35+5912h 55m-1
SMTWT S
846 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...BEAS??08:40+18NDLSArr +29/Dep +1750m-12CNB??21:55+5713h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...BEAS??09:10+51NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04CNB??03:55+1:5118h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
901 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...BEAS??09:10+51NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +583h 20m-11CNB??05:50+2:5520h 40m2
SMTWTFS
897 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...BEAS??12:25+2:07DLIArr +2:22/Dep +51h 35m-2:17CNB??03:55+1:5115h 30m-1
 M W  S
845 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...BEAS??12:25+2:22DLIArr +2:45/Dep +583h 0m-1:47CNB??05:50+2:5517h 25m3
S T TF 
841 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...BEAS215:40+46NDLSArr +35/Dep +191h 5m-16CNB406:30+1:4314h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...BEAS??15:40+46NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:1255m+2:37CNB??06:05+4:3514h 25m-1
S  W   
846 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...BEAS??15:40+46NDLSArr +35/Dep +2655m-9CNB??06:05+2:2814h 25m-1
  T    
846 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...BEAS217:20+12NDLSArr +17/Dep +1950m+2CNB406:30+1:4313h 10m-1
SMTW FS
846 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...BEAS217:20+10NDLSArr +9/Dep +1950m+10CNB406:30+1:4313h 10m-1
    T  
846 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...BEAS??17:20+12NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:1240m+2:55CNB??06:05+4:3512h 45m-1
S  W   
846 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...BEAS??19:35+5:34UMBArr +6:11/Dep +132h 45m-5:58CNB??14:20+2:1318h 45m20
SMTWTFS
841 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...BEAS??21:55+13NZMArr +24/Dep +2:325h 50m+2:08CNB??17:48+3:5019h 53m-1
 M   F 
912 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...BEAS??21:55+13GZBArr +19/Dep +201h 32m+1CNB??14:20+2:1316h 25m20
SMTWTFS
864 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site