Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BEAS/Beas Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BEAS   Filters   Dep: BEAS   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BEAS/Beas Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRBEAS207:45+2:05CNB822:50+4:2615h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL841 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERBEAS211:25+3:41CNB501:25+6:1514h 0m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL841 km60 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRBEAS213:05+5:44CNB*304:50+4:1415h 45m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL855 km54 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERBEAS220:12-CNB312:40-16h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL841 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERBEAS220:12-CNB212:40-16h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL841 km51 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BEAS/Beas Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...BEAS204:40+50NDLSArr +1:49/Dep +3:352h 10m+1:46CNB017:48+4:0337h 8m-1
no arr/dep
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...BEAS??05:30+24NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +2:234h 50m+1:01CNB??20:45+2:1815h 15m1
 MTWTFS
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...BEAS205:30+24NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +3:351h 55m+2:13CNB017:48+4:0312h 18m-1
  T   S
846 kmHum safar express id...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...BEAS205:30+24NDLSArr +1:22/Dep 3h 15m+0CNB020:15+3:3114h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
846 km-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...BEAS??05:30+24NDLSArr +1:22/Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??19:50+2:4314h 20m11
SMTWTFS
846 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...BEAS??05:30+24NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +2:121h 10m+50CNB??17:35+3:0412h 5m1
SMTWTFS
846 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...BEAS206:05+2:27NDLSArr +2:10/Dep 1h 15m+0CNB020:15+3:3162h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
2479 km-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...BEAS??06:05+2:27NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +3:303h 25m+1:20CNB??21:15+2:3615h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmPrakAsh*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...BEAS206:25+35NDLSArr +50/Dep 55m+0CNB020:15+3:3185h 50m-1
S      
3691 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...BEAS??06:25+35NDLSArr +50/Dep +42h 30m-46CNB??20:45+2:2514h 20m-1
S      
846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...BEAS??06:45+31NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:423h 10m+53CNB??22:25+2:4215h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
846 km-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...BEAS206:45+31NDLSArr +49/Dep +3:133h 20m+2:24CNB023:00+3:3916h 15m2
S  WT S
846 km-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...BEAS??06:45+31NDLSArr +49/Dep +2:231h 35m+1:34CNB??20:45+2:1814h 0m1
 MTWTFS
846 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...BEAS??06:45+31NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:021h 45m+13CNB??20:55+2:4114h 10m-1
S T T  
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...BEAS??08:40+21NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:421h 0m+51CNB??22:25+2:4213h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...BEAS??08:40+21NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:173h 25m+26CNB??02:20+3:4017h 40m3
SMTWTFS
846 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...BEAS??08:40+21NDLSArr +51/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:09CNB??03:55+3:3219h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...BEAS??08:40+21NDLSArr +51/Dep +3:2430m+2:33CNB??21:35+2:3012h 55m-1
SMTWT S
846 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...BEAS??08:40+21NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:3950m+48CNB??21:55+2:0813h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...BEAS??09:10+1:15NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +2:001h 55m+23CNB??03:55+3:3218h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
900 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...BEAS??09:10+1:15NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +2:243h 20m+47CNB??05:50+4:0420h 40m2
SMTWTFS
896 km-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...BEAS??12:25+2:23DLIArr +2:28/Dep +2:001h 35m-28CNB??03:55+3:3215h 30m-1
 M W  S
845 km-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...BEAS??12:25+2:29DLIArr +2:35/Dep +2:243h 0m-11CNB??05:50+4:0417h 25m3
S T TF 
841 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...BEAS??15:40+2:04NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +31h 5m-2:16CNB??06:30+3:3314h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...BEAS??15:40+2:04NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +5:5955m+3:40CNB??06:05+4:5014h 25m-1
S  W   
846 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...BEAS??15:40+2:04NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +3:3155m+1:12CNB??06:05+4:5714h 25m-1
  T    
846 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...BEAS??17:20+46NDLSArr +45/Dep +350m-42CNB??06:30+3:3313h 10m-1
SMTW FS
846 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...BEAS??17:20+31NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +350m-1:05CNB??06:30+3:3313h 10m-1
    T  
846 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...BEAS??17:20+46NDLSArr +45/Dep +5:5940m+5:14CNB??06:05+4:5012h 45m-1
S  W   
846 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...BEAS??19:35+5:50UMBArr +6:07/Dep +1:322h 45m-4:35CNB??14:20+3:3318h 45m20
SMTWTFS
841 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...BEAS221:55+21NZMArr +1:30/Dep +3:355h 50m+2:05CNB017:48+4:0343h 53m-1
S   T  
2291 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...BEAS??21:55+21GZBArr +1:22/Dep +1:511h 32m+29CNB??14:20+3:3316h 25m20
SMTWTFS
864 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site