Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 840.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRBEAS207:45+1:41CNB822:50+3:5015h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL841 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERBEAS211:25+3:31CNB501:25+5:3214h 0m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL841 km60 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRBEAS213:05+6:22CNB*304:50+4:5415h 45m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL855 km54 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERBEAS220:12-CNB312:40-16h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL841 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERBEAS220:12-CNB212:40-16h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL841 km51 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...BEAS??04:40+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +3:452h 10m+2:26CNB??17:48+5:0313h 8m-1
      S
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...BEAS??05:30+15NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 4h 50m+0CNB??20:45+1:2115h 15m1
 MTWTFS
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...BEAS??05:30+15NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:451h 55m+2:45CNB??17:48+5:0312h 18m-1
  T   S
846 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...BEAS??05:30+15NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 3h 15m+0CNB??20:15+3:0914h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...BEAS??05:30+15NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +71h 25m-53CNB??19:50+2:1714h 20m11
SMTWTFS
846 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...BEAS??05:30+15NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 1h 10m+0CNB??17:35+3:3012h 5m1
SMTWTFS
846 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...BEAS??06:05+2:48NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??20:15+3:0914h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...BEAS??06:05+2:48NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??21:15+2:4215h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
846 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...BEAS??06:25+35NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0CNB??20:15+3:0913h 50m-1
S      
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...BEAS??06:25+35NDLSArr /Dep +12h 30m+0CNB??20:45+2:1214h 20m-1
S      
846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...BEAS??06:45+34NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??22:25+2:2315h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...BEAS??06:45+34NDLSArr /Dep +3:063h 20m+0CNB??23:00+4:2016h 15m2
S  WT S
846 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...BEAS??06:45+34NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??20:45+1:2114h 0m1
 MTWTFS
846 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...BEAS??06:45+34NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??20:55+2:1514h 10m-1
S T T  
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...BEAS??08:40+18NDLSArr +32/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??22:25+2:2313h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...BEAS??08:40+18NDLSArr +32/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??02:20+2:5517h 40m3
SMTWTFS
846 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...BEAS208:40-NDLSArr +32/Dep 5h 50m+0CNB003:55-43h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
2221 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...BEAS208:40+18NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:1030m+1:38CNB021:35+2:2636h 55m-1
SMTW FS
2221 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...BEAS??08:40+18NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:0850m+36CNB??21:55+1:3313h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...BEAS209:10-NDLSArr +57/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB003:55-66h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
2445 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...BEAS??09:10+37NDLSArr +57/Dep +523h 20m-5CNB??05:50+3:5320h 40m2
SMTWTFS
896 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...BEAS212:25-DLIArr +2:12/Dep 1h 35m+0CNB003:55-63h 30m-1
 M W  S
2069 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...BEAS??12:25+2:31DLIArr +2:47/Dep +523h 0m-1:55CNB??05:50+3:5317h 25m3
S T TF 
841 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...BEAS??15:40+1:34NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??06:30+2:5414h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...BEAS215:40+1:34NDLSArr /Dep +5:1355m+0CNB706:05+6:2714h 25m-1
S  W   
846 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...BEAS??15:40+1:34NDLSArr /Dep +2:0155m+0CNB??06:05+4:3214h 25m-1
  T    
846 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...BEAS??17:20+13NDLSArr +22/Dep 50m+0CNB??06:30+2:5413h 10m-1
SMTW FS
846 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...BEAS??17:20+19NDLSArr +31/Dep 50m+0CNB??06:30+2:5413h 10m-1
    T  
846 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...BEAS217:20+13NDLSArr +22/Dep +5:1340m+4:51CNB706:05+6:2712h 45m-1
S  W   
846 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...BEAS??19:35+6:12UMBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??14:20+3:3718h 45m20
SMTWTFS
841 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...BEAS??21:55+19NZMArr +51/Dep +3:455h 50m+2:54CNB??17:48+5:0319h 53m-1
 M   F 
912 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...BEAS??21:55+19GZBArr +46/Dep 1h 32m+0CNB??14:20+3:3716h 25m20
SMTWTFS
864 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site